January 2018 – 10k and 5k at Platte River Trailhead Park – Results!

What a great run to start 2018 at Platte River Trailhead Park!  Great turnout, good weather, lots of strong running results–nice morning.

Thanks to race directors Ric Robinette, Jeff Olson, and Michael Hopkins for a nicely run race.
 

January Race Result Summary

Race Directors:  Ric Robinette, Jeff Olson, Michael Hopkins

Fast Female – Pamela Borealis

Fast Male –  – Thomas Robbins

TS Racewalkers – 1)  Michael Blanchard   2)  Jan Hill

TS Runners – 1)  Jenny Pelo   2)   Lawrence Pelo   3)  Paula Dean

5k Runners – 1)  Ryan Dunning   2)  Clint Gersabeck   3)  David Kahn

.

Photos

in Facebook!

.

January 2018 Trophy Series Results

 

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACEDateDistanceYTD Number Races Run_1.R/WYTD Number Races Run.R/W
21Robbins, Thomas33:350:35:311:09:065:43138.004076.12100.00101/07/201810KRR
17Greene, Eric3733:030:35:361:08:395:44238.004280.9098.46101/07/201810KRR
25Pilkington, Joshua3730:090:39:161:09:256:19351.005271.3496.92101/07/201810KRR
12Turbyfill, Ryan3928:330:39:271:08:006:21452.005786.8795.38101/07/201810KRR
9Gentry, Tim5527:530:39:441:07:376:24553.005990.4593.85101/07/201810KRR
36Kukel, Scott4429:500:40:191:10:096:29655.005358.2192.31101/07/201810KRR
47Mather, Carl5329:310:41:271:10:586:40758.005445.0790.77101/07/201810KRR
5Mark, Travis23:560:42:491:06:456:54962.007095.2287.69101/07/201810KRR
40Rothenburger, David4927:320:42:581:10:306:551061.006053.4386.15101/07/201810KRR
13Sager, Michael 25:030:43:111:08:146:571163.006785.6784.62101/07/201810KRR
39Dailey, Scott5226:510:43:351:10:267:011263.006254.6383.08101/07/201810KRR
8Feerst, Adam5723:560:43:401:07:367:021365.007091.6481.54101/07/201810KRR
37Rockwood, Brandon26:300:43:441:10:147:021464.006357.0180.00101/07/201810KRR
54McCush, Jackie28:130:43:571:12:107:041559.005836.7278.46101/07/201810KRR
10Lee, Adam4523:330:44:041:07:377:061666.007189.2576.92101/07/201810KRR
27Hopkins, Michael4825:250:44:101:09:357:071766.006668.9675.38101/07/201810KRR
34Labarry, Brad4425:250:44:371:10:027:111867.006660.6073.85101/07/201810KRR
29Brand, Matthew25:030:44:401:09:437:111967.006766.5772.31101/07/201810KRR
19Braun, George24:190:44:431:09:027:122067.006978.5170.77101/07/201810KRR
42Borealis, Pamela24:410:45:521:10:337:23169.006851.04100.00101/07/201810KRR
7Preisinger, Sebastian6121:350:45:591:07:347:242171.007692.8469.23101/07/201810KRR
31Cunningham, Deb5623:100:46:421:09:527:31273.007264.1896.52101/07/201810KRR
43Olson, Matt23:560:46:421:10:387:312271.007049.8567.69101/07/201810KRR
28Preisinger, Sabine4922:230:47:161:09:397:37374.007467.7693.04101/07/201810KRR
45Schroeder, Karen3023:100:47:341:10:447:39475.007247.4689.57101/07/201810KRR
20Newman, Scott4721:100:47:531:09:037:422376.007777.3166.15101/07/201810KRR
23Smith, John6619:560:49:171:09:137:562479.008073.7364.62101/07/201810KRR
51Kanieski, Robert4022:230:49:241:11:477:572575.007440.3063.08101/07/201810KRR
38Cunningham, Dave5719:560:50:221:10:188:062681.008055.8261.54101/07/201810KRR
16Daniels, John5318:130:50:231:08:368:072782.008482.0960.00101/07/201810KRR
33Koster, Maranke4219:300:50:291:09:598:08582.008161.7986.09101/07/201810KRR
57Blanchette, Michael6021:590:50:311:12:308:082979.007533.1356.92101/07/201810KRR
30Aggeler, Christian4819:050:50:421:09:478:103082.008265.3755.38101/07/201810KRR
18Sanchez, Robert4517:470:50:561:08:438:123183.008579.7053.85101/07/201810KRR
11Dugas, Benjamin16:000:51:501:07:508:213285.008988.0652.31101/07/201810KRR
41Serafini, Paul5018:390:51:531:10:328:213384.008352.2450.77101/07/201810KRR
48Shaw, Dan5818:130:53:051:11:188:333585.008443.8847.69101/07/201810KRR
15Hill, David6615:040:53:271:08:318:363689.009183.2846.15101/07/201810KRR
53Curci, Bob18:130:53:471:12:008:393789.008437.9144.62101/07/201810KRR
35Tibert, Robyn3616:000:54:051:10:058:42690.008959.4082.61101/07/201810KRR
22Sears, Sarah15:040:54:071:09:118:43790.009174.9379.13101/07/201810KRR
26Diekmeier, Cori15:040:54:301:09:348:46891.009170.1575.65101/07/201810KRR
3Dean, Paula10:150:54:421:04:578:48991.0010197.6172.17101/07/201810KRR
50Williams, Laurie16:270:55:031:11:308:521192.008841.4965.22101/07/201810KRR
4Walker, Ariel1211:150:55:181:06:338:541293.009996.4261.74101/07/201810KRR
14Applegate, Ken6912:430:55:401:08:238:583893.009684.4843.08101/07/201810KRR
52Hayen, Lisa4316:000:55:531:11:539:001390.008939.1058.26101/07/201810KRR
2Pelo, Lawrence6:380:58:061:04:449:213998.0010898.8141.54101/07/201810KRR
62Tripp, Charles17:470:58:151:16:029:234086.008527.1640.00101/07/201810KRR
61Navarro, Alex4414:081:00:061:14:149:404194.009328.3638.46101/07/201810KRR
1Pelo, Jenny3:561:00:201:04:169:4314103.00113100.0054.78101/07/201810KRR
67Basse, Bob6323:331:00:251:23:589:444272.007121.1936.92101/07/201810KRR
65Nguyen, Ha16:271:01:161:17:439:521689.008823.5847.83101/07/201810KRR
24McFarlane, Scott667:411:01:331:09:149:5443105.0010672.5435.38101/07/201810KRR
55Shea, John609:141:03:041:12:1810:0944104.0010335.5233.85101/07/201810KRR
66Edrich, Rick5718:131:03:331:21:4610:144585.008422.3932.31101/07/201810KRR
46Finch, Emily337:101:03:341:10:4410:1418108.0010746.2740.87101/07/201810KRR
56Scheibe, Charles638:431:03:461:12:2910:1646105.0010434.3330.77101/07/201810KRR
59Kuck, Kerry608:431:04:161:12:5910:2147105.0010430.7529.23101/07/201810KRR
49Olson, Jeffrey586:381:04:441:11:2210:2548109.0010842.6927.69101/07/201810KRR
32Walker, Rebecca3:561:05:571:09:5310:3719114.0011362.9937.39101/07/201810KRR
64Robinette, Ric6510:151:06:251:16:4010:4149102.0010124.7826.15101/07/201810KRR
60Mudron, Larry756:061:06:581:13:0410:4750113.0010929.5524.62101/07/201810KRR
6Harvey, Maureen600:001:07:251:07:2510:5121116.0012094.0330.43101/07/201810KRR
58Finch, Jack673:561:08:461:12:4211:0451114.0011331.9423.08101/07/201810KRR
44Reddy, Heather48-7:501:18:291:10:3912:3823135.0013348.6623.48101/07/201810KRR
63Torrez, Richard70-5:581:22:261:16:2813:1652133.0013025.9721.54101/07/201810KRR

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRacesDateDistance
3Blanchard, Michael56-1:101:10:291:09:1911:2112212246.67101/07/201810K
2Hill, Jan59-4:441:12:411:07:5711:4212512873.33101/07/201810K
1Fairs, Janet74-18:221:25:281:07:0613:45145149100.00101/07/201810K

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Brian BishopR1:11:1130:450:40:266:31
Chin GohR1:08:2423:560:44:287:09
Nathan HindmanR1:12:0118:130:53:488:40
Steve AllisonR1:07:589:140:58:449:27
Kerry GuideR1:12:588:461:04:1210:20
Deserae JuarezR1:06:490:001:06:4910:45

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch PtsDateDistance
RHuff, Ian1:04:3622:460:41:506:448596089.2301/07/201810K
RLenyo, Matthew1:05:0114:370:50:248:0728826058.4601/07/201810K
RDemko, Mike1:10:5718:390:52:188:2534866049.2301/07/201810K
RKillingsworth, Annette1:05:0810:150:54:538:5010926068.7001/07/201810K
RSatizan, Cassi1:01:050:001:01:059:50151046051.3001/07/201810K
RMann, Brooke1:08:176:061:02:1110:01171076044.3501/07/201810K
RKus, Jacqueline1:06:050:001:06:0510:38201146033.9101/07/201810K
RHuff, Loretta1:09:380:001:09:3811:13221206026.9601/07/201810K

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FPamela Borealis100.001100.00
FDeb Cunningham96.52196.52
FSabine Preisinger93.04193.04
FKaren Schroeder89.57189.57
FMaranke Koster86.09186.09
FRobyn Tibert82.61182.61
FSarah Sears79.13179.13
FCori Diekmeier75.65175.65
FPaula Dean72.17172.17
FAnnette Killingsworth68.70168.70
FLaurie Williams65.22165.22
FAriel Walker61.74161.74
FLisa Hayen58.26158.26
FJenny Pelo54.78154.78
FCassi Satizan51.30151.30
FHa Nguyen47.83147.83
FBrooke Mann44.35144.35
FEmily Finch40.87140.87
FRebecca Walker37.39137.39
FJacqueline Kus33.91133.91
FMaureen Harvey30.43130.43
FLoretta Huff26.96126.96
FHeather Reddy23.48123.48

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MThomas Robbins100.001100.00
MEric Greene98.46198.46
MJoshua Pilkington96.92196.92
MRyan Turbyfill95.38195.38
MTim Gentry93.85193.85
MScott Kukel92.31192.31
MCarl Mather90.77190.77
MIan Huff89.23189.23
MTravis Mark87.69187.69
MDavid Rothenburger86.15186.15
MMichael Sager84.62184.62
MScott Dailey69.23169.23
MAdam Feerst83.08183.08
MBrandon Rockwood81.54181.54
MJackie McCush80.00180.00
MAdam Lee78.46178.46
MMichael Hopkins76.92176.92
MBrad Labarry75.38175.38
MMatthew Brand73.85173.85
MGeorge Braun72.31172.31
MSebastian Preisinger70.77170.77
MMatt Olson67.69167.69
MScott Newman66.15166.15
MJohn Smith64.62164.62
MRobert Kanieski63.08163.08

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RJenny PeloF100.001100.007282
RLawrence PeloM98.81198.817286
RPaula DeanF97.61197.617264
RAriel WalkerF96.42196.426985
RTravis MarkM95.22195.227187
RMaureen HarveyF94.03194.036305
RSebastian PreisingerM92.84192.846671
RAdam FeerstM91.64191.643312
RTim GentryM90.45190.453975
RAdam LeeM89.25189.254264
RBenjamin DugasM88.06188.067149
RRyan TurbyfillM86.87186.876460
RMichael SagerM82.09182.097147
RKen ApplegateM85.67185.670038
RDavid HillM84.48184.484655
RJohn DanielsM83.28183.286891
REric GreeneM80.90180.905008
RRobert SanchezM79.70179.705891
RGeorge BraunM78.51178.517100
RScott NewmanM77.31177.315261
RThomas RobbinsM76.12176.127250
RSarah SearsF74.93174.937205
RJohn SmithM73.73173.735788
RScott McFarlaneM72.54172.544395
RJoshua PilkingtonM71.34171.346538
RCori DiekmeierF70.15170.156925
RMichael HopkinsM68.96168.966477
RSabine PreisingerF67.76167.766672
RMatthew BrandM66.57166.577134
RChristian AggelerM65.37165.376761
RDeb CunninghamF64.18164.183847
RRebecca WalkerF62.99162.996927
RMaranke KosterF61.79161.796568
RBrad LabarryM60.60160.604249
RMike DemkoM60.00160.007312
RJacqueline KusF60.00160.006944
RCassi SatizanF60.00160.007310
RBrooke MannF60.00160.007313
RIan HuffM60.00160.007273
RLoretta HuffF60.00160.007274
RAnnette KillingsworthF60.00160.007311
RMatthew LenyoM60.00160.007299
RRobyn TibertF59.40159.406366
RScott KukelM58.21158.214160
RBrandon RockwoodM57.01157.017151
RDave CunninghamM55.82155.823846
RScott DaileyM54.63154.635880
RDavid RothenburgerM53.43153.434700
RPaul SerafiniM52.24152.245838
RPamela BorealisF51.04151.047271

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJanet FairsF100.001100.001686
WJan HillF73.33173.334656
WMichael BlanchardM46.67146.670133

.

5k

PlaceName
Time
1Ryan Dunning22:35.49
2Clint Gersabeck25:29.58
3David Kahn27:51.53

4John Heiner28:46.01
5Patti Thurman28:49.53
6Lisa Wilson29:11.40
7Martin Gair30:09.60
8Shannon 30:43.00
9Kortney Maurer31:10.15
10Ashlyn Turbyfill31:29.59
11Bruce Wilson31:51.81
12Jesse Flores32:34.58
13Brooke Dietrich33:01.93
14Jeff Hesse33:43.26
15Jody Debs34:03.54
16Todd Dunning36:06.55
17Reyna Dugas36:07.46
18Holly Whelan37:26.08
19Bob Gersabeck37:54.70
20Tom Duran37:57.54
21Ross Westley38:06.05
22Marie Senechal38:42.74
23Joe Maurer39:20.79
24Jozette Hizon40:19.69
25Shelly Kalser42:03.60
26Hazel Dugas42:41.89
27Ruth/Nicolas Serafini43:07.73
28Janice Finch46:20.07
29Bennett Dugas47:41.92
30Olga Hnizdil47:50.82
31Ed Gussie48:38.27
32John Calvin Lynch50:18.96
33Jessica Dugas59:19.49
34Angela Hamel 01:04:52.16

.

September 2017 Trophy Series – Results!

We had some great running weather for the 8M Trophy Series race at Thornton’s Carpenter Park. Those who came found a nicely managed race and good weather for some faster times.

Sabine Preisinger and Eric Greene were our speedsters of the day.  Michael Blanchard once again led the way for our racewalkers.  Trophy Series results for the year look like this:

  1. Rick Edrich
  2. Deb Cunningham
  3. Robert Sanchez

Thanks to all the volunteers who came out to make sure our runners had a great experience…thank you all.


 

September Trophy Series Results

.

Photos

see photos in our Facebook album!

.

5k

LastFirstTimeDistance
RockwoodBrandon18:482.8
DunningRyan19:012.8
FeerstAdam19:272.8
HillDavid26:513.1
RamosJohnny27:143.1
KahnDavid28:033.1
WilsonLisa32:083.1
TurbyfillAngie32:183.1
DunningTodd33:363.1
AsplundhGregory34:363.1
KusJackie37:253.1
DykesJarret37:263.1
SibleyRay37:403.1
TorrezRichard40:403.1
FairsJanet42:313.1
JouettDennis48:343.1
LynnJohn Calvin49:103.1
HnizdilOlga49:153.1

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACEDateDistanceYTD Number Races Run_1.R/WYTD Number Races Run.R/W
5Greene, Eric3743:400:46:471:30:275:51139.004190.86100.00909/03/20178MRR
7Pilkington, Joshua3738:160:52:301:30:466:34254.005586.2996.92709/03/20178MRR
18Turbyfill, Ryan3837:240:56:301:33:547:04362.005761.1493.85409/03/20178MRR
15Dailey, Scott5134:430:57:521:32:357:14464.006368.0090.77809/03/20178MRR
12Rothenburger, David4933:470:58:251:32:127:18566.006574.8687.69909/03/20178MRR
14Labarry, Brad4333:470:58:361:32:237:19666.006570.2984.62309/03/20178MRR
22Ho, Stephen4835:380:59:181:34:567:25769.006152.0081.54109/03/20178MRR
10Hopkins, Michael4830:511:00:201:31:117:33871.007179.4378.46809/03/20178MRR
6Preisinger, Sabine4829:191:01:131:30:327:39173.007488.57100.00809/03/20178MRR
9Preisinger, Sebastian6129:191:01:351:30:547:42973.007481.7175.38609/03/20178MRR
11Cunningham, Deb5529:191:02:101:31:297:46275.007477.1493.33909/03/20178MRR
19Newman, Scott4729:191:04:351:33:548:041075.007458.8672.31909/03/20178MRR
26Basse, Bob6232:501:04:381:37:288:051168.006742.8669.23609/03/20178MRR
30Brindle, Jayme35:381:04:451:40:238:06368.006133.7186.67209/03/20178MRR
13Cunningham, Dave5726:401:05:411:32:218:131281.007972.5766.15709/03/20178MRR
1Shaw, Dan5822:431:06:411:29:248:201383.0086100.0063.08409/03/20178MRR
3Edrich, Rick5722:431:07:211:30:048:251484.008695.4360.00909/03/20178MRR
23Daniels, John5326:401:08:331:35:138:341581.007949.7156.92409/03/20178MRR
4Sanchez, Robert4521:331:08:431:30:168:351686.008893.1453.85909/03/20178MRR
28Browning, Jeff4529:191:10:201:39:398:481775.007438.2950.77909/03/20178MRR
24Duenas, Llanira24:271:11:591:36:269:00686.008347.4366.67309/03/20178MRR
16Wiltse, Jennifer4920:211:12:391:33:009:05792.009065.7160.00309/03/20178MRR
17Tibert, Robyn3619:451:13:571:33:429:15895.009163.4353.33609/03/20178MRR
20Diekmeier, Cori20:211:13:591:34:209:15991.009056.5746.67809/03/20178MRR
33Blanchette, Michael6029:191:15:441:45:039:281875.007426.8647.69609/03/20178MRR
2Reilly, Robert6313:261:16:131:29:399:321999.0010197.7144.62409/03/20178MRR
8Robinette, Ric6511:261:19:271:30:539:5620104.0010484.0041.54809/03/20178MRR
21Kuck, Kerry6014:051:20:481:34:5310:0621101.0010054.2938.46809/03/20178MRR
32Roberts, Sherry6120:211:21:131:41:3410:0911106.009029.1433.33109/03/20178MRR
25Mudron, Larry7510:451:26:181:37:0310:4722109.0010545.1435.38409/03/20178MRR
31Olson, Jeffrey585:101:36:161:41:2612:0223114.0011331.4332.31909/03/20178MRR
29Dill, James703:431:36:381:40:2112:0524117.0011536.0029.23309/03/20178MRR
34Maurer, Kortney317:181:37:481:45:0612:1412111.0011024.5726.67909/03/20178MRR
27Kumpf, Howard76-3:041:41:491:38:4512:4425126.0012440.5726.15209/03/20178MRR
35Maurer, Joe585:531:54:422:00:3514:2026113.0011222.2923.08809/03/20178MRR

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRacesDateDistance
1Hill, Jan59-3:511:34:441:30:5311:50125125100909/03/20178M
2Blanchard, Michael561:301:32:181:33:4811:3211911860809/03/20178M

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Eric DonnellyR1:32:3329:191:03:147:54
Paul BeerR1:40:2414:051:26:1910:47

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch PtsDateDistance
RGedala, Rebecca1:10:080:001:10:088:464896080.0009/03/20178M
RGoerke, Leigh1:10:090:001:10:098:465896073.3309/03/20178M
RForsberg, Anna1:31:1012:461:18:249:48101026040.0009/03/20178M

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FDeb Cunningham856.88995.21
FSabine Preisinger782.35897.79
FCori Diekmeier571.05871.38
FNikki Scott502.09683.68
FMaranke Koster483.80680.63
FCheryl Stevens429.49671.58
FKortney Maurer421.33946.81
FRobyn Tibert408.29668.05
FEmily Finch399.63757.09
FKerry Beebe382.12847.76
FKatie Marshall354.64570.93
FChrista Cecere339.82567.96
FKristin Mott338.17567.63
FLaurie Williams328.99482.25
FSusan Look301.35560.27
FErin Flynn290.00396.67
FBeth Ross287.41395.80
FGrace Lyons279.46555.89
FLlanira Duenas254.86384.95
FHa Nguyen252.25384.08
FLeanne Olson244.31381.44
FKrista Mitchell241.11460.28
FJennifer Wiltse231.85377.28
FKaitlin Fier231.18377.06
FCarmen Kitts215.82453.96

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene900.009100.00
MDavid Rothenburger796.26988.47
MScott Dailey745.68893.21
MScott Newman706.60978.51
MMatt Olson676.44884.56
MMichael Hopkins627.42878.43
MJeff Browning614.97968.33
MJoshua Pilkington608.54786.93
MMatthew Cecere549.01691.50
MRick Edrich536.77959.64
MBill Rodgers533.39866.67
MRobert Sanchez522.57958.06
MBob Basse490.70681.78
MDave Cunningham485.62769.37
MCarl Mather482.86596.57
MBrandon Rockwood476.96595.39
MSebastian Preisinger475.70679.28
MMatthew Brand440.76588.15
MPaul Serafini436.07762.30
MMichael Blanchette411.46668.58
MScott Kukel391.43497.86
MRyan Turbyfill381.14495.28
MCharles Tripp369.56752.79
MMichael Quispe360.51490.13
MAndrew Gunzner354.51570.90

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRick EdrichM689.31976.590392
RDeb CunninghamF668.51974.283847
RRobert SanchezM661.57973.515891
REric GreeneM599.66966.635008
RDavid RothenburgerM575.20963.914700
RJeff BrowningM569.85963.326468
RKortney MaurerF561.26962.366467
RBill RodgersM557.94869.745224
RScott NewmanM545.46960.615261
RRichard TorrezM530.30688.386819
RSabine PreisingerF503.53862.946672
RScott DaileyM500.88862.615880
RRic RobinetteM489.69861.211196
RCharles TrippM486.58769.516772
RPaul SerafiniM481.03768.725838
REmily FinchF464.47766.354020
RJohn SheaM446.13763.735622
RMichael HopkinsM441.69855.216477
RDave CunninghamM438.07762.583846
RMatt OlsonM435.93854.496922
RJeffrey OlsonM419.35946.592525
RCheryl StevensF416.39669.407182
RJack FinchM410.28758.610436
RJoshua PilkingtonM410.08758.586538
RBob BasseM405.32667.554886
RSebastian PreisingerM398.09666.356671
RTom DuranM392.94665.495463
RMatthew BrandM389.91577.987134
RKerry BeebeF385.25848.163209
RGrace LyonsF377.57575.516951
RNikki ScottF371.46661.916957
RNathan LyonsM366.51573.306953
RCarl MatherM366.14573.235121
RKen ApplegateM360.94660.160038
RKerry KuckM356.67844.585226
RMark HassemanM353.26570.656692
RMaranke KosterF348.92658.156568
RChewey LamM342.45568.497183
RCori DiekmeierF340.02842.506925
RAndrew GunznerM336.61567.326785
RBrandon RockwoodM336.08567.227151
RKatie MarshallF334.85566.973288
RJanice FinchF332.76566.553528
RMichael BlanchetteM330.46655.080135
RKen ShimadaM328.28565.665259
RKristin MottF324.35564.876411
RJoe MitchellM324.30481.086923
RSteve HuntM323.36480.847152
RCarmen KittsF316.76479.194036
RJohn SmithM313.24478.315788

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF820991.114656
WMichael BlanchardM560870.000133
WJanet FairsF320564.001686
WEd GussieM300560.006546
WRichard EllisM40140.000404

.

Fall 2017 Marathon Training #2 Sept 10 – Results!

Sunday September 10 gave runners a bit of a cool start, then warmed up for some tougher running.  Thanks to all of the runners and volunteers for contributing to another nice training day.

Fall 2017 Marathon Training Race #2

10M

Place over All
Place in Gender
Time
Bib Number
First Name
Last Name
Gender
Age
City
State
Distance
111:39:302913DavidKahnM48DenverCO10
211:43:112916AnneMillmanF45DenverCO10
321:43:122907KenButerbaughM46DenverCO10
431:44:582910JoshuaEwingM34DenverCO10
541:53:282929James DillM70LittletonCO10
621:54:562928RebeccaWalkerF39WestminsterCO10
732:19:042919JudySchureF68ThorntonCO10
852:28:432931JoeMaurerM58DenverCO10

20M

Place over AllPlace in GenderTimeBib NumberFirst NameLast NameGenderAgeCityStateDistance
112:34:242908PaulDeFeliceM44CentennialCO20
222:42:052914JackieMcCushM37CentennialCO20
313:12:492917HaNguyenF42CentennialCO20
423:13:352920SarahSearsF28DenverCO20
533:14:452912JenniferKaufmanF47DenverCO20
643:29:062915TaraMcFarlinF37Castle RockCO20

Other Distances

Place over AllPlace in GenderTimeBib NumberFirst NameLast NameGenderAgeCityStateDistance
112:32:502926Mary KateVincentF24DenverCO15
212:34:052921SteveShandroM57Castle RockCO15
322:40:102918JacobOngM53Fort CollinsCO18
422:46:342930SherryRobertsF61ThorntonCO15
533:01:512927JenniferVagusF28DenverCO16
643:10:142925MollyYostF30DenverCO15
733:29:562922MattWillisM29Denver CO17

Fall 2017 Marathon Training #1 August 27 – Results!

Sunday August 27 saw another fine day for a long run, our first of this year’s fall series. Thanks to David Rothenburger for directing our race, and thanks to our runners and volunteers for contributing to another nice training day.

Fall 2017 Marathon Training Race #1

10M

Place over AllPlace in GenderTimeBib NumberFirst NameLast NameGenderAgeCityStateDistance
110.58.582839Wesley ToewsM30New CastleCO10m
221.09.092838RyanTurbfilM38AuroraCO10M
331.09.502883Eric AlbrightM45Denver CO10M
411.12.382842ChristineShawF31BoulderCO10M
641.17.132840ZofiaTillmanM23WestministerCO10M
751.21.432882JavierAbrigM67ThorntonCO10M
861.27.172845Robert KanieskiM40GranbyCO10M
571.27.392881EdFreygangM54AuroraCO10M
981.34.472827DavidGillM580010M
1021.35.312832NikkiScottF450010M
1131.39.402835TeyaThompson-EphrimF500010M
1291.41.592829DavidKahnM480010M
13101.44.082844MattWillisM29Denver CO10M
14111.51.572824LeeBengstonM800010M
15122.08.572884James DiceM700010M
1642.26.302885JudySchureF68ThorntonCO10M
1752.47.112826ElizabethDouglasF380010M

20M

Place over AllPlace in GenderTimeBib NumberFirst NameLast NameGenderAgeCityStateDistance
112.04.162841Phil ShawM32BoulderCO20M
222.09.522836Eric Green M37AuroraCO20M
332.36.272825PaulDeFeliceM440020M
442.44.102843TomGossM61BoulderCO20M
513.07.332846Katie EngermanF25LittletonCO20M
653.20.002880William QuinanillaM42BrightonCO20M
723.21.342847DeseraeLuarezF37ThorntonCO20M
833.26.312833SarahSearsF280020M
943.30.292823JessicaAguinigaF370020M
1063.50.592834SteveShandroM570020M