September 2016 Trophy Series – Results!

We had some great running weather for the 8M Trophy Series race at Trailhead Park.  With lots of other races going on, turnout was a bit light, but those who did come found a nicely managed race and good weather for some faster times.

Cat Simmons and Eric Greene were our speedsters of the day.  Michael Blanchard led the way for our racewalkers.  Trophy Series results went like this:

  1. Kerry Kuch
  2. Sandra LeBlanc
  3. Cat Simmons

Thanks to John Bullock and Rick Edrich for directing a nice race!  And to all the volunteers who came out to make sure our runners had a great experience…thank you all.


 

September Trophy Series Results

.

Photos

see photos in our Facebook album!

.

5k

PlaceRunnerTimePace
1Andrew Halverson0:18:020:05:49
2Roberto Wharton0:20:360:06:39
3John Baylis0:29:260:09:30
4Dennis Jouett0:37:260:12:05
5Janet Fairs0:39:140:12:39
6John Calvin Lynn0:46:160:14:55
7Olga Hnizdil0:46:310:15:00
8Alaina Hassan1:03:070:20:22
9Ayah Hassan1:05:150:21:03
10Angela Hamel1:06:210:21:24

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Kuck, Kerry5910:451:14:491:25:3409:21189610510047.698
2LeBlanc, Sandra-29:361:56:261:26:5014:331215015597.7826.674
3Simmons, Cat23:521:03:461:27:3807:581788495.561004
4Lee, Adam4404:160:59:291:27:4507:264697693.3390.773
5Hopkins, Michael4704:160:59:491:28:0507:295707691.1187.698
6Look, Susan13:261:14:491:28:1509:2179610188.89609
7Look, Harley22:081:06:321:28:4008:1911838786.6769.239
8Mudron, Larry7409:231:19:191:28:4209:552210310784.4435.383
9Applegate, Ken6821:331:07:301:29:0308:2613848882.2263.089
10Kelling, Patrick3414:051:15:081:29:1309:2419971008044.624
11Cunningham, Dave5603:121:02:171:29:2907:478757877.7878.468
12Wiegler, Steven17:551:11:451:29:4008:5815929475.5656.922
13Robinette, Ric6409:231:20:261:29:4910:032310510773.3332.319
14Greene, Eric3619:400:46:101:29:5005:461374171.111009
15Olson, Jeffrey5710:451:19:131:29:5809:542110310568.8938.469
16Mitchell, Krista20:571:09:071:30:0408:383878966.6786.678
17Beebe, Kerry6105:531:24:381:30:3110:35911111264.4446.678
18Daniels, John5202:401:04:051:30:4508:0110787962.2272.318
19Dailey, Scott5012:320:54:341:31:0606:49259596096.923
20Mitchell, Joe22:431:09:211:32:0408:4014878657.78609
21Wood, Melissa07:181:24:591:32:1710:371011111055.56404
22Bullock Jr., John H.5404:161:04:051:32:2108:019787653.3375.383
23Shea, John5914:051:18:261:32:3109:482010110051.1141.548
24Koster, Maranke4001:341:07:081:32:4208:232848148.8993.337
25Rodgers, Bill5801:341:07:091:32:4308:2412828146.6766.157
26Wiltse, Jennifer4819:451:13:051:32:5009:086949144.4466.672
27Daily, Todd4619:451:13:481:33:3309:1417959142.2250.772
28Scheibe, Charles6110:451:23:521:34:3710:29241061054029.236
29Marshall, Katie2716:011:18:511:34:5209:5181009737.7853.333
30Edrich, Rick5622:081:13:441:35:5209:1316888735.5653.857
31Rothenburger, David4812:051:01:241:37:2907:416616033.3384.629
32Diekmeier, Cori02:071:11:411:37:4808:584818031.11807
33Olson, Matt12:051:01:581:38:0307:457616028.8981.549
34Bennett, Steve6410:451:29:291:40:1411:112510710526.6726.158
35Maurer, Kortney3006:361:39:471:46:2312:281111211124.4433.337
36Maurer, Joe5714:051:32:201:46:2511:332610110022.2223.088

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS Pts
1Blanchard, Michael551:301:25:351:27:0510:42112118100

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Kerrys Guide - Melissa MinicR1:25:3310:451:14:489:21

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RCaballes, Efren0:54:580:000:54:586:523606093.85
RGoodman, Sandra1:30:2317:551:12:289:045936073.33

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FSabine Preisinger793.66899.21
FKrista Mitchell642.86880.36
FMaranke Koster638.51791.22
FSusan Look602.2966.91
FCori Diekmeier600.87785.84
FRobyn Tibert589.26784.18
FDeb Cunningham379.27494.82
FKristin Mott369.88661.65
FKerry Beebe362.95845.37
FCat Simmons358.39489.6
FKortney Maurer339.05748.44
FNikki Scott335.97483.99
FEmily Finch305.64650.94
FRenee Wheelock277.53392.51
FRuth Serafini276.77555.35
FNicole Shaklee262.21552.44
FMelissa Johnston254.34384.78
FAnne Gibbs234.52458.63
FJessica Praska229.4376.47
FCarmen Kitts223.24544.65
FMaureen Harvey219.11454.78
FMelissa Wood213.38453.34
FPeggy Sue Baca202.84450.71
FTina Heslinga202.16367.39
FJayme Brindle2002100

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene898.43999.83
MDavid Rothenburger798.59988.73
MMatt Olson746.02982.89
MMatthew Cecere640.09791.44
MMichael Hopkins622.79877.85
MDave Cunningham611.26876.41
MJohn Daniels611.15876.39
MScott Newman597.59785.37
MSebastian Preisinger580.93782.99
MAndrew Halverson579.5696.58
MKen Applegate556.83961.87
MHarley Look551.78961.31
MJoe Mitchell515.39957.27
MRobert Kanieski485.24680.87
MPaul Serafini477.43768.2
MBill Rodgers474.2767.74
MKeith Johnson471.32594.26
MAdam Feerst435.45587.09
MDavid Hill434.94762.13
MScott McFarlane400.01850
MMichael Blanchette396.41579.28
MScott Kukel386.98496.75
MJonathan Sushinsky369.08492.27
MCharles Tripp368.12752.59
MRick Edrich364.29752.04

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RJoe MitchellM713.2979.246923
RHarley LookM708.07978.676921
RKen ApplegateM662.04973.560038
RSusan LookF632.34970.266920
REric GreeneM618.8968.765008
RKrista MitchellF614.95876.876986
RMatt OlsonM612.12968.016922
RDave CunninghamM553.1869.143846
RMichael HopkinsM535.18866.96477
RScott McFarlaneM531.09866.394395
RJohn DanielsM524.7865.596891
RCori DiekmeierF514.81773.546925
RSabine PreisingerF505.65863.216672
RKerry BeebeF495.59861.953209
RRic RobinetteM494.65954.961196
RMitch ChesbroM479.91679.984386
RDavid RothenburgerM477.88953.14700
RScott NewmanM470.01767.145261
RCharles TrippM446.64763.816772
RMaranke KosterF439.29762.766568
RKristin MottF426.19671.036411
RKerry KuckM420.86852.615226
RSebastian PreisingerM413.52759.076671
RRobyn TibertF406.74758.116366
REmily FinchF390.09665.024020
RHeather ReddyF379.31663.224679
RMatthew CecereM371.19753.036784
RJeffrey OlsonM364.35940.482525
RKortney MaurerF360.62751.526467
RAndrew HalversonM358659.676857
RRobert KanieskiM356659.335876
RSandra LeBlancF348.72487.187051
RRobert SanchezM347.73569.555891
RBill RodgersM345.78749.45224
RCharles ScheibeM343.1657.185300
RPaul SerafiniM338.55748.365838
RAdam FeerstM338.36567.673312
RJames MairM332.12747.456645
RHoward KumpfM331.1655.180815
RJohn SheaM327.14840.895622
RDavid HillM325.78746.544655
RAndrew GunznerM324.85564.976785
RMichael CosperM319.02653.176412
RJohn DalyM316.78479.26414
RJack FinchM311.76562.350436
RKeith JohnsonM310.58562.125522
RMichael BlanchetteM306.86561.370135
RCat SimmonsF304.7476.177013
RAnne GibbsF299.45474.866792
RMark HassemanM296.2559.246692

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WMichael BlanchardM840993.330133
WJanet FairsF520774.291686
WJan HillF513.33773.334656
WEd GussieM2406406546
WRichard EllisM46.67146.670404
WJared CasnerM46.67146.676668

.

August 2016 Trophy Series – Results!!

We had great weather for our August race and cookout/potluck at deKoevend Park in Centennial.  Lots of good performances and great food!

Our Trophy Series run winners:

  1. Paul Holmquist
  2. Sandra LeBlanc
  3. Cole Vanvleet

Trophy Series Racewalk winners:

  1. Michael Blanchard
  2. Janet Fairs
  3. Richard Ellis

Fast Female:  Sabine Preisinger at 22:11 (7:08 pace)

Fast Male:      Tristan Mitchell at 16:48 (5:45 pace)


 

August 2016 Trophy Series Results

.

Photos

on Facebook!

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Holmquist, Paul-6:4900:34:5600:28:0711:154712614310027.843
2LeBlanc, Sandra-12:2900:44:0200:31:3314:112015516098.75243
3Vanvleet, Cole11:3500:20:1800:31:536:325626997.593.732
4Bergevin, Brian478:2800:23:3700:32:057:3615808596.2578.043
5Cosper, Michael458:1600:23:5300:32:097:411881869573.336
6Sanchez, Robert446:3100:25:4000:32:118:1624909493.7563.925
7Diekmeier, Cori8:4100:23:3700:32:187:363808492.5926
8Tibert, Robyn358:1600:24:0600:32:227:464828691.25887
9Cecere, Matthew3813:2600:18:5700:32:236:06353589096.867
10Petersen, Dale594:0900:28:1400:32:239:053510110488.7546.676
11Eiler, John56-0:1700:32:4100:32:2410:314611812187.529.414
12Rodgers, Bill588:4100:23:4600:32:277:3917818486.2574.96
13Mitchell, Tristan3015:4400:16:4800:32:325:2513742851001
14Hasseman, Mark605:0700:27:2600:32:338:50329710083.7551.375
15Feerst, Adam5611:1300:21:2700:32:406:546687182.592.165
16Olson, Matt11:1300:21:3200:32:456:567697181.2590.598
17Dill, James693:4000:29:0600:32:469:22361041068045.13
18Hopkins, Michael479:5300:22:5400:32:477:2211767878.7584.317
19Bengston, Lee790:4900:31:5900:32:4810:184311611777.534.126
20Kahn, David476:5800:25:5000:32:488:1926909276.2560.782
21Daniels, John529:1700:23:3200:32:497:351479817579.617
22Applegate, Ken687:3700:25:1400:32:518:0723888973.7565.498
23Kanieski, Robert3910:5100:22:0100:32:527:058717372.589.026
24Scheibe, Charles613:2500:29:3100:32:569:303910610771.2540.395
25Mitchell, Krista7:3700:25:2700:33:048:125898970847
26Mott, Kristin404:2400:28:4400:33:089:15910310368.75686
27Look, Harley8:0300:25:1000:33:138:0622878767.567.068
28Cunningham, Dave559:5300:23:2100:33:147:3113787866.2581.187
29Newman, Scott4611:1300:22:0200:33:157:06972716587.457
30Maurer, Kortney292:3900:30:3900:33:189:521211111063.75566
31Mitchell, Joe8:2800:24:5100:33:198:0021868562.568.638
32King, Ed6310:0500:23:1500:33:207:2912787761.2582.753
33Greene, Eric3616:0000:17:2200:33:225:35241406098.438
34Preisinger, Sabine4711:1300:22:1100:33:247:081727158.751008
35Preisinger, Sebastian6010:5100:22:3700:33:287:1710747357.585.887
36Look, Susan5:0700:28:2100:33:289:08810110056.25728
37Robinette, Ric643:4000:29:5300:33:339:37401071065538.828
38Finch, Jack662:5500:30:4100:33:369:534211010953.7535.695
39Gray, Rob669:0500:24:3200:33:377:5420838252.570.23
40Olson, Jeffrey564:0900:29:3100:33:409:303810510451.2541.968
41Mair, James6:5800:26:4600:33:448:372993925056.087
42Wilson, Lisa504:0900:29:3700:33:469:321010610448.75643
43Wood, Melissa2:5500:30:5500:33:509:571311010947.5523
44McFarlane, Scott656:0300:27:5000:33:538:5834979646.2548.248
45Knipps, Mike63-5:5200:39:4700:33:5512:48491421404524.711
46Blanchette, Michael5910:2800:23:3900:34:077:3716767543.7576.475
47Serafini, Paul498:4100:25:4200:34:238:1625858442.562.357
48Duran, Tom682:2400:32:0200:34:2610:194411211141.2532.555
49Shea, John595:2100:29:1100:34:329:2437100994043.537
50Tripp, Charles7:1100:27:3100:34:428:5233929138.7549.87
51Finch, Emily323:1000:31:4300:34:5310:131410910837.5486
52Akin, Tina544:5300:30:3500:35:289:511110610136.25603
53Edrich, Rick568:2800:27:1300:35:418:463087853554.516
54Kazmierski, Stefan6111:3500:24:1500:35:507:4819756933.7571.763
55Downing, Kevin515:3500:30:2700:36:029:48411009832.537.253
56Kuck, Kerry594:0900:32:3800:36:4710:304510510431.2530.987
57Shimada, Ken449:3000:27:2500:36:558:503192803052.941
58Reddy, Heather460:0000:38:1500:38:1512:191712212028.75366
59Rothenburger, David4813:1700:26:2700:39:448:3128605927.557.658
60Maurer, Joe575:2100:35:3300:40:5411:27481009926.2526.277
61Casner, Jared268:2800:41:5900:50:2713:315089852523.142
62Lake, Courtney2510:2800:41:5800:52:2613:3118797523.75324
63Defelice, Shyla10:0500:43:2200:53:2713:5819797722.5282
64DeFelice, Paul4310:0500:43:2300:53:2813:5851797721.2521.573

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Blanchard, Michael55-0:1700:32:4400:32:2710:321181211008
2Fairs, Janet73-5:3300:39:3000:33:5712:4314013973.337
3Ellis, Richard77-14:3700:49:2900:34:5215:5617116646.671

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Johnny RamosR00:32:1610:2900:21:477:01
Eric KostersR00:32:5415:1300:17:415:42
Victor EnglandR00:35:4214:3000:21:126:50

.

Trophy Series New Members

NAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
Valbuena, Giovana00:27:090:0000:27:098:447966076
Reinhardt, Christianna00:32:2410:0500:22:197:112736096
Ross, Becky00:32:410:0000:32:4110:31151186044
Eike, Sheldon00:32:4313:1700:19:266:154566095.29
Kinney, Francie00:34:080:0000:34:0810:59161246040
Eike, Dane00:34:248:2800:25:568:2127916059.22
Eike, Farrah00:35:038:2800:26:358:336946080

.

Female Scratch

NameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
Sabine Preisinger793.66899.21
Robyn Tibert589.26784.18
Krista Mitchell556.19779.46
Maranke Koster545.17690.86
Susan Look542.2867.77
Cori Diekmeier520.87686.81
Deb Cunningham379.27494.82
Kristin Mott369.88661.65
Nikki Scott335.97483.99
Kerry Beebe316.29745.18
Kortney Maurer305.72650.95
Emily Finch305.64650.94
Renee Wheelock277.53392.51
Ruth Serafini276.77555.35
Nicole Shaklee262.21552.44
Cat Simmons258.39386.13
Melissa Johnston254.34384.78
Anne Gibbs234.52458.63
Jessica Praska229.4376.47
Carmen Kitts223.24544.65
Maureen Harvey219.11454.78
Peggy Sue Baca202.84450.71
Tina Heslinga202.16367.39
Jayme Brindle2002100
Heather Reddy198.89633.15

.

Male Scratch

NameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
Eric Greene798.43899.8
David Rothenburger713.98889.25
Matt Olson664.48883.06
Matthew Cecere640.09791.44
Scott Newman597.59785.37
Sebastian Preisinger580.93782.99
Andrew Halverson579.5696.58
John Daniels538.84776.98
Michael Hopkins535.1776.44
Dave Cunningham532.8776.11
Ken Applegate493.76861.72
Robert Kanieski485.24680.87
Harley Look482.55860.32
Paul Serafini477.43768.2
Keith Johnson471.32594.26
Joe Mitchell455.39856.92
Adam Feerst435.45587.09
David Hill434.94762.13
Bill Rodgers408.05668.01
Scott McFarlane400.01850
Michael Blanchette396.41579.28
Scott Kukel386.98496.75
Jonathan Sushinsky369.08492.27
Charles Tripp368.12752.59
James Mair361.07751.58

.

Runners YTD

NameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
Joe MitchellM655.42881.936923
Harley LookM621.4877.676921
Matt OlsonM583.23872.96922
Ken ApplegateM579.81872.480038
Krista MitchellF548.29778.336986
Eric GreeneM547.69868.465008
Susan LookF543.45867.936920
Scott McFarlaneM531.09866.394395
Sabine PreisingerF505.65863.216672
Cori DiekmeierF483.7680.626925
Mitch ChesbroM479.91679.984386
Dave CunninghamM475.32767.93846
Scott NewmanM470.01767.145261
John DanielsM462.48766.076891
Charles TrippM446.64763.816772
David RothenburgerM444.55855.574700
Michael HopkinsM444.07763.446477
Kerry BeebeF431.14761.593209
Kristin MottF426.19671.036411
Ric RobinetteM421.32852.661196
Sebastian PreisingerM413.52759.076671
Robyn TibertF406.74758.116366
Maranke KosterF390.41665.076568
Emily FinchF390.09665.024020
Heather ReddyF379.31663.224679
Matthew CecereM371.19753.036784
Andrew HalversonM358659.676857
Robert KanieskiM356659.335876
Robert SanchezM347.73569.555891
Paul SerafiniM338.55748.365838
Adam FeerstM338.36567.673312
Kortney MaurerF336.18656.036467
James MairM332.12747.456645
Howard KumpfM331.1655.180815
David HillM325.78746.544655
Andrew GunznerM324.85564.976785
Kerry KuckM320.86745.845226
Michael CosperM319.02653.176412
John DalyM316.78479.26414
Jack FinchM311.76562.350436
Keith JohnsonM310.58562.125522
Michael BlanchetteM306.86561.370135
Charles ScheibeM303.1560.625300
Anne GibbsF299.45474.866792
Bill RodgersM299.11649.855224
Mark HassemanM296.2559.246692
John EilerM296.13474.036706
Jeffrey OlsonM295.46836.932525
Maureen HarveyF284.41471.16305
Nicole ShakleeF280.53556.116577

.

Racewalkers YTD

NameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
Michael BlanchardM740892.50133
Janet FairsF520774.291686
Jan HillF513.33773.334656
Ed GussieM2406406546
Richard EllisM46.67146.670404
Jared CasnerM46.67146.676668

.

Stone House Park – July Trophy Series – RESULTS!

July means Stone House Park and ICE CREAM, and we had 105 runners and racewalkers enjoy the day and the post-race sundae.

We also saw some young runners post great times and end up winning the race!  Liam Hopkins came in first, followed by Llanira Duenas and Hannah Sills-Feerst.  Michael Blanchard won the racewalking division, followed by Jan Hill and Janet Fairs.  Jayme Brindle and Eric Greene had the fastest times of the day.

.

July 2016 Trophy Series Results

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Hopkins, Liam11-8:270:20:160:11:4910:084711816310038.671
2Duenas, Llanira1:300:17:200:18:508:4089911199.0278.462
3Sills-Feerst, Hannah8-1:350:20:430:19:0810:221712012998.0550.772
4Scott, Nikki3:550:15:360:19:317:485869597.0787.694
5Finch, Janice66-12:090:31:490:19:4015:552417517996.129.232
6Bengston, Carole78-11:120:31:000:19:4815:302217117595.1235.382
7Daly, John304:450:15:050:19:507:3316838994.15804
8Duran, Tom680:510:19:090:20:009:344311111593.17444
9LeBlanc, Sandra-8:270:28:350:20:0814:182116016392.238.462
10Batz, Dylan235:010:15:110:20:127:3518838791.2277.333
11Dill, James691:490:18:260:20:159:134110610990.2446.672
12Mitchell, Joe4:530:15:270:20:207:4321858889.2773.337
13Kahn, David474:040:16:170:20:218:0928929488.29641
14Mitchell, Krista4:290:15:530:20:227:576899187.3284.626
15Hill, David655:170:15:060:20:237:3317838586.3478.677
16Finch, Emily321:390:18:450:20:249:231210811085.3766.155
17Tibert, Robyn354:530:15:330:20:267:474868884.3990.776
18Diekmeier, Cori5:170:15:130:20:307:363848583.4193.855
19Cosper, Michael455:010:15:300:20:317:4522868782.44725
20Sushinsky, Jacob103:290:17:030:20:328:3233979881.4657.333
21Kukel, Scott428:520:11:400:20:325:502515380.4998.674
22Brindle, Jayme7:460:12:490:20:356:241636479.511002
23Mott, Kristin392:360:18:010:20:379:001010310478.5472.315
24Bullock Jr., John H.546:180:14:190:20:377:0912767777.5685.332
25Olson, Leanne4:120:16:280:20:408:147939376.5981.542
26Lynn, John Calvin70-9:340:30:170:20:4315:085616816875.6126.673
27Olson, Matt7:000:13:440:20:446:527717174.63927
28Finch, Jack661:490:18:560:20:459:284210910973.6645.334
29Blanchette, Michael596:390:14:080:20:477:0410757472.68884
30Peoples, Allen358:470:12:020:20:496:013555471.7197.331
31Basse, Bob617:000:13:500:20:506:559727170.7389.334
32Baylis, John542:360:18:150:20:519:073810510469.7650.673
33Look, Harley5:090:15:430:20:527:5125878668.78687
34Hasseman, Mark603:210:17:320:20:538:46351009967.854.674
35Coleman, Rich584:530:16:020:20:558:0127908866.8365.332
36Kumpf, Howard750:000:20:560:20:5610:284912112065.85366
37Kuck, Kerry582:450:18:130:20:589:073710410364.88526
38Finch, Eric276:250:14:340:20:597:1713787663.9841
39Wheeler, Chris-1:460:22:470:21:0111:245213113062.93322
40Feerst, Adam567:140:13:490:21:036:558716961.9590.674
41Daniels, John526:030:15:020:21:057:3115817960.9881.336
42Petersen, Dale592:450:18:210:21:069:114010410360485
43Aguiniga, Jessica362:450:18:220:21:079:111110610359.0269.233
44Kelling, Patrick344:370:16:310:21:088:1629919058.0562.673
45Rodgers, Bill585:330:15:360:21:097:4823848357.0770.675
46Kelling, Jeff-3:170:24:260:21:0912:135413913856.129.333
47Gibbs, Anne461:490:19:220:21:119:411311010955.1263.084
48Gunzner, Andrew285:560:15:170:21:137:3919818054.15765
49Greene, Eric3610:040:11:090:21:135:351403953.171007
50Bengston, Lee780:510:20:220:21:1310:114811711552.237.335
51Look, Susan3:210:17:530:21:148:5791009951.2275.387
52Newman, Scott467:070:14:080:21:157:0411717050.2486.676
53Kitts, Carmen651:200:19:560:21:169:581511311249.2756.925
54McFarlane, Scott653:550:17:220:21:178:4134969548.29567
55Sanchez, Robert444:290:16:490:21:188:2531949147.32604
56Jouett, Dennis72-0:310:21:510:21:2010:565112712346.3433.331
57Serafini, Paul485:330:15:480:21:217:5426848345.3766.676
58Preisinger, Sabine477:070:14:170:21:247:092717044.3996.927
59Beebe, Kerry611:300:19:560:21:269:581611211143.4153.857
60Tripp, Charles4:370:16:500:21:278:2532919042.4458.676
61Sushinsky, Jonathan428:170:13:120:21:296:365625941.4694.674
62Gray, Rob665:480:15:420:21:307:5124828140.4969.332
63Applegate, Ken674:530:16:390:21:328:2030898839.5161.337
64Wilson, Linda-3:280:25:020:21:3412:312014213938.5441.542
65Shea, John593:380:18:000:21:389:0036999737.5653.336
66Preisinger, Sebastian606:530:14:470:21:407:2314737236.5982.676
67Rothenburger, David478:230:13:180:21:416:396595835.6193.337
68Hopkins, Michael466:180:15:260:21:447:4320787734.6374.676
69Robinette, Ric632:260:19:210:21:479:414410610533.6642.677
70Wood, Melissa2:360:19:300:22:069:451410910432.68602
71Olson, Jeffrey562:450:19:230:22:089:414510410331.7141.337
72Halverson, Andrew279:350:12:420:22:176:214464530.73966
73Bennett, Steve642:360:19:450:22:219:534610510429.76407
74Holmes, Lexi6-16:080:38:290:22:2119:152620119528.7823.081
75Mair, James4:290:18:160:22:459:0839929127.849.336
76Hnizdil, Olga72-7:340:31:150:23:4115:382316215926.8332.313
77Eiler, John560:000:24:030:24:0312:015312112025.8530.673
78Maurer, Joe573:290:21:480:25:1710:5450999824.8834.676
79Baca, Peggy Sue515:010:21:060:26:0710:3318908723.947.694
80Rios, Elijah-5:280:35:130:29:4517:375815214922.93242
81Holmes, Jay423:380:34:420:38:2017:21571019721.9525.332
82Hesse, Jeff522:170:51:140:53:3125:376010910620.9821.332

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Blanchard, Michael550:0000:20:5800:20:5810:291211201007
2Hill, Jan58-0:5200:22:1300:21:2111:0712612573.337
3Fairs, Janet73-3:1700:25:3000:22:1312:4513913846.676

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Mike DanielsR00:17:210:0000:17:218:41
Ethan LagroneR00:18:320:0000:18:329:16
Elio SierraR00:19:200:0000:19:209:40
Cianna RupertR00:19:480:0000:19:489:54
Johnny RamosR00:20:472:3600:18:119:06
Rick JiminezR00:20:525:0100:15:517:55
Kerrys GuideR00:20:572:4500:18:129:06
Brian HolcombR00:21:007:5300:13:076:34
Beatrice JiminezR00:23:510:0000:23:5111:56
Becca LedfordR00:24:580:0000:24:5812:29
Angel RupertR00:27:300:0000:27:3013:45
April DanielsR00:31:210:0000:31:2115:41
Luke ChristensenR00:33:260:0000:33:2616:43
Cynthia ChristensenR00:33:260:0000:33:2616:43
John LynnR00:38:210:0000:38:2119:11
Joanne HesseR00:53:320:0000:53:3226:46

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RWelch, Laura00:21:190:0000:21:1910:40191246042.4
RWheeler, Jeanette00:27:540:0000:27:5413:57541576028.14
RAguiniga, Levi00:37:370:0000:37:3718:48581986022.71
RHamel, Angela00:38:090:0000:38:0919:05242006026.4

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FSabine Preisinger693.66799.09
FMaranke Koster545.17690.86
FRobyn Tibert501.26683.54
FKrista Mitchell472.19678.7
FSusan Look470.2767.17
FCori Diekmeier428.87585.77
FDeb Cunningham379.27494.82
FNikki Scott335.97483.99
FKerry Beebe316.29745.18
FKristin Mott301.88560.38
FRenee Wheelock277.53392.51
FRuth Serafini276.77555.35
FNicole Shaklee262.21552.44
FCat Simmons258.39386.13
FEmily Finch257.64551.53
FMelissa Johnston254.34384.78
FKortney Maurer249.72549.94
FAnne Gibbs234.52458.63
FJessica Praska229.4376.47
FCarmen Kitts223.24544.65
FMaureen Harvey219.11454.78
FPeggy Sue Baca202.84450.71
FTina Heslinga202.16367.39
FJayme Brindle2002100
FStephanie Struble198.85366.28

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene7007100
MDavid Rothenburger656.33793.76
MAndrew Halverson579.5696.58
MMatt Olson573.89781.98
MMatthew Cecere543.22690.54
MScott Newman510.14685.02
MSebastian Preisinger495.05682.51
MKeith Johnson471.32594.26
MJohn Daniels459.23676.54
MDave Cunningham451.62675.27
MMichael Hopkins450.78675.13
MDavid Hill434.94762.13
MKen Applegate428.27761.18
MHarley Look415.49759.36
MPaul Serafini415.08669.18
MRobert Kanieski396.22579.24
MScott Kukel386.98496.75
MJoe Mitchell386.77755.25
MJonathan Sushinsky369.08492.27
MScott McFarlane351.78750.25
MAndrew Gunzner345.9569.18
MAdam Feerst343.29485.82
MBill Rodgers333.15566.63
MBob Basse330.9482.72
MMichael Blanchette319.94479.99

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RJoe MitchellM592.92784.76923
RHarley LookM553.9779.136921
RKen ApplegateM506.06772.290038
RMatt OlsonM501.98771.716922
REric GreeneM487.69769.675008
RSusan LookF487.2769.66920
RScott McFarlaneM484.84769.264395
RMitch ChesbroM479.91679.984386
RKrista MitchellF478.29679.716986
RSabine PreisingerF446.9763.846672
RKerry BeebeF431.14761.593209
RDavid RothenburgerM417.05759.584700
RDave CunninghamM409.07668.183846
RCharles TrippM407.89667.986772
RScott NewmanM405.01667.55261
RCori DiekmeierF391.2578.246925
RMaranke KosterF390.41665.076568
RJohn DanielsM387.48664.586891
RRic RobinetteM366.32752.331196
RMichael HopkinsM365.32660.896477
RAndrew HalversonM358659.676857
RKristin MottF357.44571.496411
RSebastian PreisingerM356.02659.346671
REmily FinchF352.59570.524020
RHeather ReddyF350.56570.114679
RHoward KumpfM331.1655.180815
RDavid HillM325.78746.544655
RAndrew GunznerM324.85564.976785
RJohn DalyM316.78479.26414
RRobyn TibertF315.49652.586366
RKeith JohnsonM310.58562.125522
RAnne GibbsF299.45474.866792
RPaul SerafiniM296.05649.345838
RKerry KuckM289.61648.275226
RMaureen HarveyF284.41471.16305
RRobert KanieskiM283.5556.75876
RJames MairM282.12647.026645
RMatthew CecereM281.19646.876784
RNicole ShakleeF280.53556.116577
RKortney MaurerF272.43554.496467
RScott KukelM265.33466.334160
RCarmen KittsF264.53552.914036
RNikki ScottF263.15465.796957
RMichael BlanchetteM263.11465.780135
RDeb CunninghamF260.92465.233847
RJack FinchM258.01464.50436
RAdam FeerstM255.86463.963312
RRobert SanchezM253.98463.55891
RDeserae JuarezF253.44384.486969
RSteve BennettM252.38736.056783

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WMichael BlanchardM640791.430133
WJan HillF513.33773.334656
WJanet FairsF446.67674.441686
WEd GussieM2406406546
WJared CasnerM46.67146.676668

.

August 2016 Trophy Series and BBQ at DeKoevend Park

Friends, Friday August 5 brings our August Trophy Series race and cookout/potluck at deKoevend Park in Centennial.  This 5k run on the Highline Canal is one of our favorite races – nice course, nice location, and fantastic food afterwards.

Three important notes for this year’s race:

  1. We are back to the pavilion we’ve used in past years, Pavilion C that’s near the Rec Center.  We will cook and eat near the finish there.  You will want to park behind the rec center, and there is a bridge over the little ditch to the start.  There’s lots of parking for everyone.
  2. Bring your chairs!  This location has lots of seating, but it’s often nice to eat out on the grass.
  3. We’re considering adjusting the course to remove the hill in the first 1/2 mile – course details coming after our board meeting Monday night.

Race time is 6:30pm, so plan to come early to register and get ready.  We will have a portapotty near the start, but park restrooms are a few hundred yards away, so come early enough to make that walk if it’s needed.  Even more important:  remember to bring a dish for the potluck – side dish, salad, dessert, whatever you wish.  Bring enough for 8-10 people, and then look forward to the fun feast!  The club will provide hamburgers, veggie burgers, hot dogs, drinks, and plates and utensils.  We’ll also have a kids run with lots of fun prizes, so bring the family.

We will need more volunteers than usual to help setup the start and finish, staff aid stations and turnarounds, and to help setup our eating area.  We also need people to help cook – have any interest in being the hamburger and hot dog chef?  Help out and volunteer if you can.


 

August 2016 Trophy Series Results – coming after the race!

.

Photos

[]

.

Runners

[table “” not found /]

.

Racewalkers

[table “” not found /]

.

Trophy Series Guests

[table “” not found /]

.

Trophy Series New Members

[table “” not found /]

.

Female Scratch

[table “” not found /]

.

Male Scratch

[table “” not found /]

.

Runners YTD

[table “” not found /]

.

Racewalkers YTD

[table “” not found /]

.