January 2018 – 10k and 5k at Platte River Trailhead Park – Results!

What a great run to start 2018 at Platte River Trailhead Park!  Great turnout, good weather, lots of strong running results–nice morning.

Thanks to race directors Ric Robinette, Jeff Olson, and Michael Hopkins for a nicely run race.
 

January Race Result Summary

Race Directors:  Ric Robinette, Jeff Olson, Michael Hopkins

Fast Female – Pamela Borealis

Fast Male –  – Thomas Robbins

TS Racewalkers – 1)  Michael Blanchard   2)  Jan Hill

TS Runners – 1)  Jenny Pelo   2)   Lawrence Pelo   3)  Paula Dean

5k Runners – 1)  Ryan Dunning   2)  Clint Gersabeck   3)  David Kahn

.

Photos

in Facebook!

.

January 2018 Trophy Series Results

 

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACEDateDistanceYTD Number Races Run_1.R/WYTD Number Races Run.R/W
21Robbins, Thomas33:350:35:311:09:065:43138.004076.12100.00101/07/201810KRR
17Greene, Eric3733:030:35:361:08:395:44238.004280.9098.46101/07/201810KRR
25Pilkington, Joshua3730:090:39:161:09:256:19351.005271.3496.92101/07/201810KRR
12Turbyfill, Ryan3928:330:39:271:08:006:21452.005786.8795.38101/07/201810KRR
9Gentry, Tim5527:530:39:441:07:376:24553.005990.4593.85101/07/201810KRR
36Kukel, Scott4429:500:40:191:10:096:29655.005358.2192.31101/07/201810KRR
46Mather, Carl5329:310:41:271:10:586:40758.005446.2790.77101/07/201810KRR
5Mark, Travis23:560:42:491:06:456:54962.007095.2287.69101/07/201810KRR
39Rothenburger, David4927:320:42:581:10:306:551061.006054.6386.15101/07/201810KRR
16Sager, Michael 25:030:43:361:08:397:011164.006782.0984.62101/07/201810KRR
8Feerst, Adam5723:560:43:401:07:367:021265.007091.6483.08101/07/201810KRR
37Rockwood, Brandon26:300:43:441:10:147:021364.006357.0181.54101/07/201810KRR
53McCush, Jackie28:130:43:571:12:107:041459.005837.9180.00101/07/201810KRR
10Lee, Adam4523:330:44:041:07:377:061566.007189.2578.46101/07/201810KRR
27Hopkins, Michael4825:250:44:101:09:357:071666.006668.9676.92101/07/201810KRR
34Labarry, Brad4425:250:44:371:10:027:111767.006660.6075.38101/07/201810KRR
29Brand, Matthew25:030:44:401:09:437:111867.006766.5773.85101/07/201810KRR
19Braun, George24:190:44:431:09:027:121967.006978.5172.31101/07/201810KRR
41Borealis, Pamela24:410:45:521:10:337:23169.006852.24100.00101/07/201810KRR
7Preisinger, Sebastian6121:350:45:591:07:347:242071.007692.8470.77101/07/201810KRR
58Dailey, Scott5226:510:45:591:12:507:242163.006231.9469.23101/07/201810KRR
31Cunningham, Deb5623:100:46:421:09:527:31273.007264.1896.52101/07/201810KRR
42Olson, Matt23:560:46:421:10:387:312271.007051.0467.69101/07/201810KRR
28Preisinger, Sabine4922:230:47:161:09:397:37374.007467.7693.04101/07/201810KRR
44Schroeder, Karen3023:100:47:341:10:447:39475.007248.6689.57101/07/201810KRR
20Newman, Scott4721:100:47:531:09:037:422376.007777.3166.15101/07/201810KRR
23Smith, John6619:560:49:171:09:137:562479.008073.7364.62101/07/201810KRR
50Kanieski, Robert4022:230:49:241:11:477:572575.007441.4963.08101/07/201810KRR
38Cunningham, Dave5719:560:50:221:10:188:062681.008055.8261.54101/07/201810KRR
15Daniels, John5318:130:50:231:08:368:072782.008483.2860.00101/07/201810KRR
33Koster, Maranke4219:300:50:291:09:598:08582.008161.7986.09101/07/201810KRR
56Blanchette, Michael6021:590:50:311:12:308:082979.007534.3356.92101/07/201810KRR
30Aggeler, Christian4819:050:50:421:09:478:103082.008265.3755.38101/07/201810KRR
18Sanchez, Robert4517:470:50:561:08:438:123183.008579.7053.85101/07/201810KRR
11Dugas, Benjamin16:000:51:501:07:508:213285.008988.0652.31101/07/201810KRR
40Serafini, Paul5018:390:51:531:10:328:213384.008353.4350.77101/07/201810KRR
47Shaw, Dan5818:130:53:051:11:188:333585.008445.0747.69101/07/201810KRR
14Hill, David6615:040:53:271:08:318:363689.009184.4846.15101/07/201810KRR
52Curci, Bob18:130:53:471:12:008:393789.008439.1044.62101/07/201810KRR
35Tibert, Robyn3616:000:54:051:10:058:42690.008959.4082.61101/07/201810KRR
22Sears, Sarah15:040:54:071:09:118:43790.009174.9379.13101/07/201810KRR
26Diekmeier, Cori15:040:54:301:09:348:46891.009170.1575.65101/07/201810KRR
3Dean, Paula10:150:54:421:04:578:48991.0010197.6172.17101/07/201810KRR
49Williams, Laurie16:270:55:031:11:308:521192.008842.6965.22101/07/201810KRR
4Walker, Ariel1211:150:55:181:06:338:541293.009996.4261.74101/07/201810KRR
13Applegate, Ken6912:430:55:401:08:238:583893.009685.6743.08101/07/201810KRR
51Hayen, Lisa4316:000:55:531:11:539:001390.008940.3058.26101/07/201810KRR
2Pelo, Lawrence6:380:58:061:04:449:213998.0010898.8141.54101/07/201810KRR
62Tripp, Charles17:470:58:151:16:029:234086.008527.1640.00101/07/201810KRR
61Navarro, Alex4414:081:00:061:14:149:404194.009328.3638.46101/07/201810KRR
1Pelo, Jenny3:561:00:201:04:169:4314103.00113100.0054.78101/07/201810KRR
67Basse, Bob6323:331:00:251:23:589:444272.007121.1936.92101/07/201810KRR
65Nguyen, Ha16:271:01:161:17:439:521689.008823.5847.83101/07/201810KRR
24McFarlane, Scott667:411:01:331:09:149:5443105.0010672.5435.38101/07/201810KRR
54Shea, John609:141:03:041:12:1810:0944104.0010336.7233.85101/07/201810KRR
66Edrich, Rick5718:131:03:331:21:4610:144585.008422.3932.31101/07/201810KRR
45Finch, Emily337:101:03:341:10:4410:1418108.0010747.4640.87101/07/201810KRR
55Scheibe, Charles638:431:03:461:12:2910:1646105.0010435.5230.77101/07/201810KRR
59Kuck, Kerry608:431:04:161:12:5910:2147105.0010430.7529.23101/07/201810KRR
48Olson, Jeffrey586:381:04:441:11:2210:2548109.0010843.8827.69101/07/201810KRR
32Walker, Rebecca3:561:05:571:09:5310:3719114.0011362.9937.39101/07/201810KRR
64Robinette, Ric6510:151:06:251:16:4010:4149102.0010124.7826.15101/07/201810KRR
60Mudron, Larry756:061:06:581:13:0410:4750113.0010929.5524.62101/07/201810KRR
6Harvey, Maureen600:001:07:251:07:2510:5121116.0012094.0330.43101/07/201810KRR
57Finch, Jack673:561:08:461:12:4211:0451114.0011333.1323.08101/07/201810KRR
43Reddy, Heather48-7:501:18:291:10:3912:3823135.0013349.8523.48101/07/201810KRR
63Torrez, Richard70-5:581:22:261:16:2813:1652133.0013025.9721.54101/07/201810KRR

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRacesDateDistance
3Blanchard, Michael56-1:101:10:291:09:1911:2112212246.67101/07/201810K
2Hill, Jan59-4:441:12:411:07:5711:4212512873.33101/07/201810K
1Fairs, Janet74-18:221:25:281:07:0613:45145149100.00101/07/201810K

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Brian BishopR1:11:1130:450:40:266:31
Chin GohR1:08:2423:560:44:287:09
Nathan HindmanR1:12:0118:130:53:488:40
Steve AllisonR1:07:589:140:58:449:27
Kerry GuideR1:12:588:461:04:1210:20
Deserae JuarezR1:06:490:001:06:4910:45

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch PtsDateDistance
RHuff, Ian1:04:3622:460:41:506:448596089.2301/07/201810K
RLenyo, Matthew1:05:0114:370:50:248:0728826058.4601/07/201810K
RDemko, Mike1:10:5718:390:52:188:2534866049.2301/07/201810K
RKillingsworth, Annette1:05:0810:150:54:538:5010926068.7001/07/201810K
RSatizan, Cassi1:01:050:001:01:059:50151046051.3001/07/201810K
RMann, Brooke1:08:176:061:02:1110:01171076044.3501/07/201810K
RKus, Jacqueline1:06:050:001:06:0510:38201146033.9101/07/201810K
RHuff, Loretta1:09:380:001:09:3811:13221206026.9601/07/201810K

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FPamela Borealis100.001100.00
FDeb Cunningham96.52196.52
FSabine Preisinger93.04193.04
FKaren Schroeder89.57189.57
FMaranke Koster86.09186.09
FRobyn Tibert82.61182.61
FSarah Sears79.13179.13
FCori Diekmeier75.65175.65
FPaula Dean72.17172.17
FAnnette Killingsworth68.70168.70
FLaurie Williams65.22165.22
FAriel Walker61.74161.74
FLisa Hayen58.26158.26
FJenny Pelo54.78154.78
FCassi Satizan51.30151.30
FHa Nguyen47.83147.83
FBrooke Mann44.35144.35
FEmily Finch40.87140.87
FRebecca Walker37.39137.39
FJacqueline Kus33.91133.91
FMaureen Harvey30.43130.43
FLoretta Huff26.96126.96
FHeather Reddy23.48123.48

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MThomas Robbins100.001100.00
MEric Greene98.46198.46
MJoshua Pilkington96.92196.92
MRyan Turbyfill95.38195.38
MTim Gentry93.85193.85
MScott Kukel92.31192.31
MCarl Mather90.77190.77
MIan Huff89.23189.23
MTravis Mark87.69187.69
MDavid Rothenburger86.15186.15
MMichael Sager84.62184.62
MAdam Feerst83.08183.08
MBrandon Rockwood81.54181.54
MJackie McCush80.00180.00
MAdam Lee78.46178.46
MMichael Hopkins76.92176.92
MBrad Labarry75.38175.38
MMatthew Brand73.85173.85
MGeorge Braun72.31172.31
MSebastian Preisinger70.77170.77
MScott Dailey69.23169.23
MMatt Olson67.69167.69
MScott Newman66.15166.15
MJohn Smith64.62164.62
MRobert Kanieski63.08163.08

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RJenny PeloF100.001100.007282
RLawrence PeloM98.81198.817286
RPaula DeanF97.61197.617264
RAriel WalkerF96.42196.426985
RTravis MarkM95.22195.227187
RMaureen HarveyF94.03194.036305
RSebastian PreisingerM92.84192.846671
RAdam FeerstM91.64191.643312
RTim GentryM90.45190.453975
RAdam LeeM89.25189.254264
RBenjamin DugasM88.06188.067149
RRyan TurbyfillM86.87186.876460
RKen ApplegateM85.67185.670038
RDavid HillM84.48184.484655
RJohn DanielsM83.28183.286891
RMichael SagerM82.09182.097147
REric GreeneM80.90180.905008
RRobert SanchezM79.70179.705891
RGeorge BraunM78.51178.517100
RScott NewmanM77.31177.315261
RThomas RobbinsM76.12176.127250
RSarah SearsF74.93174.937205
RJohn SmithM73.73173.735788
RScott McFarlaneM72.54172.544395
RJoshua PilkingtonM71.34171.346538
RCori DiekmeierF70.15170.156925
RMichael HopkinsM68.96168.966477
RSabine PreisingerF67.76167.766672
RMatthew BrandM66.57166.577134
RChristian AggelerM65.37165.376761
RDeb CunninghamF64.18164.183847
RRebecca WalkerF62.99162.996927
RMaranke KosterF61.79161.796568
RBrad LabarryM60.60160.604249
RJacqueline KusF60.00160.006944
RCassi SatizanF60.00160.007310
RAnnette KillingsworthF60.00160.007311
RBrooke MannF60.00160.007313
RMike DemkoM60.00160.007312
RLoretta HuffF60.00160.007274
RMatthew LenyoM60.00160.007299
RIan HuffM60.00160.007273
RRobyn TibertF59.40159.406366
RScott KukelM58.21158.214160
RBrandon RockwoodM57.01157.017151
RDave CunninghamM55.82155.823846
RDavid RothenburgerM54.63154.634700
RPaul SerafiniM53.43153.435838
RPamela BorealisF52.24152.247271
RMatt OlsonM51.04151.046922

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJanet FairsF100.001100.001686
WJan HillF73.33173.334656
WMichael BlanchardM46.67146.670133

.

5k

PlaceName
Time
1Ryan Dunning22:35.49
2Clint Gersabeck25:29.58
3David Kahn27:51.53

4John Heiner28:46.01
5Patti Thurman28:49.53
6Lisa Wilson29:11.40
7Martin Gair30:09.60
8Shannon 30:43.00
9Kortney Maurer31:10.15
10Ashlyn Turbyfill31:29.59
11Bruce Wilson31:51.81
12Jesse Flores32:34.58
13Brooke Dietrich33:01.93
14Jeff Hesse33:43.26
15Jody Debs34:03.54
16Todd Dunning36:06.55
17Reyna Dugas36:07.46
18Holly Whelan37:26.08
19Bob Gersabeck37:54.70
20Tom Duran37:57.54
21Ross Westley38:06.05
22Marie Senechal38:42.74
23Joe Maurer39:20.79
24Jozette Hizon40:19.69
25Shelly Kalser42:03.60
26Hazel Dugas42:41.89
27Ruth/Nicolas Serafini43:07.73
28Janice Finch46:20.07
29Bennett Dugas47:41.92
30Olga Hnizdil47:50.82
31Ed Gussie48:38.27
32John Calvin Lynch50:18.96
33Jessica Dugas59:19.49
34Angela Hamel 01:04:52.16

.

January 2017 – 10k and 5k at Twin Lakes Park – Results!

What a great run to start 2017 at Twin Lakes Park!  Great turnout, good weather, lots of strong running results–nice morning.

Thanks to race directors Ric Robinette, Rochelle Robinette, Jeff Olson, and Michael Hopkins for a nicely run race.  Thanks, too, for the extra effort for the heated registration area thanks to Theresa and Brent Jockers.  Warm registration area, hot chocolate and coffee, nice weather for the run – tough to beat!

 

January Race Result Summary

Race Directors:  Ric Robinette, Rochelle Robinette, Jeff Olson, Michael Hopkins

Fast Female – Beth Ross

Fast Male – Eric Greene

TS Racewalkers – 1)  Michael Blanchard   2)  Jan Hill

TS Runners – 1)  Abby MacLean   2)   Sandra LeBlanc   3)  Dale Petersen

5k Runners – 1)  Noah Turbyfill   2)  Jeff Ross   3)  Ryan Dunning

.

Photos

in Facebook!

.

January 2017 Trophy Series Results

 

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1MacLean, Abby1:0900.53.1000.54.1908.3348811810089.09090909091
2LeBlanc, Sandra-20:2801.22.5401.02.2613.212114215298.805970149327.27272727271
3Petersen, Dale609:4500.58.1501.08.0009.23389910297.611940298547.14285714291
4Wilson, Bruce548:4300.59.2001.08.0309.334010110496.417910447844.28571428571
5Cunningham, Deb5519:3000.49.1701.08.4707.563798195.22388059792.72727272731
6Sanchez, Robert4414:0800.55.0901.09.1708.5334929394.029850746352.85714285711
7Ross, Beth4621:5900.47.4001.09.3907.401757592.83582089551001
8Smith, John6516:5400.52.4701.09.4108.3026878791.641791044864.28571428571
9Brand, Matthew23:5600.45.4601.09.4207.2210707090.44776119487.14285714291
10Edrich, Rick5615:0400.54.4201.09.4608.4833919189.253731343354.28571428571
11Basse, Bob6223:5600.45.5501.09.5107.2311717088.059701492585.71428571431
12Mitchell, Joe16:2700.53.2801.09.5508.3628898886.865671641861.42857142861
13Kanieski, Robert3921:5900.47.5901.09.5807.4317767585.67164179177.14285714291
14Gentry, Tim5426:5100.43.0901.10.0006.576636284.477611940392.85714285711
15Feerst, Adam5624:4100.45.2401.10.0507.188696883.2835820896901
16Hasseman, Mark6112:4300.57.3701.10.2009.1637979682.089552238848.57142857141
17Turbyfill, Ryan3829:3100.41.0301.10.3406.362575480.895522388198.57142857141
18Newman, Scott4624:1900.46.2501.10.4407.2813706979.701492537382.85714285711
19Juarez, Deserae13:4000.57.0601.10.4609.115969478.507462686685.45454545451
20Cosper, Michael4518:3900.52.1001.10.4908.2424848377.313432835867.14285714291
21Lee, Adam4424:1900.46.3101.10.5007.2914726976.119402985181.42857142861
22Mudron, Larry747:4101.03.1001.10.5110.104510710674.925373134337.14285714291
23McFarlane, Scott6510:4501.00.0601.10.5109.404210110073.731343283641.42857142861
24Greene, Eric3633:3500.37.1701.10.5206.001414072.53731343281001
25Aguiniga, Jessica3712:1400.58.4301.10.5709.277989771.343283582178.18181818181
26Walker, Rebecca2:5001.08.1401.11.0410.591611711570.149253731345.45454545451
27Dailey, Scott5128:1300.42.5201.11.0506.545595868.955223880694.28571428571
28Quintanilla, William4220:4600.50.1901.11.0508.0621797867.761194029971.42857142861
29Hill, David6517:4700.53.3001.11.1708.3729868566.5671641791601
30Lyons, Nathan12:1400.59.1501.11.2909.32391019765.373134328445.71428571431
31Rodgers, Bill5917:4700.53.4301.11.3008.3930868564.179104477658.57142857141
32Cunningham, Dave5620:4600.50.4701.11.3308.1022797862.9850746269701
33Look, Harley18:1300.53.2601.11.3908.3627858461.791044776162.85714285711
34Hogg, Scott4824:4100.47.0001.11.4107.3415696860.5970149254801
35Maurer, Kortney302:5001.09.0401.11.5411.071711611559.402985074641.81818181821
36Mather, Carl5229:1200.42.4701.11.5906.534625558.208955223995.71428571431
37Preisinger, Sabine4823:1000.48.5701.12.0707.532737257.014925373196.36363636361
38Rothenburger, David4826:3000.46.0701.12.3707.2512646355.820895522484.28571428571
39Scott, Nikki15:0400.57.3501.12.3909.166929154.626865671681.81818181821
40Serafini, Paul4916:2700.56.1301.12.4009.0336898853.4328358209501
41Scheibe, Charles627:4101.05.0701.12.4810.294611010652.238805970135.71428571431
42Blanchette, Michael5921:3500.51.3701.13.1208.1923817651.044776119468.57142857141
43Hopkins, Michael4724:4100.48.4701.13.2807.5118696849.850746268775.71428571431
44Look, Susan11:1501.02.3501.13.5010.04101009948.656716417967.27272727271
45Olson, Matt26:0900.47.4501.13.5407.4116656447.462686567278.57142857141
46Beebe, Kerry623:2301.11.1201.14.3511.281811511446.268656716438.18181818181
47Cecere, Matthew3928:5200.45.4601.14.3807.229575645.074626865788.57142857141
48Allendorf, Brett4821:5900.52.4401.14.4308.2925877543.880597014965.71428571431
49Cecere, Christa429:1401.05.3201.14.4610.331411310342.686567164252.72727272731
50Olson, Jeffrey577:4101.07.1701.14.5810.505010710641.4925373134301
51Shea, John5910:1501.05.2301.15.3810.314810510140.298507462732.85714285711
52Marshall, Katie2810:4501.05.1201.15.5710.301210410039.1044776119601
53Kahn, David4715:3201.00.2901.16.0109.4443959037.9104477612401
54Tibert, Robyn3517:2000.58.5701.16.1709.298878636.716417910474.54545454551
55Finch, Emily325:0201.11.2701.16.2911.302011211135.522388059730.90909090911
56Kuck, Kerry5911:1501.05.4201.16.5710.35491009934.32835820931.42857142861
57Kelling, Patrick3512:1401.05.1301.17.2710.30471019733.134328358234.28571428571
58Browning, Jeff4423:3300.54.0801.17.4108.4332847131.940298507555.71428571431
59Mitchell, Krista15:3201.02.3401.18.0610.049919030.746268656770.90909090911
60Finch, Jack663:2301.16.1601.19.3912.175211511429.55223880627.14285714291
61Spree, Ed3821:1001.00.0501.21.1509.4041867728.358208955242.85714285711
62Tripp, Charles13:1101.08.1901.21.3011.0051979527.164179104528.57142857141
63Diekmeier, Cori18:3901.05.1301.23.5210.3013848325.970149253756.36363636361
64Koster, Maranke4118:1301.11.1501.29.2811.2819858424.77611940334.54545454551
65Bennett, Steve657:1001.25.4001.32.5013.475511110723.582089552222.85714285711
66Robinette, Ric648:1301.32.0801.40.2114.505610610522.388059701521.42857142861
67Lake, Courtney2520:2101.32.5101.53.1214.5722847921.194029850723.63636363641

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS Pts
1Hill, Jan58-3:321:14:481:11:1612:02127126100
2Blanchard, Michael552:501:17:591:20:4912:3311611560

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Cheryl TorainR01.11.2800.00.0001.11.2811.30
Kerrys GuideR01.16.5611.15.0001.05.4110.34

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RSager, Michael 0:43:550:000:43:557:047656091.43
RPiccarreto, Tim0:56:020:000:56:029:0135946051.43
RDugas, Benjamin1:04:0310:150:53:488:4031896057.14
RDiaz, Matt1:09:2619:560:49:307:5820806072.86
RRockwood, Brandon1:10:0328:130:41:506:443596097.14
RHunt, Steve1:10:127:101:03:0210:09441086038.57
RHenderson, Lynn1:11:157:411:03:3410:14111096063.64
RRamos, Johnny1:11:5722:460:49:117:5519796074.29
RHess, Dean1:17:350:001:17:3512:29531336025.71
RDedios, CJ1:19:410:001:19:4112:50541376024.29
RLyons, Grace1:20:2712:141:08:1310:59151186049.09

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FBeth Ross1001100
FSabine Preisinger96.36196.36
FDeb Cunningham92.73192.73
FAbby MacLean89.09189.09
FDeserae Juarez85.45185.45
FNikki Scott81.82181.82
FJessica Aguiniga78.18178.18
FRobyn Tibert74.55174.55
FKrista Mitchell70.91170.91
FSusan Look67.27167.27
FLynn Henderson63.64163.64
FKatie Marshall60160
FCori Diekmeier56.36156.36
FChrista Cecere52.73152.73
FGrace Lyons49.09149.09
FRebecca Walker45.45145.45
FKortney Maurer41.82141.82
FKerry Beebe38.18138.18
FMaranke Koster34.55134.55
FEmily Finch30.91130.91
FSandra LeBlanc27.27127.27
FCourtney Lake23.64123.64

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene1001100
MRyan Turbyfill98.57198.57
MBrandon Rockwood97.14197.14
MCarl Mather95.71195.71
MScott Dailey94.29194.29
MTim Gentry92.86192.86
MMichael Sager91.43191.43
MAdam Feerst90190
MMatthew Cecere88.57188.57
MMatthew Brand87.14187.14
MBob Basse85.71185.71
MDavid Rothenburger84.29184.29
MScott Newman82.86182.86
MAdam Lee81.43181.43
MScott Hogg80180
MMatt Olson78.57178.57
MRobert Kanieski77.14177.14
MMichael Hopkins75.71175.71
MJohnny Ramos74.29174.29
MMatt Diaz72.86172.86
MWilliam Quintanilla71.43171.43
MDave Cunningham70170
MMichael Blanchette68.57168.57
MMichael Cosper67.14167.14
MBrett Allendorf65.71165.71

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RAbby MacLeanF10011006926
RSandra LeBlancF98.81198.817051
RDale PetersenM97.61197.611119
RBruce WilsonM96.42196.425189
RDeb CunninghamF95.22195.223847
RRobert SanchezM94.03194.035891
RBeth RossF92.84192.846907
RJohn SmithM91.64191.645788
RMatthew BrandM90.45190.457134
RRick EdrichM89.25189.250392
RBob BasseM88.06188.064886
RJoe MitchellM86.87186.876923
RRobert KanieskiM85.67185.675876
RTim GentryM84.48184.483975
RAdam FeerstM83.28183.283312
RMark HassemanM82.09182.096692
RRyan TurbyfillM80.9180.96460
RScott NewmanM79.7179.75261
RDeserae JuarezF78.51178.516969
RMichael CosperM77.31177.316412
RAdam LeeM76.12176.124264
RLarry MudronM74.93174.933899
RScott McFarlaneM73.73173.734395
REric GreeneM72.54172.545008
RJessica AguinigaF71.34171.346219
RRebecca WalkerF70.15170.156927
RScott DaileyM68.96168.965880
RWilliam QuintanillaM67.76167.764519
RDavid HillM66.57166.574655
RNathan LyonsM65.37165.376953
RBill RodgersM64.18164.185224
RDave CunninghamM62.99162.993846
RHarley LookM61.79161.796921
RScott HoggM60.6160.65078
RCJ DediosM601607156
RSteve HuntM601607152
RMatt DiazM601607150
RGrace LyonsF601606951
RTim PiccarretoM601607148
RMichael SagerM601607147
RBrandon RockwoodM601607151
RJohnny RamosM601607154
RLynn HendersonF601607153
RDean HessM601607155
RBenjamin DugasM601607149
RKortney MaurerF59.4159.46467
RCarl MatherM58.21158.215121
RSabine PreisingerF57.01157.016672
RDavid RothenburgerM55.82155.824700
RNikki ScottF54.63154.636957

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve Points
WJan HillF1001100
WMichael BlanchardM60160

.

5k

PlaceNameTime
1Noah Turbyfill22:37
2Jeff Ross23:06
3Ryan Dunning23:34
4Leanne Olson28:05
5Ken Shimada29:06
6Martha Ibarra29:26
7Ellie Ross29:45
8Jeff Hesse29:47
9Sylvia Martinez32:46
10Kristin Alexander33:53
11Carmen Kitts34:13
12Todd Dunning34:31
13Lee Bengston34:52
14Kara McArtor35:16
15Sean McArtor35:17
16Robert Allen38:20
17Ruth Serafini40:07
18Bryce Alexander40:34
19Ariel Walker44:15
20Maureen Harvey45:02
21Bennett Dugas45:07
22Olga Hnizdil50:55
23Lisa Wilson51:33
24Jessica Dugas51:45
25Reyna Dugas56:56
26Hazel Dugas56:59
27Angela Hamel1:14:53

.

Jan 29 – RMRR 2016 Awards and Fun Banquet!!

Hey, RMRR friends.  The annual RMRR Awards banquet will be held on Sunday evening January 29.  Everyone with 20 or more volunteer hours gets to attend FREE, and if you weren’t able to get in that many hours, it’s around $20 for dinner.  We hope you’ll join us!  We’ll be at the clubhouse of the Homestead Golf Course in Lakewood, and you should plan to arrive between 5:30p and 6p.  Dinner starts at 6:30p.  We’ll have veggie and meat choices, and there is a cash bar.

We have a lot of fun during the banquet.  We honor all of our award winners:

  • Trophy Series Winners from 1st to 20th place
  • Fastest Female, Fastest Male
  • Volunteers, including Volunteer of the Year
  • Race Directors

and we also have a slide show with all of the pictures taken at club events over the past year.  It’s a great way to remember the fun we had during 2016 and celebrate those winning awards.  We hope to see you there!

If you’re interested in joining us, please RSVP to volunteer@rmrr.org and let us know how many people are coming and your choice of veggie or meat entree.  We will accept cash and checks at the door, but we need to plan numbers, so please let us know if you’ll join us!

Directions

The Homestead Golf Course is located on the North Hampden Frontage Road 3/4 of a mile west of Kipling Parkway in Lakewood close to Highway 285 and C-470.

Traveling from C470 east or west:
Exit C470 at Hampden Ave., or Highway 285. Proceed east on Hampden Ave for roughly 4 miles until you reach Kipling Parkway. Exit onto northbound Kipling to the first stop light which is the North Hampden Frontage Road, go left on the Frontage road roughly 1 mile. Follow the road and it will take you right up to The Homestead Golf Course.

Traveling from Kipling Parkway north or south:
Turn off Kipling Parkway at the North Hampden Frontage Road. Proceed west on the Frontage Road for 1 mile and this road will take you right to The Homestead Golf Course.

 

2016 Track Workouts – Starts Wednesday April 6!

Interested in getting faster, or finishing your big races strong?  Of course you are!  One of the best ways to feed your need for speed is to attend the Rocky Mountain Road Runners track workouts on Wednesdays at Denver North High School at the track just east of the school’s lot off of 32nd Ave. The workouts are organized and led by RMRR president David Rothenburger.   2016 track workouts begin on Wednesday April 6.  You should plan to arrive at 6pm so you can join our warm ups, and the official workout begins at 6:15pm.

Each week we do roughly 5k of speed work with another mile or two of warmup and cooldown, and there is a condensed program for those beginning track work or wanting a less intense workout. We’ve got workouts are designed for runners of all abilities, so don’t think this is only for the fast folks–everyone has a place at RMRR track!

In addition, we’ll be starting a new training program run by Rick Edrick of the club.  Rick recently finished RRCA coaching training, and he’s eager to offer his services to interested club members.  Rick’s training program will align with our track work and training participants can visit with Rick on Wednesday nights.  More details about the program and how to sign up very soon!