Bible Park – June 2019 Trophy Series – Results!

June means Bible Park and PANCAKES!  Time for our annual pancake breakfast after a fast 4k run.  We’ll have pancakes and all the fixings, so bring your family and your appetite.  All runners get breakfast for free!

We had a perfect running morning, not too cool or hot, and plenty of runners to try things out.

Race Day Details

Date:   Sunday June 2
Time:   8am start.  Show up at least 45 minutes early to get your tag and warm up.  Don’t make the volunteers wait for you – they want to run, too!
Course:  race runs on bike paths through the park and the Highline Canal trail.  Mix of dirt and pavement.  Fast fast fast!
LocationBible Park in Denver – on Yale a couple of blocks east of Monaco.

We’re always looking for running and non-running volunteers, so come help out!

June Race Result Summary

Race Directors:  Michael Hopkins

Chefs:  Emily Griffith Opportunity School volunteers – yay!

Fast Female     Deb Cunningham                   Fast Male    Eric Greene

TS Racewalkers

  1. Chewey Lam
  2. Jerry Wischmeyer
  3. Michael Blanchard

TS Runners

  1. Ashlyn Turbyfill
  2. Jeffrey Diaz de Leon
  3. Leslie Thompson

Photos in Facebook

June 2019 Trophy Series Results

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Turbyfill, Ashlyn14-3:5900:25:4200:21:4310:421312313810061.61
2Diaz De Leon, Jeffrey02:0100:21:0100:23:0208:45349911098.87562
3Thompson, Leslie63-8:1000:32:2200:24:1213:291915115597.7542.42
4Gerhold, Bret5304:3600:20:1000:24:4608:2428949696.62642
5Kumpf, Howard78-1:1700:26:0500:24:4810:524812412695.4937.332
6Tripp, Charles05:1700:19:3800:24:5508:1122919294.37724
7Kukel, Scott4509:5000:15:0600:24:5606:172596193.2498.673
8Sills-Feerst, Hannah1101:2500:23:3500:25:0009:501011211392.1171.21
9Kim, Debbie02:0100:23:0100:25:0209:35910911090.9974.43
10Holcomb, Brian09:0300:16:0100:25:0406:405666789.8694.672
11Rodgers, Bill6105:0700:20:0000:25:0708:2025939388.73683
12Fleischhacker, Ken8302:2400:22:4500:25:0909:294010810887.61481
13Sevik, Ken06:2600:18:4400:25:1007:4818858586.4877.333
14Kostner, Barbara-3:1700:28:4300:25:2611:581813613585.3545.62
15Edrich, Rick5805:2700:20:0500:25:3208:2227929184.2365.336
16Bennett, Justin07:0300:18:3000:25:3307:4216828183.1803
17Robinette, Ric6605:3700:20:0100:25:3808:2026919081.9766.676
18Serafini, Paul5105:0700:20:3200:25:3908:3330949380.8561.334
19Turbyfill, Noah1809:4200:15:5800:25:4006:394666279.72961
20Goh, Chin09:3500:16:0800:25:4306:436656378.5993.333
21McFarlane, Scott6805:2700:20:1700:25:4408:2729929177.4662.675
22Serafini, Ruth4004:5600:20:4900:25:4508:404969476.3490.42
23Buck, Will09:3500:16:1100:25:4606:457646375.21925
24Sevik, Phyllis05:4700:20:0000:25:4708:203908974.0893.63
25Mitchell, Leslie5701:2500:24:2300:25:4810:101111611372.96682
26Gray, Rob6807:1200:18:3900:25:5107:4617818071.8378.673
27Modzelewski, Dana04:3600:21:1600:25:5208:526999670.7844
28Nolan, Zachary06:5400:18:5800:25:5207:5420838269.5874.672
29Feerst, Adam5909:2700:16:2700:25:5406:518656468.4590.675
30Jaeger, Robert08:2200:17:3200:25:5407:1812767267.3285.333
31Hasseman, Mark6304:0400:21:5100:25:5509:06361009966.253.334
32Greene, Eric3911:5700:14:0100:25:5805:501434265.071006
33Warren, Dulce-0:2500:26:2700:26:0211:011512312263.9455.23
34Asplund, Gregory-1:5600:27:5800:26:0211:395113112962.8233.335
35Finch, Jack6900:2500:25:3800:26:0310:414711911861.6938.674
36Davis, Maria-2:0900:28:1500:26:0611:461713213060.5648.82
37Cunningham, Deb5708:3100:17:3600:26:0707:201727159.441006
38Hopkins, Michael4908:1400:17:5500:26:0907:2813747358.31843
39Sandoval, Elizabeth07:2100:18:5400:26:1507:522807957.1896.85
40Daniels, John5506:3500:19:4500:26:2008:1423858456.0670.675
41Finch, Emily3503:3100:22:5200:26:2309:32810310254.9377.64
42Applegate, Ken7004:5600:21:3300:26:2908:5935959453.854.676
43Beebe, Kerry6400:4900:25:4000:26:2910:421211711652.6864.85
44Gliga (duplicate), Sandra04:5600:21:3400:26:3008:5971029451.5580.81
45Kitts, Carmen6800:3700:25:5400:26:3110:471411811750.4258.43
46Daly, John3306:4400:19:5000:26:3408:1624848349.369.334
47Kahn, David5005:3700:20:5900:26:3608:4533929048.1757.332
48Mather, Carl5509:4200:16:5500:26:3707:0310636247.04885
49Newman, Scott4907:2100:19:1900:26:4008:0321807945.9273.336
50Diaz De Leon, Kevin08:2200:18:1800:26:4007:3715827244.7981.331
51Gentry, Tim5710:0400:16:3900:26:4306:569635943.6689.333
52Lynn, John Calvin73-15:0300:41:5000:26:4717:266018518042.5421.331
53Rothenburger, David5009:4200:17:0700:26:4907:0811636241.4186.676
54Diekmeier, Cori05:4700:21:0200:26:4908:465908940.2887.24
55Mark, Travis11:1300:15:4300:26:5606:333514939.1597.335
56Sanchez, Robert4704:0400:22:5500:26:5909:33421009938.0345.335
57Jouett, Dennis75-2:3600:29:3500:26:5912:205513813236.9281
58Olson, Jeffrey5902:1200:24:5200:27:0410:224611010935.77406
59Pettigrew, Phil6604:2500:22:5400:27:1909:3241989734.6546.673
60Turbyfill, Ryan4009:1900:18:1500:27:3407:3614676533.5282.672
61Cunningham, Dave5806:5400:20:4600:27:4008:3932838232.3958.674
62Gonzales, Mike05:3700:22:0900:27:4609:1437919031.27525
63Hnizdil, Olga74-10:4900:39:0000:28:1116:152116716530.14363
64DeFelice, Paul4509:3500:18:5500:28:3007:5319856329.01761
65Maurer, Joe60-2:5000:31:3500:28:4513:105613413327.8926.675
66Bengston, Lee81-0:1300:28:5900:28:4612:055312312126.7630.672
67Kuck, Kerry6100:1200:28:4900:29:0112:005212011925.63325
68Puckle, Donne04:5600:27:1300:32:0911:2050959424.5134.673
69Diaz De Leon, Jesus4505:3700:27:0300:32:4011:1649919023.38363
70Daly, Uyen-1:4300:34:2300:32:4014:202013012822.2539.22
71Daly, William-1:3000:35:2000:33:5014:435712912721.1325.332

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Lam, Chewey-0:1300:25:3100:25:1810:381221211003
2Wischmeyer, Jerry-5:5400:31:3300:25:3913:09147146842
3Blanchard, Michael00:2500:27:2400:27:4911:25119118685
4Fairs, Janet-6:2300:34:5000:28:2714:31149148525
5Gussie, Ed-10:1600:40:5200:30:3617:02165163362

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameFINISHSTARTNETPACE
John Wischmeyer00:23:2701:0100:22:2609:21
Janet Sykora00:24:5201:0100:23:5109:56
Keith Johnson00:25:3209:0300:16:2906:52
Evan Wischmeyer00:26:2108:0500:18:1607:37
Jenny Wischmeyer00:26:2808:0500:18:2307:40
Kevin Hitt00:26:3500:0000:26:3511:05
Kerry Guide00:29:0000:1200:28:4812:00
Bill Pflager00:29:4900:0000:29:4912:25
Andrew Wischmeyer00:36:5500:0000:36:5515:23

.

Trophy Series New Members

NAMEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
Goudy, Pete0:23:2400:0000:23:2409:45431116044
Hainer, Gene0:23:3701:0100:22:3609:25391076049.33
Thomas, Greg0:24:3103:5300:20:3808:3631966060
Leugers, Justin0:24:4300:0000:24:4310:18441186042.67
Griffith, Rylan0:24:4400:0000:24:4410:18451186041.33
Scheinwald, Andre0:25:4103:0900:22:3209:23381076050.67
Diaz De Leon, Aaliyiah0:27:0000:0000:27:0011:15161296052
Holcomb, Ben0:29:0800:0000:29:0812:08541386029.33
Griffith, Sean0:37:3400:0000:37:3415:39581716024
Griffith, Benjamin0:37:3500:0000:37:3515:40591716022.67
Griffith, Carys0:45:5700:0000:45:5719:09221996032.8
Leugers, Lori0:45:5800:0000:45:5819:09231996029.6
Griffith, Rebekah0:45:5900:0000:45:5919:10241996026.4
Phanes, Jessica0:56:0100:0000:56:0123:20252286023.2

.

Female Scratch

NameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
Deb Cunningham6006100
Elizabeth Sandoval473.26594.65
Maranke Koster453.8590.76
Robyn Tibert320.99480.25
Cori Diekmeier319.07479.77
Dana Modzelewski275.29468.82
Emily Finch265.46466.37
Phyllis Sevik262.55387.52
Kerry Beebe230.27546.05
Debbie Kim198.96366.32
Cassi Satizan192.34448.09
Carmen Kitts157352.33
Jennifer Avesing155.45277.73
Rebecca Walker153.21351.07
Caitlyn Truong149.65274.82
Maureen Harvey139.81346.6
Maggie Mather137.78345.93
Lisa Hayen136.84268.42
Dulce Warren135.38345.13
Ariel Walker134.16267.08
Ruth Serafini120.4260.2
Leslie Mitchell117.09258.55
Beth Ross95.79195.79
Kortney Maurer94.55247.27
Jenni Ernewein89.09189.09

.

Male Scratch

NameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
Eric Greene6006100
David Rothenburger536.25689.38
Travis Mark489.28597.86
Jackie McCush445.63589.13
Will Buck435.84587.17
Adam Feerst429.77585.95
Scott Newman419.59669.93
Carl Mather394.48578.9
Bob Basse381.75576.35
Ric Robinette325.76654.29
John Daniels319.94563.99
Rick Edrich305.57650.93
Ken Applegate286.93647.82
Tim Gentry280.52393.51
Scott Dailey278.13392.71
Scott Kukel268.91389.64
David Hill268.18553.64
Chin Goh262.59387.53
John Daly260.13465.03
Dave Cunningham253.13463.28
Brad Labarry250.53383.51
Michael Hopkins248382.67
Mike Gonzales242.87548.57
Scott McFarlane237.85547.57
Robert Jaeger232.58377.53

.

Runners YTD

NameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
Ric RobinetteM453.87675.641196
Rick EdrichM436.35672.730392
Ken ApplegateM422.58670.430038
Deb CunninghamF402.72667.123847
Eric GreeneM402.48667.085008
Scott NewmanM399.23666.545261
Will BuckM397.09579.427498
Scott McFarlaneM368.7573.744395
Dana ModzelewskiF361.74490.447429
David RothenburgerM352.88658.814700
Bob BasseM341.27568.254886
Jeffrey OlsonM339.49656.582525
Maranke KosterF318.99563.86568
David HillM316.4563.284655
John DanielsM316.05563.216891
Elizabeth SandovalF313.97562.797330
Jackie McCushM294.27558.857178
Adam FeerstM290.72558.143312
Travis MarkM283.66556.737187
Kerry BeebeF282.02556.43209
Mark HassemanM266.7466.676692
Ken SevikM258.72386.247441
Jack FinchM252.36463.090436
Emily FinchF252.19463.054020
Robert JaegerM246.56382.197430
Carl MatherM244.985495121
John DalyM239.84459.966414
Debbie KimF236.32378.777526
Clay JessenM235.79378.67469
Justin BennettM231.1377.037524
Mike GonzalesM224.04544.817369
John SheaM223.78455.955622
Gregory AsplundM222.39544.487232
Charles TrippM220.51455.136772
Rob GrayM220.44373.484078
Phyllis SevikF216.15372.057442
Cassi SatizanF214.52453.637310
Chin GohM213.48371.167432
Robert KanieskiM205.09368.365876
Paul SerafiniM204.36451.095838
Tim GentryM199.09366.363975
Jeffrey Diaz De LeonM198.87299.446523
Robyn TibertF198.59449.656366
Dave CunninghamM198.57449.643846
Maureen HarveyF188.95362.986305
William QuintanillaM177.47288.744519
Carmen KittsF176.85358.954036
Brad LabarryM176.04358.684249
Bill RodgersM174.54358.185224
Scott KukelM174.48358.164160

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WMichael BlanchardM4205840133
WJan HillF364572.84656
WJanet FairsF288557.61686
WChewey LamM260386.677502
WJerry WischmeyerM1242625869
WEd GussieM1042526546

.

May2019 Trophy Series – 5M and 5k at Stapleton Central Park – RESULTS!

The May race at Stapleton went well and we had good crowds for both the 5k and 5M races.  And the pinata and prizes were fantastic – thank you Ang Hamel!

Race Directors:  David Kahn and Michael Blanchard

Fast Female Deb Cunningham                  Fast Male   Eric Greene

TS Racewalkers

  1. Michael Blanchard
  2. Janet Fairs
  3. Jan Hill

TS Runners

  1. Jeffrey Diaz De Leon
  2. Zachary Nolan
  3. Jeff Olson

.

Photos

May Photos on Facebook!

.

Full Results

.

Runners

PlaceNAMESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Diaz De Leon, Jeffrey-7:4300:50:4300:43:0010:093511013610033.661
2Nolan, Zachary10:2700:40:1000:50:3708:0215829598.6772.681
3Olson, Jeffrey2:1500:50:2700:52:4210:053410911597.3335.615
4Allendorf, Brett14:0600:38:3800:52:4407:441178859680.492
5Waigand, Katie-11:2001:04:0800:52:4812:501813814394.6728.422
6Diaz De Leon, Jesus10:2700:42:4800:53:1508:3422909593.3359.022
7Feerst, Adam19:3400:34:2400:53:5806:53464689294.154
8Basse, Bob17:2500:36:3300:53:5807:197717590.6788.295
9McFarlane, Scott10:5000:43:0900:53:5908:3825919489.3353.174
10Bennett, Justin14:2600:39:4300:54:0907:571381848876.592
11Edrich, Rick11:1200:43:0700:54:1908:3724919386.6755.125
12Kim, Debbie3:3300:50:4700:54:2010:091111011285.3357.892
13Miller, Brian17:2500:36:5700:54:2207:23872758486.342
14Daly, John14:0600:40:1900:54:2508:0417838582.6768.783
15Torrez, Richard-3:1700:57:4400:54:2711:333812612781.3327.82
16Buck, Will20:2600:34:0500:54:3106:49363658096.14
17Pettigrew, Phil9:1800:45:2000:54:3809:0430979878.6743.412
18Hill, David12:1900:42:2400:54:4308:2921899077.3360.985
19Robinette, Ric11:5700:43:0000:54:5708:362390917657.075
20Sevik, Ken13:4500:41:1300:54:5808:1519858674.6764.882
21Beebe, Kerry1:4800:53:1400:55:0210:391211611673.3353.684
22Harrison, Glenn16:4700:38:1600:55:0307:391077777282.441
23Cunningham, Deb18:4000:36:2300:55:0307:171717170.671005
24Shea, John6:0600:48:5800:55:0409:483210610669.3339.514
25Applegate, Ken10:5000:44:1500:55:0508:512694946851.225
26Ross, Beth18:0300:37:0500:55:0807:252737366.6795.791
27Daniels, John14:2600:40:4400:55:1008:0918848465.3366.834
28Hayen, Lisa11:1200:44:0200:55:1408:48793936474.742
29Sandoval, Elizabeth16:0800:39:0700:55:1507:493797962.6791.584
30Koster, Maranke14:2600:40:5000:55:1608:104848461.3387.375
31Rothenburger, David21:1700:34:0000:55:1706:48262626098.055
32Smith, John14:0600:41:1400:55:2008:1520858558.6762.933
33Tibert, Robyn13:2300:42:0000:55:2308:245888757.3383.164
34Hasseman, Mark9:1800:46:1400:55:3209:153199985641.463
35Gray, Rob16:0800:39:2600:55:3407:5312807954.6778.542
36Cunningham, Dave15:2800:40:1100:55:3908:0216828153.3370.733
37Finch, Jack1:2100:54:2500:55:4610:53371181175229.763
38Greene, Eric26:2400:29:3200:55:5605:541424150.671005
39Sevik, Phyllis13:0200:42:5700:55:5908:356898849.3378.952
40Serafini, Paul11:3500:44:3300:56:0808:552893924847.323
41Hopkins, Michael18:2100:37:4800:56:0907:349737246.6784.392
42Truong, Caitlyn9:1800:46:5600:56:1409:239999845.3366.322
43Dailey, Scott21:5000:34:3000:56:2006:54563604492.23
44Newman, Scott16:2700:40:0400:56:3108:0114797842.6774.635
45Finch, Emily8:0700:48:3300:56:4009:431010210141.3362.113
46Tripp, Charles11:5700:45:1200:57:0909:022992914045.373
47Gonzales, Mike13:0200:44:1700:57:1908:5127908838.6749.274
48Kitts, Carmen1:4800:55:3500:57:2311:071411711637.3345.262
49Collins, Heather-0:2800:58:0800:57:4011:38151221213641.052
50Warren, Dulce-0:2800:58:0900:57:4111:381612212134.6736.842
51McCush, Jackie21:5000:36:2800:58:1807:186616033.3390.245
52Sanchez, Robert9:1800:49:1500:58:3309:513399983237.564
53Diekmeier, Cori13:2300:45:1300:58:3609:038898730.6770.533
54Satizan, Cassi4:5000:53:5800:58:4810:481311110929.3349.474
55Kuck, Kerry0:5400:59:1501:00:0911:51391191182825.854
56Maurer, Joe-5:4201:06:1001:00:2813:144113313226.6721.954
57Mather, Maggie3:0701:00:0301:03:1012:011711411325.3332.633
58Thompson, Leslie-8:1301:13:0601:04:5314:37191551372424.211
59Puckle, Danne11:1200:53:4701:04:5910:4536949322.6731.712
60Mather, Carl21:3301:00:0601:21:3912:0140626121.3323.94

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Blanchard, Michael0:270:54:070:54:3410:491181191004
2Fairs, Janet-14:011:09:180:55:1713:52148148804
3Hill, Jan-1:230:57:280:56:0511:30124123605
4Wischmeyer, Jerry-10:171:08:430:58:2613:45146141401

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Gene HainerR00:53:5504:5000:49:0509:49
Kerrys GuideR01:00:0700:5400:59:1311:51

.

Trophy Series New Members

ay yi – no new members.  What!?!

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FDeb Cunningham5005100
FMaranke Koster453.8590.76
FElizabeth Sandoval376.46494.11
FRobyn Tibert320.99480.25
FCori Diekmeier231.87377.29
FCassi Satizan192.34448.09
FDana Modzelewski191.29363.76
FEmily Finch187.86362.62
FPhyllis Sevik168.95284.47
FKerry Beebe165.47441.37
FJennifer Avesing155.45277.73
FRebecca Walker153.21351.07
FCaitlyn Truong149.65274.82
FMaureen Harvey139.81346.6
FMaggie Mather137.78345.93
FLisa Hayen136.84268.42
FAriel Walker134.16267.08
FDebbie Kim124.56262.28
FCarmen Kitts98.6249.3
FBeth Ross95.79195.79
FKortney Maurer94.55247.27
FJenni Ernewein89.09189.09
FHeather Collins87.72243.86
FSabine Preisinger87.37187.37
FHa Nguyen86.67186.67

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene5005100
MDavid Rothenburger449.59589.92
MJackie McCush445.63589.13
MTravis Mark391.95497.99
MBob Basse381.75576.35
MScott Newman346.26569.25
MWill Buck343.84485.96
MAdam Feerst339.1484.78
MCarl Mather306.48476.62
MScott Dailey278.13392.71
MDavid Hill268.18553.64
MRic Robinette259.09551.82
MBrad Labarry250.53383.51
MJohn Daniels249.27462.32
MRick Edrich240.24548.05
MKen Applegate232.26546.45
MDave Cunningham194.47364.82
MTim Gentry191.19295.59
MMike Gonzales190.87447.72
MJohn Daly190.79363.6
MJohn Smith187.32362.44
MTrevar Hupf186.01293
MRobert Kanieski185.77361.92
MClay Jessen176.6358.87
MScott McFarlane175.18443.8

.

5k

FirstLastTimePace
ChinGoh0:21:1406:51
KathrynHaller0:22:5607:24
JeffDeyine0:24:1407:49
RuthSerafini0:27:3608:54
BobGersabeck0:28:1109:05
LisaWilson0:28:1609:07
JeffreyDiaz De Leon0:29:3209:32
KenTillis0:30:0409:42
AmandaGersabeck0:32:2610:28
SabrinaDellebobi0:33:2610:47
HowardKumpf0:33:5510:56
MariaDavis0:34:4611:13
UyenDaly0:37:0711:58
KathyMcCartney0:38:4012:28
AnnaHartzog0:42:2413:41
BrendaBailey-Hainer0:47:5815:28
EdGussie0:49:1415:53
John CalvinLynn0:57:5118:40
WilliamDaly0:59:4519:16
MilagroHernandez1:08:3622:08
AngelaHamel1:08:4322:10

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRic Robinette371.9574.381196
RKen Applegate368.78573.760038
RScott Newman353.32570.665261
RRick Edrich352.13570.430392
RDeb Cunningham343.28568.663847
RBob Basse341.27568.254886
REric Greene337.41567.485008
RWill Buck321.88480.477498
RMaranke Koster318.99563.86568
RDavid Hill316.4563.284655
RDavid Rothenburger311.47562.294700
RJeffrey Olson303.72560.742525
RJackie McCush294.27558.857178
RScott McFarlane291.24472.814395
RDana Modzelewski291.04397.017429
RJohn Daniels259.994656891
RElizabeth Sandoval256.79464.27330
RTravis Mark244.51461.137187
RClay Jessen235.79378.67469
RKerry Beebe229.34457.343209
RJohn Shea223.78455.955622
RAdam Feerst222.26455.573312
RCassi Satizan214.52453.637310
RRobert Kanieski205.09368.365876
RMark Hasseman200.5366.836692
RRobyn Tibert198.59449.656366
RCarl Mather197.94449.485121
REmily Finch197.26365.754020
RMike Gonzales192.78448.197369
RJack Finch190.67363.560436
RJohn Daly190.55363.526414
RMaureen Harvey188.95362.986305
RRobert Jaeger179.24289.627430
RWilliam Quintanilla177.47288.744519
RBrad Labarry176.04358.684249
RKen Sevik172.24286.127441
RBrett Allendorf170.29285.144673
RKortney Maurer166.54283.276467
RRebecca Walker166.45355.486927
RDave Cunningham166.18355.393846
RScott Dailey163.71354.575880
RJohn Smith163.52354.515788
RDan Shaw162.26354.095257
RLisa Hayen161.33280.676415
RGregory Asplund159.57439.897232
RTim Gentry155.43277.713975
RKatie Waigand154.67277.337490
RTrevar Hupf154.29277.147468
RTodd Matuszewicz149.33274.677446
RRob Gray148.61274.34078

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF364572.84656
WMichael BlanchardM3524880133
WJanet FairsF2364591686
WChewey LamM1602807502
WEd GussieM681686546
WJerry WischmeyerM401405869

.

Results – RMRR Marathon Training April 20, 2019

Thanks to everyone for coming out to our third and final Marathon Training race for the spring.  Thanks too to all our volunteers who make this race happen!

The table below has results for ALL runners today.  Use sorting and filtering to find results for your race.

DistancePlace OverallPlace by GenderTimeBib NumberFirst NameLast NameGenderAgeCityState
10M111:01:0899SeanStetlerM30GoldenCO
10M221:10:20108ScottDailyM53AuroraCO
10M311:10:28100CarmenGravesF28GoldenCO
10M431:13:37109RyanTurbyfillM40AuroraCO
10M541:24:4198TomGossM63BoulderCO
10M621:40:26116TeyaThompsonFDenverCO
10M731:40:31114NikkiScottF46EnglewoodCO
10M841:58:48110ElaineLovatoF39AlburquerqueNM
20M112:23:04105JaySurvilM60AuroraCO
15M112:34:17113DanMillsM57DenverCO
20M222:35:2291JackieMcCushM38CentennialCO
20M312:35:3289TaylorSurvilF25DenverCO
20M432:41:59111Adam FeerstM59DenverCO
20M523:02:2890HaNguyenF43CentennialCO
20M633:07:40115FrancescaChiappettaF23DenverCO
20M743:10:42112IrinaYarovaF38DenverCO
20M853:13:1292MarcelleLealF42EnglewoodCO
20M963:58:1893JessicaKleinF34ParkerCO
January 1, 1970
January 1, 1970

Results – RMRR Marathon Training April 7, 2019

Thanks to everyone for coming out to our second Marathon Training race for the spring.  Thanks too to all our volunteers who make this race happen!

The table below has results for ALL runners today.  Use sorting and filtering to find results for your race.

Overall for DistanceGender PlaceTimeBib NumberFirst NameLast NameGenderAgeCityStateDistance
111:01:1982ChristopherDesiletsM32Highlands RanchCO10M
221:06:1585Lee CordovaM32DenverCO10M
311:18:3464KelseyGrayF300CO10M
421:26:3581HabenAsquedounF35DenverCO10M
531:38:4877SarahSearsF300CO10M
641:52:358CarynMaconiF270CO10M
112:31:4986CarlMatherM54Highlands RanchCO20M
212:37:2068TaylorSurvilF250CO20M
322:42:4665DanielEvansM410CO20M
432:44:3373JackieMcCushM380CO20M
542:49:1263NathanAdamsM350CO20M
623:03:0470KathleenLoveF280CO20M
733:03:3062HarperHahnF210CO20M
843:10:5572HaNguyenF430CO20M
0:36:1560DavidRothenburgerM50LakewoodCO5M
0:38:5576DewayneGillM480CO5M
1:01:4388DunielleStrandF0DenverCO5M
1:28:0287LisaSlavinskiF57LittletonCO7.5M
2:11:5961TiffanyPhillipsF470CO15M
2:35:2084Robert KanieskiM41GranbyCO15M