Sept 2011 Trophy Series – Race Results

Light turnout for our September 8M race and 5k.   Nice day for a run, though!  Thanks to race directors David Rothenberger, Mike Quispe, and Scott Kukel.

Pictures are online for your viewing pleasure.

 

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Knipps, Joy54-30:321:53:531:23:2114:148147.00156100.0030.002
2Watson, Scott4214:441:11:051:25:498:532190.009997.8946.675
3Olson, Jeffrey5216:391:11:301:28:098:562491.009695.7938.679
4Sanchez, Robert3922:081:06:131:28:218:171782.008793.6857.337
5Park, Alynn6025:341:03:101:28:447:54476.008191.5870.001
6Jockers, Theresa5028:161:00:341:28:507:34171.007689.47100.007
7Shaw, Dan5229:500:59:151:29:057:241069.007387.3776.006
8Lubken, Link6222:081:07:071:29:158:231884.008785.2654.677
9Applegate, Ken6327:451:01:371:29:227:421174.007783.1673.339
10Kahn, David4220:571:08:281:29:258:341986.008981.0552.004
11Lee, Adam3931:220:58:081:29:307:16867.007078.9581.338
12Feerst, Adam5139:060:50:261:29:326:18349.005376.8494.675
13Greene, Eric3142:350:47:011:29:365:53139.004474.74100.008
14Knipps, Mike598:421:21:221:30:0410:1028106.0010872.6328.009
15Newman, Scott4132:500:57:431:30:337:13766.006770.5384.006
16Rothenburger, David4337:500:52:581:30:486:37655.005668.4286.679
17Cunningham, Deb4930:211:00:381:30:597:35272.007266.3290.009
18Johnson, Steven2939:300:52:021:31:326:30553.005264.2189.332
19Irwin, Mike3243:400:47:551:31:355:59242.004162.1197.338
20Foster, Sara3619:091:12:471:31:569:06593.009260.0060.006
21Voss, Karen4630:211:01:381:31:597:42373.007257.8980.005
22Wilson, Lisa4615:231:16:371:32:009:35799.009855.7940.004
23Struble, Stephanie4416:011:16:131:32:149:32698.009753.6850.009
24Whittemore, Robert4327:451:04:461:32:318:061579.007751.5862.676
25Jockers, Brent6121:331:11:141:32:478:542389.008849.4741.337
26Kukel, Scott3741:280:51:211:32:496:25448.004747.3792.008
27Allendorf, Brett4230:211:02:421:33:037:501374.007245.2668.007
28Basse, Bob5635:110:58:281:33:397:19963.006243.1678.677
29McFarlane, Scott6022:431:11:101:33:538:542287.008641.0544.007
30Shea, John5424:271:10:251:34:528:482087.008338.9549.334
31Gray, Rob6131:221:03:461:35:087:581472.007036.8465.337
32Kuck, Kerry5418:321:17:011:35:339:382694.009334.7433.337
33Blumenstein, Eric3033:471:02:081:35:557:461266.006532.6370.677
34Spoutz, Steven2931:221:05:131:36:358:091674.007030.5360.004
35Hill, David6023:521:13:051:36:579:082590.008428.4236.004
36Robinette, Ric5922:081:19:221:41:309:552788.008726.3230.679
37Duran, Tom6314:051:28:051:42:1011:0130101.0010024.2122.677
38Boisseau, Jay5220:571:26:471:47:4410:512991.008922.1125.338

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces  
1Guiff, Ed67-13:351:41:301:27:5512:41133.00137100.004

.

Non-Members

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Lance RisiR1:25:5728:160:57:417:13
Jenny MeliusR1:26:350:451:25:5010:44
Rodney SoendkerR1:27:5827:121:00:467:36
Lucy DunavanR1:28:490:001:28:4911:06
John KerrR1:35:3218:321:17:009:38

.

Female Scratch

NameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
Deb Cunningham855.87995.10
Bonnie Keefe663.89794.84
Theresa Jockers654.41793.49
Stephanie Struble583.86964.87
Karen Voss467.14593.43
Sara Foster445.17674.19
Lisa Champeau432.08672.01
Carmen Kitts422.99760.43
Kathy Johnson346.76486.69
Leslie Mitchell325.05565.01
Jane Harbert320.75480.19
Tina Akin306.10651.02
Katherine Schreiber295.56473.89
Peyton Dailey278.27392.76
Jitka O'Farrell271.90390.63
Angela Stevens261.00465.25
Lisa Wilson194.93448.73
Melany Matheson186.89362.30
Olga Hnizdil168.11533.62
Ellie Pope166.98283.49
Sharon Argenio166.67283.33
Beth Salzman165.98282.99
Christa Goeson163.88354.63
Barbara Richter153.23276.62
Sarah Skarie144.93272.46

.

Male Scratch

NameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
David Rothenburger810.21990.02
Eric Greene777.27897.16
Mike Irwin766.91895.86
Scott Kukel758.85894.86
Adam Lee640.65880.08
Bob Basse591.50784.50
Ken Applegate580.83964.54
Rob Gray520.76774.39
David Cook499.93683.32
Brett Allendorf499.21771.32
Eric Blumenstein498.72771.25
Scott Newman498.42683.07
Peter Lucas-Roberts491.19598.24
Adam Feerst477.57595.51
Brian Bergevin476.73859.59
Michael Quispe468.69678.12
Dan Shaw452.19675.36
Collin McKenna403.51667.25
Walt Couglin392.32665.39
Dave Cunningham389.28664.88
Will Chapman387.93496.98
Robert Whittemore384.41664.07
Benji McPhail381.44576.29
Paul Serafini377.32575.46
Keith Johnson373.72493.43

.

5k Results

RunnerTime
John Anderson22:58
Ken Shimada25.57
Ken Simons28:47
Heidi Haggenjos29:12
Jennifer Lallier31:42
Michael Lallier32:43
Olga Hnizdil41:42
Hilarie Ryals43:16
Doug Flint43:17

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RDeb CunninghamF671.94974.663847
RAdam LeeM604.67875.584264
RMike KnippsM594.72966.080785
RStephanie StrubleF587.54965.284397
RMike IrwinM578.89872.366078
RDavid RothenburgerM573.63963.744700
REric GreeneM568.30871.045008
REric BlumensteinM556.08779.446077
RJay BoisseauM546.57868.324421
RLink LubkenM532.83776.126088
RJeffrey OlsonM528.63958.742525
RBrian BergevinM522.04865.264398
RRobert SanchezM486.92769.565891
RTheresa JockersF468.62766.952276
RScott KukelM468.40858.554160
RKen ApplegateM468.29952.030038
RWalt CouglinM465.78677.636048
RRob GrayM434.70762.104078
RCollin McKennaM432.49672.085837
RCarmen KittsF429.05761.294036
RBob BasseM423.98760.574886
RScott McFarlaneM422.88760.414395
RBrett AllendorfM397.99756.864673
RBonnie KeefeF396.50756.642341
RRichard MartinezM389.68664.954393
RDan ShawM382.96663.835257
RScott NewmanM369.17661.535261
RAdam FeerstM360.58572.123312
RAngela ChamblissF355.78488.956106
RBenji McPhailM352.94570.596049
RLisa ChampeauF352.05658.683876
RRobert WhittemoreM344.32657.396047
RPeter Lucas-RobertsM324.14564.835986
RJohn Calvin LynnM321.92745.994147
RScott WatsonM320.93564.195998
RTina AkinF319.60653.275761
RPaul SerafiniM314.64562.935838
RAngela StevensF312.83478.215990
RPaul DeFeliceM312.40478.106089
RSara FosterF310.03651.675886
RBrian T. MooreM308.89477.224888
RRic RobinetteM307.96934.221196
RKaren VossF307.49561.502959
RJack FinchM306.34561.270436
RTom DuranM304.77743.545463
RDoug SmithM303.42560.684019
RDavid CookM302.33650.395252
RDave CunninghamM301.65650.273846
RKerry KuckM300.94742.995226
RGlenn BakkenM292.95473.246096

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WMichael BlanchardM653.33793.330133
WEd GuiffM320.00480.004226
WJanet FairsF286.67557.331686
WJan HillF260.00386.674656
WDick EllisM40.00140.000404

.