2017 RMRR Year End Results!

2017 was a great running year for RMRR…and now our final results are in!

We have 4 running and racewalking categories, and we also have the Ric Robinette Resolute Runner award for the member who has scored the most points over the past 4 years.   Over the years many fine area runners’ names have topped these lists…and now some of yours are there, too!

We had some scoring system difficulties this year, so the results will look a little different than in years’ past.  All tables are in winning order, and you can review the appropriate “top 10” column on the right for the final scores.  That represents the sum of the best 10 races for that runner for the year.  We discard the lowest 2 races, so your best 10 are what you’ll see.  This is true for both the Trophy Series (ability-adjusted) and Scratch results.

This year’s race for the Trophy Series running crown was REALLY close!  Deb Cunningham wins this time by less than 3 points over Rob Sanchez.  Rick Edrich came in third 5 points back.

In the Racewalk category we have a new champion!  Jan Hill wins the category, followed by Michael Blanchard and Janet Fairs.

The Scratch category awards those consistently running the fastest in our races.  For the women, Deb Cunningham wins the Fastest Female title, with Sabine Preisinger and Cori Diekmeier coming in second and third.  For the men, Eric Greene once more finishes first, followed by David Rothenburger and Scott Dailey.

Finally, for the Resolute Runner award…we shift the order of last year’s top three.  David Rothenburger outpoints Scott Newman for first, and Eric Greene came in third.  These are the most consistent runners in RMRR for the last 4 years, and you can bet they have done a lot of running to get there!

Thanks to all of you for your running and support of RMRR.  We can’t continue without your support and your help bringing new people to the club.  Please tell all your friends and let’s boost our numbers and participation next year.  We want more runners!

TS Runners 2017

NAMETS PlaceTotal TSTS Top 10Total ScratchScratch Top 10
Cunningham, Deb1883.914775.2581150.609971.215
Sanchez, Robert2870.559772.61683.823582.395
Edrich, Rick3820.662767.389674.945593.915
Rothenburger, David4813.876725.6071060.489977.632
Robinette, Ric5723.542701.154441.786420.357
Greene, Eric6781.699681.9861198.9331000
Rodgers, Bill7671.628671.628641.39641.39
Dailey, Scott8716.384664.5391015.554928.578
Browning, Jeff9685.685653.745754.02706.327
Newman, Scott10723.995639.738910.094778.865
Serafini, Paul11638.663638.663557.015557.015
Cunningham, Dave12629.407629.407668.172668.172
Preisinger, Sabine13629.303629.303966.876966.876
Maurer, Kortney14638.397616.067498.257472.542
Pilkington, Joshua15614.9614.9897.965897.965
Hopkins, Michael16598.983598.983798.943798.943
Shea, John17587.438587.438370.668370.668
Olson, Matt18610.278577.143905.621837.05
Basse, Bob19567.713567.713718.675718.675
Olson, Jeffrey20620.534556.798424.314368.858
Torrez, Richard21555.522555.522184.792184.792
Tripp, Charles22520.219520.219425.824425.824
Brand, Matthew23517.301517.301598.985598.985
Finch, Emily24517.234517.234458.146458.146
Diekmeier, Cori25534.713508.743771.399724.733
Koster, Maranke26498.289498.289665.277665.277
Kanieski, Robert27482.51482.51516.275516.275
Smith, John28479.162479.162397.225397.225
Rockwood, Brandon29459.735459.735651.413651.413
Applegate, Ken30456.523456.523438.671438.671
Finch, Jack31448.539448.539302.024302.024
Reilly, Robert32440.744440.744261.314261.314
Preisinger, Sebastian33438.482438.482546.9546.9
Daniels, John34431.108431.108436.213436.213
Lam, Chewey35430.302430.302345.166345.166
Stevens, Cheryl36416.356416.356431.54431.54
Shaw, Dan37413.147413.147377.977377.977
Gunzner, Andrew38411.991411.991421.018421.018
Scott, Nikki39407.931407.931569.265569.265
Scheibe, Charles40407.349407.349264.473264.473
Duran, Tom41392.303392.303215.639215.639
Beebe, Kerry42385.535385.535382.804382.804
Kuck, Kerry43380.638380.638336.89336.89
Lyons, Grace44377.508377.508280.602280.602
Wiltse, Jennifer45372.538372.538379.264379.264
McCush, Jackie46370.163370.163452.387452.387
Dugas, Benjamin47366.712366.712365.864365.864
Lyons, Nathan48365.994365.994249.038249.038
Mather, Carl49365.603365.603482.865482.865
Labarry, Brad50361.13361.13432.38432.38
Finch, Janice51360.604360.604164.26164.26
Ramos, Johnny52358.26358.26404.087404.087
Hasseman, Mark53353.262353.262255.517255.517
Petersen, Dale54352.385352.385308.069308.069
Kitts, Carmen55348.433348.433257.587257.587
Tibert, Robyn56347.528347.528489.938489.938
Turbyfill, Ryan57344.949344.949477.936477.936
Nguyen, Ha58341.498341.498407.088407.088
Kahn, David59338.764338.764292.893292.893
Marshall, Katie60334.846334.846354.642354.642
Blanchette, Michael61330.462330.462411.465411.465
Bengston, Lee62329.028329.028192.096192.096
Shimada, Ken63328.281328.281258.593258.593
Mott, Kristin64358.41326.76381.466323.371
Mitchell, Joe65324.304324.304258.171258.171
Hunt, Steve66323.314323.314179.242179.242
Walker, Ariel67322.328322.328254.245254.245
Gentry, Tim68307.549307.549372.422372.422
Look, Harley69305.395305.395305.643305.643
Allendorf, Brett70304.166304.166344.994344.994
Walker, Rebecca71302.158302.158217.808217.808
Cecere, Matthew72302.151302.151549.012549.012
Hill, David73300.64300.64333.571333.571
Cecere, Christa74300.369300.369341.532341.532
Fleischhacker, Ken75299.906299.906202.824202.824
Cosper, Michael76291.421291.421291.514291.514
Ross, Beth77287.096287.096376.923376.923
Quispe, Michael78276.199276.199508.47508.47
Kukel, Scott79272.846272.846391.425391.425
Braun, George80267.591267.591325.458325.458
Mudron, Larry81264.582264.582161.954161.954
McCush, Vince82262.488262.488125.027125.027
Williams, Laurie83262.153262.153331.266331.266
Dugas, Bennett84258.431258.43169.08169.081
Diaz, Matt85253.957253.957234.396234.396
Hess, Dean86253.507253.50797.06997.069
Batz, Dylan87249.222249.222203.405203.405
King, Ed88242.206242.206310.491310.491
Martinez, Ethan89242.191242.191287.322287.322
Look, Susan90241.003241.003303.17303.17
Hnizdil, Olga91239.918239.918184.635184.635
Maurer, Joe92239.112239.112253.081253.081
Flynn, Erin93227.548227.548290290
Asplund, Gregory94226.365226.36585.6885.68
Hamel, Angela95225.759225.759160.717160.717
Kelling, Patrick96225.63225.63176.171176.171
Ross, Jeff97225.626225.626337.401337.401
Fier, Kaitlin98221.129221.129231.178231.178
Dunning, Ryan99216.857216.857257.959257.959
Greenwald, Jerry100211.594211.594232.479232.479
Dunning, Todd101208.382208.38292.32792.327
Daily, Todd102208.14208.14152.709152.709
Olson, Leanne103207.738207.738244.312244.312
Hogg, Scott104207.378207.378317.761317.761
Brindle, Jayme105205.538205.538284.615284.615
Luhrs, Pamela106196.892196.892119.456119.456
Finch, Eric107196.157196.157248.038248.038
Gedala, Rebecca108196.078196.078236.41236.41
Bullock Jr., John H.109195.866195.866216.652216.652
Diaz De Leon, Kevin110193.171193.171155.99155.99
Drechsel, Randy111193.006193.006121.568121.568
McFarlane, Scott112187.413187.413131.988131.988
Duenas, Llanira113185.663185.663328.19328.19
Downing, Kevin114184.914184.914146.071146.071
Henderson, Lynn115184.032184.032172.94172.94
Wilson, Linda116182.244182.24489.77889.778
Debs, Jody117181.999181.99988.31988.319
Sager, Michael 118175.592175.592267.162267.162
Wiegler, Steven119173.23173.23157.312157.312
Dill, James120172.06172.06140.565140.565
Jouett, Dennis121165.707165.70770.69670.696
Dugas, Jessica12215915949.54449.544
Rodgers, Elinor123158.919158.91961.92661.926
Drechsel, Kimberly124158.534158.534247.912247.912
Piccarreto, Tim125158.161158.161116.762116.762
Batz, Dylan126157.989157.989132.205132.205
Mark, Travis127156.078156.078160.245160.245
Asplund, Gregory128155.385155.38558.21358.213
Aguiniga, Jessica129155.033155.033161.039161.039
Gray, Rob130154.473154.473157.684157.684
Lee, Adam131152.336152.336163.183163.183
Heslinga, Tina132151.326151.326125.128125.128
Dugas, Reyna13315115184.0784.07
Corrington, Lance134149149171.797171.797
Navarro, Alex135148.997148.997205.782205.782
Blanchette, Michael136148.286148.286148.571148.571
Lynn, John Calvin137147.707147.70787.00487.004
Bergevin, Brian138145.838145.838129.451129.451
Robbins, Thomas139142.745142.745198.14198.14
Wilson, Bruce140139.034139.03489.11589.115
Feerst, Adam141138.226138.226175.333175.333
Hayen, Lisa142137.406137.406151.282151.282
Novak, Louis143136.155136.155101.231101.231
Serafini, Ruth144135.55135.55226.185226.185
Ross, Becky145133.963133.96396.1496.14
Spree, Ed146133.638133.638180.185180.185
Rodgers, Sara147132.75132.75209.664209.664
Tillis, Ken148127.02127.0288.4388.43
Lake, Courtney149126.531126.531149.414149.414
Labarry, Steve150124.324124.324167.787167.787
Shaklee, Nicole151123.017123.01775.38575.385
McCush, Nam152121.585121.58545.72845.728
DeFelice, Paul153117.757117.757118.596118.596
Wiltse, Gabriel154117.546117.546132.811132.811
Kumpf, Howard155117.157117.15762.92862.928
Mitchell, Krista156115.449115.449241.11241.11
Litman, Michael157113.808113.80891.30291.302
Keyes, Michael158112.342112.34299.48199.481
Roberts, Sherry159112.173112.17382.42482.424
Cole, Hallie160109.804109.804137.641137.641
Radner, Hannah161100100100100
MacLean, Abby16110010089.09189.091
Turbyfill, Angie16110010052.82152.821
Linares, Nuria16499.21699.21632.30832.308
LeBlanc, Sandra16598.80698.80627.27327.273
Baca, Peggy Sue16698.72398.723181.882181.882
O'Farrell, Jitka16796.92396.92386.66786.667
Walker, John16896.89396.89352.43252.432
Kepros, Laurie16996.11796.11771.42971.429
Harvey, Maureen17096.07896.078158.074158.074
Alexander, Bryce17195.63295.63253.98253.982
Reddy, Heather17295.1295.12114.952114.952
Hopkins, Liam17394.63494.63466.93866.938
Phillips, Jeremy17492.94192.94166.93366.933
Eiler, John17591.94591.94560.14760.147
Champeau, Andre17691.37391.37328.53328.533
Serafini, Nicholas17790.84690.846106.484106.484
Gallant-Pierce, Sharon17890.58890.588100100
Talley, Charles17987.45187.45180.880.8
Goerke, Leigh18086.27586.275155.692155.692
Mitchell, Leslie18185.94685.9468080
Alexander, Kristin18285.51785.51787.51987.519
Westley, C. Ross18385.11585.11550.87650.876
Dugas, Hazel184858564.84264.842
Wilson, Lisa18584.19584.195130.883130.883
Juarez, Deserae18678.50778.50785.45585.455
Coleman, Rich18776.7876.7893.25293.252
Dailey, Paige18871.99771.99759.63459.634
Turbyfill, Noah189717184.56184.561
Perez, John19070.57570.5754848
Pierce, Andy19170.19670.19658.458.4
Quintanilla, William19267.76167.76171.42971.429
Dailey, Pam19361.11661.11655.67855.678
Borealis, Pamela194606095.89795.897
Glass, Daniel194606094.66794.667
Resman, Mike194606092.55892.558
Johnson, Kacey194606091.11191.111
Fester, Lindsay194606090.76990.769
Kuker, Jenni19460608888
Gaffaney, Michelle194606085.45585.455
Hasseman, Ben194606080.35180.351
Mann, Felicia194606079.04879.048
Briggs, LeRoy194606077.14377.143
Diaz, Emily194606076.66776.667
Phillips, Finn194606074.474.4
Pinchuk, Bryan194606069.33369.333
Curci, Bob194606068.64968.649
Tobin, Alison194606068.42168.421
Sears, Sarah194606063.63663.636
Phillips, Jamie194606061.661.6
McAvery, Shermon194606057.33357.333
Eigenberger, Paul19460605656
Sandberg, Debra194606054.66754.667
Borealis, Jacob194606054.13354.133
Kline, Paul194606053.68453.684
Dean, Paula194606053.33353.333
Wiltse, Orlena194606052.59352.593
Pelo, Jenny194606050.76950.769
Newman, Rebecca194606049.6349.63
Undercoboer, Lisa194606046.66746.667
Smith, Brittany194606045.26345.263
Hunt, Samantha194606044.76244.762
DeFelice, Jaime19460604444
Groen, Gina194606043.15843.158
Christopherson, Pam194606041.33341.333
Pelo, Lawrence194606040.26740.267
Forsberg, Anna19460604040
Kramer, Deborah194606039.04839.048
Phillips, Max194606038.13338.133
Kostner, Barbara194606036.4136.41
DeFelice, Emelia19460603636
Ingram, Emily194606034.54534.545
Undercoboer, Eli194606033.86733.867
Undercoboer, Scott194606032.832.8
Cutter, Carrie194606032.30832.308
Allen, Robert194606029.7329.73
Simpson, Tanner194606028.57128.571
Lind, Nicolette194606027.27327.273
Farmer, Sara194606026.66726.667
Dedios, CJ194606024.28624.286
Christopherson, Jim194606024.21124.211
Rodgers, Matthew194606022.58122.581
Sibley, Ray24359.38659.38660.74960.749
Peoples, Allen24454.95154.95194.59594.595
Janecek, Wade24554.62754.62787.69287.692
Halverson, Andrew24653.43353.43396.92396.923
Champeau, Lisa24746.66746.66754.87254.872
Haller, Katheryn24844.31444.31487.69287.692
Ryals, Hilarie249404038.66738.667
Iguchi, Steve25039.41739.41749.18949.189
Shaklee, Todd25136.92336.92338.60538.605
Abbott, Michael25235.52235.52244.61544.615
Struble, Stephanie25335.38535.38546.66746.667
Kazmierski, Stefan254353563.50963.509
Mair, James25533.20433.20438.37838.378
Thurman, Patti25633336868
Stone, Chris25732.12132.12137.14337.143
Knipps, Mike25831.70731.70723.87123.871
Iguchi, Cece25930.87430.87461.90561.905
Bengston, Carole26028.62728.62722.05122.051
Lyons, Philip26127.76727.76725.40525.405
Defelice, Shyla262262662.66762.667
Bennett, Steve26323.58223.58222.85722.857
Shaw, Shannon26423.10723.10723.8123.81

.

TS Racewalkers 2017

PlaceNAMERacesTotal TS
1Jan Hill10920
2Michael Blanchard9620
3Janet Fairs5320
4Ed Gussie5300
5Richard Ellis140

.

Women Scratch Runners 2017

NAMEF ScratchTotal TSTS Top 10Total ScratchScratch Top 10
Cunningham, Deb1883.91775.261150.61971.21
Preisinger, Sabine2629.3629.3966.88966.88
Diekmeier, Cori3534.71508.74771.4724.73
Koster, Maranke4498.29498.29665.28665.28
Scott, Nikki5407.93407.93569.27569.27
Tibert, Robyn6347.53347.53489.94489.94
Maurer, Kortney7638.4616.07498.26472.54
Finch, Emily8517.23517.23458.15458.15
Stevens, Cheryl9416.36416.36431.54431.54
Nguyen, Ha10341.5341.5407.09407.09
Beebe, Kerry11385.54385.54382.8382.8
Wiltse, Jennifer12372.54372.54379.26379.26
Ross, Beth13287.1287.1376.92376.92
Marshall, Katie14334.85334.85354.64354.64
Cecere, Christa15300.37300.37341.53341.53
Williams, Laurie16262.15262.15331.27331.27
Duenas, Llanira17185.66185.66328.19328.19
Mott, Kristin18358.41326.76381.47323.37
Look, Susan19241241303.17303.17
Flynn, Erin20227.55227.55290290
Brindle, Jayme21205.54205.54284.62284.62
Lyons, Grace22377.51377.51280.6280.6
Kitts, Carmen23348.43348.43257.59257.59
Walker, Ariel24322.33322.33254.25254.25
Drechsel, Kimberly25158.53158.53247.91247.91
Olson, Leanne26207.74207.74244.31244.31
Mitchell, Krista27115.45115.45241.11241.11
Gedala, Rebecca28196.08196.08236.41236.41
Fier, Kaitlin29221.13221.13231.18231.18
Serafini, Ruth30135.55135.55226.18226.18

.

Men Scratch Runners 2017

NAMEM ScratchTotal TSTS Top 10Total ScratchScratch Top 10
Greene, Eric1781.7681.991198.931000
Rothenburger, David2813.88725.611060.49977.63
Dailey, Scott3716.38664.541015.55928.58
Pilkington, Joshua4614.9614.9897.97897.97
Olson, Matt5610.28577.14905.62837.05
Hopkins, Michael6598.98598.98798.94798.94
Newman, Scott7724639.74910.09778.86
Basse, Bob8567.71567.71718.67718.67
Browning, Jeff9685.69653.74754.02706.33
Cunningham, Dave10629.41629.41668.17668.17
Rockwood, Brandon11459.73459.73651.41651.41
Rodgers, Bill12671.63671.63641.39641.39
Brand, Matthew13517.3517.3598.98598.98
Edrich, Rick14820.66767.39674.94593.92
Sanchez, Robert15870.56772.61683.82582.39
Serafini, Paul16638.66638.66557.02557.02
Cecere, Matthew17302.15302.15549.01549.01
Preisinger, Sebastian18438.48438.48546.9546.9
Kanieski, Robert19482.51482.51516.27516.27
Quispe, Michael20276.2276.2508.47508.47
Mather, Carl21365.6365.6482.86482.86
Turbyfill, Ryan22344.95344.95477.94477.94
McCush, Jackie23370.16370.16452.39452.39
Applegate, Ken24456.52456.52438.67438.67
Daniels, John25431.11431.11436.21436.21
Labarry, Brad26361.13361.13432.38432.38
Tripp, Charles27520.22520.22425.82425.82
Gunzner, Andrew28411.99411.99421.02421.02
Robinette, Ric29723.54701.15441.79420.36
Blanchette, Michael30330.46330.46411.46411.46

.

Ric Robinette Resolute Runner Award for 2017

FirstLast20142015201620174 Year Total
DavidRothenburger716.44755.27646.98813.882932.57
EricGreene693.51738.86698.37781.72912.44
ScottNewman813.37679.49648.167242865.02
DebCunningham778.73650.2309.49883.912622.33
RickEdrich473.01856.46366.73820.662516.86
KenApplegate535.99484.36838.65456.522315.52
DaveCunningham530.07435.04705.73629.412300.25
PaulSerafini504.26601.64547.88638.662292.44
JeffreyOlson631.94486.49544.12620.532283.08
RicRobinette352.98389.64742.19723.542208.35
KristinMott610.77624.38579.18358.412172.74
SabinePreisinger438.56321.8747.23629.32136.89
BillRodgers246.99644.52531.98671.632095.12
MichaelHopkins235.36470.29781.15598.982085.78
DanShaw712621.29281.39413.152027.83
ScottMcFarlane559.55569.16648.91187.411965.03
KortneyMaurer461.95460.18398.72638.41959.25
RobertSanchez433.54193.03408.52870.561905.65
BobBasse345.05566.3411.02567.711890.08
JohnShea621337.06327.14587.441872.64
RobertKanieski420.84483.81462.32482.511849.48
DavidHill285.58721.89518.3300.641826.41
MichaelCosper461.69535.96479.01291.421768.08
KerryBeebe389361.71570.38385.541706.63
KenShimada809.79520.6430328.281688.71
KerryKuck437.14373.34478.57380.641669.69
JeffBrowning623.25322.670685.691631.61
MarankeKoster475.470640.26498.291614.02
RobynTibert0809.17437.22347.531593.92
TheresaJockers718.37763.79106.9801589.14
SebastianPreisinger400.87334.85413.52438.481587.72
CharlesTripp60397.88504.18520.221482.28
BrettAllendorf684.66421.950304.171410.78
LeeBengston263.94479.95334.39329.031407.31
MarkHasseman271.33373.56374.29353.261372.44
MichaelBlanchette407.7316.23306.86330.461361.25
TomDuran352.25299.77299.46392.31343.78
MatthewCecere0495.56533.27302.151330.98
MattOlson00709.12610.281319.4
JoeMaurer483.86230.62303.77239.111257.36
CoriDiekmeier00721.42534.711256.13
BrianBergevin446.95383.81257.36145.841233.96
RuthSerafini407.97528.36161.27135.551233.15
JoshuaPilkington380.30237.77614.91232.97
EmilyFinch71.56126.38498.4517.231213.57
MickVollmar674.25499.3439.6901213.28
DalePetersen194.97178.29484.88352.391210.53
ScottHogg360.05139.4468.33207.381175.16
HarleyLook00857.2305.41162.6
SaraFoster646.54371.75142.5601160.85

.

RESULTS: December 2017 at Wash Park!

Our RMRR December Trophy Series at Wash Park in Denver was a great hit!  We had over 120 runners and racewalkers, and they all enjoyed spectacular running weather!  What a great way to finish the RMRR running year!

Before you go looking…you won’t find them here, but 2017 year end results are complete and posted!

Thanks to our race directors Deb and Dave Cunningham, and thanks to all the volunteers who helped out.  I want to  thank Jeff Hesse specially.  Jeff decided to NOT run and help at the finish line.  We were desparately short of help Sunday, and he gave up racing to help.  My hero, and should be yours too!

We had lots of great performances for our last race.  Here are some highlights:


Dec2017 Wash Park Results

Fast Female
Sharon Gallant-Pierce 30:11     6:42 pace
Fast Male
Thomas Robbins 25:40     5:40 pace
TS Runners
1  Angie Turbyfill
2  Nuria Linares
3  Ben Dugas
TS Racewalkers 1  Jan Hill
2  Michael Blanchard
New Member Runners – Yay!
Jenny Pelo
Lawrence Pelo
Eli Undercoboer
Lisa Undercoboer
Scott Undercoboer
Finn Phillips
Jamie Phillips
Max Phillips
Jacob Borealis
Pamela Borealis
Daniel Glass
Barbara Kostner
Welcome to you all!

Photos

See our December 2017 photos from lots of people on Facebook!

.

December Results
TS Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Turbyfill, Angie39-7:480:46:090:38:2110:152411213810052.821
2Linares, Nuria-27:131:09:450:42:3215:303416417699.2232.311
3Dugas, Bennett-14:000:58:420:44:4213:037414215198.4322.133
4Scheibe, Charles632:240:43:040:45:289:345610411497.6541.337
5Shaklee, Nicole54-0:250:46:330:46:0810:212611312196.8648.722
6Mark, Travis14:420:32:270:47:097:1318707896.0881.872
7Tibert, Robyn369:200:37:520:47:128:2511899595.2979.497
8Brindle, Jayme17:290:30:300:47:596:472636894.5197.953
9Turbyfill, Ryan3919:010:28:590:48:006:264576293.7396.85
10Phillips, Jeremy12:170:35:460:48:037:5732828692.9466.931
11McCush, Jackie18:460:29:190:48:056:315586392.1695.735
12Champeau, Andre10-1:390:49:470:48:0811:046812112491.3728.531
13Gallant-Pierce, Sharon18:000:30:110:48:116:421626690.591001
14Debs, Jody55-0:250:48:430:48:1810:502811912189.844.622
15Rothenburger, David4918:310:29:480:48:196:378606489.0292.5312
16Lam, Chewey11:580:36:220:48:208:0539848788.2459.476
17Talley, Charles15:340:32:530:48:277:1819727587.4580.81
18Rodgers, Bill6013:120:35:190:48:317:5131818386.676810
19Gentry, Tim5519:010:29:310:48:326:347596285.8893.64
20Kanieski, Robert4015:170:33:200:48:377:2422747685.177.67
21Brand, Matthew17:130:31:260:48:396:5914676984.3186.137
22Dailey, Scott5218:310:30:090:48:406:429626483.5391.4711
23Robbins, Thomas23:120:25:300:48:425:401404382.751002
24Shea, John606:110:42:370:48:489:285410310481.9643.479
25Heslinga, Tina6:540:41:560:48:509:191810110281.1865.132
26Reilly, Robert637:150:41:350:48:509:145110010180.3946.676
27Drechsel, Randy6:110:42:420:48:539:295510310479.6142.43
28Koster, Maranke4213:310:35:220:48:537:528818278.8285.648
29Robinette, Ric656:540:42:000:48:549:205210110278.0445.611
30Smith, John6513:490:35:060:48:557:4829808177.2570.136
31Nguyen, Ha11:190:37:370:48:568:2210888976.4781.545
32Shaw, Dan5812:350:36:220:48:578:0538848575.6960.536
33Serafini, Paul5012:540:36:100:49:048:0235838474.963.739
34Cunningham, Dave5713:490:35:160:49:057:5030808174.1269.0710
35Rockwood, Brandon18:310:30:340:49:056:4811636473.3389.337
36Labarry, Brad4417:440:31:220:49:066:5813666772.5587.25
37Greenwald, Jerry5015:170:33:500:49:077:3124757671.7675.473
38Asplund, Gregory-1:140:50:310:49:1711:146912312370.9827.473
39Pierce, Andy12:350:36:440:49:198:1040858570.258.41
40Preisinger, Sabine4815:510:33:290:49:207:265747469.4191.7910
41Olson, Jeffrey584:420:44:390:49:219:555810810868.6339.212
42Pilkington, Joshua3721:210:28:010:49:226:143525267.8497.8710
43Browning, Jeff4515:170:34:070:49:247:3526767667.0673.3311
44Sanchez, Robert4512:350:36:500:49:258:1141858566.2757.3312
45Greene, Eric3723:350:25:510:49:265:452424165.4998.9312
46Daniels, John5313:120:36:150:49:278:0336848364.7162.677
47Daily, Todd479:200:40:090:49:298:5547969563.9250.933
48Hopkins, Michael4818:150:31:160:49:316:5712666563.1488.2710
49Ross, Beth4715:170:34:150:49:327:376777662.3589.744
50Sager, Michael 18:000:31:360:49:367:0115676661.5785.073
51Olson, Matt17:130:32:230:49:367:1217706960.7882.9311
52Newman, Scott4715:170:34:210:49:387:382777766072.2712
53Allendorf, Brett4913:310:36:100:49:418:0234838259.2264.85
54Dunning, Ryan18:000:31:420:49:427:0316686658.43843
55Novak, Louis10:400:39:060:49:468:4146939157.65522
56Diekmeier, Cori11:000:38:480:49:488:3713919056.8675.3811
57Dugas, Benjamin11:390:38:090:49:488:2943898856.0855.26
58Ramos, Johnny19:300:30:210:49:516:4510616055.2990.45
59Cunningham, Deb5616:400:33:150:49:557:234727154.5193.8512
60Basse, Bob6216:570:32:590:49:567:2020717053.7379.739
61Finch, Emily335:490:44:160:50:059:502210710552.9456.928
62Dill, James700:240:49:420:50:0611:036712011952.1629.65
63Applegate, Ken699:200:40:530:50:139:0550969551.3747.738
64Rodgers, Sara13:120:37:060:50:188:159868350.5983.593
65Cole, Hallie6:540:43:330:50:279:412110510249.858.972
66Drechsel, Kimberly11:580:38:340:50:328:3412918749.0277.443
67Dunning, Todd53-1:140:51:500:50:3611:317012612348.2426.43
68Kahn, David4810:210:40:170:50:388:5749939247.4548.86
69Champeau, Lisa485:490:44:520:50:419:582310910546.6754.871
70Bengston, Lee801:130:49:310:50:4411:006612111745.8830.676
71Hayen, Lisa4311:390:39:050:50:448:4115898845.171.282
72Haller, Katheryn15:340:35:110:50:457:497807544.3187.691
73Lynn, John Calvin72-22:481:13:430:50:5516:237517116843.5321.074
74Hill, David6611:580:38:580:50:568:4045918742.7553.076
75Ross, Jeff4818:000:33:030:51:037:2121676641.9678.674
76Duenas, Llanira12:170:38:500:51:078:3814898641.1873.334
77Preisinger, Sebastian6116:070:35:010:51:087:4728767340.3971.27
78McCush, Vince-6:530:58:190:51:2612:587314013639.6123.25
79Maurer, Kortney312:470:48:460:51:3310:502911411338.8242.5611
80Finch, Jack674:190:47:250:51:4410:326111310938.04368
81Wiltse, Jennifer4911:390:40:100:51:498:5616908837.2569.235
82Scott, Nikki10:400:41:090:51:499:0917969136.4767.187
83Dailey, Paige13-20:071:12:000:51:5316:003616816335.6928.212
84Dailey, Pam49-20:071:12:010:51:5416:003716816334.926.152
85Tripp, Charles14:070:37:530:52:008:2542858034.1256.278
86Navarro, Alex4410:210:42:150:52:369:2353939233.3344.534
87Fleischhacker, Ken815:490:46:550:52:4410:266010910532.5537.075
88Kitts, Carmen663:570:48:550:52:5210:523011411031.7640.515
89Quispe, Michael5119:300:33:300:53:007:2723626030.9876.536
90Edrich, Rick5713:120:40:120:53:248:5648848330.249.8712
91Hnizdil, Olga73-18:021:11:320:53:3015:543516315929.4130.266
92Bengston, Carole80-24:261:18:010:53:3517:203917917128.6322.051
93Finch, Janice67-18:021:12:080:54:0616:023816315927.8424.16
94Wilson, Lisa520:490:53:260:54:1511:523112211827.0638.463
95Goerke, Leigh11:190:43:020:54:219:3420928926.2761.032
96Gedala, Rebecca11:390:42:430:54:229:3019898825.4963.083
97Petersen, Dale615:270:49:090:54:3610:556510710624.7131.738
98Kuck, Kerry607:150:47:260:54:4110:326210410123.9234.939
99Finch, Eric2918:460:36:000:54:468:0033696323.1465.873
100Maurer, Joe582:000:54:330:56:3312:077111611522.3525.3310
101Serafini, Ruth388:391:00:391:09:1813:29331019721.5734.366
102Serafini, Nicholas14:070:55:111:09:1812:1672868020.7824.274

.

TS Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Hill, Jan59-2:050:53:430:51:3811:5612812510010
2Blanchard, Michael560:240:53:040:53:2811:48122119609

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Marti SchuhamR0:46:2813:120:33:167:24
Barbara SwensenR0:47:3516:400:30:556:52
Kaysey AudayR0:48:2312:170:36:068:01
Brian HolcombR0:49:0717:440:31:236:58
Sue GelberR0:49:090:000:49:0910:55
Mank SmithR0:50:4815:170:35:317:54
Joy GuideR0:54:397:150:47:2410:32
Jenny WischmeyerR0:59:230:000:59:2313:12

.

Trophy Series New Members

NAMEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
Pelo, JennyJanuary 9, 19000:00January 9, 190010:19251136050.77
Undercoboer, EliJanuary 13, 1900January 10, 1900January 13, 190010:35631166033.87
Undercoboer, LisaJanuary 16, 1900January 10, 1900January 16, 190010:42271176046.67
Undercoboer, ScottJanuary 19, 1900January 10, 1900January 19, 190010:42641176032.8
Phillips, FinnJanuary 21, 1900January 22, 1900January 23, 19007:3325766074.4
Phillips, JamieJanuary 26, 1900January 27, 1900January 28, 19008:0437846061.6
Borealis, JacobJanuary 31, 1900February 1, 1900February 2, 19008:3944926054.13
Pelo, LawrenceFebruary 5, 1900February 6, 1900February 7, 19009:53571086040.27
Borealis, PamelaFebruary 10, 1900February 11, 1900February 12, 19007:053686095.9
Phillips, MaxFebruary 15, 1900February 16, 1900February 17, 190010:12591126038.13
Glass, DanielFebruary 20, 1900February 21, 1900February 22, 19006:326586094.67
Kostner, BarbaraFebruary 25, 1900January 10, 1900February 25, 190012:13321336036.41

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FDeb Cunningham1150.721295.89
FSabine Preisinger966.881096.69
FCori Diekmeier776.131170.56
FMaranke Koster662.77882.85
FNikki Scott569.27781.32
FKortney Maurer497.231145.2
FRobyn Tibert487.77769.68
FEmily Finch456.55857.07
FCheryl Stevens429.49671.58
FHa Nguyen404.69580.94
FKerry Beebe382.12847.76
FKristin Mott379.98663.33
FJennifer Wiltse379.26575.85
FBeth Ross377.15494.29
FKatie Marshall354.64570.93
FChrista Cecere339.82567.96
FLaurie Williams328.99482.25
FLlanira Duenas328.19482.05
FSusan Look301.35560.27
FErin Flynn290396.67
FJayme Brindle284.62394.87
FGrace Lyons279.46555.89
FCarmen Kitts256.33551.27
FAriel Walker253.33463.33
FKimberly Drechsel247.91382.64

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene1198.931299.91
MDavid Rothenburger1060.491288.37
MScott Dailey1015.551192.32
MScott Newman910.091275.84
MMatt Olson905.621182.33
MJoshua Pilkington897.971089.8
MMichael Hopkins798.941079.89
MJeff Browning769.41169.95
MBob Basse718.67979.85
MRobert Sanchez680.751256.73
MRick Edrich671.871255.99
MDave Cunningham665.11066.51
MBrandon Rockwood651.41793.06
MBill Rodgers641.391064.14
MMatthew Brand598.98785.57
MPaul Serafini557.02961.89
MMatthew Cecere549.01691.5
MSebastian Preisinger546.9778.13
MRobert Kanieski516.27773.75
MMichael Quispe508.47684.74
MCarl Mather482.86596.57
MRyan Turbyfill477.94595.59
MJackie McCush452.39590.48
MRic Robinette441.791140.16
MKen Applegate438.67854.83

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameM/FTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RDeb CunninghamF884.0481273.6713847
RRobert SanchezM871.0631272.5895891
RRick EdrichM820.7661268.3970392
RDavid RothenburgerM814.2461267.8544700
REric GreeneM782.3951265.25008
RScott NewmanM724.2031260.355261
RRic RobinetteM723.3051165.7551196
RScott DaileyM716.6211165.1475880
RJeff BrowningM699.711163.616468
RBill RodgersM671.881067.1885224
RPaul SerafiniM639.0049715838
RKortney MaurerF638.5451158.056467
RDave CunninghamM629.4811062.9483846
RSabine PreisingerF629.3031062.936672
RJeffrey OlsonM620.2821251.692525
RJoshua PilkingtonM615.4481061.5456538
RMatt OlsonM609.9521155.456922
RMichael HopkinsM598.6721059.8676477
RJohn SheaM588.09965.3435622
RBob BasseM565.62962.8474886
RRichard TorrezM555.151779.3076819
RCori DiekmeierF534.551148.5956925
RCharles TrippM520.693865.0876772
REmily FinchF517.412864.6764020
RMatthew BrandM517.301773.97134
RMaranke KosterF498.511862.3146568
RRobert KanieskiM482.51768.935876
RJohn SmithM479.725679.9545788
RBrandon RockwoodM460.179765.747151
RKen ApplegateM456.923857.1150038
RJack FinchM448.317856.040436
RRobert ReillyM440.744673.4573191
RSebastian PreisingerM438.482762.646671
RChewey LamM430.688671.7817183
RJohn DanielsM429.088761.2986891
RCheryl StevensF416.386669.3987182
RDan ShawM413.147668.8585257
RAndrew GunznerM411.991668.6656785
RNikki ScottF407.931758.2766957
RCharles ScheibeM407.157758.1655300
RTom DuranM392.94665.495463
RKerry BeebeF385.254848.1573209
RKerry KuckM380.593942.2885226
RGrace LyonsF377.567575.5136951
RJennifer WiltseF372.538574.5086391
RJackie McCushM369.808573.9627178
RNathan LyonsM366.512573.3026953
RBenjamin DugasM366.371661.0627149
RCarl MatherM366.136573.2275121
RBrad LabarryM361.13572.2264249

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameM/FTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF92010924656
WMichael BlanchardM620968.8890133
WJanet FairsF3205641686
WEd GussieM3005606546
WRichard EllisM401400404

Results IN! November 2017 Trophy Series – 9M at Prairie Gateway Park

November saw another lovely RMRR running day at Prairie Gateway Park in Commerce City.  Our 9M Trophy Series and 5k races ran in perfect weather, and we had lots of people out to join us.  This is our next to last race for 2017, and a great opportunity for people to improve their Trophy Series scores.  We run on a relatively flat and fast packed gravel trail – good surface for comfortable running and some faster times!

 

 


 

Photos and Results

See our photos on Facebook.

.

Results!!!

5K Runners

LastFirstTimeDistance
LabarrySteve20:533.1
RothenburgerDavid22:103.1
LeeAdam22:343.1
PhillipsFinn22:463.1
PhillipsJamie24:043.1
PhillipsJeremy24:083.1
KlinePaul24:523.1
McCushJackie25:023.1
NguyenHa25:163.1
HillDavid25:463.1
MitchellLeslie28:363.1
HeinerJohn29:243.1
GeddesMakoto29:343.1
PhillipsMax29:383.1
FinchEmily30:413.1
GainMartin30:523.1
HoltMelinda31:253.1
HoltThomas31:253.1
HoltDon31:263.1
RiedingerTerry31:543.1
HoltNatalie32:163.1
HasadoHinoko32:243.1
TrippCharles32:393.1
McCushVince35:523.1
HillJan37:133.1
DugasHazel38:253.1
SerafiniRuth40:323.1
SerafiniNick41:013.1
LeBlancSandra41:283.1
ChanCamille47:023.1
FairsJanet48:023.1
DugasBennett48:543.1
JouettDennis52:413.1
LynnJohn Calvin54:433.1
DugasReyna57:213.1
McCushNam57:223.1
FreyLaura57:243.1
FreyHeidi57:253.1
FreyBennie57:253.1
O'FarrellMarek57:263.1
O'FarrellJeremy57:273.1
AbnegoJavier58:137M
HamelAngela1:01:163.1

.

TS Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
27Greene, Eric3749:550:54:181:44:136:02141.004059.22100.0011
10Martinez, Ethan44:480:57:401:42:286:24350.005285.8896.283
28Pilkington, Joshua3745:160:59:031:44:196:34452.005157.6594.429
1Ramos, Johnny31:281:02:451:34:136:58660.0077100.0090.704
12Rothenburger, David4938:201:04:341:42:547:10764.006582.7588.8411
22Dailey, Scott5239:231:04:351:43:587:11864.006367.0686.9810
32Rockwood, Brandon40:261:04:431:45:097:11964.006151.3785.126
5Hopkins, Michael4835:001:05:191:40:197:151065.007193.7383.269
30Ross, Jeff4738:521:05:381:44:307:181166.006454.5181.403
25Labarry, Brad4337:471:06:231:44:107:231267.006662.3579.534
17Olson, Matt36:081:07:111:43:197:281369.006974.9077.6710
24Braun, George36:411:07:211:44:027:291469.006863.9275.814
23Basse, Bob6236:081:07:521:44:007:321570.006965.4973.958
37Brand, Matthew38:201:08:271:46:477:361669.006543.5372.096
8Cunningham, Deb5633:161:08:311:41:477:37171.007489.02100.0011
14Kanieski, Robert4032:041:11:051:43:097:541776.007679.6170.236
15Newman, Scott4732:041:11:121:43:167:551876.007678.0468.3711
16Gunzner, Andrew2932:041:11:141:43:187:551976.007676.4766.516
6Bergevin, Brian4827:441:13:161:41:008:082079.008392.1664.652
7Smith, John6527:051:14:091:41:148:142181.008490.5962.795
29Allendorf, Brett4829:371:14:511:44:288:192282.008056.0860.934
19Koster, Maranke4228:221:15:001:43:228:20282.008271.7693.337
31Daniels, John5328:221:16:111:44:338:282383.008252.9459.076
11Serafini, Paul5026:261:16:141:42:408:282484.008584.3157.218
18Sanchez, Robert4526:261:16:541:43:208:332585.008573.3355.3511
3O'Farrell, Jitka4021:431:17:131:38:568:35385.009296.8686.671
38Cunningham, Dave5729:371:17:261:47:038:362681.008041.9653.499
34Shaw, Dan5827:441:17:421:45:268:382785.008348.2451.635
39Dugas, Benjamin28:221:19:041:47:268:472888.008240.3949.775
13Gedala, Rebecca23:461:19:091:42:558:48488.008981.1880.002
9Diekmeier, Cori21:431:20:301:42:138:57590.009287.4573.3310
36Applegate, Ken6921:431:24:551:46:389:262995.009245.1047.917
43Kahn, David4823:461:25:501:49:369:323092.008934.1246.055
20Walker, Ariel1216:431:26:441:43:279:38799.009970.2060.004
33Reilly, Robert6316:431:28:421:45:259:5131101.009949.8044.195
21Robinette, Ric6514:291:29:081:43:379:5432102.0010268.6342.3310
26Shea, John6013:441:30:271:44:1110:0333104.0010360.7840.478
41Shaklee, Todd4818:101:30:591:49:0910:0734105.009737.2538.601
42Struble, Stephanie5017:271:31:441:49:1110:129106.009835.6946.671
49Navarro, Alex4426:261:33:492:00:1510:253592.008524.7136.743
45McFarlane, Scott6617:271:34:401:52:0710:3136106.009830.9834.883
2Walker, Rebecca-0:521:37:451:36:5310:5210113.0012198.4340.005
35Scheibe, Charles638:171:38:191:46:3610:5537114.0011046.6733.026
50Edrich, Rick5728:221:38:352:06:5710:573883.008223.1431.1611
44Olson, Jeffrey5810:391:40:221:51:0111:0939108.0010732.5529.3011
40Maurer, Kortney317:291:41:061:48:3511:1411113.0011138.8233.3310
46Petersen, Dale6113:441:44:331:58:1711:3740106.0010329.4127.447
4Asplund, Gregory-6:091:45:561:39:4711:4641123.0012795.2925.582
48Shaklee, Nicole548:171:50:481:59:0512:1912121.0011026.2726.671
47Dill, James702:331:55:461:58:1912:5242119.0011727.8423.724
51Maurer, Joe585:512:07:572:13:4814:1343115.0011321.5721.869

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Pamela BorealisR1:45:0438:201:06:447:25
Grant LejonvarnR1:38:2627:051:11:217:56
Karen FowleR1:45:0229:371:15:258:23
Hana HejdukR1:28:090:001:28:099:48

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RRobbins, Thomas1:40:3045:430:54:476:052436098.14
RResman, Mike1:42:3140:261:02:056:545596092.56
RHagen, Lisa1:40:4817:271:23:219:166946066.67
RDean, Paula1:45:4217:271:28:159:4881016053.33

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FDeb Cunningham1056.881196.08
FSabine Preisinger875.08997.23
FCori Diekmeier700.741070.07
FMaranke Koster577.13782.45
FNikki Scott502.09683.68
FKortney Maurer454.671045.47
FCheryl Stevens429.49671.58
FRobyn Tibert408.29668.05
FEmily Finch399.63757.09
FKerry Beebe382.12847.76
FKristin Mott379.98663.33
FKatie Marshall354.64570.93
FChrista Cecere339.82567.96
FLaurie Williams328.99482.25
FHa Nguyen323.16480.79
FJennifer Wiltse310.03477.51
FSusan Look301.35560.27
FErin Flynn290.00396.67
FBeth Ross287.41395.80
FGrace Lyons279.46555.89
FLlanira Duenas254.86384.95
FAriel Walker253.33463.33
FLeanne Olson244.31381.44
FKrista Mitchell241.11460.28
FKaitlin Fier231.18377.06

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene1100.0011100.00
MDavid Rothenburger967.961188.00
MScott Dailey924.091092.41
MScott Newman837.831176.17
MMatt Olson822.691082.27
MJoshua Pilkington800.10988.90
MMichael Hopkins710.68978.96
MJeff Browning696.071069.61
MBob Basse638.94879.87
MRobert Sanchez623.411156.67
MRick Edrich622.001156.55
MDave Cunningham596.03966.23
MBill Rodgers573.39963.71
MBrandon Rockwood562.08693.68
MMatthew Cecere549.01691.50
MMatthew Brand512.85685.48
MPaul Serafini493.28861.66
MCarl Mather482.86596.57
MSebastian Preisinger475.70679.28
MRobert Kanieski438.67673.11
MMichael Quispe431.94586.39
MAndrew Gunzner421.02670.17
MMichael Blanchette411.46668.58
MRic Robinette396.191039.62
MScott Kukel391.43497.86

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RDeb CunninghamF830.871175.533847
RRobert SanchezM805.811173.265891
RRick EdrichM790.631171.880392
RDavid RothenburgerM726.431166.044700
REric GreeneM717.661165.245008
RScott NewmanM665.321160.485261
RRic RobinetteM646.201064.621196
RScott DaileyM634.001063.405880
RJeff BrowningM632.651063.276468
RKortney MaurerF600.081060.016467
RBill RodgersM585.21965.025224
RPaul SerafiniM565.34870.675838
RSabine PreisingerF559.89962.216672
RDave CunninghamM555.79961.753846
RRichard TorrezM555.15779.316819
RJeffrey OlsonM551.901150.172525
RMatt OlsonM550.221055.026922
RJoshua PilkingtonM548.33960.936538
RMichael HopkinsM535.41959.496477
RBob BasseM512.77864.104886
RJohn SheaM506.91863.365622
RCharles TrippM486.58769.516772
RCori DiekmeierF478.981047.906925
REmily FinchF464.47766.354020
RMatthew BrandM433.44672.247134
RMaranke KosterF420.68760.106568
RCheryl StevensF416.39669.407182
RAndrew GunznerM413.08668.856785
RJack FinchM410.28758.610436
RKen ApplegateM406.03758.000038
RJohn SmithM403.83580.775788
RRobert KanieskiM398.56666.435876
RSebastian PreisingerM398.09666.356671
RTom DuranM392.94665.495463
RBrandon RockwoodM387.45664.577151
RKerry BeebeF385.25848.163209
RGrace LyonsF377.57575.516951
RNikki ScottF371.46661.916957
RNathan LyonsM366.51573.306953
RCarl MatherM366.14573.235121
RJohn DanielsM365.02660.846891
RRobert ReillyM360.92572.183191
RKristin MottF358.90659.826411
RKerry KuckM356.67844.585226
RMark HassemanM353.26570.656692
RChewey LamM342.45568.497183
RDan ShawM338.00567.605257
RJennifer WiltseF335.28483.826391
RKatie MarshallF334.85566.973288
RJanice FinchF332.76566.553528

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF820991.114656
WMichael BlanchardM560870.000133
WJanet FairsF320564.001686
WEd GussieM300560.006546
WRichard EllisM40140.000404

.

September 2017 Trophy Series – Results!

We had some great running weather for the 8M Trophy Series race at Thornton’s Carpenter Park. Those who came found a nicely managed race and good weather for some faster times.

Sabine Preisinger and Eric Greene were our speedsters of the day.  Michael Blanchard once again led the way for our racewalkers.  Trophy Series results for the year look like this:

  1. Rick Edrich
  2. Deb Cunningham
  3. Robert Sanchez

Thanks to all the volunteers who came out to make sure our runners had a great experience…thank you all.


 

September Trophy Series Results

.

Photos

see photos in our Facebook album!

.

5k

LastFirstTimeDistance
RockwoodBrandon18:482.8
DunningRyan19:012.8
FeerstAdam19:272.8
HillDavid26:513.1
RamosJohnny27:143.1
KahnDavid28:033.1
WilsonLisa32:083.1
TurbyfillAngie32:183.1
DunningTodd33:363.1
AsplundhGregory34:363.1
KusJackie37:253.1
DykesJarret37:263.1
SibleyRay37:403.1
TorrezRichard40:403.1
FairsJanet42:313.1
JouettDennis48:343.1
LynnJohn Calvin49:103.1
HnizdilOlga49:153.1

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACEDateDistanceYTD Number Races Run_1.R/WYTD Number Races Run.R/W
5Greene, Eric3743:400:46:471:30:275:51139.004190.86100.00909/03/20178MRR
7Pilkington, Joshua3738:160:52:301:30:466:34254.005586.2996.92709/03/20178MRR
18Turbyfill, Ryan3837:240:56:301:33:547:04362.005761.1493.85409/03/20178MRR
15Dailey, Scott5134:430:57:521:32:357:14464.006368.0090.77809/03/20178MRR
12Rothenburger, David4933:470:58:251:32:127:18566.006574.8687.69909/03/20178MRR
14Labarry, Brad4333:470:58:361:32:237:19666.006570.2984.62309/03/20178MRR
22Ho, Stephen4835:380:59:181:34:567:25769.006152.0081.54109/03/20178MRR
10Hopkins, Michael4830:511:00:201:31:117:33871.007179.4378.46809/03/20178MRR
6Preisinger, Sabine4829:191:01:131:30:327:39173.007488.57100.00809/03/20178MRR
9Preisinger, Sebastian6129:191:01:351:30:547:42973.007481.7175.38609/03/20178MRR
11Cunningham, Deb5529:191:02:101:31:297:46275.007477.1493.33909/03/20178MRR
19Newman, Scott4729:191:04:351:33:548:041075.007458.8672.31909/03/20178MRR
26Basse, Bob6232:501:04:381:37:288:051168.006742.8669.23609/03/20178MRR
30Brindle, Jayme35:381:04:451:40:238:06368.006133.7186.67209/03/20178MRR
13Cunningham, Dave5726:401:05:411:32:218:131281.007972.5766.15709/03/20178MRR
1Shaw, Dan5822:431:06:411:29:248:201383.0086100.0063.08409/03/20178MRR
3Edrich, Rick5722:431:07:211:30:048:251484.008695.4360.00909/03/20178MRR
23Daniels, John5326:401:08:331:35:138:341581.007949.7156.92409/03/20178MRR
4Sanchez, Robert4521:331:08:431:30:168:351686.008893.1453.85909/03/20178MRR
28Browning, Jeff4529:191:10:201:39:398:481775.007438.2950.77909/03/20178MRR
24Duenas, Llanira24:271:11:591:36:269:00686.008347.4366.67309/03/20178MRR
16Wiltse, Jennifer4920:211:12:391:33:009:05792.009065.7160.00309/03/20178MRR
17Tibert, Robyn3619:451:13:571:33:429:15895.009163.4353.33609/03/20178MRR
20Diekmeier, Cori20:211:13:591:34:209:15991.009056.5746.67809/03/20178MRR
33Blanchette, Michael6029:191:15:441:45:039:281875.007426.8647.69609/03/20178MRR
2Reilly, Robert6313:261:16:131:29:399:321999.0010197.7144.62409/03/20178MRR
8Robinette, Ric6511:261:19:271:30:539:5620104.0010484.0041.54809/03/20178MRR
21Kuck, Kerry6014:051:20:481:34:5310:0621101.0010054.2938.46809/03/20178MRR
32Roberts, Sherry6120:211:21:131:41:3410:0911106.009029.1433.33109/03/20178MRR
25Mudron, Larry7510:451:26:181:37:0310:4722109.0010545.1435.38409/03/20178MRR
31Olson, Jeffrey585:101:36:161:41:2612:0223114.0011331.4332.31909/03/20178MRR
29Dill, James703:431:36:381:40:2112:0524117.0011536.0029.23309/03/20178MRR
34Maurer, Kortney317:181:37:481:45:0612:1412111.0011024.5726.67909/03/20178MRR
27Kumpf, Howard76-3:041:41:491:38:4512:4425126.0012440.5726.15209/03/20178MRR
35Maurer, Joe585:531:54:422:00:3514:2026113.0011222.2923.08809/03/20178MRR

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRacesDateDistance
1Hill, Jan59-3:511:34:441:30:5311:50125125100909/03/20178M
2Blanchard, Michael561:301:32:181:33:4811:3211911860809/03/20178M

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Eric DonnellyR1:32:3329:191:03:147:54
Paul BeerR1:40:2414:051:26:1910:47

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch PtsDateDistance
RGedala, Rebecca1:10:080:001:10:088:464896080.0009/03/20178M
RGoerke, Leigh1:10:090:001:10:098:465896073.3309/03/20178M
RForsberg, Anna1:31:1012:461:18:249:48101026040.0009/03/20178M

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FDeb Cunningham856.88995.21
FSabine Preisinger782.35897.79
FCori Diekmeier571.05871.38
FNikki Scott502.09683.68
FMaranke Koster483.80680.63
FCheryl Stevens429.49671.58
FKortney Maurer421.33946.81
FRobyn Tibert408.29668.05
FEmily Finch399.63757.09
FKerry Beebe382.12847.76
FKatie Marshall354.64570.93
FChrista Cecere339.82567.96
FKristin Mott338.17567.63
FLaurie Williams328.99482.25
FSusan Look301.35560.27
FErin Flynn290.00396.67
FBeth Ross287.41395.80
FGrace Lyons279.46555.89
FLlanira Duenas254.86384.95
FHa Nguyen252.25384.08
FLeanne Olson244.31381.44
FKrista Mitchell241.11460.28
FJennifer Wiltse231.85377.28
FKaitlin Fier231.18377.06
FCarmen Kitts215.82453.96

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene900.009100.00
MDavid Rothenburger796.26988.47
MScott Dailey745.68893.21
MScott Newman706.60978.51
MMatt Olson676.44884.56
MMichael Hopkins627.42878.43
MJeff Browning614.97968.33
MJoshua Pilkington608.54786.93
MMatthew Cecere549.01691.50
MRick Edrich536.77959.64
MBill Rodgers533.39866.67
MRobert Sanchez522.57958.06
MBob Basse490.70681.78
MDave Cunningham485.62769.37
MCarl Mather482.86596.57
MBrandon Rockwood476.96595.39
MSebastian Preisinger475.70679.28
MMatthew Brand440.76588.15
MPaul Serafini436.07762.30
MMichael Blanchette411.46668.58
MScott Kukel391.43497.86
MRyan Turbyfill381.14495.28
MCharles Tripp369.56752.79
MMichael Quispe360.51490.13
MAndrew Gunzner354.51570.90

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRick EdrichM689.31976.590392
RDeb CunninghamF668.51974.283847
RRobert SanchezM661.57973.515891
REric GreeneM599.66966.635008
RDavid RothenburgerM575.20963.914700
RJeff BrowningM569.85963.326468
RKortney MaurerF561.26962.366467
RBill RodgersM557.94869.745224
RScott NewmanM545.46960.615261
RRichard TorrezM530.30688.386819
RSabine PreisingerF503.53862.946672
RScott DaileyM500.88862.615880
RRic RobinetteM489.69861.211196
RCharles TrippM486.58769.516772
RPaul SerafiniM481.03768.725838
REmily FinchF464.47766.354020
RJohn SheaM446.13763.735622
RMichael HopkinsM441.69855.216477
RDave CunninghamM438.07762.583846
RMatt OlsonM435.93854.496922
RJeffrey OlsonM419.35946.592525
RCheryl StevensF416.39669.407182
RJack FinchM410.28758.610436
RJoshua PilkingtonM410.08758.586538
RBob BasseM405.32667.554886
RSebastian PreisingerM398.09666.356671
RTom DuranM392.94665.495463
RMatthew BrandM389.91577.987134
RKerry BeebeF385.25848.163209
RGrace LyonsF377.57575.516951
RNikki ScottF371.46661.916957
RNathan LyonsM366.51573.306953
RCarl MatherM366.14573.235121
RKen ApplegateM360.94660.160038
RKerry KuckM356.67844.585226
RMark HassemanM353.26570.656692
RMaranke KosterF348.92658.156568
RChewey LamM342.45568.497183
RCori DiekmeierF340.02842.506925
RAndrew GunznerM336.61567.326785
RBrandon RockwoodM336.08567.227151
RKatie MarshallF334.85566.973288
RJanice FinchF332.76566.553528
RMichael BlanchetteM330.46655.080135
RKen ShimadaM328.28565.665259
RKristin MottF324.35564.876411
RJoe MitchellM324.30481.086923
RSteve HuntM323.36480.847152
RCarmen KittsF316.76479.194036
RJohn SmithM313.24478.315788

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF820991.114656
WMichael BlanchardM560870.000133
WJanet FairsF320564.001686
WEd GussieM300560.006546
WRichard EllisM40140.000404

.