June 2013 Trophy Series Results

The 4k race at Denver’s Bible Park was a blast.  Lots of people, a great breakfast, lovely morning…what a deal for us all.

The nice weather saw some nice running, while a scoring glitch caused delays in these results.  I think it’s all worked out now!

Scott Newman did a great job as race director.  Scott, thanks for putting on a great race, and thanks to the many volunteers who helped out both on the course and as breakfast chefs.  You can see Scott in our photo  on the left, and the other smiling volunteers with him.  These races never happen without lots of help.

 

June Photos

[nggallery id=22]

.

June Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Sanchez, Savannah9-2:000:25:080:23:0810:0733115.00129100.0053.451
2Webb, Geoff615:500:18:070:23:577:172477.009099.2776.101
3Webb, Ellie185:290:18:330:24:027:28779.009298.5591.271
4Kahn, David446:200:18:180:24:387:222878.008797.8271.955
5Browning, Jeffrey406:100:18:320:24:427:273379.008897.0966.754
6Cosper, Michael416:400:18:120:24:527:192677.008596.3674.035
7Wheelock, Renee287:190:17:460:25:057:09374.008195.6497.092
8Harper, Nicholette312:290:22:370:25:069:0626103.0010894.9163.643
9Guske, Sarah335:180:19:500:25:087:591487.009394.1881.092
10Genauer, Michael2810:200:14:490:25:095:58552.006093.4595.843
11Jouett, Dennis69-0:260:25:360:25:1010:1863118.0012292.7335.582
12Martinez, David357:380:17:340:25:127:042173.007992.0079.222
13Wiltse, Gabriel516:100:19:050:25:157:413783.008891.2762.604
14Gray, Rob627:090:18:080:25:177:182577.008290.5575.062
15O'Farrell, Jitka356:000:19:220:25:227:481185.008989.8285.452
16Mitchell, Leslie513:390:21:460:25:258:462398.0010289.0968.002
17Conlin, Jared328:060:17:210:25:276:591772.007688.3683.386
18Aguiniga, Jessica334:240:21:050:25:298:291995.009887.6473.824
19Black, Joseph1510:040:15:270:25:316:131157.006286.9189.613
20Keefe, Bonnie487:190:18:120:25:317:19677.008186.1892.734
21Turbyfill, Noah126:200:19:140:25:347:444084.008785.4559.484
22James, Leigh327:470:17:480:25:357:10475.007884.7395.644
23McMahon, Joan45-0:260:26:020:25:3610:2937120.0012284.0047.644
24Castanos, Ryan318:150:17:250:25:407:011972.007583.2781.303
25Keyes, Michael676:500:18:500:25:407:353581.008482.5564.682
26Edrich, Rick525:080:20:320:25:408:164891.009481.8251.175
27Sullivan, Bryanne33-1:060:26:500:25:4410:4840123.0012581.0943.274
28Turbyfill, Ryan3410:430:15:090:25:526:06855.005780.3692.733
29Guske, Kate362:530:22:590:25:529:1527105.0010679.6462.183
30Mott, Kristin360:390:25:130:25:5210:0934116.0011778.9152.006
31Shimada, Ken418:240:17:300:25:547:032073.007478.1880.264
32Kelling, Patrick315:180:20:360:25:548:175092.009377.4549.092
33Gross, Anne274:460:21:090:25:558:312095.009676.7372.363
34Kreider, Sara424:460:21:110:25:578:312195.009676.0070.911
35Bogart, Stephen536:300:19:280:25:587:504285.008675.2757.404
36Maurer, Kortney262:290:23:300:25:599:2730107.0010874.5557.823
37Kukel, Scott3911:110:14:500:26:015:58652.005373.8294.812
38Jockers, Theresa528:240:17:370:26:017:05173.007473.09100.006
39Rosenberg, Katie326:200:19:430:26:037:561387.008772.3682.552
40Risley, Mark287:380:18:260:26:047:253079.007971.6469.873
41Webb, Matthew208:410:17:240:26:057:001872.007270.9182.341
42Vollmar, Mick595:500:20:150:26:058:094590.009070.1854.296
43Calvart, Jo305:500:20:160:26:068:091690.009069.4578.184
44Lowery, Brad3013:040:13:030:26:075:15135.003568.73100.002
45Rodgers, Bill558:330:17:350:26:087:052273.007368.0078.184
46Hill, David627:000:19:080:26:087:423983.008367.2760.525
47Franzen, John3112:300:13:390:26:095:30241.004166.5598.963
48Hayden, Elizabeth417:000:19:090:26:097:42983.008365.8288.365
49Johnson, Steven3011:250:14:460:26:115:57452.005165.0996.886
50Billinghurst, Mark517:570:18:140:26:117:202777.007764.3672.992
51Gates, Erin276:500:19:210:26:117:471084.008463.6486.915
52Bogart, Theresa532:290:23:420:26:119:3231108.0010862.9156.364
53Greene, Eric3311:590:14:130:26:125:43347.004662.1897.926
54Abbott, Michael446:500:19:220:26:127:484185.008461.4558.444
55Kitts, Carmen625:080:21:050:26:138:291895.009460.7375.274
56Wiltse, Jennifer456:400:19:340:26:147:521286.008560.0084.005
57Le Page, Maria556:100:20:050:26:158:051589.008859.2779.644
58Assefa, Woldey448:590:17:170:26:166:571671.007058.5584.422
59McKenna, Collin3610:280:15:490:26:176:221260.005957.8288.576
60Voss, Karen488:330:17:440:26:177:08274.007357.0998.556
61Lubken, Link647:470:18:300:26:177:273279.007856.3667.795
62Robinette, Ric605:500:20:270:26:178:144791.009055.6452.216
63Wilson, Lisa474:020:22:180:26:208:5824101.0010054.9166.554
64Gentry, Tim5111:110:15:100:26:216:06954.005354.1891.694
65King, Ed607:470:18:350:26:227:293479.007853.4565.715
66Whelan, Holly511:290:24:530:26:2210:0132114.0011352.7354.915
67Shaw, Dan548:060:18:240:26:307:242977.007652.0070.916
68Newman, Scott439:160:17:150:26:316:571569.006851.2785.456
69Martinez, Richard667:000:19:310:26:317:514384.008350.5556.366
70Bonnell, Deanna-0:260:26:580:26:3210:5141124.0012249.8241.822
71Le Page, Michael568:500:17:430:26:337:082372.007149.0977.145
72Daily, Todd435:290:21:040:26:338:295493.009248.3644.942
73Watson, Scott445:180:21:150:26:338:335594.009347.6443.905
74Olson, Jeffrey536:000:20:340:26:348:174990.008946.9150.136
75Rothenburger, David4411:190:15:180:26:376:091053.005246.1890.656
76Cunningham, Deb518:410:17:580:26:397:14573.007245.4594.186
77Totherow, Stacy457:470:18:560:26:437:37879.007844.7389.826
78Worrell, Jason307:090:19:350:26:447:534486.008244.0055.322
79Okamoto, Karen573:390:23:070:26:469:1828105.0010243.2760.731
80Applegate, Ken647:470:19:000:26:477:393679.007842.5563.646
81Quezada, Pablo128:240:18:270:26:517:253175.007441.8268.835
82Mather, Carl4911:460:15:080:26:546:05749.004841.0993.773
83McFarlane, Scott626:100:20:440:26:548:215289.008840.3647.015
84Marshall, Katie246:100:20:510:27:018:231790.008839.6476.735
85Beebe, Kerry581:160:25:470:27:0310:2335115.0011438.9150.555
86Sanchez, Harleigh103:510:23:190:27:109:2329102.0010138.1859.273
87Bengston, Lee753:280:23:450:27:139:3360104.0010337.4538.705
88Quispe, Michael4611:110:16:080:27:196:301354.005336.7387.534
89Jockers, Brent625:180:22:040:27:228:535894.009336.0040.786
90Daily, Isabella110:130:27:230:27:3611:0142125.0011935.2740.361
91Black, Dave62-5:070:32:470:27:4013:1267144.0014234.5531.433
92Lynn, John Calvin67-12:050:39:460:27:4116:0075170.0016833.8223.122
93Feerst, Adam5310:570:16:460:27:436:451467.005533.0986.491
94Bergsieker, Ryan378:410:19:050:27:467:413883.007232.3661.561
95Donovan, Johnathan18-4:520:32:570:28:0513:1668149.0014131.6430.391
96Ryals, Hilarie40-8:280:37:110:28:4314:5850164.0015530.9128.731
97O'Dell, Bill545:500:22:550:28:459:1359104.009030.1839.741
98Knipps, Mike601:160:27:450:29:0111:1065115.0011429.4533.516
99Hayen, Lisa387:380:21:400:29:188:432281.007928.7369.455
100Petersen, Dale568:410:21:210:30:028:365674.007228.0042.864
101Friedmann, Richard77-1:060:31:290:30:2312:4066127.0012527.2732.474
102Lee, Adam418:500:21:520:30:428:485775.007126.5541.822
103Kuck, Kerry556:500:24:000:30:509:396186.008425.8237.664
104Sanchez, Robert416:200:25:080:31:2810:076288.008725.0936.625
105Donovan, Lucy45-1:060:32:590:31:5313:1648131.0012524.3631.641
106Bungum, Benete10-1:060:38:130:37:0715:2351168.0012523.6427.271
107Mason, Nicole33-8:450:46:260:37:4118:4154158.0015622.9122.912
108Diaz De Leon, Jesus393:510:34:040:37:5513:4370102.0010122.1828.312
109Harvey, Maureen562:050:38:140:40:1915:2352111.0011021.4525.824
110Hopkins, Michael435:390:36:510:42:3014:507392.009120.7325.193

.

June Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Guiff, Ed69-3:530:30:030:26:1012:06137.00137100.004
2Blanchard, Michael522:290:24:080:26:379:43109.0010884.006
3Fairs, Janet70-4:520:32:050:27:1312:55144.0014168.003
4Hill, Jan550:260:26:520:27:1810:49119.0011852.006
5Sinkovec, Rita73-1:190:29:060:27:4711:43127.0012636.005

.

June New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RFoster, Bill0:23:463:210:20:258:134691.0060.0053.25
RKell, Chris0:24:103:210:20:498:235393.0060.0045.97
RBabcock, Susan0:25:122:360:22:369:0625103.0060.0065.09
RNelson, Greg490:25:154:370:20:388:185192.0060.0048.05
RDailey, Paige0:26:010:000:26:0110:2836120.0060.0049.09
RRosa, Rachel380:26:280:000:26:2810:3938122.0060.0046.18
RWlodarski, Ewelina320:26:380:000:26:3810:4339122.0060.0044.73
RAssefa, Simeon0:27:210:000:27:2111:0064126.0060.0034.55
RTurbyfill, Angie0:29:410:000:29:4111:5743136.0060.0038.91
RTurbyfill, Ashlyn0:29:500:000:29:5012:0044136.0060.0037.45
REngle, RaeAnn0:29:580:000:29:5812:0445137.0060.0036.00
RSueper, Donna480:30:320:000:30:3212:1746139.0060.0034.55
RBungum, Brigid490:31:250:000:31:2512:3947143.0060.0033.09
RGussie, Ed720:33:360:000:33:3613:3169151.0060.0029.35
RHopkins, Liam0:36:470:000:36:4714:4872163.0060.0026.23
RHopkins, Allison0:36:480:000:36:4814:4949163.0060.0030.18
RDiaz De Leon, Jeffrey0:36:512:080:34:4313:5871156.0060.0027.27
RBungum, Mawell80:38:150:000:38:1515:2474168.0060.0024.16
RBungum, Polly70:41:440:000:41:4416:4853180.0060.0024.36
RBungum, Ryan0:41:440:000:41:4416:4876180.0060.0022.08
RMcMillon, Jerico430:46:290:000:46:2918:4255195.0060.0021.45
RAssefa, Abhil0:48:140:000:48:1419:2577200.0060.0021.04

.

June Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Gary WestonR0:16:510:000:16:516:47
Lou MartinezR0:22:566:390:16:176:33
David GatesR0:24:115:250:18:467:33
Gene HainerR0:24:201:300:22:509:11
Chris BoysterR0:24:312:360:21:558:49
Zach MoldenhauerR0:24:382:360:22:028:52
Tyler DanielsonR0:24:392:360:22:038:52
Kendra MoldenhauerR0:24:500:000:24:5010:00
Gregory HuntR0:24:596:390:18:207:23
Rikki MorR0:25:110:000:25:1110:08
Bill NewmanR0:25:240:000:25:2410:13
Sarah LytleR0:25:470:000:25:4710:23
Abbey BarnesR0:25:480:000:25:4810:23
Jenny SnallR0:26:000:000:26:0010:28
Ellen ZuckermanR0:26:120:000:26:1210:33
Ryan HullR0:26:560:000:26:5610:50
Cliff McClainR0:27:290:410:26:4810:47
Daily GabrielR0:27:354:210:23:149:21
Kiki RosenthalR0:28:150:000:28:1511:22
Chandra RosenthalR0:28:160:000:28:1611:23
Ellie PerlmutterR0:28:210:000:28:2111:25
Courtney DennisR0:28:370:000:28:3711:31
Ron OkamotoR0:29:040:000:29:0411:42
Suzy EvansR0:29:080:000:29:0811:43
Karen NovickR0:29:090:000:29:0911:44
Ilana JacobsR0:29:100:000:29:1011:44
Brandi PelzR0:29:110:000:29:1111:45
Andrew WebbR0:29:240:000:29:2411:50
Alexa LytleR0:30:080:000:30:0812:08
Mary SmallR0:30:230:060:30:1712:11
Janice NewmanR0:30:430:000:30:4312:22
Joey ShawR0:33:250:000:33:2513:27
Aviva WeiserR0:34:240:000:34:2413:51
Maya MorR0:34:240:000:34:2413:51
Heidi WaldR0:34:470:000:34:4714:00
Gabbie SuskinR0:34:490:000:34:4914:01
Kyle KimbrelR0:34:510:000:34:5114:01
Unknown Girls On The RunR0:34:530:000:34:5314:02
Carol WebbR0:38:270:000:38:2715:28
Tali MorR0:39:450:000:39:4516:00
Yarden MorR0:41:150:000:41:1516:36
Paul WebbR0:48:360:000:48:3619:33

.

YTD Trophy Series – Runners

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRic RobinetteM472.80678.801196
RKristin MottF461.10676.856411
RJared ConlinM419.93669.996353
RMichael CosperM418.61583.726412
RSteven JohnsonM404.51667.426162
RStacy TotherowF396.28666.056199
RDavid HillM393.64578.734655
RTheresa JockersF383.68663.952276
RRick EdrichM370.94574.190392
RRichard MartinezM370.59661.764393
RMick VollmarM370.49661.754277
RBrent JockersM368.12661.350701
REd KingM367.99573.603315
RDavid RothenburgerM367.66661.284700
RJeffrey OlsonM364.70660.782525
RDeb CunninghamF363.86660.643847
RSara FosterF362.11572.425886
RJennifer WiltseF355.16571.036391
RScott NewmanM345.00657.505261
RCollin McKennaM341.47656.915837
RBob BasseM341.07568.214886
RDavid KahnM338.83567.775624
RGabriel WiltseM336.93484.236396
RKerry BeebeF335.68567.143209
RBrigid BungumF334.48566.906434
RLisa HayenF333.94566.796415
REric GreeneM332.56655.435008
RJeffrey BrowningM330.64482.666468
RElizabeth HaydenF327.73565.556378
RBrian CheekM326.34565.276406
RErin GatesF325.29565.066431
RDan ShawM313.88652.315257
RDave CunninghamM313.84562.773846
RScott McFarlaneM309.07561.814395
RJudy SchureF307.79476.956435
RMichael Le PageM302.80560.566464
RLee BengstonM302.68560.540104
RKaren VossF292.47648.752959
RPablo QuezadaM290.03558.016390
RJoan McMahonF286.69471.676370
RBrad LabarryM283.03470.764249
RBryanne SullivanF281.86470.466127
RCarmen KittsF281.17470.294036
RBill RodgersM273.85468.465224
RNoah TurbyfillM272.95468.246461
RLeigh JamesF272.64468.166469
RJo CalvartF266.34466.586456
RTheresa BogartF262.86465.726408
RPaul SerafiniM262.12552.425838
RKen ShimadaM260.31465.085259

.

YTD Trophy Series – Racewalkers

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WMichael BlanchardM478.67679.780133
WJan HillF397.33666.224656
WRita SinkovecF313.33562.676321
WJanet FairsF268.00389.331686
WEd GuiffM249.33462.334226
WJohn LyleM33.33133.330897

.

June – YTD Fast Female

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FTheresa Jockers592.24698.71
FKaren Voss586.50697.75
FDeb Cunningham578.47696.41
FStacy Totherow516.89686.15
FErin Gates429.44585.89
FLisa Hayen425.77585.15
FElizabeth Hayden414.18582.84
FSara Foster409.12581.82
FJennifer Wiltse395.53579.11
FLeigh James365.82491.46
FKatie Marshall361.80572.36
FBonnie Keefe358.23489.56
FMaria Le Page311.79477.95
FJo Calvart285.58471.40
FCarmen Kitts264.71466.18
FJessica Aguiniga241.55460.39
FStephanie Struble241.09460.27
FLisa Wilson238.66459.66
FKristin Mott234.81639.13
FTina Akin230.33457.58
FSherry Roberts213.52371.17
FHolly Whelan210.70542.14
FAnne Gross203.20367.73
FTheresa Bogart199.10449.78
FKerry Beebe192.02538.40

.

June – YTD Fast Male

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene587.00697.83
MSteven Johnson564.23694.04
MDavid Rothenburger558.28693.05
MScott Newman503.57683.93
MBrian Cheek498.67599.73
MDan Shaw448.26674.71
MJared Conlin441.01673.50
MBob Basse440.24588.05
MCollin McKenna428.98671.50
MPaul Serafini402.02580.40
MMichael Le Page385.50577.10
MTim Gentry364.23491.06
MMichael Quispe362.26490.57
MPablo Quezada361.91572.38
MKen Applegate355.91659.32
MRichard Martinez353.67658.94
MDave Cunningham337.37567.47
MLink Lubken329.72565.94
MBill Rodgers325.58481.40
MKen Shimada315.04478.76
MDavid Hill310.37562.07
MMick Vollmar298.57649.76
MJohn Franzen294.98398.33
MEd King292.07558.41
MDale Petersen285.96471.49

.

June 2013 Board Meeting Notes

Attended:  David R, Deb C, Ken S, Leslie, Dave C, Stephanie

Finance

Checking account balance is roughly the same as last year.  Membership is up, revenue from Space Age is flat.  Revenue up about $440.

One anomaly:  $140 check from South Suburban returned.  Bonnie – pls check with them to make sure we’re still lined up for the shelter.

Bolder Boulder – Deb and Keith J were age group winners.  Bonnie, Jay, Scott K, and Mike Q all were second in their age groups.  David R was 8th in his.  What an achievement!

May race at Stapleton

  • low on cones – lost one runner
  • no 5k turnaround – bad
  • need to have RDs make sure van has everything needed for the race.

Scoring – problems with people running near chute who weren’t in the race.  Resulted in a time on the chart that had to be deleted, and it took lots of work to narrow in on the are to resolve.  Need to help keep other runners out of the way.
Perhaps good to use bibs so we can more easily tell our runners from others?
>>Dave C look into free bibs, report back next month.  Road ID?  Race Ready?

Bible Park – Scott Newman RD.

Scott will get the food.  Deb will get kids prizes and the grill.  Have cooking volunteers lined up.

Spirit of the Marathon II movie

showing only on June 12 at these locations:

  • Pavilions 15   Denver  CO
  • Greenwood Plaza 12     Englewood       CO
  • Regal Riverpoint      Englewood       CO
  • Bel Mar 16 with XD     Lakewood        CO
  • Colorado Mills Stadium 16 with IMAX    Lakewood        CO

Dave C – send email to Eric and Jason asking them to send notes around to see where people would like to meet.

July TS

Stone House is expensive – $2 per person plus $fee plus $125 for shelter.
>>Would like to have Race Committee look for other locations, but David is pretty much the committee…need help.

Deb proposed having ice cream after the race.  1-2 big tubs of ice cream with toppings.
>> Deb will work on it.

Volunteer of Month

Need to crank this up a bit – we’ve let attention fade.

Selected Bryanne Sullivan for her work at Colfax.

>>  Dave C – buy several $25 gift certs from RR, and create new place for VOM on web.

May 2013 Trophy Series: Final Results

The 5M and 5k race at Denver’s Stapleton Central Park saw cooler weather, but not bad for such a wet spring!  We had 100 5M runners, 15 5k runners, and 4 racewalkers this year, another fine turnout.  Nicholette Harper, Michael Hopkins, and Ed King won the top 3 Trophy Series spots, while Rita Sinkovec won the racewalking division.  Fast female today was Deb Cunningham with a time of 36:45 (7:21 pace), and Brad Lowery was fast male with a time of 27:34 (5:31 pace).  Michael Keyes won the 5k with a time of 25:20.

Thanks to Janet Fairs and Mike Blanchard for putting on a great race and thanks to the many volunteers who helped out.  Also big thanks to Muscle Milk for all the nice samples and raffle prizes, and thanks to member Paul Serafini for his Bungee Bootcamp demo!

 

May Photos

[nggallery id=21]

.

May Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Harper, Nicholette31-0:550:49:510:48:569:5823108.00122100.0045.002
2Hopkins, Michael438:310:43:020:51:338:364391.0010099.0844.002
3King, Ed6013:230:38:460:52:097:452578.008798.1668.004
4Akin, Tina517:430:44:490:52:328:581395.0010297.2470.004
5Risley, Mark2813:230:39:110:52:347:502879.008796.3264.002
6Lenyo, Melissa2311:120:41:270:52:398:171086.009395.4077.502
7Calvart, Jo309:410:42:590:52:408:361190.009794.4875.003
8Daily, Todd439:180:43:270:52:458:414592.009893.5641.331
9Cosper, Michael4111:570:41:010:52:588:123285.009192.6458.674
10Struble, Stephanie467:430:45:180:53:019:041597.0010291.7265.004
11Sullivan, Bryanne33-4:140:57:170:53:0311:2731125.0012990.8025.003
12Sanchez, Harleigh106:060:47:040:53:109:2518101.0010689.8957.502
13Moran, Pat431:210:51:510:53:1210:2258113.0011788.9724.003
14Loften, Larry3710:040:43:090:53:138:384491.009688.0542.672
15Anderson, Jeremy3721:000:32:210:53:216:281056.006387.1388.003
16Cunningham, Dave5216:080:37:140:53:227:271773.007986.2178.675
17Garrity, Mitchel4116:470:36:350:53:227:191671.007785.2980.003
18Beebe, Kerry580:540:52:290:53:2310:3028114.0011884.3732.504
19Johnson, Alan5210:270:42:560:53:238:354290.009583.4545.332
20Assefa, Woldey4417:250:36:030:53:287:131470.007582.5382.671
21McMahon, Joan44-2:480:56:170:53:2911:1530122.0012681.6127.503
22Kitts, Carmen629:180:44:150:53:338:511294.009880.6972.503
23Daly, John278:550:44:390:53:348:564995.009979.7736.003
24Le Page, Michael5617:060:36:330:53:397:191571.007678.8581.334
25Bogart, Theresa533:590:49:430:53:429:5722108.0011177.9347.503
26Guske, Kate364:500:48:530:53:439:4720106.0010977.0152.502
27Bungum, Brigid49-3:450:57:290:53:4411:3032125.0012876.0922.504
28Mott, Kristin360:000:53:450:53:4510:4529117.0012075.1730.005
29Robinette, Ric6010:500:42:560:53:468:354190.009474.2546.675
30Totherow, Stacy4515:070:38:400:53:477:44678.008273.3387.505
31McKenna, Collin3520:430:33:070:53:506:371159.006472.4186.675
32Turbyfill, Noah1111:570:41:540:53:518:233687.009171.4953.333
33Cunningham, Deb5117:060:36:530:53:597:23172.007670.57100.005
34Duran, Tom658:070:45:570:54:049:115298.0010169.6632.004
35Edrich, Rick529:410:44:280:54:098:544894.009768.7437.334
36Gross, Anne278:550:45:150:54:109:031496.009967.8267.502
37Houlden, KC3815:480:38:230:54:117:412277.008066.9072.004
38Martinez, Richard6613:450:40:270:54:128:053083.008665.9861.335
39Allendorf, Brett4416:470:37:250:54:127:292074.007765.0674.671
40Newman, Scott4318:400:35:330:54:137:071368.007164.1484.005
41Basse, Bob5820:090:34:070:54:166:491263.006663.2285.335
42McFarlane, Scott6212:190:41:580:54:178:243788.009062.3052.004
43Bengston, Lee756:300:47:500:54:209:3456103.0010561.3826.674
44Watson, Scott4310:270:43:540:54:218:474793.009560.4638.674
45Rothenburger, David4423:080:31:130:54:216:15752.005559.5492.005
46Quezada, Pablo1217:060:37:160:54:227:271874.007658.6277.334
47Wiltse, Gabriel5112:190:42:060:54:258:253888.009057.7050.673
48Foster, Sara3714:470:39:440:54:317:57781.008356.7885.005
49Rothman-Haji, Micol4116:270:38:080:54:357:38476.007855.8692.501
50Franzen, John3125:450:28:510:54:365:46341.004454.9497.332
51Mather, Carl4824:220:30:190:54:416:04548.005054.0294.672
52Johnson, Steven3023:390:31:040:54:436:13651.005353.1093.335
53Lubken, Link6416:080:38:370:54:457:432478.007952.1869.334
54Wilson, Bruce5012:400:42:070:54:478:253988.008951.2649.332
55Lenyo, Jim5810:040:44:450:54:498:575095.009650.3434.672
56Voss, Karen4817:440:37:070:54:517:25273.007449.4397.505
57Olson, Jeffrey5312:190:42:360:54:558:314089.009048.5148.005
58Whelan, Holly513:070:51:500:54:5710:2227113.0011347.5935.004
59Gentry, Tim5123:240:31:340:54:586:19953.005446.6789.333
60Jockers, Brent6211:120:43:470:54:598:454693.009345.7540.005
61Wiltse, Jennifer4513:450:41:140:54:598:15985.008644.8380.004
62James, Leigh3216:270:38:350:55:027:43578.007843.9190.003
63Quispe, Michael4623:390:31:240:55:036:17853.005342.9990.673
64Jockers, Theresa5117:440:37:210:55:057:28374.007442.0795.005
65Shaw, Dan5317:060:38:050:55:117:372176.007641.1573.335
66Lallier, Jennifer359:180:45:540:55:129:111698.009840.2362.502
67Bogart, Stephen5313:450:41:280:55:138:183486.008639.3156.003
68Cheek, Brian3426:240:28:500:55:145:46241.004138.3998.675
69Applegate, Ken6416:270:38:480:55:157:462678.007837.4766.675
70Harvey, Maureen554:500:50:320:55:2210:0624110.0010936.5542.503
71Shimada, Ken4118:210:37:240:55:457:291974.007235.6376.003
72Greene, Eric3325:320:30:170:55:496:03446.004534.7196.005
73Robertson, Kathleen5010:040:45:540:55:589:111798.009633.7960.003
74Labarry, Brad3915:070:41:010:56:088:123383.008232.8757.334
75Griffin, Anne354:500:51:180:56:0810:1626110.0010931.9537.503
76Maurer, Joe3:590:52:140:56:1310:2759113.0011131.0322.673
77Mudron, Larry7110:040:46:440:56:489:215398.009630.1130.672
78Gray, Rob6217:060:39:560:57:027:592982.007629.2062.671
79Serafini, Paul4518:210:38:510:57:127:462773.007228.2865.335
80Bergevin, Brian4317:060:40:300:57:368:063178.007627.3660.004
81Romero, Robert669:410:47:570:57:389:3557101.009726.4425.332
82Vollmar, Mick5912:400:45:130:57:539:035190.008925.5233.335
83Wilson, Lisa478:550:49:050:58:009:4921100.009924.6050.003
84Conlin, Jared3217:250:41:380:59:038:203576.007523.6854.675
85Sanchez, Robert4013:450:47:031:00:489:255587.008622.7628.004
86Oney, Jennifer3611:120:50:431:01:5510:092594.009321.8440.002
87Knipps, Mike603:071:06:531:10:0013:2360114.0011320.9221.335

.

May Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Sinkovec, Rita73-5:130:57:570:52:4411:35126.00131100.004
2Blanchard, Michael514:500:49:480:54:389:58108.0010980.005
3Hill, Jan550:270:54:150:54:4210:51118.0011960.005
4Guiff, Ed69-8:441:03:320:54:4812:42137.0013840.003

.

May 5k Runners

RunnerGenderTimePace
Michael KeyesM25:20.008:10.3
Kourtney MaurerF31:23.010:07.4
Donna SueperF37:21.012:02.9
Sandi SvaldiF37:27.012:04.8
Ann MiddlebrookF38:49.012:31.3
Ed GussieM41:28.013:22.6
Hilarie RyalsF45:46.014:45.8
John Calvin LynnM47:56.015:27.7
Dennis JouettM48:37.015:41.0
Holly RomeroF49:01.015:48.7
Max BungumM49:05.015:50.0
Polly BungumF49:25.015:56.5
Brian BungumM49:37.016:00.3

.

May New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RTowne, Samantha250:50:4310:040:40:398:08884.0060.0082.50
RDiaz De Leon, Jesus390:51:444:500:46:549:2354101.0060.0029.33
RRojas, Brandi350:52:494:050:48:449:4519105.0060.0055.00
RBillinghurst, Mark510:53:3715:070:38:307:422377.0060.0070.67
RLowery, Brad300:53:4626:110:27:355:31135.0060.00100.00

.

May Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Bill SmithamR0:52:0313:230:38:407:44
David WilliamsR0:52:2111:350:40:468:09
Keith MorganR0:53:4020:090:33:316:42
Marc WaxmanR0:55:2823:530:31:356:19

.

May YTD Trophy Series – Runners

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRic RobinetteM417.17583.431196
RKristin MottF382.19576.446411
RSara FosterF362.11572.425886
RStacy TotherowF351.55570.316199
RBob BasseM341.07568.214886
RSteven JohnsonM339.42567.886162
RBrent JockersM332.12566.420701
RJared ConlinM331.56566.316353
RDavid HillM326.36481.594655
RBrian CheekM326.34565.276406
RMichael CosperM322.24480.566412
RDavid RothenburgerM321.47564.294700
RRichard MartinezM320.04564.014393
RDeb CunninghamF318.41563.683847
RJeffrey OlsonM317.79563.562525
REd KingM314.53478.633315
RDave CunninghamM313.84562.773846
RTheresa JockersF310.59562.122276
RJudy SchureF307.79476.956435
RLisa HayenF305.22476.306415
RMick VollmarM300.31560.064277
RKerry BeebeF296.78474.193209
RJennifer WiltseF295.16473.796391
RScott NewmanM293.73558.755261
RRick EdrichM289.12472.280392
RCollin McKennaM283.65556.735837
RBrad LabarryM283.03470.764249
RBrigid BungumF274.48468.626434
REric GreeneM270.38554.085008
RScott McFarlaneM268.70467.184395
RLee BengstonM265.22466.310104
RPaul SerafiniM262.12552.425838
RElizabeth HaydenF261.91465.486378
RDan ShawM261.88552.385257
RErin GatesF261.66465.416431
RStephanie StrubleF253.89463.474397
RMichael Le PageM253.71463.436464
RPat MoranM248.97382.996476
RTom DuranM248.40462.105463
RPablo QuezadaM248.21462.056390
RGabriel WiltseM245.66381.896396
RDavid KahnM241.01460.255624
RMitchel GarrityM236.40378.806471
RKaren VossF235.38547.082959
RJohn DalyM234.17378.066414
RJeffrey BrowningM233.55377.856468
RHoward KumpfM221.56373.850815
RCarmen KittsF220.45373.484036
RKatie MarshallF212.05453.013288
RRobert SanchezM208.34452.085891

.

May YTD Trophy Series – Racewalkers

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WMichael BlanchardM394.67578.930133
WJan HillF345.33569.074656
WRita SinkovecF277.33469.336321
WJanet FairsF200.002100.001686
WEd GuiffM149.33349.784226
WJohn LyleM33.33133.330897

.

May – YTD Fast Female

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FTheresa Jockers492.24598.45
FKaren Voss487.96597.59
FDeb Cunningham484.28596.86
FStacy Totherow427.07585.41
FSara Foster409.12581.82
FLisa Hayen356.32489.08
FErin Gates342.53485.63
FElizabeth Hayden325.82481.45
FJennifer Wiltse311.53477.88
FKatie Marshall285.07471.27
FLeigh James270.19390.06
FBonnie Keefe265.50388.50
FStephanie Struble241.09460.27
FMaria Le Page232.15377.38
FTina Akin230.33457.58
FSherry Roberts213.52371.17
FJo Calvart207.40369.13
FCarmen Kitts189.43363.14
FKathleen Robertson188.31362.77
FKristin Mott182.81536.56
FLisa Wilson172.11357.37
FJessica Aguiniga167.73355.91
FHolly Whelan155.79438.95
FMelissa Lenyo149.17274.58
FTheresa Bogart142.74347.58

.

May – YTD Fast Male

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MBrian Cheek498.67599.73
MEric Greene489.08597.82
MDavid Rothenburger467.63593.53
MSteven Johnson467.35593.47
MBob Basse440.24588.05
MScott Newman418.12583.62
MPaul Serafini402.02580.40
MDan Shaw377.35575.47
MJared Conlin357.64571.53
MCollin McKenna340.41568.08
MDave Cunningham337.37567.47
MMichael Le Page308.36477.09
MRichard Martinez297.31559.46
MPablo Quezada293.08473.27
MKen Applegate292.27558.45
MMichael Quispe274.73391.58
MKC Houlden274.41468.60
MBrian Bergevin274.28468.57
MTim Gentry272.54390.85
MJeremy Anderson265.94388.65
MLink Lubken261.93465.48
MBrad Labarry253.90463.48
MDavid Hill249.85462.46
MBill Rodgers247.40382.47
MMick Vollmar244.29548.86

.

May 2013 RMRR Board Meeting Minutes

May Board Meeting – 29April 2013
Leslie, David, Bob, Janet, Deb, Dave 
 

Leslie – Finances

– revenue is up, checking accounts up, MTS $$ up – so doing ok.
– expenses are up with ribbon charge, but still doing fine.
YTD $3k ahead of last year.
 

April TS Race

We didn’t arrive at the gate early enough to meet City of Denver rules – need to show up at 5:30am.  City sent email to Janet about it.
Race went well, good attendance, lovely day.  Some scoring issues – do we need to consider improvements to our process?  For example, get a new pc and do scoring at the race?  No plan for now.

Spring MTS

60 at second race, around 40 at second.  No surprise – CC Sneak day after, Colorado Marathon next weekend, but Colfax is three weeks away.  Hard to pick better times.  
Note for RDs – don’t put things other than cash and checks in the cashbox.
 

May TS at Central Park

Mike Blanchard and Janet Fairs directing.  5k, 5M.  Muscle Milk attending.  8am Start, so make sure people know.  
lots of raffle stuff:  several race entries, RR gift certs
Check that Mike B has a key.
 
–>  Send notice of North Fork entry to club, DTR.
 

Volunteer of the Month

Scott Dailey.  Scott directed or helped with all spring MTS, always helps at TS.

 
Stephanie wanting to leave board – David will talk to her to understand her plan and to look for person to take volunteer role.  Ken S?
 

Signature Race

– discussed idea of signature race.  Like the idea, but people didn’t think we could be successful.  Requires too much work, too many volunteers.
– what if we instead had some series during the year:  5k series?  Summer series – June, July, August.  We have food at the June and August races; what if we added food for July.
 

Fall Marathon Training Series

move to FRCC?  RRS start?  Twin Lakes?  or somewhere else?  Janet will email Melody at Adams County to see if our dates are available.  Other thought – start at Trainhead park, then other turnaround.
 
November race – also needs to move.  Where can we do a good 9M race?  Idea of Cuernevaca Park – Fox and 29th.
 

Mailing List

MailChimp – go.  Eric will implement and we’ll try it for a while.  Eric try to engage Jacey to help.
–> Dave figure out what costs are past the free portion, notify board
Answer:  up to 2000 email addresses, up to 12k emails per month.  Roughly $0.03 per email if we ever exceed that, which would be unusual.
 

Marketing

– new sponsor page, will have new sponsor article on the home page
Send note to Leslie, Ken, Hilarie, Stacy and others – sending Facebook stuff to Jason W
–get Jason to tell people difference between page and group, which to use
–>  website:  need an easier way to find older races.  Dave C work on this.
 

Track

– had 19 people last week!
– pulling in people from neighborhood
 

Colfax

– May 19
– Dave C get people to staff the tent before and after
     –build list of things we’ll need
     –David and Mike will set up a tent
     –Leslie checked with Andrea – ok for bag drop for club
 

Boston

Masters team came in 7th overall!  Russell Stein, Tom Norris, David Rothenburger, Tim Gentry, and Bob Basse