November 2016 RESULTS! – 10M at Prairie Gateway Park

We had another FABULOUS running day at Prairie Gateway Park in Commerce City, and a good turnout for November.  We had around 90 people join us, with 60 running the 10M race and 30 in our 5k.  Since this was a newly adjusted course for us…EVERYONE set a new PR!  Congratulations!

Justin MacLean, Michael Hopkins, and Scott Daily finished 1 – 2 – 3 in the Trophy Series Results.  Sabine Preisinger was our Fast Female, and Josh Pilkington was the Fast Male.

Jan Hill was our fastest and only Race Walker of the day – go Jan!

In the 5k, Charles Talley, Erin Donnelly, and David Rothenburger were the top 3.


 

Photos and Results

See our photos on Facebook.

.

2016 Results

5K Runners

PlaceNameTimePace
1Charles Talley20:430.278449820789
2Erin Donnelly21:580.295250896057
3David Rothenburger22:170.299507168459
4Adam Lee22:270.301747311828
5Kevin Diaz De Leon24:240.327956989247
6Deb Cunningham24:530.334453405018
7David Kahn25:280.34229390681
8Avery Shelite28:070.37791218638
9Ed Spree28:100.378584229391
10Alex Navarro28:540.388440860215
11Larry Mudron29:140.392921146953
12Llanira Duenas29:260.395609318996
13Jim Rowe30:500.414426523297
14Emily Finch31:410.42585125448
15Jack Finch31:450.426747311828
16Kortney Maurer33:370.451836917563
17Tom Duran33:440.453405017921
18Peggy Sue Baca34:350.464829749104
19Dennis Jouett36:010.484094982079
20Ruth Serafini37:230.502464157706
21Eric Shelite37:430.506944444444
22Jason Ward37:550.509632616487
23Walker Scheffer43:080.579749103943
24Chris Scheffer43:090.57997311828
25Connie Navarro44:110.593862007168
26Olga Hnizdil47:530.643593189964
27John Calvin Lynch49:080.660394265233
28Carole Bengston52:440.708781362007
29Elijah Rios56:310.759632616487

.

TS Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1MacLean, Justin29:3501:20:4601:50:218:05137785100762
2Hopkins, Michael4739:1101:15:2601:54:377:338697198.438610
3Dailey, Scott5146:2301:08:2501:54:486:502575996.86984
4Newman, Scott4638:3201:16:2201:54:547:389717295.29848
5Petersen, Dale6015:2201:39:4001:55:029:582910210393.73448
6Webb, Ellie2133:5101:21:2101:55:128:082787992.1694.291
7Preisinger, Sabine4737:5301:17:2601:55:197:451727390.5910010
8Shaw, Dan5729:3501:25:5901:55:348:3617858589.02683
9Hogg, Scott4841:4101:14:0301:55:447:247676787.45885
10Aguiniga, Jessica3611:5501:43:5101:55:4610:23810710785.88605
11Ross, Jeff4642:1801:13:5601:56:147:246676684.31903
12Basse, Bob6138:3201:17:5501:56:277:4811737282.75805
13Mitchell, Joe28:0701:28:4001:56:478:5222888781.185810
14Look, Harley31:0201:25:4601:56:488:3516848379.617010
15Greenwald, Jerry4936:3401:20:2201:56:568:0212777578.04782
16Pilkington, Joshua3650:0901:06:5801:57:076:421535276.471002
17Robinette, Ric6413:3901:44:0001:57:3910:243110610574.94011
18Walker, Rebecca5:3801:52:0501:57:4311:131011511473.3348.57142857143
19Applegate, Ken6829:3501:28:0901:57:448:4921868571.766011
20Serafini, Paul4928:5101:28:5501:57:468:5423878670.2569
21Juarez, Deserae23:3201:34:3201:58:049:275949368.6377.14285714295
22Hill, David6531:0201:27:0601:58:088:4320848367.06629
23Diekmeier, Cori32:2701:25:5701:58:248:363828165.4988.57142857149
24Look, Susan21:0901:37:5201:59:019:477989663.9265.714285714310
25Eiler, John571:5401:57:1201:59:0611:433712111862.35285
26Sanchez, Robert4425:5101:33:1701:59:089:2026939060.78506
27Cecere, Matthew3949:0701:10:1701:59:247:023555459.22969
28Cunningham, Dave5635:5401:24:1702:00:118:2615777657.657210
29Rodgers, Bill5831:0201:29:2202:00:248:5624848356.08549
30LeBlanc, Sandra-32:5302:34:0602:01:1315:251415215154.5125.71428571436
31Daniels, John5234:3301:27:0302:01:368:4219807852.94649
32Olson, Jeffrey5714:3101:47:2102:01:5210:443310510451.373611
33Edrich, Rick5627:2201:34:3602:01:589:2827908849.8488
34Koster, Maranke4129:3501:32:3902:02:149:164868548.2482.85714285719
35Rothenburger, David4844:4001:17:3602:02:167:4610636246.678211
36Mitchell, Krista28:0701:34:4702:02:549:296898745.171.42857142869
37McFarlane, Scott6520:2101:43:0302:03:2410:18301009743.53429
38Bengston, Lee793:4701:59:4102:03:2811:583811911641.96267
39Quispe, Michael5053:0801:11:3602:04:447:104534640.39943
40Olson, Matt44:4001:21:2302:06:038:0814636238.827411
41Stone, Chris4939:1101:27:0002:06:118:4218867137.25661
42Foster, Sara4121:0901:45:3702:06:4610:3491029635.6954.28571428573
43Mott, Kristin4013:3901:53:5402:07:3311:231110610534.1242.85714285718
44Cosper, Michael4532:2701:37:1002:09:379:4328828132.55468
45Beebe, Kerry628:2202:01:2602:09:4812:091211311130.9837.14285714299
46Coleman, Rich5825:5101:44:0402:09:5510:2432949029.41383
47Tripp, Charles22:4401:48:4102:11:2510:5235959427.84329
48Kuck, Kerry5921:0901:51:0102:12:1011:0636989626.27309
49Kitts, Carmen656:3302:08:4902:15:2212:531311711324.7131.42857142866
50Kumpf, Howard75-0:5802:25:0302:24:0514:304012512123.14227
51Maurer, Joe5717:0302:17:1802:34:2113:443910310121.57249

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Hill, Jan58-5:5202:01:1901:55:2712:081261261008

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Steve SpoutzR01:52:1739:1101:13:067:19
German PerezR01:52:3725:0001:27:378:46
Kathryn HallerR01:55:5031:0201:24:488:29
Mark SchendengerR01:56:3053:0801:03:226:20
Kerrys GuideR02:12:0921:0901:51:0011:06
Andrea RectorR02:12:300:0002:12:3013:15

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RHodges, Steven581:52:3239:491:12:437:165656092
RPierce, Andy1:59:4430:191:29:258:5725896052
RWalker, John2:13:4925:511:47:5810:48341126034

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FSabine Preisinger993.661099.37
FMaranke Koster801.37989.04
FCori Diekmeier776.11986.23
FKrista Mitchell714.28979.36
FSusan Look667.911066.79
FRobyn Tibert589.26784.18
FKristin Mott466.07858.26
FKerry Beebe400.1944.46
FDeb Cunningham379.27494.82
FCat Simmons358.39489.6
FKortney Maurer339.05748.44
FEmily Finch338.98748.43
FNikki Scott335.97483.99
FDeserae Juarez310.35562.07
FJessica Aguiniga283.33556.67
FRenee Wheelock277.53392.51
FRuth Serafini276.77555.35
FNicole Shaklee262.21552.44
FCarmen Kitts254.67642.45
FMelissa Johnston254.34384.78
FAnne Gibbs234.52458.63
FJessica Praska229.4376.47
FMaureen Harvey219.11454.78
FMelissa Wood213.38453.34
FJennifer Wiltse209.33369.78

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene977.561097.76
MDavid Rothenburger970.161188.2
MMatt Olson888.721180.79
MMatthew Cecere832.61992.51
MMichael Hopkins791.41079.14
MDave Cunningham748.481074.85
MScott Newman681.59885.2
MJohn Daniels675.15975.02
MKen Applegate661.181160.11
MHarley Look621.781062.18
MBill Rodgers586.46965.16
MPaul Serafini581.26964.58
MSebastian Preisinger580.93782.99
MAndrew Halverson579.5696.58
MJoe Mitchell573.391057.34
MRobert Kanieski560.9780.13
MDavid Hill551.72961.3
MKeith Johnson471.32594.26
MMichael Cosper465.89858.24
MScott McFarlane442.01949.11
MCharles Tripp437.51948.61
MAdam Feerst435.45587.09
MScott Hogg433.07586.61
MJeffrey Olson414.631137.69
MRick Edrich412.29851.54

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RJoe MitchellM794.371079.446923
RHarley LookM787.671078.776921
RKen ApplegateM785.321171.390038
RMichael HopkinsM702.11070.216477
RSusan LookF696.261069.636920
RMatt OlsonM675.791161.446922
RSabine PreisingerF6721067.26672
RDave CunninghamM669.541066.953846
RCori DiekmeierF663.33973.76925
RKrista MitchellF660.05973.346986
RRic RobinetteM657.431159.771196
REric GreeneM641.231064.125008
RJohn DanielsM577.64964.186891
RScott McFarlaneM574.62963.854395
RDavid RothenburgerM573.641152.154700
RScott NewmanM565.31870.665261
RMaranke KosterF553.59961.516568
RKerry BeebeF526.57958.513209
RCharles TrippM504.18956.026772
RMatthew CecereM503.74955.976784
RKristin MottF497.28862.166411
RPaul SerafiniM486.93954.15838
RBill RodgersM482.46953.615224
RMitch ChesbroM479.91679.984386
RJeffrey OlsonM479.361143.582525
RDavid HillM478.3953.144655
RSandra LeBlancF447.48674.587051
RKerry KuckM447.14949.685226
RMichael CosperM441.87855.236412
REmily FinchF422.21760.324020
RDeserae JuarezF419.65583.936969
RSebastian PreisingerM413.52759.076671
RDale PetersenM413.45851.681119
RRobert KanieskiM409.94758.565876
RRobert SanchezM408.52668.095891
RRobyn TibertF406.74758.116366
RScott HoggM402.62580.525078
RHeather ReddyF379.31663.224679
RJessica AguinigaF375.73575.156219
RKortney MaurerF360.62751.526467
RJohn EilerM358.48571.76706
RAndrew HalversonM358659.676857
RHoward KumpfM354.24750.610815
RCharles ScheibeM343.1657.185300
RAdam FeerstM338.36567.673312
RJames MairM332.12747.456645
RJohn SheaM327.14840.895622
RAndrew GunznerM324.85564.976785
RBob BasseM323.41564.684886
RJohn DalyM316.78479.26414

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WMichael BlanchardM94010940133
WJan HillF613.33876.674656
WJanet FairsF520774.291686
WEd GussieM2406406546
WRichard EllisM46.67146.670404
WJared CasnerM46.67146.676668

.

Overall Trophy Series YTD – Top  10 Times

This is the main TS category…gives you an idea of what you need to do in December to win!  Your top 10 races by points add to your total.  If you didn’t run 10 races…you use the total from what you DID run!  If you did run more than 10, you would drop the ones with the lowest point totals.

[table “” not found /]

.

Men Scratch YTD – Top  10 Times

[table “” not found /]

.

Women Scratch YTD – Top 10 Times

[table “” not found /]

.