Results!! Platte River Bar and Grill – February Trophy Series

This was the ultimate winter running day – 70 degrees at the end of our race!  Amazing!  We had a fabulous turnout of almost 130 people, a great time running, and fun in the bar after.  It’s always great to get a beer after a hard run!

Super running today.  Lonnie Cruz ran the 7 miles in 38 minutes – that is damn fast!  Deb Cunningham was the fast female.  Mike Blanchard won the racewalk division, and Scott Dailey won the 5k.  For our Trophy Series, a host of new runners swept the top 3:  Andrew Gunzler won, with Steve Bennett and Christian Aggeler coming in 2 and 3.

We had a great raffle afterwards, as well, with prizes from Boulder Running Company, our host Platte River Bar and Grill, Runners Roost, and several RMRR bags and other giveaways.  Thanks as always to our sponsors, and a huge thankyou to the South Platte Bar and Grill team – you made our morning so fun!!

March’s race will be at Crown Hill Park on Sunday March 1, so coming up quick.  More details online soon!

Race Day Details

Date:   Sunday February 8
Time:   9am start.  Show up at least 45 minutes early to get your tag and warm up.  Don’t make the volunteers wait for you – they want to run, too!
Course:  race runs on the South Platte concrete bike paths.
Location:  Platte River Bar and Grill in Littleton on Santa Fe south of Bowles.
Google Linkhttps://www.google.com/maps/place/Platte+River+Bar+%26+Grill/@39.607825,-105.021426,17z/data=!3m1!4b1!4m2!3m1!1s0x876c81d2039fe33b:0xb64c232dfb5265c2

We’re always looking for running and non-running volunteers, so come help out!

 

Race Directors:  Deb and Dave Cunningham

Fast Female     Deb Cunningham                 Fast Male     Lonnie Cruz

TS Racewalkers

  1. Mike Blanchard
  2. Jan Hill
  3. Janet Fairs

TS Runners

  1. Andrew Gunzner
  2. Steve Bennett
  3. Christian Aggler

.

Photos

[nggallery id=]

.

February 2015 Trophy Series Results

.

5k

February 2015 Platte River  
5k RunnerTimePace
Scott Dailey20:0306:28
Lou Martinez21:4907:02
Colton Gates21:5107:03
Paul DeFelice22:1307:10
Jack Steller22:2207:13
Andy DeMarco24:2107:51
KC Houlden24:2307:52
Noah Turbyfill26:0708:26
Ally Peters27:2408:50
Suzanna Steller27:2508:51
Jon Bourne28:0709:04
Jacob Sushinsky28:1909:08
Robert Romero28:2309:09
Ken Tillis29:5409:39
Jim Romero30:3309:51
Kayla Casteel30:5709:59
John Perez31:4110:13
Clay Wood35:1011:21
Sandi Svaldi38:1912:22
Courtney Lake39:2012:41
Julie Linkus39:2312:42
Cherry Szmul40:3313:05
Richard Friedmann41:4813:29
Sue Akers43:2514:00
Lisa Wilson43:2714:01
Hilarie Ryals45:0114:31
Holly Romero46:2714:59
John Calvin Lynn48:4115:42
Jerico McMillon49:0015:48
Heather Cameron49:0115:49
Linda Wilson49:0915:51
Faith Sushinsky1:03:4920:35
Ann Sushinsky1:05:2221:05

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Gunzner, Andrew26-1:591:03:491:01:509:074395.00123100.0041.052
2Bennett, Steve63-0:391:14:191:13:4010:3753113.0012198.8427.022
3Aggeler, Christian4519:110:55:251:14:367:552378.008797.6869.122
4Gentry, Tim5231:170:44:051:15:226:18350.006096.5297.191
5Shaklee, Nicole513:511:11:321:15:2310:1313108.0011495.3666.901
6Tibert, Robyn333:511:11:471:15:3810:1514108.0011494.2064.142
7Cecere, Matt3729:420:46:171:15:596:37656.006493.0492.982
8DesJardin, Loni5111:391:04:571:16:369:17797.0010191.8883.451
9Sushinsky, Jonathan4126:450:49:521:16:377:07865.007190.7290.182
10Miryala, Sreekanth3124:030:52:401:16:437:311772.007789.5777.542
11Hayen, Lisa4015:321:01:341:17:068:48690.009488.4186.212
12Heitz, Michael6211:041:06:271:17:319:304799.0010287.2535.441
13Edrich, Rick5419:110:58:381:17:498:233385.008786.0955.092
14Rothenburger, David4633:100:44:591:18:096:26452.005584.9395.792
15Cosper, Michael4323:350:54:371:18:127:482076.007883.7773.332
16Rodgers, Bill5722:380:55:371:18:157:572478.008082.6167.722
17Mair, James17:391:00:391:18:188:403789.009081.4549.471
18Kumpf, Howard73-1:591:20:211:18:2211:2956122.0012380.2922.811
19Cruz, Lonnie3139:350:38:501:18:255:33133.003579.13100.002
20Harvey, Maureen5711:041:07:231:18:279:388101.0010277.9780.692
21Browning, Jeffrey4227:370:51:081:18:457:181068.006976.8187.372
22Shimada, Ken4324:030:54:451:18:487:492176.007775.6571.932
23Jockers, Theresa5323:070:55:451:18:527:58279.007974.4997.242
24Hill, David6318:411:00:161:18:578:373688.008873.3350.882
25Hogg, Scott4628:020:50:571:18:597:17968.006872.1788.771
26Kazmierski, Stefan5925:520:53:201:19:127:371873.007371.0176.142
27Newman, Scott4528:020:51:171:19:197:201169.006869.8685.962
28Cunningham, Deb5325:520:53:291:19:217:38174.007368.70100.002
29Hoisington, Kevin3926:450:52:371:19:227:311672.007167.5478.951
30Basse, Bob6028:020:51:241:19:267:211269.006866.3884.562
31Maurer, Kortney287:321:11:551:19:2710:1616109.0010865.2258.622
32Potrzeba, Ashley2521:110:58:251:19:368:21484.008364.0691.722
33Shaw, Dan5522:380:57:101:19:488:102981.008062.9060.702
34Greene, Eric3436:160:43:341:19:506:13247.004661.7498.602
35Cunningham, Dave5400:24:310:55:201:19:517:542278.007660.5870.531
36Shea, John5720:420:59:091:19:518:273485.008459.4253.682
37Turbyfill, Ryan3633:320:46:211:19:536:37756.005458.2691.581
38Abbott, Michael4519:421:00:151:19:578:363587.008657.1052.282
39Serafini, Paul4725:250:54:341:19:597:481975.007455.9474.742
40Bergevin, Brian4522:380:57:231:20:018:123081.008054.7859.302
41Blanchette, Michael5821:410:58:221:20:038:203283.008253.6256.492
42Mudron, Larry7211:391:08:281:20:079:4750103.0010152.4631.231
43Reilly, Robert6013:201:06:481:20:089:3348100.009851.3034.041
44Wilson, Bruce5219:111:00:591:20:108:433888.008750.1448.072
45Preisinger, Sebastian5827:370:52:341:20:117:311570.006948.9980.352
46Kitts, Carmen639:191:11:101:20:2910:1012107.0010547.8369.661
47Allendorf, Brett4624:310:56:011:20:328:002577.007646.6766.322
48Kajdan, Ruth3524:310:56:161:20:478:02377.007645.5194.482
49Foster, Sara3922:100:58:581:21:088:25582.008144.3588.972
50McKenna, Colin3729:170:51:561:21:137:251466.006543.1981.752
51Hasseman, Mark5918:411:02:361:21:178:574290.008842.0342.461
52Whelan, Holly533:511:17:561:21:4711:0823118.0011440.8739.311
53Mair, Kelly6:201:15:271:21:4710:4718114.0011039.7153.101
54Martinez, Richard6819:421:02:111:21:538:534088.008638.5545.261
55Kuck, Kerry5716:361:05:331:22:099:224693.009237.3936.842
56Olson, Jeffrey5518:101:04:371:22:479:144490.008936.2339.652
57Noone, Seth4020:421:02:181:23:008:544185.008435.0743.862
58Akin, Tina5313:201:10:071:23:2710:011199.009833.9172.412
59Bengston, Lee773:511:20:101:24:0111:2754116.0011432.7525.611
60Gross, Anne295:061:18:581:24:0411:1725113.0011231.5933.792
61Robinette, Ric6212:131:11:561:24:0910:1752101.0010030.4328.422
62Mott, Kristin388:441:16:001:24:4410:5119107.0010629.2850.342
63Struble, Stephanie486:561:18:031:24:5911:0924111.0010928.1236.551
64Cornell, Dan4429:170:56:081:25:258:012766.006526.9663.512
65Maurer, Joe5:431:20:111:25:5411:2755112.0011125.8024.212
66Champeau, Lisa458:081:17:551:26:0311:0822115.0010724.6442.071
67Steller, Larry4729:170:56:491:26:068:072869.006523.4862.111
68Aguiniga, Jessica3512:131:16:511:29:0410:5920115.0010022.3247.591
69Jockers, Brent645:431:35:081:40:5113:3557112.0011121.1621.402

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS Pts
1Hill, Jan57-4:011:20:071:16:0611:27122126100
2Blanchard, Michael53-1:191:19:171:17:5811:2012012273.33
3Fairs, Janet71-11:471:31:371:19:5013:0513813746.67

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Stacy KhartchenkoR1:18:253:131:15:1210:45
Tyler AndersonR1:19:4630:060:49:407:06
Ron ThomasR1:20:418:441:11:5710:17
Donna ThomasR1:20:418:441:11:5710:17
Kerry`s Guide PaulR1:22:0816:361:05:329:22
Amy HolcombR1:25:140:001:25:1412:11
Cyndi PerryR1:25:460:001:25:4612:15
Eleni NakopoulusR1:26:355:431:20:5211:33

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RChristman, Rob1:12:0816:040:56:048:0126796064.91
RAnderson, Danny1:12:3714:260:58:118:1931846057.89
RCarroll, Julie1:12:544:291:08:259:4691036077.93
RCarroll, Danielle1:13:594:291:09:309:56101056075.17
RCecere, Christa401:14:161:571:12:1910:20171096055.86
RFunkhouser, Jimmy321:14:3022:380:51:527:2513706083.16
RMassey, Joel1:14:569:551:05:019:1745976038.25
RVarnell, Charles1:15:435:431:10:0010:00511056029.82
RCranor, Alysia1:15:443:511:11:5310:16151096061.38
RBaldini, Todd491:17:2131:170:46:046:355556094.39
RIguchi, Steve551:17:2116:041:01:178:4539906046.67
RWainscott, Jacqueline311:18:541:571:16:5711:00211176044.83
RDeGraff, Maryn1:24:322:351:21:5711:42261246031.03
RDeGraff, Monica1:24:332:351:21:5811:43271246028.28
RRoberts, Theresa411:25:500:001:25:5012:16281306025.52
RRoberts, Lindsay271:25:500:001:25:5012:16291306022.76
RSpree, Ed1:27:1619:111:08:059:44491026032.63

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FDeb Cunningham191.11295.56
FRuth Kajdan181.15290.57
FTheresa Jockers170.57285.29
FAshley Potrzeba169.5284.75
FSara Foster157.85278.93
FLisa Hayen150.65275.33
FMaureen Harvey140.69270.34
FTina Akin127.97263.98
FKortney Maurer109.73254.87
FRobyn Tibert106.36253.18
FSabine Preisinger1001100
FKristin Mott97.01248.51
FRenee Wheelock95.56195.56
FLoni DesJardin83.45183.45
FCambria Conlin82.22182.22
FJulie Carroll77.93177.93
FDanielle Carroll75.17175.17
FCarmen Kitts69.66169.66
FNicole Shaklee66.9166.9
FAnne Gross62.68231.34
FAlysia Cranor61.38161.38
FChrista Cecere55.86155.86
FKelly Mair53.1153.1
FJessica Aguiniga47.59147.59
FJacqueline Wainscott44.83144.83

.

Male Scratch

GenderNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MLonnie Cruz2002100
MEric Greene196.82298.41
MDavid Rothenburger192.23296.12
MMatt Cecere184.09292.05
MJonathan Sushinsky174.18287.09
MBob Basse173.89286.95
MScott Newman171.74285.87
MColin McKenna158.64279.32
MStefan Kazmierski156.58278.29
MKen Shimada150.6275.3
MSreekanth Miryala147.32273.66
MDan Cornell145.73272.87
MSebastian Preisinger144.8272.4
MJeffrey Browning142.92271.46
MBrett Allendorf139.65269.82
MPaul Serafini135.63267.81
MBill Rodgers133.94266.97
MBrian Bergevin130.85265.43
MChristian Aggeler122.9261.45
MMichael Cosper121.78260.89
MMichael Blanchette115.6257.8
MSeth Noone106.53253.26
MRick Edrich105.31252.65
MMichael Abbott104.28252.14
MDan Shaw103.81251.91

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRick EdrichM170.91285.460392
RLisa HayenF170.47285.246415
RBob BasseM163.62281.814886
RKen ShimadaM163.24281.625259
RSreekanth MiryalaM161.98280.996742
RStefan KazmierskiM161.36280.685330
RAndrew GunznerM1602806785
RLonnie CruzM159.82279.916762
RBill RodgersM159.16279.585224
RSteve BennettM158.84279.426783
RChristian AggelerM157.68278.846761
RScott NewmanM156.06278.035261
RDavid RothenburgerM154.58277.294700
RMatt CecereM153.04276.526784
RBrian BergevinM143.75271.874398
RKortney MaurerF139.01269.516467
RDeb CunninghamF136.97268.493847
RMichael AbbottM136.41268.216377
REric GreeneM132.77266.395008
RDavid HillM131.95265.984655
RMichael CosperM131.35265.686412
RMaureen HarveyF131.07265.546305
RMichael BlanchetteM128.8264.40135
RBruce WilsonM128.08264.045189
RRobyn TibertF123.86261.936366
RAshley PotrzebaF121.3260.656620
RJohn SheaM119.42259.715622
RJonathan SushinskyM117.62258.814404
RTheresa JockersF116.56258.282276
RDan ShawM114.62257.315257
RBrett AllendorfM112.18256.094673
RJeffrey BrowningM109.23254.616468
RRuth KajdanF108.27254.136591
RPaul SerafiniM104.91252.455838
RDale PetersenM10011001119
RJeff HesseM98.62198.626432
RTim GentryM96.52196.523975
RLou MartinezM95.86195.866624
RNicole ShakleeF95.36195.366577
RSeth NooneM95.07247.546781
RSara FosterF94.69247.355886
RCameron McWilliamM94.48194.486771
RCambria ConlinF93.1193.16539
RLoni DesJardinF91.88191.886755
RAdam FeerstM91.72191.723312
RMichael HeitzM87.25187.254722
RSebastian PreisingerM85.54242.776671
RKristin MottF85.14242.576411
RRenee WheelockF83.45183.456474
RJames MairM81.45181.456645

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF20021004656
WMichael BlanchardM133.33266.670133
WJanet FairsF46.67146.671686

.