March Trophy Series – 3M at Crown Hill

Our March Trophy Series  has us run three miles around the bike paths at  at Crown Hill.  March means varying weather; it was snowy and cold last year, nice the year before.  Who knows…but regardless of the weather, we’ll run!

For years Janet Gold and Ken Applegate have delivered excellent race set up and course directions.  We’ll expect nothing less this year!  We start the race by Wheat Ridge High School, so park in the lot there to register and get ready.

As always, all runners are welcome.  Members free, and guest runners pay $10.  Join us!

Race Day Details

Date:   Sunday March 6
Time:   9am start
Course:  Start westbound on Crown Hill Trail, wrap around park to south and east, then one lap around the lake and back down the hill to the finish
Google Linkhttps://goo.gl/maps/thVzc81GLYk

 

2015 Results if you’re interested….

Race Directors:  Janet Gold and Ken Applegate

Fast Female   Deb Cunningham                   Fast Male   Brian Cheek

TS Racewalkers

  1. Mike Blanchard
  2. Jan Hill
  3. Ed Gussie

TS Runners

  1. Ed Spree
  2. Anne Gross
  3. Jennifer Prehn

.

Photos

March Photos on Facebook!

.

Full Results

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Spree, Ed364:280:24:310:28:598:10318910210052.942
2Gross, Anne291:480:27:210:29:099:07910211398.9579.353
3Prehn, Jennifer327:080:22:370:29:457:324799097.8992.261
4Martinez, Christopher3410:160:19:560:30:126:395647496.8493.731
5Bennett, Steve631:480:28:490:30:379:364310811395.7934.123
6Aguiniga, Jessica351:180:29:260:30:449:492211011594.7445.812
7Conlin, Jared339:200:21:240:30:447:0810737993.6885.881
8Noone, Seth408:090:22:500:30:597:3718808592.6373.333
9Tibert, Robyn333:030:28:000:31:039:201210410891.5871.613
10Champeau, Lisa451:180:30:110:31:2910:042511311590.5338.062
11Maurer, Kortney282:480:28:460:31:349:351810810989.4756.133
12Funkhouser, Jimmy3310:590:20:360:31:356:526687088.4292.162
13Cunningham, Dave549:320:22:040:31:367:2113767887.3781.182
14Bergevin, Brian458:570:22:400:31:377:3316798186.3276.473
15Carroll, Julie414:140:27:260:31:409:091010210385.2676.772
16Cunningham, Deb5310:160:21:310:31:477:101737484.211003
17Johnson, Steven3213:240:18:260:31:506:092545583.1698.432
18Edrich, Rick548:090:23:410:31:507:5426858582.1160.783
19Gunzner, Andrew266:030:25:480:31:518:3634959581.0548.243
20Shaklee, Nicole513:030:28:500:31:539:37191081088053.552
21Miryala, Sreekanth3110:380:21:180:31:567:069727278.9587.453
22Hill, David647:330:24:240:31:578:0828888877.8957.653
23Conlin, Cambria297:330:24:250:31:588:088888876.8481.942
24Mott, Kristin383:170:28:430:32:009:341610710775.7961.293
25Wilson, Bruce527:330:24:280:32:018:0930888874.7454.513
26Whelan, Holly530:320:31:300:32:0210:302911811873.6827.742
27Cecere, Christa402:480:29:160:32:049:452111010972.6348.392
28Potrzeba, Ashley258:220:23:440:32:067:555858471.5889.683
29Abbott, Michael457:450:24:210:32:068:0727888770.5359.223
30Houlden, KC408:330:23:360:32:097:5224848369.4763.921
31Massey, Joel305:370:26:330:32:108:5138989768.4241.962
32Shimada, Ken439:540:22:170:32:117:2614777667.3779.613
33McFarlane, Scott634:560:27:190:32:159:063910110066.3240.392
34Cornell, Dan4411:400:20:370:32:176:527676665.2690.593
35Larson, Roger599:090:23:140:32:237:4522828064.2167.061
36Allendorf, Brett469:430:22:410:32:247:3417787763.1674.93
37Carroll, Danielle383:460:28:410:32:279:341510610562.1163.872
38Kanieski, Robert379:540:22:330:32:277:3115787661.0578.042
39Hunnewell, Curt406:160:26:180:32:348:463597946046.671
40Sushinsky, Jonathan4111:500:20:470:32:376:568666558.9589.023
41Tillis, Ken484:140:28:250:32:399:284210610357.8935.691
42Bengston, Lee771:030:31:440:32:4710:354711711656.8427.842
43Harvey, Maureen574:420:28:060:32:489:221310210155.7969.033
44Cosper, Michael439:540:22:550:32:497:3819777654.7471.763
45Newman, Scott4511:090:21:420:32:517:1411706953.6884.313
46Wheelock, Renee3010:270:22:300:32:577:303757352.6394.842
47Foster, Sara398:450:24:150:33:008:057838251.5884.523
48DeFelice, Paul4111:190:21:440:33:037:1512716850.5382.751
49Shea, John578:090:24:560:33:058:1932868549.4751.373
50Rothenburger, David4613:500:19:160:33:066:254535248.4295.293
51Lynn, John Calvin69-14:460:47:550:33:0915:585117116847.3721.571
52Jockers, Theresa539:200:23:580:33:187:596807946.3287.13
53Serafini, Paul4710:050:23:140:33:197:4521767545.2668.633
54Linkus, Julie52-2:440:36:050:33:2112:023113313044.2122.581
55Shaw, Dan558:570:24:280:33:258:0929828143.1656.083
56Struble, Stephanie482:190:31:080:33:2710:232811211142.1130.322
57King, Ed6210:050:23:250:33:307:4823827541.0565.491
58Applegate, Ken668:090:25:300:33:398:303387854049.82
59Maurer, Joe552:040:31:370:33:4110:324611311238.9529.413
60Vollmar, Mick617:200:26:240:33:448:4836918937.8945.12
61Cheek, Brian3615:320:18:160:33:486:051423936.841001
62Akin, Tina535:100:28:450:33:559:35171009935.7958.713
63Beebe, Kerry602:040:31:580:34:0210:393011511234.7425.161
64Preisinger, Sebastian5810:590:23:110:34:107:4420717033.6870.23
65Kitts, Carmen633:170:30:530:34:1010:182710810732.6332.92
66Hayden, Elizabeth425:370:28:340:34:119:31141009731.5866.451
67Preisinger, Sabine4612:090:22:040:34:137:212656330.5397.422
68Friedmann, Richard78-7:110:41:240:34:1313:484914814529.4724.711
69Le Page, Michael5710:380:23:370:34:157:5225787228.4262.351
70Robinette, Ric624:420:29:420:34:249:544410210127.3732.553
71Olson, Jeffrey557:080:27:230:34:319:0840919026.3238.823
72Wilson, Lisa495:370:29:010:34:389:4020999725.2650.972
73Robertson, Kathleen525:230:30:190:35:4210:06261149824.2135.481
74Turbyfill, Noah139:540:26:290:36:238:5037837623.1643.531
75Jockers, Brent642:040:35:200:37:2411:474811311222.1126.273
76Le Page, Maria578:220:29:330:37:559:5123898421.0543.231

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Blanchard, Michael530:000:32:310:32:3110:501211201003
2Hill, Jan57-0:320:33:190:32:4711:0612312273.333
3Gussie, Ed73-5:390:43:530:38:1414:3814314046.671

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Bill SmithamR0:28:571:480:27:099:03
Terry PetrieR0:31:440:000:31:4410:35
Sebastian MettesR0:32:2812:380:19:506:37
Paul ChamberlinR0:32:4511:090:21:367:12
Peggy BacaR0:33:091:480:31:2110:27
Alex NavarroR0:33:230:000:33:2311:08
Nyla ChamberlinR0:33:299:540:23:357:52
Dan HanleyR0:34:270:000:34:2711:29

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RLitman, Michael0:29:480:000:29:489:56451126030.98
RDuffy, Caroline360:30:232:330:27:509:17111046074.19
RSushinsky, Jacob90:30:362:330:28:039:21411056037.25
RCastell, Kayla240:32:032:040:29:5910:00241126040.65
RGerke, Matthew0:32:2813:330:18:556:183586096.86
RTorrez, Richard0:46:020:000:46:0215:21501666023.14

.

Female Scratch

GenderNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FDeb Cunningham291.11397.04
FAshley Potrzeba259.18386.39
FTheresa Jockers257.67385.89
FSara Foster242.37380.79
FMaureen Harvey209.72369.91
FSabine Preisinger197.42298.71
FRenee Wheelock190.39295.2
FTina Akin186.68362.23
FRuth Serafini181.15290.57
FRobyn Tibert177.97359.32
FKortney Maurer165.86355.29
FCambria Conlin164.16282.08
FKristin Mott158.3352.77
FJulie Carroll154.71277.35
FLisa Hayen150.65275.33
FAnne Gross142.04347.35
FDanielle Carroll139.04269.52
FNicole Shaklee120.44260.22
FChrista Cecere104.25252.12
FCarmen Kitts102.56251.28
FJessica Aguiniga93.39246.7
FJennifer Prehn92.26192.26
FLisa Wilson88.75244.37
FLoni DesJardin83.45183.45
FLisa Champeau80.13240.07

.

Male Scratch

GenderNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MDavid Rothenburger287.53395.84
MJonathan Sushinsky263.2387.73
MScott Newman256.06385.35
MDan Cornell236.32378.77
MSreekanth Miryala234.77378.26
MKen Shimada230.2376.73
MSebastian Preisinger214.99371.66
MBrett Allendorf214.55371.52
MBrian Bergevin207.32369.11
MPaul Serafini204.25368.08
MLonnie Cruz2002100
MEric Greene196.82298.41
MMichael Cosper193.54364.51
MSteven Johnson193.1296.55
MMatt Cecere184.09292.05
MSeth Noone179.86359.95
MJimmy Funkhouser175.31287.66
MBob Basse173.89286.95
MRick Edrich166.09355.36
MMichael Abbott163.5354.5
MDan Shaw159.89353.3
MColin McKenna158.64279.32
MStefan Kazmierski156.58278.29
MRobert Kanieski153.15276.58
MJohn Shea151.72350.57

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RSteve BennettM254.63384.886783
RRick EdrichM253.02384.340392
RAndrew GunznerM241.05380.356785
RSreekanth MiryalaM240.93380.316742
RKen ShimadaM230.61376.875259
RBrian BergevinM230.06376.694398
RKortney MaurerF228.48376.166467
RDeb CunninghamF221.18373.733847
RRobyn TibertF215.44371.816366
RDavid HillM209.85369.954655
RScott NewmanM209.75369.925261
RMichael AbbottM206.94368.986377
RDavid RothenburgerM203367.674700
RBruce WilsonM202.81367.65189
RAshley PotrzebaF192.88364.296620
RSeth NooneM187.7362.576781
RMaureen HarveyF186.86362.296305
RMichael CosperM186.09362.036412
RJonathan SushinskyM176.57358.864404
RNicole ShakleeF175.36287.686577
RBrett AllendorfM175.34358.454673
RLisa HayenF170.47285.246415
RCambria ConlinF169.95284.976539
RJohn SheaM168.89356.35622
RBob BasseM163.62281.814886
RTheresa JockersF162.88354.292276
RStefan KazmierskiM161.36280.685330
RKristin MottF160.93353.646411
REd SpreeM1602806801
RLonnie CruzM159.82279.916762
RBill RodgersM159.16279.585224
RDan ShawM157.78352.595257
RChristian AggelerM157.68278.846761
RAnne GrossF156.06352.026298
RMatt CecereM153.04276.526784
RPaul SerafiniM150.17350.065838
RJimmy FunkhouserM148.42274.216716
RDave CunninghamM147.95273.973846
RSteven JohnsonM147.3273.656162
RSara FosterF146.27348.765886
RJulie CarrollF145.26272.636796
RDan CornellM137.05345.686644
RRenee WheelockF136.08268.046474
REric GreeneM132.77266.395008
RChrista CecereF132.63266.326790
RMichael BlanchetteM128.8264.40135
RJoel MasseyM128.42264.216798
RRobert KanieskiM127.95263.975876
RDanielle CarrollF122.11261.056797
RSebastian PreisingerM119.22339.746671

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF273.33391.114656
WMichael BlanchardM233.33377.780133
WJanet FairsF46.67146.671686
WEd GussieM46.67146.676546

.