Results IN! November 2017 Trophy Series – 9M at Prairie Gateway Park

November saw another lovely RMRR running day at Prairie Gateway Park in Commerce City.  Our 9M Trophy Series and 5k races ran in perfect weather, and we had lots of people out to join us.  This is our next to last race for 2017, and a great opportunity for people to improve their Trophy Series scores.  We run on a relatively flat and fast packed gravel trail – good surface for comfortable running and some faster times!

 

 


 

Photos and Results

See our photos on Facebook.

.

Results!!!

5K Runners

LastFirstTimeDistance
LabarrySteve20:533.1
RothenburgerDavid22:103.1
LeeAdam22:343.1
PhillipsFinn22:463.1
PhillipsJamie24:043.1
PhillipsJeremy24:083.1
KlinePaul24:523.1
McCushJackie25:023.1
NguyenHa25:163.1
HillDavid25:463.1
MitchellLeslie28:363.1
HeinerJohn29:243.1
GeddesMakoto29:343.1
PhillipsMax29:383.1
FinchEmily30:413.1
GainMartin30:523.1
HoltMelinda31:253.1
HoltThomas31:253.1
HoltDon31:263.1
RiedingerTerry31:543.1
HoltNatalie32:163.1
HasadoHinoko32:243.1
TrippCharles32:393.1
McCushVince35:523.1
HillJan37:133.1
DugasHazel38:253.1
SerafiniRuth40:323.1
SerafiniNick41:013.1
LeBlancSandra41:283.1
ChanCamille47:023.1
FairsJanet48:023.1
DugasBennett48:543.1
JouettDennis52:413.1
LynnJohn Calvin54:433.1
DugasReyna57:213.1
McCushNam57:223.1
FreyLaura57:243.1
FreyHeidi57:253.1
FreyBennie57:253.1
O'FarrellMarek57:263.1
O'FarrellJeremy57:273.1
AbnegoJavier58:137M
HamelAngela1:01:163.1

.

TS Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
27Greene, Eric3749:550:54:181:44:136:02141.004059.22100.0011
10Martinez, Ethan44:480:57:401:42:286:24350.005285.8896.283
28Pilkington, Joshua3745:160:59:031:44:196:34452.005157.6594.429
1Ramos, Johnny31:281:02:451:34:136:58660.0077100.0090.704
12Rothenburger, David4938:201:04:341:42:547:10764.006582.7588.8411
22Dailey, Scott5239:231:04:351:43:587:11864.006367.0686.9810
32Rockwood, Brandon40:261:04:431:45:097:11964.006151.3785.126
5Hopkins, Michael4835:001:05:191:40:197:151065.007193.7383.269
30Ross, Jeff4738:521:05:381:44:307:181166.006454.5181.403
25Labarry, Brad4337:471:06:231:44:107:231267.006662.3579.534
17Olson, Matt36:081:07:111:43:197:281369.006974.9077.6710
24Braun, George36:411:07:211:44:027:291469.006863.9275.814
23Basse, Bob6236:081:07:521:44:007:321570.006965.4973.958
37Brand, Matthew38:201:08:271:46:477:361669.006543.5372.096
8Cunningham, Deb5633:161:08:311:41:477:37171.007489.02100.0011
14Kanieski, Robert4032:041:11:051:43:097:541776.007679.6170.236
15Newman, Scott4732:041:11:121:43:167:551876.007678.0468.3711
16Gunzner, Andrew2932:041:11:141:43:187:551976.007676.4766.516
6Bergevin, Brian4827:441:13:161:41:008:082079.008392.1664.652
7Smith, John6527:051:14:091:41:148:142181.008490.5962.795
29Allendorf, Brett4829:371:14:511:44:288:192282.008056.0860.934
19Koster, Maranke4228:221:15:001:43:228:20282.008271.7693.337
31Daniels, John5328:221:16:111:44:338:282383.008252.9459.076
11Serafini, Paul5026:261:16:141:42:408:282484.008584.3157.218
18Sanchez, Robert4526:261:16:541:43:208:332585.008573.3355.3511
3O'Farrell, Jitka4021:431:17:131:38:568:35385.009296.8686.671
38Cunningham, Dave5729:371:17:261:47:038:362681.008041.9653.499
34Shaw, Dan5827:441:17:421:45:268:382785.008348.2451.635
39Dugas, Benjamin28:221:19:041:47:268:472888.008240.3949.775
13Gedala, Rebecca23:461:19:091:42:558:48488.008981.1880.002
9Diekmeier, Cori21:431:20:301:42:138:57590.009287.4573.3310
36Applegate, Ken6921:431:24:551:46:389:262995.009245.1047.917
43Kahn, David4823:461:25:501:49:369:323092.008934.1246.055
20Walker, Ariel1216:431:26:441:43:279:38799.009970.2060.004
33Reilly, Robert6316:431:28:421:45:259:5131101.009949.8044.195
21Robinette, Ric6514:291:29:081:43:379:5432102.0010268.6342.3310
26Shea, John6013:441:30:271:44:1110:0333104.0010360.7840.478
41Shaklee, Todd4818:101:30:591:49:0910:0734105.009737.2538.601
42Struble, Stephanie5017:271:31:441:49:1110:129106.009835.6946.671
49Navarro, Alex4426:261:33:492:00:1510:253592.008524.7136.743
45McFarlane, Scott6617:271:34:401:52:0710:3136106.009830.9834.883
2Walker, Rebecca-0:521:37:451:36:5310:5210113.0012198.4340.005
35Scheibe, Charles638:171:38:191:46:3610:5537114.0011046.6733.026
50Edrich, Rick5728:221:38:352:06:5710:573883.008223.1431.1611
44Olson, Jeffrey5810:391:40:221:51:0111:0939108.0010732.5529.3011
40Maurer, Kortney317:291:41:061:48:3511:1411113.0011138.8233.3310
46Petersen, Dale6113:441:44:331:58:1711:3740106.0010329.4127.447
4Asplund, Gregory-6:091:45:561:39:4711:4641123.0012795.2925.582
48Shaklee, Nicole548:171:50:481:59:0512:1912121.0011026.2726.671
47Dill, James702:331:55:461:58:1912:5242119.0011727.8423.724
51Maurer, Joe585:512:07:572:13:4814:1343115.0011321.5721.869

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Pamela BorealisR1:45:0438:201:06:447:25
Grant LejonvarnR1:38:2627:051:11:217:56
Karen FowleR1:45:0229:371:15:258:23
Hana HejdukR1:28:090:001:28:099:48

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RRobbins, Thomas1:40:3045:430:54:476:052436098.14
RResman, Mike1:42:3140:261:02:056:545596092.56
RHagen, Lisa1:40:4817:271:23:219:166946066.67
RDean, Paula1:45:4217:271:28:159:4881016053.33

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FDeb Cunningham1056.881196.08
FSabine Preisinger875.08997.23
FCori Diekmeier700.741070.07
FMaranke Koster577.13782.45
FNikki Scott502.09683.68
FKortney Maurer454.671045.47
FCheryl Stevens429.49671.58
FRobyn Tibert408.29668.05
FEmily Finch399.63757.09
FKerry Beebe382.12847.76
FKristin Mott379.98663.33
FKatie Marshall354.64570.93
FChrista Cecere339.82567.96
FLaurie Williams328.99482.25
FHa Nguyen323.16480.79
FJennifer Wiltse310.03477.51
FSusan Look301.35560.27
FErin Flynn290.00396.67
FBeth Ross287.41395.80
FGrace Lyons279.46555.89
FLlanira Duenas254.86384.95
FAriel Walker253.33463.33
FLeanne Olson244.31381.44
FKrista Mitchell241.11460.28
FKaitlin Fier231.18377.06

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene1100.0011100.00
MDavid Rothenburger967.961188.00
MScott Dailey924.091092.41
MScott Newman837.831176.17
MMatt Olson822.691082.27
MJoshua Pilkington800.10988.90
MMichael Hopkins710.68978.96
MJeff Browning696.071069.61
MBob Basse638.94879.87
MRobert Sanchez623.411156.67
MRick Edrich622.001156.55
MDave Cunningham596.03966.23
MBill Rodgers573.39963.71
MBrandon Rockwood562.08693.68
MMatthew Cecere549.01691.50
MMatthew Brand512.85685.48
MPaul Serafini493.28861.66
MCarl Mather482.86596.57
MSebastian Preisinger475.70679.28
MRobert Kanieski438.67673.11
MMichael Quispe431.94586.39
MAndrew Gunzner421.02670.17
MMichael Blanchette411.46668.58
MRic Robinette396.191039.62
MScott Kukel391.43497.86

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RDeb CunninghamF830.871175.533847
RRobert SanchezM805.811173.265891
RRick EdrichM790.631171.880392
RDavid RothenburgerM726.431166.044700
REric GreeneM717.661165.245008
RScott NewmanM665.321160.485261
RRic RobinetteM646.201064.621196
RScott DaileyM634.001063.405880
RJeff BrowningM632.651063.276468
RKortney MaurerF600.081060.016467
RBill RodgersM585.21965.025224
RPaul SerafiniM565.34870.675838
RSabine PreisingerF559.89962.216672
RDave CunninghamM555.79961.753846
RRichard TorrezM555.15779.316819
RJeffrey OlsonM551.901150.172525
RMatt OlsonM550.221055.026922
RJoshua PilkingtonM548.33960.936538
RMichael HopkinsM535.41959.496477
RBob BasseM512.77864.104886
RJohn SheaM506.91863.365622
RCharles TrippM486.58769.516772
RCori DiekmeierF478.981047.906925
REmily FinchF464.47766.354020
RMatthew BrandM433.44672.247134
RMaranke KosterF420.68760.106568
RCheryl StevensF416.39669.407182
RAndrew GunznerM413.08668.856785
RJack FinchM410.28758.610436
RKen ApplegateM406.03758.000038
RJohn SmithM403.83580.775788
RRobert KanieskiM398.56666.435876
RSebastian PreisingerM398.09666.356671
RTom DuranM392.94665.495463
RBrandon RockwoodM387.45664.577151
RKerry BeebeF385.25848.163209
RGrace LyonsF377.57575.516951
RNikki ScottF371.46661.916957
RNathan LyonsM366.51573.306953
RCarl MatherM366.14573.235121
RJohn DanielsM365.02660.846891
RRobert ReillyM360.92572.183191
RKristin MottF358.90659.826411
RKerry KuckM356.67844.585226
RMark HassemanM353.26570.656692
RChewey LamM342.45568.497183
RDan ShawM338.00567.605257
RJennifer WiltseF335.28483.826391
RKatie MarshallF334.85566.973288
RJanice FinchF332.76566.553528

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF820991.114656
WMichael BlanchardM560870.000133
WJanet FairsF320564.001686
WEd GussieM300560.006546
WRichard EllisM40140.000404

.