May2019 Trophy Series – 5M and 5k at Stapleton Central Park – RESULTS!

The May race at Stapleton went well and we had good crowds for both the 5k and 5M races.  And the pinata and prizes were fantastic – thank you Ang Hamel!

Race Directors:  David Kahn and Michael Blanchard

Fast Female Deb Cunningham                  Fast Male   Eric Greene

TS Racewalkers

  1. Michael Blanchard
  2. Janet Fairs
  3. Jan Hill

TS Runners

  1. Jeffrey Diaz De Leon
  2. Zachary Nolan
  3. Jeff Olson

.

Photos

May Photos on Facebook!

.

Full Results

.

Runners

PlaceNAMESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Diaz De Leon, Jeffrey-7:4300:50:4300:43:0010:093511013610033.661
2Nolan, Zachary10:2700:40:1000:50:3708:0215829598.6772.681
3Olson, Jeffrey2:1500:50:2700:52:4210:053410911597.3335.615
4Allendorf, Brett14:0600:38:3800:52:4407:441178859680.492
5Waigand, Katie-11:2001:04:0800:52:4812:501813814394.6728.422
6Diaz De Leon, Jesus10:2700:42:4800:53:1508:3422909593.3359.022
7Feerst, Adam19:3400:34:2400:53:5806:53464689294.154
8Basse, Bob17:2500:36:3300:53:5807:197717590.6788.295
9McFarlane, Scott10:5000:43:0900:53:5908:3825919489.3353.174
10Bennett, Justin14:2600:39:4300:54:0907:571381848876.592
11Edrich, Rick11:1200:43:0700:54:1908:3724919386.6755.125
12Kim, Debbie3:3300:50:4700:54:2010:091111011285.3357.892
13Miller, Brian17:2500:36:5700:54:2207:23872758486.342
14Daly, John14:0600:40:1900:54:2508:0417838582.6768.783
15Torrez, Richard-3:1700:57:4400:54:2711:333812612781.3327.82
16Buck, Will20:2600:34:0500:54:3106:49363658096.14
17Pettigrew, Phil9:1800:45:2000:54:3809:0430979878.6743.412
18Hill, David12:1900:42:2400:54:4308:2921899077.3360.985
19Robinette, Ric11:5700:43:0000:54:5708:362390917657.075
20Sevik, Ken13:4500:41:1300:54:5808:1519858674.6764.882
21Beebe, Kerry1:4800:53:1400:55:0210:391211611673.3353.684
22Harrison, Glenn16:4700:38:1600:55:0307:391077777282.441
23Cunningham, Deb18:4000:36:2300:55:0307:171717170.671005
24Shea, John6:0600:48:5800:55:0409:483210610669.3339.514
25Applegate, Ken10:5000:44:1500:55:0508:512694946851.225
26Ross, Beth18:0300:37:0500:55:0807:252737366.6795.791
27Daniels, John14:2600:40:4400:55:1008:0918848465.3366.834
28Hayen, Lisa11:1200:44:0200:55:1408:48793936474.742
29Sandoval, Elizabeth16:0800:39:0700:55:1507:493797962.6791.584
30Koster, Maranke14:2600:40:5000:55:1608:104848461.3387.375
31Rothenburger, David21:1700:34:0000:55:1706:48262626098.055
32Smith, John14:0600:41:1400:55:2008:1520858558.6762.933
33Tibert, Robyn13:2300:42:0000:55:2308:245888757.3383.164
34Hasseman, Mark9:1800:46:1400:55:3209:153199985641.463
35Gray, Rob16:0800:39:2600:55:3407:5312807954.6778.542
36Cunningham, Dave15:2800:40:1100:55:3908:0216828153.3370.733
37Finch, Jack1:2100:54:2500:55:4610:53371181175229.763
38Greene, Eric26:2400:29:3200:55:5605:541424150.671005
39Sevik, Phyllis13:0200:42:5700:55:5908:356898849.3378.952
40Serafini, Paul11:3500:44:3300:56:0808:552893924847.323
41Hopkins, Michael18:2100:37:4800:56:0907:349737246.6784.392
42Truong, Caitlyn9:1800:46:5600:56:1409:239999845.3366.322
43Dailey, Scott21:5000:34:3000:56:2006:54563604492.23
44Newman, Scott16:2700:40:0400:56:3108:0114797842.6774.635
45Finch, Emily8:0700:48:3300:56:4009:431010210141.3362.113
46Tripp, Charles11:5700:45:1200:57:0909:022992914045.373
47Gonzales, Mike13:0200:44:1700:57:1908:5127908838.6749.274
48Kitts, Carmen1:4800:55:3500:57:2311:071411711637.3345.262
49Collins, Heather-0:2800:58:0800:57:4011:38151221213641.052
50Warren, Dulce-0:2800:58:0900:57:4111:381612212134.6736.842
51McCush, Jackie21:5000:36:2800:58:1807:186616033.3390.245
52Sanchez, Robert9:1800:49:1500:58:3309:513399983237.564
53Diekmeier, Cori13:2300:45:1300:58:3609:038898730.6770.533
54Satizan, Cassi4:5000:53:5800:58:4810:481311110929.3349.474
55Kuck, Kerry0:5400:59:1501:00:0911:51391191182825.854
56Maurer, Joe-5:4201:06:1001:00:2813:144113313226.6721.954
57Mather, Maggie3:0701:00:0301:03:1012:011711411325.3332.633
58Thompson, Leslie-8:1301:13:0601:04:5314:37191551372424.211
59Puckle, Danne11:1200:53:4701:04:5910:4536949322.6731.712
60Mather, Carl21:3301:00:0601:21:3912:0140626121.3323.94

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Blanchard, Michael0:270:54:070:54:3410:491181191004
2Fairs, Janet-14:011:09:180:55:1713:52148148804
3Hill, Jan-1:230:57:280:56:0511:30124123605
4Wischmeyer, Jerry-10:171:08:430:58:2613:45146141401

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Gene HainerR00:53:5504:5000:49:0509:49
Kerrys GuideR01:00:0700:5400:59:1311:51

.

Trophy Series New Members

ay yi – no new members.  What!?!

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FDeb Cunningham5005100
FMaranke Koster453.8590.76
FElizabeth Sandoval376.46494.11
FRobyn Tibert320.99480.25
FCori Diekmeier231.87377.29
FCassi Satizan192.34448.09
FDana Modzelewski191.29363.76
FEmily Finch187.86362.62
FPhyllis Sevik168.95284.47
FKerry Beebe165.47441.37
FJennifer Avesing155.45277.73
FRebecca Walker153.21351.07
FCaitlyn Truong149.65274.82
FMaureen Harvey139.81346.6
FMaggie Mather137.78345.93
FLisa Hayen136.84268.42
FAriel Walker134.16267.08
FDebbie Kim124.56262.28
FCarmen Kitts98.6249.3
FBeth Ross95.79195.79
FKortney Maurer94.55247.27
FJenni Ernewein89.09189.09
FHeather Collins87.72243.86
FSabine Preisinger87.37187.37
FHa Nguyen86.67186.67

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene5005100
MDavid Rothenburger449.59589.92
MJackie McCush445.63589.13
MTravis Mark391.95497.99
MBob Basse381.75576.35
MScott Newman346.26569.25
MWill Buck343.84485.96
MAdam Feerst339.1484.78
MCarl Mather306.48476.62
MScott Dailey278.13392.71
MDavid Hill268.18553.64
MRic Robinette259.09551.82
MBrad Labarry250.53383.51
MJohn Daniels249.27462.32
MRick Edrich240.24548.05
MKen Applegate232.26546.45
MDave Cunningham194.47364.82
MTim Gentry191.19295.59
MMike Gonzales190.87447.72
MJohn Daly190.79363.6
MJohn Smith187.32362.44
MTrevar Hupf186.01293
MRobert Kanieski185.77361.92
MClay Jessen176.6358.87
MScott McFarlane175.18443.8

.

5k

FirstLastTimePace
ChinGoh0:21:1406:51
KathrynHaller0:22:5607:24
JeffDeyine0:24:1407:49
RuthSerafini0:27:3608:54
BobGersabeck0:28:1109:05
LisaWilson0:28:1609:07
JeffreyDiaz De Leon0:29:3209:32
KenTillis0:30:0409:42
AmandaGersabeck0:32:2610:28
SabrinaDellebobi0:33:2610:47
HowardKumpf0:33:5510:56
MariaDavis0:34:4611:13
UyenDaly0:37:0711:58
KathyMcCartney0:38:4012:28
AnnaHartzog0:42:2413:41
BrendaBailey-Hainer0:47:5815:28
EdGussie0:49:1415:53
John CalvinLynn0:57:5118:40
WilliamDaly0:59:4519:16
MilagroHernandez1:08:3622:08
AngelaHamel1:08:4322:10

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRic Robinette371.9574.381196
RKen Applegate368.78573.760038
RScott Newman353.32570.665261
RRick Edrich352.13570.430392
RDeb Cunningham343.28568.663847
RBob Basse341.27568.254886
REric Greene337.41567.485008
RWill Buck321.88480.477498
RMaranke Koster318.99563.86568
RDavid Hill316.4563.284655
RDavid Rothenburger311.47562.294700
RJeffrey Olson303.72560.742525
RJackie McCush294.27558.857178
RScott McFarlane291.24472.814395
RDana Modzelewski291.04397.017429
RJohn Daniels259.994656891
RElizabeth Sandoval256.79464.27330
RTravis Mark244.51461.137187
RClay Jessen235.79378.67469
RKerry Beebe229.34457.343209
RJohn Shea223.78455.955622
RAdam Feerst222.26455.573312
RCassi Satizan214.52453.637310
RRobert Kanieski205.09368.365876
RMark Hasseman200.5366.836692
RRobyn Tibert198.59449.656366
RCarl Mather197.94449.485121
REmily Finch197.26365.754020
RMike Gonzales192.78448.197369
RJack Finch190.67363.560436
RJohn Daly190.55363.526414
RMaureen Harvey188.95362.986305
RRobert Jaeger179.24289.627430
RWilliam Quintanilla177.47288.744519
RBrad Labarry176.04358.684249
RKen Sevik172.24286.127441
RBrett Allendorf170.29285.144673
RKortney Maurer166.54283.276467
RRebecca Walker166.45355.486927
RDave Cunningham166.18355.393846
RScott Dailey163.71354.575880
RJohn Smith163.52354.515788
RDan Shaw162.26354.095257
RLisa Hayen161.33280.676415
RGregory Asplund159.57439.897232
RTim Gentry155.43277.713975
RKatie Waigand154.67277.337490
RTrevar Hupf154.29277.147468
RTodd Matuszewicz149.33274.677446
RRob Gray148.61274.34078

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF364572.84656
WMichael BlanchardM3524880133
WJanet FairsF2364591686
WChewey LamM1602807502
WEd GussieM681686546
WJerry WischmeyerM401405869

.