September 2015 Trophy Series – Trailhead Park – Results!

Friends, we had a great day on Saturday for our 8M race at Platte River Trailhead Park in Thornton.  We had John Franzen the Mizuno rep out to demo some shoes, and a lovely morning for running!

Eric Greene was the fast male, and Renee Wheelock ran first for the women.  Michael Hopkins finished first in the TS race, with Rob Sanchez and Steve Bennett following.  Michael Blanchard was our sole racewalker…so he wins!  And in the 5k, Igor Kantor won for the women, and Noah Turbyfill won on the mens side.


 

September Trophy Series Results – coming post-race!

.

Photos

.

5k Runners

5k results 
Male Results
Noah Turbyfill0:22:20
Robert Whittemore0:23:03
Andrew Hansen0:26:14
Joey Shaw0:27:51
Colin Whitmore0:28:15
Female Results
Igor Kantor0:28:20
Monica DeGraff0:31:48
Hannah Sills-Feerst0:31:59
Janet Fairs0:39:59
Susan Kantor0:41:22

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Hopkins, Michael4620:211:06:011:26:228:1510829010071.23
2Sanchez, Robert4316:391:10:321:27:118:4912899697.564.84
3Bennett, Steve6314:051:13:441:27:499:1315951009555.28
4Vollmar, Mick6119:091:08:421:27:518:3511869292.5687
5Beebe, Kerry604:271:23:351:28:0210:2781101149037.785
6Newman, Scott4529:500:58:121:28:027:163677387.593.67
7Shaw, Dan5622:431:05:291:28:128:11981868574.48
8Eiler, John55-8:371:37:111:28:3412:092512813182.523.22
9Rodgers, Bill5727:121:01:541:29:067:44574788087.27
10Le Page, Maria5818:321:10:431:29:158:504909377.573.334
11Greene, Eric3541:510:47:251:29:165:5614146751008
12Jockers, Theresa5427:451:01:421:29:277:432747772.591.119
13Cunningham, Dave5526:401:02:491:29:297:516767970845
14Wheelock, Renee3028:481:00:551:29:437:371727567.51005
15Kanieski, Robert3828:161:01:311:29:477:41473766590.46
16Edrich, Rick5527:121:02:521:30:047:518767862.577.69
17Cunningham, Deb5327:121:03:061:30:187:53376786082.228
18Romero, Jim758:001:22:241:30:2410:182110810957.5363
19Kahn, David4617:551:13:071:31:029:081494945558.44
20Scheibe, Charles605:101:26:091:31:1910:462211311352.532.81
21Rothenburger, David4736:580:55:001:31:586:52259585096.89
22Mudron, Larry7314:051:18:381:32:439:501910210047.542.43
23Applegate, Ken6720:571:12:121:33:099:021390894561.68
24Bullock Jr., John H.5330:211:02:501:33:117:517737242.580.85
25Kuck, Kerry5815:231:18:361:33:599:501899984045.67
26McFarlane, Scott6414:051:20:041:34:0910:012010110037.539.28
27Olson, Jeffrey5616:391:17:471:34:269:431797963548.89
28Cecere, Christa4114:051:20:511:34:5610:06710310032.546.676
29Shea, John5822:081:15:191:37:279:2516898730526
30Kumpf, Howard746:361:33:531:40:2911:442411411127.526.44
31Foster, Sara4022:431:19:411:42:249:58689862555.567
32Robinette, Ric639:231:33:511:43:1411:442310810722.529.69

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Blanchard, Michael54-2:171:36:141:33:5712:021241231008

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
John FranzenR1:30:0511:11:000:54:546:52
John DanielsR1:32:143:12:001:05:028:08
Bill GarnerR1:33:5815:23:001:18:359:49

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RShockley, Kelly361:15:240:001:15:249:265976064.44
RKepros, Laurie1:24:170:001:24:1710:3291116028.89

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FTheresa Jockers826.17991.8
FDeb Cunningham675.17884.4
FSara Foster567.44781.06
FRuth Serafini558.27693.05
FRobyn Tibert554.11869.26
FRenee Wheelock485.82597.16
FKristin Mott466.73858.34
FAshley Potrzeba431.35586.27
FSabine Preisinger397.42499.35
FJulie Carroll391.2578.24
FChrista Cecere365.48660.91
FKortney Maurer353.9658.98
FLisa Wilson322.03564.41
FKathleen Robertson278.58555.72
FMaria Le Page271.34467.84
FCaroline Duffy271.3467.83
FMaureen Harvey262.45465.61
FLisa Hayen227.79375.93
FAnne Gross220.22455.05
FCarmen Kitts203.27450.82
FDanielle Carroll191.04363.68
FTina Akin186.68362.23
FJennifer Wiltse182.81291.4
FKerry Beebe181.37536.27
FJennifer Prehn171.69285.84

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MDavid Rothenburger857995.22
MEric Greene789.43898.68
MScott Newman619.76788.54
MRick Edrich617.03968.56
MKen Shimada607.09875.89
MBrett Allendorf551.99778.86
MBill Rodgers531.57775.94
MBob Basse523.02687.17
MPaul Serafini503.63771.95
MMichael Cosper489.93769.99
MDan Shaw487.74860.97
MSteven Johnson482.66596.53
MMatt Cecere473.4594.68
MEd Spree463.51766.22
MRobert Kanieski455.69675.95
MJonathan Sushinsky446.51589.3
MKen Applegate440.55855.07
MJohn H. Bullock Jr.436.22587.24
MDavid Hill410.57758.65
MBrian Cheek398.57499.64
MJeffrey Olson393.71943.75
MSebastian Preisinger391.74578.35
MMick Vollmar389.53755.65
MDave Cunningham359.54571.91
MAdam Feerst355.35488.84

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRick EdrichM701977.890392
RSteve BennettM655.51881.946783
RRobyn TibertF640.79880.16366
RTheresa JockersF578.2964.242276
REd SpreeM574.93782.136801
REric GreeneM557.51869.695008
RDavid RothenburgerM533.18959.244700
RBill RodgersM521.4774.495224
RKen ShimadaM520.64865.085259
RScott NewmanM502.4771.775261
RDavid HillM494.77770.684655
RKristin MottF488.41861.056411
RMick VollmarM462.95766.144277
RKortney MaurerF460.18676.76467
RDan ShawM442.73855.345257
RDeb CunninghamF429.95853.743847
RChrista CecereF424.59670.766790
RBrett AllendorfM421.95760.284673
RAndrew GunznerM417.03583.416785
RMichael CosperM416.86759.556412
RScott McFarlaneM416.15852.024395
RBob BasseM413.12668.854886
RLee BengstonM379.95663.320104
RPaul SerafiniM376.55753.795838
RRuth SerafiniF374.75662.466591
RKen ApplegateM373.33846.670038
RJulie CarrollF367.67573.536796
RRobert KanieskiM357.9659.655876
RMatt CecereM353.85570.776784
RJohn H. Bullock Jr.M349.35569.870195
RJonathan SushinskyM340.11568.024404
RJacob SushinskyM334.9566.986788
RJeffrey OlsonM331.21936.82525
RSteven JohnsonM3305666162
RSara FosterF323.8746.265886
RMichael AbbottM318.71563.746377
RRenee WheelockF318.58563.726474
RMichael BlanchetteM316.23479.060135
RKathleen RobertsonF312.83562.576452
RCharles TrippM310.41562.086772
RJohn SheaM308.37651.395622
RKerry BeebeF304.11560.823209
RHoward KumpfM290.44472.610815
RDave CunninghamM281.94556.393846
RCaroline DuffyF280.89470.226782
RMark HassemanM280.31646.726692
RAshley PotrzebaF276.2555.246620
RKen TillisM274.1468.526603
RSeth NooneM263.49643.926781
RKerry KuckM260.42737.25226

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WMichael BlanchardM665.33883.170133
WJan HillF521.33686.894656
WJanet FairsF390.67665.111686
WEd GuiffM220373.334226
WEd GussieM202.67540.536546
WRichard EllisM10011000404
WJohn LyleM601600897

.