October 2014 Trophy Series at Cottonwood Park

Fantastic day for the longest Trophy Series race at Cottonwood Park in Parker on SATURDAY October 4 at 9am.  10M and 5k versions gave something for everyone, and the weather was just lovely.

Deb Cunningham was fast female with a time of 1:17:53, and Neil McDonagh lit the course on fire with a time of 56:55 (5:47 pace)…AFTER running the 5k and blazing it, too!

Tina Akin was top Trophy Series runner, followed by Todd Daily and Sara Foster.  Ed Gussie was top racewalker, followed by Mike Blanchard.  Nice work, friends!

We also had a great set of runners from Brown Elementary and JD Hatter’s Eagles running club.  Way to run, kids – you did great!

Thanks one more time to all the great volunteers – you are what makes these races work.

Race photos are now on RMRR’s facebook page.

 

2014 Photos and Results

Photos

RMRR Facebook – Oct 2014 Gallery

.

October 5k Runners

NameTimePace
Niel McDonagh00:20:3600:06:38
Harold Richardson00:21:5500:07:04
Colton Gates00:22:5100:07:22
Roger Larson00:23:2900:07:34
Aidan Farley00:23:3400:07:36
Michael Blanchette00:23:4000:07:38
Jesse Schamp00:24:1300:07:48
Josh Brewer00:24:1400:07:49
JD Hatten00:24:3800:07:56
Chantel Edwards00:26:0300:08:24
Suzanna Stellar00:26:2700:08:31
Malachi Labode00:27:0700:08:44
Alexander Richardson00:27:2300:08:50
Kara Burg00:27:3700:08:54
Ken Fleischhacker00:27:4600:08:57
Leslie Mitchell00:28:2200:09:09
Olivia Talle00:29:1000:09:24
Hope Labode-Scott00:29:1100:09:24
Rob Insinger00:29:1400:09:25
Ayo Labode00:29:2500:09:29
Jillian Hatten00:30:0700:09:42
Amanda Page00:31:1300:10:04
Celeste Richardson00:31:2500:10:08
Hailey Hatter00:31:3900:10:12
Samuel Richardson00:31:5700:10:18
Bailey Deberry00:31:5800:10:18
Deanna Bonnell00:33:2300:10:46
Brent Jockers00:34:3000:11:07
Ronelle Schamp00:35:3500:11:28
Rea Schamp00:35:3700:11:29
Dennis Jouett00:37:1000:11:59
Julie Linkus00:38:2100:12:22
Fiona Talle00:39:5500:12:52
Sarah Talle00:41:1100:13:17
Gabe Daily00:41:2000:13:20
Isabella Daily00:41:4700:13:28
Olga Hnizdil00:47:3100:15:19
Tina Daily00:54:5600:17:43
Shannon Shaw01:16:1000:24:34
Lu Shaw01:16:1400:24:35

.

October TS Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCP  CountOfRACE
1Akin, Tina5317:031:34:081:51:119:25695.00101100.0055.564
2Daily, Todd4421:091:32:101:53:199:131893.009697.7849.632
3Foster, Sara3928:511:25:431:54:348:34484.008695.5673.337
4Shea, John5729:351:25:171:54:528:321384.008593.3364.449
5Le Page, Maria5729:351:25:271:55:028:33384.008591.1182.225
6Browning, Jeffrey4238:321:16:441:55:167:40771.007288.8982.226
7Beebe, Kerry605:381:49:551:55:3311:008114.0011486.6737.784
8Reilly, Robert6020:211:35:251:55:469:322197.009784.4440.742
9Newman, Scott4441:411:14:111:55:527:25467.006782.2291.1110
10Basse, Bob5941:041:15:321:56:367:33569.006880.0088.153
11Cheek, Brian3554:041:02:391:56:436:16145.004477.78100.008
12Shaw, Dan5534:331:22:181:56:518:141179.007875.5670.379
13Jockers, Theresa5336:341:20:401:57:148:04276.007573.3391.1110
14Cunningham, Deb5239:491:17:531:57:427:47171.007071.11100.009
15Rothenburger, David4649:071:08:451:57:526:52255.005468.8997.0410
16Rodgers, Bill5632:271:25:431:58:108:341483.008166.6761.483
17Shaklee, Nicole518:221:49:521:58:1410:597114.0011164.4446.675
18Vollmar, Mick6029:351:29:191:58:548:561686.008562.2255.568
19Shimada, Ken4237:531:21:281:59:218:09974.007360.0076.3010
20Wiltse, Jennifer4628:511:30:401:59:319:04587.008657.7864.443
21Steller, Larry4743:301:16:291:59:597:39665.006455.5685.193
22Sanchez, Robert4230:191:29:592:00:189:001786.008453.3352.597
23Cunningham, Dave5434:331:25:552:00:288:361580.007851.1158.527
24Kazmierski, Stefan5939:491:20:482:00:378:05872.007048.8979.263
25McFarlane, Scott6321:091:40:172:01:2610:022397.009646.6734.819
26Wobbema, Greg5539:491:21:502:01:398:111072.007044.4473.336
27Olson, Jeffrey5529:351:32:142:01:499:131986.008542.2246.6710
28Robinette, Ric6221:091:41:042:02:1310:062497.009640.0031.8510
29Allendorf, Brett4538:321:24:242:02:568:261273.007237.7867.4110
30Greene, Eric3452:101:11:182:03:287:08351.004835.5694.078
31Smith, John6231:021:33:502:04:529:232089.008333.3343.702
32Duran, Tom6617:531:52:222:10:1511:1426102.0010031.1125.936
33Thompson, Leslie58-11:592:28:392:16:4014:529151.0013228.8928.891
34Kanieski, Robert3733:511:44:132:18:0410:252581.007926.6728.895
35Heitz, Michael6240:271:39:102:19:379:5522102.006924.4437.781
36Kuck, Kerry5727:221:53:482:21:1011:232789.008822.2222.969

.

October TS Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRacesDateDistance
1Gussie, Ed73-23:482:14:071:50:1913:25138.00143100.00710/04/201410M
2Blanchard, Michael531:541:55:531:57:4711:35119.0011860.001010/04/201410M

.

October New Members

sad…no new members ran the 10M race!

.

October Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Susan TerrazasR1:42:2618:431:23:438:22
Niel McDonaghR1:46:0249:070:56:555:41
Michael BastienR1:53:480:001:53:4811:23
Randy WarrenR1:55:1425:051:30:099:01
Brenda VeikR1:56:105:381:50:3211:03
Jeff DonovanR2:01:0615:221:45:4410:34
Jenny HallR2:04:2418:431:45:4110:34
Howard KumpfR2:07:345:382:01:5612:12
Shawna JohnsonR2:18:560:002:18:5613:54

.

YTD Trophy Series – Runners

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RKen ShimadaM706.151070.615259
RScott NewmanM651.051065.115261
RDeb CunninghamF634.55970.513847
RTheresa JockersF611.351061.132276
RBrett AllendorfM595.591059.564673
RJeffrey OlsonM571.681057.172525
RDavid RothenburgerM566.041056.604700
RMick VollmarM553.54869.194277
RDan ShawM551.64961.295257
RJohn SheaM543.22960.365622
RJo CalvartF532.35866.546456
RKristin MottF531.48866.436411
REric GreeneM521.96865.245008
RBrian CheekM520.90865.116406
RKen ApplegateM514.22957.140038
RCollin McKennaM469.31767.045837
RScott McFarlaneM465.50951.724395
RSara FosterF465.39766.485886
RAshley PotrzebaF456.74676.126620
RJeffrey BrowningM454.36675.736468
RGreg WobbemaM437.02672.846611
RDave CunninghamM436.29762.333846
RRick EdrichM435.24854.400392
RMichael AbbottM434.37854.306377
RKevin HoisingtonM426.82760.976622
RErin JohnsonF419.47669.916592
RPaul SerafiniM418.48759.785838
RJoe MaurerM417.55759.656198
RKerry KuckM411.81945.765226
RMichael CosperM410.14851.276412
RDavid WilliamsM407.73667.966589
RMaranke KosterF407.47667.916568
RKortney MaurerF392.79665.476467
RRobert SanchezM391.32755.905891
RStacy TotherowF390.27755.756199
RJoshua PilkingtonM380.30754.336538
ROlga HnizdilF369.85661.641816
RCambria ConlinF362.06490.526539
RMaria Le PageF344.07568.816465
RJohn H. Bullock Jr.M343.39568.680195
RRichard MartinezM342.28748.904393
RChristopher KnottM339.23567.856623
RKeith JohnsonM334.92566.985522
RRuth KajdanF326.64654.446591
RJames MairM326.56565.316645
RMaureen HarveyF323.58480.896305
RNicole ShakleeF320.70564.146577
RTim GentryM319.36653.233975
RLarry MudronM318.61563.723899
RTom DuranM317.14652.865463

.

YTD Trophy Series – Racewalkers

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WMichael BlanchardM793.331079.330133
WEd GussieM586.67783.816546
WJanet FairsF353.33488.331686
WRita SinkovecF160.00280.006321
WEd GuiffM120.00260.004226
WSandi Svaldi(DO NOT USE)F113.33337.781412
WJan HillF93.33246.674656
WRichard EllisM80.00180.000404

.

October – YTD Fast Female

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FTheresa Jockers895.451089.54
FDeb Cunningham884.17998.24
FJo Calvart664.21883.03
FStacy Totherow625.63789.38
FRuth Kajdan545.24690.87
FMaranke Koster531.09688.51
FSara Foster530.10775.73
FAshley Potrzeba512.25685.38
FKristin Mott469.89858.74
FErin Johnson434.78672.46
FSabine Preisinger400.004100.00
FElizabeth Hayden368.63661.44
FRenee Wheelock332.29483.07
FMaria Le Page323.08564.62
FKortney Maurer312.01652.00
FCambria Conlin283.79470.95
FAnne Gross250.42641.74
FTina Akin234.79458.70
FErin McMorrow230.81376.94
FCarmen Kitts228.10457.02
FJennifer Wiltse208.89369.63
FNicole Shaklee205.85541.17
FMaureen Harvey199.77449.94
FJitka O'Farrell191.09363.70
FCarolyn Crockett172.67286.33

.

October – YTD Fast Male

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MDavid Rothenburger878.221087.82
MScott Newman848.491084.85
MEric Greene783.04897.88
MBrian Cheek781.77897.72
MKen Shimada756.091075.61
MBrett Allendorf663.921066.39
MJoshua Pilkington645.71792.24
MCollin McKenna620.03788.58
MKevin Hoisington584.55783.51
MMichael Cosper576.85872.11
MDan Shaw567.72963.08
MTim Gentry532.48688.75
MPaul Serafini516.59773.80
MKen Applegate504.26956.03
MChristopher Knott500.005100.00
MRick Edrich488.04861.01
MKeith Johnson486.96597.39
MJeffrey Browning481.20680.20
MGreg Wobbema460.32676.72
MDave Cunningham458.39765.48
MJohn Shea448.34949.82
MMichael Abbott434.59854.32
MMick Vollmar416.05852.01
MJeffrey Olson413.051041.31
MMike Hampton398.09579.62

.