May 2011 Trophy Series and 5k – Results

This spring has not been kind to us on race day.  Saturday April 30 found us with chilly temps and strong wind…but luckily no wet or snow as predicted!  We had roughly 75 people out to run.

Pictures are online for your viewing pleasure.   Thanks to race directors Janet Fairs and Mike Blanchard for another well-run race, and thanks to all the volunteers who come out to make the race work.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
1Chambliss, Angela43-1:141:06:570:52:5613:231714414810032.63
2Boisseau, Jay5111:120:41:540:53:068:2328879398.8255.92
3Sanchez, Robert3811:570:41:130:53:108:1526859197.6559.18
4Gruneisen, Ann646:550:46:420:53:379:201210010496.4753.68
5Blumenstein, Eric3015:480:37:560:53:447:3516768095.2975.51
6Stevens, Angela407:430:46:070:53:509:13119910294.1257.89
7Labarry, Brad3710:040:43:500:53:548:4635939692.9444.49
8Lynn, John Calvin65-21:211:15:180:53:5715:044815916191.7623.27
9Voss, Karen4518:210:35:460:54:077:091697290.59100
10Lubken, Link619:410:44:420:54:238:5639959789.4137.96
11Mudron, Larry688:070:46:220:54:299:16429910188.2433.06
12Mackin, John3510:040:44:300:54:348:5438949687.0639.59
13Struble, Stephanie449:180:45:210:54:399:049979885.8866.32
14McFarlane, Scott6012:400:42:060:54:468:2529888984.7154.29
15Rosenberry, Don5318:210:36:290:54:507:1811717283.5383.67
16Kitts, Carmen599:410:45:120:54:539:028969782.3570.53
17Newman, Scott4119:340:35:240:54:587:058676881.1888.57
18Lee, Adam3919:160:35:430:54:597:09968698086.94
19Cunningham, Deb4917:060:37:550:55:017:354767678.8287.37
20Knipps, Mike585:410:49:320:55:139:544310710777.6531.43
21Pawlowski, John503:590:51:160:55:1510:154511111176.4728.16
22Greene, Eric310:25:580:29:190:55:175:521444375.29100
23Jockers, Theresa4917:440:37:360:55:207:312757474.1295.79
24Irwin, Mike320:24:080:31:140:55:226:153525172.9496.73
25Gray, Rob6018:400:36:430:55:237:2112727171.7682.04
26Feerst, Adam510:24:220:31:030:55:256:132515070.5998.37
27Reilly, Robert5611:350:43:510:55:268:4636939269.4142.86
28Jockers, Brent6014:260:41:020:55:288:1225858468.2460.82
29Brug, Carolyn2917:250:38:050:55:307:375767567.0683.16
30Cohlmia, Ross2820:090:35:220:55:317:047676665.8890.2
31Basse, Bob5622:060:33:290:55:356:426605964.7191.84
32Foster, Sara3512:190:43:190:55:388:407919063.5374.74
33Applegate, Ken6217:060:38:330:55:397:4319777662.3570.61
34Couglin, Walt4917:060:38:360:55:427:4320777661.1868.98
35Rothenburger, David4223:530:31:530:55:466:23553526093.47
36Edrich, Rick5016:080:39:420:55:507:5624807958.8262.45
37Olson, Jeffrey5111:350:44:190:55:548:5237939257.6541.22
38Finch, Jack6110:040:45:530:55:579:1141989656.4734.69
39Richter, Barbara4513:230:42:380:56:018:326888755.2978.95
40Smith, Doug6113:450:42:200:56:058:2832878654.1249.39
41Bakken, Glenn6012:190:43:480:56:078:4634929052.9446.12
42Mohatt, Dawn416:300:49:440:56:149:571410710551.7645.26
43Champeau, Lisa4110:500:45:270:56:179:0510959450.5962.11
44Keefe, Bonnie4618:400:37:440:56:247:333727149.4191.58
45Beebe, Kerry563:330:52:530:56:2610:351611411248.2436.84
46Kazmierski, Stefan5519:510:36:580:56:497:2413686747.0680.41
47Friedmann, Richard74-8:441:05:340:56:5013:074714013845.8824.9
48Huie, Lou6417:250:39:270:56:527:5322807544.7165.71
49Kukel, Scott370:25:050:31:490:56:546:224484743.5395.1
50Spoutz, Steven2919:160:37:430:56:597:3315706942.3577.14
51Vollmar, Mick5715:070:41:520:56:598:2227848241.1857.55
52Allendorf, Brett4218:400:38:260:57:067:411872714072.24
53Mitchell, Leslie4910:040:47:030:57:079:2513989638.8249.47
54Serafini, Paul4319:160:37:560:57:127:3517706937.6573.88
55Shea, John5415:070:42:070:57:148:2530838236.4752.65
56Quintanilla, Edwin3220:430:37:030:57:467:2514736435.2978.78
57Quispe, Michael4422:370:36:030:58:407:1310585734.1285.31
58McPhail, Ben4219:340:39:190:58:537:5221696832.9467.35
59Bergevin, Brian4115:280:43:310:58:598:4233828131.7647.76
60Hunnewell, Curt3613:230:45:360:58:599:0740888730.5936.33
61Cunningham, Dave5016:470:42:190:59:068:2831787729.4151.02
62Gonzalez, Sonia12-17:201:17:231:00:0315:291915615428.2424.21
63Akin, Tina498:550:51:211:00:1610:16151009927.0641.05
64Kumpf, Howard697:190:54:401:01:5910:564610610325.8826.53
65Cook, David4523:080:39:281:02:367:5423565524.7164.08
66Hnizdil, Olga66-7:431:11:191:03:3614:161813813623.5328.42
67Robinette, Ric5814:470:50:191:05:0610:0444848322.3529.8
68Jouett, Dennis670:001:15:211:15:2115:044912312021.1821.63

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRacesDateDistance
1Blanchard, Michael493:330:54:230:57:5610:53113.00112100.0054/30/20115M

.

Non-Members

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Mark WaxmanR0:52:4715:070:37:407:32
Rodney SoendkerR0:54:5415:480:39:067:49
Coye JonesR0:55:086:060:49:029:48
Andy WinnefeldR0:55:3415:480:39:467:57

.

5k Runners

RunnerExcellent Time
John Perez25:03:00
John Anderson25:30:00
Ken Simons31:59:00
Bryanne Sullivan33:20:00
Leslie Thompson38:26:00
Hilarie Ryals47:33:00

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FDeb Cunningham470.08594.02
FBonnie Keefe383.05495.76
FTheresa Jockers369.49492.37
FStephanie Struble335.03567.01
FSara Foster301.17475.29
FKaren Voss297.14399.05
FLisa Champeau274.88468.72
FTina Akin252.41550.48
FCarmen Kitts235.82458.95
FJitka O'Farrell188.57294.29
FPeyton Dailey178.27289.14
FEllie Pope166.98283.49
FSharon Argenio166.67283.33
FBeth Salzman165.98282.99
FJane Harbert153.69276.84
FBarbara Richter153.23276.62
FDawn Mohatt143.75347.92
FKatherine Schreiber135.81267.91
FLeslie Mitchell130.87265.43
FAngela Stevens126.27263.13
FFrancie Anderson123.65261.83
FMelany Matheson122.09261.05
FDanielle Chandler105.00252.50
FAnn Gruneisen96.54248.27
FLisa Wilson93.33246.67

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene482.61596.52
MDavid Rothenburger460.27592.05
MScott Kukel382.30495.57
MBen McPhail381.44576.29
MMike Irwin376.04494.01
MBob Basse354.74488.69
MDave Cunningham342.05568.41
MAdam Lee335.26483.81
MDavid Cook326.64481.66
MStefan Kazmierski326.12481.53
MWalt Couglin325.77565.15
MKen Applegate320.49564.10
MDan Shaw317.04479.26
MPaul Serafini314.65478.66
MRob Gray305.69476.42
MPeter Lucas-Roberts300.003100.00
MBrian Bergevin296.44559.29
MWill Chapman293.74397.91
MBrett Allendorf293.35473.34
MAdam Feerst289.71396.57
MRobert Whittemore271.20467.80
MKevin Sheen259.16386.39
MScott Newman253.76384.59
MDon Rosenberry244.61381.54
MJay Boisseau241.76548.35

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameM/FTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RJay BoisseauM442.54588.514421
RWalt CouglinM390.98578.206048
RMike KnippsM378.31575.660785
RDeb CunninghamF373.61574.723847
REric GreeneM364.43572.895008
RStephanie StrubleF358.74571.754397
RBen McPhailM352.94570.596049
RAdam LeeM349.29487.324264
RDavid RothenburgerM343.09568.624700
RRobert SanchezM295.24473.815891
RBrian BergevinM295.06559.014398
RMike IrwinM286.45471.616078
RDave CunninghamM277.77555.553846
RPaul SerafiniM270.12467.535838
RBonnie KeefeF266.77466.692341
RDan ShawM266.56466.645257
RRobert WhittemoreM266.17466.546047
RBob BasseM264.70466.174886
RRob GrayM262.67465.674078
RJohn PawlowskiM259.74551.953822
RAngela ChamblissF259.07386.366106
RJeffrey OlsonM256.92551.382525
RTina AkinF253.15550.635761
REric BlumensteinM251.57383.866077
RTheresa JockersF246.24461.562276
RCarmen KittsF246.23461.564036
RBrian T. MooreM242.86380.954888
RBrett AllendorfM235.64458.914673
RRay SibleyM235.22458.814297
RFlick ForniaM231.13377.044285
RScott KukelM230.24457.564160
RAdam FeerstM225.03375.013312
RLink LubkenM224.30374.776088
RCollin McKennaM223.25374.425837
RDavid CookM222.47455.625252
RKevin SheenM218.23372.746012
RLisa ChampeauF217.91454.483876
RKen ApplegateM217.02543.400038
RDon RosenberryM216.86372.292247
RStefan KazmierskiM215.32453.835330
RKaren VossF212.82370.942959
RSara FosterF205.92451.485886
RPeter Lucas-RobertsM202.85367.625986
RWill ChapmanM200.97366.996052
RDavid HillM195.48365.164655
RMick VollmarM192.04364.014277
RScott NewmanM191.12363.715261
RTristan MitchellM187.58293.795246
RScott McFarlaneM187.41362.474395
RJohn Calvin LynnM186.76537.354147

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WMichael BlanchardM453.33590.670133
WJan HillF260.00386.674656
WJanet FairsF106.67253.331686
WEd GuiffM40.00140.004226