City Park 4 mile – April 2021 Trophy Series Race

April will bring us to beautiful City Park for a fast 4 mile race.  We look forward to getting back to City Park since last year we were unable hold the race in person.  Looking forward to another beautiful sunny day, seeing everyone again.

We’ll use our COVID approach that has been working so well, so you can expect to run in a safe and distanced way.  Make sure to come earlier than usual to use the new registration process, please. All runners are welcome. Members are preregistered and will have a race tag waiting. Guests, you can register online and have a tag ready for you at the start.  If that doesn’t work for you, please come early  to register on race day and bring $10.  We will end race day registration 20 minutes before race start.

Race Day Details

Date:   Sunday April 11th, 2021

Time:   8am start

Distance:  4 miles

Course:  race runs on asphalt roads around Denver City Park.

Location:  City Park in Denver

Google Link:  https://goo.gl/maps/3JdLNRZiGNp  

Photos on Facebook Here

April 2021 Trophy Series Results

Great Race everyone!!! Good turn out and lots of fun seeing everyone run well. Can’t wait to see you all again in May at Central Park!! 😎 

Our speedsters this time were:

TS Race:

  1. Anthony McCush
  2. Emily Finch
  3. Aaron Johnson

Fast Male:

Travis Mark (Great Job Travis, finally catching Eric!)

Fast Female:

Deb Cunningham

Runners

 

PlaceRacerNameGenR/WDistRaceHCPStartActualStartFin TimeNet TimePace/MiTSEquivTime*Adj HCP TimeGenPlaceHCPHcpRaceNewHCPTSScoreScrScore
1Anthony McCushMR4m-14:330:48:080:48:0812:020:33:353715613313310034.55
2Emily FinchFR4m-4:060:43:470:43:4710:570:39:41713112112198.6460
3Aaron JohnsonMR4m15:1007:000:32:460:25:4606:260:40:56469585897.2994.55
4Olga HnizdilFR4m-25:301:06:591:06:5916:450:41:291217917517595.9326.67
5Rob GrayMR4m7:3804:000:38:050:34:0508:310:41:432197919194.5863.64
6Leslie ThompsonFR4m-6:530:48:360:48:3612:090:41:431113813413493.2233.33
7Robert SanchezMR4m3:4903:000:40:560:37:5609:290:41:452810910410491.8650.91
8Rick EdrichMR4m7:5604:000:38:020:34:0208:310:41:582096919190.5165.45
9Robert KanieskiMR4m12:1105:300:35:350:30:0507:310:42:161381767689.1578.18
10Mark HassemanMR4m6:2403:300:39:220:35:5208:580:42:1624101979787.858.18
11Ken ApplegateMR4m4:2803:000:41:030:38:0309:310:42:312910710410486.4449.09
12Scott NewmanMR4m9:2504:300:37:440:33:1408:190:42:391791888885.0870.91
13James MangleMR4m0:000:42:390:42:3910:400:42:393312011811883.7341.82
14Carmen KittsFR4m-0:430:43:230:43:2310:510:42:40612212012082.3766.67
15Bryan BanningMR4m13:4306:000:35:010:29:0107:150:42:441275727281.0280
16GREGORY ASPLUNDMR4m-8:060:50:510:50:5112:430:42:453914113913979.6630.91
17Travis MarkMR4m19:3407:300:30:410:23:1105:480:42:45148444478.31100
18Adam LeeMR4m14:4206:300:34:380:28:0807:020:42:50971686876.9585.45
19Paul SerafiniMR4m9:5905:000:37:540:32:5408:140:42:531689878775.5972.73
20David RothenburgerMR4m15:1007:000:34:430:27:4306:560:42:53869676774.2487.27
21John Calvin LynnMR4m-33:531:16:491:16:4919:120:42:564319519419472.8823.64
22Charles TrippMR4m9:0704:300:38:190:33:4908:270:42:561992909071.5367.27
23Jackie McCushMR4m16:3207:300:33:580:26:2806:370:43:00763616170.1789.09
24Bret GerholdMR4m6:0503:300:40:300:37:0009:150:43:052610210110168.8154.55
25Ed YoblonskiMR4m-3:430:46:510:46:5111:430:43:083513012912967.4638.18
26Ed KingMR4m11:2205:300:37:160:31:4607:570:43:081484838366.176.36
27Janet FairsFW4m-14:330:57:490:57:4914:270:43:1615615615664.75
28Robert ReillyMR4m3:4903:000:42:320:39:3209:530:43:213010910910963.3947.27
29Eric GreeneMR4m19:5607:300:30:550:23:2505:510:43:21246454562.0398.18
30Lance CorringtonMR4m17:4907:300:33:030:25:3306:230:43:22357575760.6896.36
31Adam FeerstMR4m17:1107:300:33:510:26:2106:350:43:32660606059.3290.91
32Deb CunninghamFR4m12:2605:300:36:410:31:1107:480:43:37180818157.97100
33Ruth SerafiniFR4m11:5500:000:31:510:31:5107:580:43:46282838356.6193.33
34Dave CunninghamMR4m10:3305:000:38:280:33:2808:220:44:011887898955.2569.09
35Will BuckMR4m17:4907:300:33:440:26:1406:340:44:03557605953.992.73
36Jeff OlsonMR4m3:0802:300:43:250:40:5510:140:44:033111111311352.5445.45
37Helene BalligandFR4m5:4603:300:41:530:38:2309:360:44:09410310510551.1980
38Scott DaileyMR4m16:0607:000:35:080:28:0807:020:44:141065686849.8383.64
39Kortney MaurerFR4m-2:570:47:120:47:1211:480:44:15912813013048.4746.67
40David HillMR4m9:0704:300:39:390:35:0908:470:44:162392959547.1260
41Leslie MitchellFR4m4:2803:000:42:490:39:4909:570:44:17510711010945.7673.33
42Scott McFarlaneMR4m7:3804:000:40:430:36:4309:110:44:2125971009944.4156.36
43Howard KumpfMR4m0:000:44:240:44:2411:060:44:243412012312243.0540
44Chin GohMR4m16:0607:000:35:340:28:3407:090:44:401165706741.6981.82
45John DanielsMR4m10:1605:000:39:370:34:3708:390:44:532288939040.3461.82
46Bob BasseMR4m12:4206:000:38:140:32:1408:030:44:561579858138.9874.55
47Cori DiekmeierFR4m9:0704:300:40:210:35:5108:580:44:58392979737.6386.67
48Joe MaurerMR4m-13:130:58:170:58:1714:340:45:044115315715536.2727.27
49Michael BlanchardMW4m-2:120:47:230:47:2311:510:45:1112613113134.92
50Jessica AguinigaFR4m-0:430:46:090:46:0911:320:45:26812212712733.5653.33
51Jack FinchMR4m-1:500:47:220:47:2211:510:45:323612513112732.236.36
52Jan HillFW4m-4:300:50:120:50:1212:330:45:4213213813830.85
53Ric RobinetteMR4m8:3204:300:41:560:37:2609:220:45:5827941029629.4952.73
54Charles ScheibeMR4m3:2902:300:45:030:42:3310:380:46:023211011811628.1443.64
55Vince McCushMR4m-3:430:50:030:50:0312:310:46:203813013713226.7832.73
56Nam McCushMR4m-4:300:51:260:51:2612:520:46:564013214113425.4229.09
57Jayme BrindleFR4m9:4204:300:52:360:48:0612:020:57:4810901329224.0740
58Kerry KuckMR4m-10:111:08:051:08:0517:010:57:544214617714822.7125.45
59Dennis JouettMR4m-14:061:16:531:16:5319:131:02:474415519417121.3621.82
Predict = 43:27
  .

Trophy Series Guests

RacerNameR/WGen5kmDistFinishTimeStartNetTimePace
Jack PottleRM4m33:337:0026:336:38
Kyle HubbartRM4m33:487:0026:486:42
Doug BellRM4m34:347:0027:346:53
Jim LangleyRM4m31:411:0030:417:40
Robert RhoadsRM4m34:411:0033:418:25
Addis AimeroRF4m45:547:0038:549:43
Michelle WorkyRF4m45:557:0038:559:44
Sasha KasterinRF4m42:481:0041:4810:27
Kate AveryRF4m46:021:0045:0211:15
Jerry WischmeyerRM4m1:00:261:0059:2614:51
Genet FissheaRF4m1:21:331:001:20:3320:08

Runners YTD

PlaceNameGenTotal PointsRacesAve Points
1Ken ApplegateM247.37382.46
2Ed YoblonskiM235.12378.37
3Bryan BanningM233.4377.8
4Paul SerafiniM232.23377.41
5Jackie McCushM231.64377.21
6David RothenburgerM228.16376.05
7Rick EdrichM224.65374.88
8Travis MarkM223.8374.6
9Anthony McCushM222.39374.13
10Helene BalligandF220.86373.62
11Ruth SerafiniF217.85372.62
12Eric GreeneM215.06371.69
13Robert SanchezM201.21367.07
14Howard KumpfM197.79365.93
15Adam LeeM195.15365.05
16Scott NewmanM193.84364.61
17John DanielsM191.95363.98
18Bret GerholdM190.36363.45
19John Calvin LynnM187.42362.47
20Mark HassemanM187.39362.46
21Will BuckM186.39362.13
22Chin GohM181.06360.35
23Carmen KittsF178.46359.49
24Aaron JohnsonM178.24289.12
25Tom WrightM176.25288.12
26Kortney MaurerF170.84356.95
27Scott McFarlaneM166.67355.56
28Adam FeerstM165.98355.33
29Deb CunninghamF165.67355.22
30Dave CunninghamM162.59354.2
31Ed KingM161.02280.51
32Janet FairsF160.3353.43
33Bob BasseM158.72352.91
34Derek GriffithsM157.46278.73
35Vince McCushM157.45352.48
36Robert ReillyM157.45352.48
37Lance CorringtonM157.1278.55
38Nam McCushM153.04351.01
39Leslie ThompsonF146.58348.86
40GREGORY ASPLUNDM142.95347.65
41Joe MaurerM142.89347.63
42David KahnM134.76267.38
43Jeff OlsonM134.5344.83
44Brian HolcombM133.92266.96
45Maureen HarveyF130.52265.26
46Rob GrayM129.82264.91
47Leslie MitchellF129.25264.62
48John SheaM123.77261.89
49Emily FinchF123.72261.86
50Olga HnizdilF123.09261.54

Related Images:

March 2021 Trophy Series – 5 km at Crown Hill!!!

We had a beautiful day for running at Crown Hill Park!! The course was fast and the weather was perfect. Great job everyone!!! 

See you at City Park on Sunday April 7th for our next TS RACE!!

Race Details

Start Time = 9am Sunday March 7th
Location = Wheat Ridge High School on 32nd Ave between Wadsworth and Kipling
Registration opens at 8am
PLEASE PLEASE show up early to get your bib and let our volunteers get ready.  Registration will CLOSE at 8:45am sharp.  Come early and don’t miss out!

Results and Photos!


Fast Female:     Ruth Serafini   24:06        
Fast Male:          Eric Greene      18:00

TS Racewalkers

  1.  Janet Fairs

TS Runners

  1.   Anthony McCush
  2.   Vince McCush
  3.   Derek Griffiths

Photos

Photos Posted Here

Full Results

Runners

PlaceRacerNameGenR/WDistRaceHCPStartActualStartFin TimeNet TimePace/MiTSEquivTime*Adj HCP TimeGenPlaceHCPHcpRaceNewHCPTSScoreScrScorePredict = 33:09
1Anthony McCushMR5k-16:040:44:120:44:1214:140:44:120:28:084917015615610024.71
2Vince McCushMR5k-7:270:35:560:35:5611:340:35:560:28:294114513013098.7337.25
3Derek GriffithsMR5k9:0505:300:26:110:20:4106:390:20:410:29:46682646497.4692.16
4Maureen HarveyFR5k0:4902:000:31:080:29:0809:230:29:080:29:57411710510596.1981.54
5Ed KingMR5k7:2404:300:29:030:24:3307:540:24:330:31:571890848494.9273.33
6Paul SerafiniMR5k6:3104:300:30:020:25:3208:130:25:320:32:032194898993.6568.63
7Bryan BanningMR5k9:3005:300:28:160:22:4607:200:22:460:32:161480757592.3879.61
8Barbara KostnerFR5k-7:080:39:320:39:3212:430:39:320:32:241014414214291.1144.62
9Adam LeeMR5k10:4006:300:28:220:21:5207:020:21:520:32:321174717189.8484.31
10John Calvin LynnMR5k-26:160:58:490:58:4918:560:58:490:32:335119619519588.5721.57
11David KahnMR5k6:3104:300:30:350:26:0508:240:26:050:32:362394929287.365.49
12Bret GerholdMR5k4:0903:300:31:590:28:2909:100:28:290:32:383110410210286.0352.94
13Devin BrindleMR5k9:4106:000:28:570:22:5707:230:22:570:32:381579767684.7678.04
14Leslie MitchellFR5k2:5503:000:32:450:29:4509:350:29:450:32:40510910710783.4975.38
15Tom WrightMR5k10:2806:000:28:260:22:2607:130:22:260:32:541375747482.2281.18
16Aaron JohnsonMR5k11:3507:000:28:330:21:3306:560:21:330:33:081069696980.9585.88
17Kortney MaurerFR5k-2:150:35:240:35:2411:240:35:240:33:09812812812879.6856.92
18Ed YoblonskiMR5k-2:500:36:000:36:0011:350:36:000:33:104213013013078.4135.69
19Greg ThomasMR5k3:5503:000:32:150:29:1509:250:29:150:33:103210510510577.1451.37
20Joe MaurerMR5k-10:050:43:200:43:2013:570:43:200:33:154815315315375.8726.27
21Jackie McCushMR5k12:4707:300:28:010:20:3106:360:20:310:33:18562636374.693.73
22Eric GreeneMR5k15:2107:300:25:300:18:0005:480:18:000:33:21145464673.33100
23Helene BalligandFR5k4:3803:300:32:140:28:4409:150:28:440:33:22310210310372.0687.69
24Ruth SerafiniFR5k9:1700:000:24:060:24:0607:450:24:060:33:23181828270.79100
25John DanielsMR5k8:0305:000:30:220:25:2208:100:25:220:33:252087888869.5270.2
26David RothenburgerMR5k11:5607:000:28:310:21:3106:560:21:310:33:27967696968.2587.45
27Travis MarkMR5k15:2107:300:25:430:18:1305:520:18:130:33:34245484866.9898.43
28Ken ApplegateMR5k3:5503:000:32:410:29:4109:330:29:410:33:363310510710765.7149.8
29Chin GohMR5k12:4707:300:28:190:20:4906:420:20:490:33:36762656564.4490.59
30John SheaMR5k5:4904:000:31:480:27:4808:570:27:480:33:372897999963.1757.65
31Howard KumpfMR5k0:3302:000:35:060:33:0610:390:33:060:33:393811812012061.941.96
32Michael HopkinsMR5k11:2406:300:28:450:22:1507:100:22:150:33:391270737360.6382.75
33Carmen KittsFR5k0:000:33:460:33:4610:520:33:460:33:46712012212259.3763.08
34Mark HassemanMR5k5:3504:000:32:120:28:1209:050:28:120:33:47309810110158.154.51
35Rick EdrichMR5k6:4404:300:31:340:27:0408:430:27:040:33:482693969656.8360.78
36Bob BasseMR5k10:2806:000:29:240:23:2407:320:23:240:33:521775797955.5674.9
37Lucy DonovanFR5k-19:0400:000:52:580:52:5817:030:52:580:33:541317818018054.2926.15
38Brian HolcombMR5k13:2607:300:27:580:20:2806:350:20:280:33:54458636253.0295.29
39Scott NewmanMR5k8:0305:000:30:520:25:5208:200:25:520:33:552287919151.7567.06
40Janet FairsFW5k-10:250:44:210:44:2114:160:44:210:33:5615415615650.48
41Will BuckMR5k14:1307:300:27:160:19:4606:220:19:460:33:59353585749.2196.86
42Dave CunninghamMR5k8:5305:300:30:360:25:0608:050:25:060:33:591983878747.9471.76
43Brian MillerMR5k11:0206:300:29:290:22:5907:240:22:590:34:011672777646.6776.47
44Robert ReillyMR5k3:5503:000:33:100:30:1009:430:30:100:34:053410510910945.448.24
45Jack FinchMR5k-0:330:34:390:34:3911:090:34:390:34:064012212512544.1338.82
46Jeff OlsonMR5k3:2503:000:33:470:30:4709:540:30:470:34:123610711111142.8645.1
47Robert SanchezMR5k3:5503:000:33:180:30:1809:450:30:180:34:133510510910941.5946.67
48Dan ShawMR5k7:2404:300:31:230:26:5308:390:26:530:34:172490959440.3263.92
49Ric RobinetteMR5k7:2404:300:31:300:27:0008:410:27:000:34:242590969439.0562.35
50Scott McFarlaneMR5k6:4404:300:32:370:28:0709:030:28:070:34:5129931009737.7856.08
51Adam FeerstMR5k13:4500:000:21:150:21:1506:500:21:150:35:00856676036.5189.02
52Rob GrayMR5k8:0305:000:32:170:27:1708:470:27:170:35:202787979735.2459.22
53Deb CunninghamFR5k10:1706:000:31:360:25:3608:140:25:360:35:53276898033.9793.85
54Rob InsingerMR5k2:3902:300:36:010:33:3110:470:33:310:36:103911012112132.740.39
55Sienna BrindleFR5k3:5503:000:35:490:32:4910:340:32:490:36:44610511911931.4369.23
56GREGORY ASPLUNDMR5k-4:560:42:010:42:0113:310:42:010:37:054713714914130.1627.84
57Ken FleischhackerMR5k0:3302:000:38:410:36:4111:480:36:410:37:144311813212428.8934.12
58Nam McCushMR5k-2:150:39:320:39:3212:430:39:320:37:174612814213227.6229.41
59Ryland BrindleMR5k1:3702:300:40:470:38:1712:190:38:170:39:544511413813826.3530.98
60Emily FinchFR5k3:2503:000:39:570:36:5711:540:36:570:40:22910713313125.0850.77
61Leslie ThompsonFR5k-4:020:48:490:48:4915:430:48:490:44:471213416913823.8132.31
62Kerry KuckMR5k-3:260:48:500:48:5015:430:48:500:45:245013216914622.5423.14
63Jayme BrindleFR5k12:0700:000:44:390:44:3914:220:44:390:56:4611661579021.2738.46

.

Trophy Series Guests

RacerNameR/WGen5kmDistDistMilesFinishTimeStartNetTimePace
Thomas TraylorRM5k3.1068559524:410:0024:417:57
Jedd MorganRM5k3.1068559526:471:0025:478:18
Alexandra LandRF5k3.1068559528:401:0027:408:54
Barbara SchornsteinRF5k3.1068559529:291:0028:299:10
Steph HarmsRF5k3.1068559530:181:0029:189:26
Melanie GentzRF5k3.1068559530:291:0029:299:29
Sarah OrrisRF5k3.1068559532:291:0031:2910:08
Kate AveryRF5k3.1068559534:591:0033:5910:56
Jean ChavezRF5k3.1068559535:471:0034:4711:12
Guy ChavezRM5k3.1068559535:481:0034:4811:12
Alexander DavidsonRM5k3.1068559545:051:0044:0514:11
Jerry WischmeyerRM5k3.1068559547:301:0046:3014:58
Patricia BranamanRF5k3.1068559552:291:0051:2916:34

.

Trophy Series New Members

RacerNameGenDistRaceStartAct Fin TimeNet TimePace/MiGenPlaceNewHCPTSPointsScrPoints
Jonathan DonovanM5k1970-01-01 00:33:011970-01-01 00:33:011970-01-01 10:38:00371206043.53
Ken TillisM5k1970-01-01 02:00:001970-01-01 00:38:471970-01-01 00:36:471970-01-01 11:50:00441336032.55

.YTD Trophy Series

NameGenTotal PointsRacesAve Points
Tom WrightM176.25288.12
Helene BalligandF169.67284.84
Ed YoblonskiM167.66283.83
Jackie McCushM161.47280.74
Ruth SerafiniF161.24280.62
Ken ApplegateM160.93280.46
Derek GriffithsM157.46278.73
Paul SerafiniM156.64278.32
Howard KumpfM154.74277.37
David RothenburgerM153.92276.96
Eric GreeneM153.03276.52
Bryan BanningM152.38276.19
John DanielsM151.61275.81
Travis MarkM145.49272.74
Chin GohM139.37269.68
David KahnM134.76267.38
Rick EdrichM134.14267.07
Brian HolcombM133.92266.96
Will BuckM132.49266.24
Vince McCushM130.67265.34
Maureen HarveyF130.52265.26
Nam McCushM127.62263.81
John SheaM123.77261.89
Brian MillerM122.79261.4
Anthony McCushM122.39261.2
Kortney MaurerF122.37261.18
Scott McFarlaneM122.26261.13
Bret GerholdM121.55260.78
Bob BasseM119.74259.87
Adam LeeM118.2259.1
Michael HopkinsM116.45258.22
Barbara KostnerF115.89257.94
John Calvin LynnM114.54257.27
Dan ShawM111.66255.83
Robert SanchezM109.35254.68
Scott NewmanM108.76254.38
Deb CunninghamF107.7253.85
Dave CunninghamM107.34253.67
Adam FeerstM106.66253.33
Joe MaurerM106.62253.31
Lucy DonovanF105.33252.66
Greg ThomasM100.72250.36
Mark HassemanM99.59249.8
Sarah StenbakkenF98.81198.81
Lance CorringtonM96.42196.42
Carmen KittsF96.09248.04
Janet FairsF95.55247.78
Ed KingM94.92194.92
Robert ReillyM94.06247.03
Lisa HayenF91.64191.64

YTD Male Scratch

NameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
Eric Greene2002100.00
Travis Mark196.32298.16
Will Buck192.65296.32
Brian Holcomb184.76292.38
Adam Feerst182.7291.35
Jackie McCush181.1290.55
Chin Goh175.85287.93
David Rothenburger166.4283.20
Michael Hopkins157.49278.74
Tom Wright149.6274.80
Brian Miller149.1274.55
Bob Basse145.43272.72
Dave Cunningham135.97267.98
John Daniels130.2265.10
Scott Newman129.17264.59
Dan Shaw121.81260.90
Paul Serafini116258.00
Ric Robinette111.82255.91
Scott McFarlane107.66253.83
John Shea102.91251.46
Mark Hasseman97.67248.83
Derek Griffiths92.16192.16
Lance Corrington91.58191.58
Ken Applegate88.75244.38
Greg Thomas88.21244.10

YTD Female Scratch

NameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
Ruth Serafini194.67297.34
Deb Cunningham193.85296.92
Helene Balligand161.02280.51
Maureen Harvey133.54266.77
Carmen Kitts109.75254.88
Kortney Maurer98.25249.12
Torunn Sivesind89.33189.33
Ha Nguyen84184.00
Lisa Hayen78.67178.67
Leslie Mitchell75.38175.38
Barbara Kostner75.29237.64
Sienna Brindle69.23169.23
Leslie Thompson68.31234.16
Anne Brooks68168.00
Sarah Stenbakken62.67162.67
Rebecca Walker57.33157.33
Lucy Donovan51.48225.74
Emily Finch50.77150.77
Jayme Brindle38.46138.46

 

.

 

 

.

 

 

.

 

 

.

 

Related Images:

February 14!! Reynold’s Landing Park – Trophy Series 7M and 5k

*****SUNDAY FEBRUARY 14TH RACE CANCELLED***

Due to deteriorating weather conditions, the RMRR board has made the decision to cancel Sunday February 14th’s race.  This decision was made for the safety of all of our runners, race directors, and volunteers. The air temperature at 9 am is predicted to be -2 and the wind chill is predicted to be -15. 

 

Race Day Details

Results and Photos!

Race Directors:  
Fast Female                    
Fast Male                          

TS Racewalkers

  1.  

TS Runners

  1.  

Photos

 

.

Full Results

.

Runners

[table “” not found /]

.

Racewalkers

[table “” not found /]

.

Trophy Series Guests

 

.

Trophy Series New Members

 

.

Female Scratch

[table “” not found /]

.

Male Scratch

[table “” not found /]

.

Runners YTD

[table “” not found /]

.

Racewalkers YTD

[table “” not found /]

.

Related Images:

Jan2021 Trophy Series – 10k and 5k at Trailhead Park

The RMRR January Trophy Series is at Trailhead Park in Thornton at 9am Sunday January 3rd.  It’s a great way to start your new running year! Trailhead Park directions We’ll use our COVID approach that has been working so well, so you can expect to run in a safe and distanced way.  Make sure to come earlier than usual to use the new registration process, please. All runners are welcome. Members are preregistered and will have a race tag waiting. Guests, you can register online and have a tag ready for you at the start.  If that doesn’t work for you, please come early  to register on race day and bring $10.  We will end race day registration 20 minutes before race start.

Race Day Details

Course and Distance 10k and 5k  along the South Platte bike path.  Miles will be marked.
Race Time 9am
Registration begins at 8am through 8:40am. Please do NOT wait until the last minute…let our volunteers get ready to run, too!
Race Cost RMRR members are free, guests are $10 and can apply that $10 to their yearly membership later. Everyone is welcome to run!

January 2021 TS Results and Photos 

Photos

Jan 2020 photos will be posted in RMRR’s Facebook photo area! .

January 2021 Results:

TS Runners

PlaceNameGenR/WRaceHCPStartActualStartFin TimeNet TimePace/MiTSEquivTime*Adj HCP TimeGenPlaceNewHCPHCPTSScoreScrScore
1Nam McCushMR5K-56:5500:000:35:240:35:2411:241:14:190:17:24128198100
2Sarah StenbakkenFR10K-1:1000:301:05:041:04:3410:231:03:24811112298.8162.67
3Helene BalligandFR10K6:3803:001:02:360:59:3609:361:06:14610210897.6173.33
4Lance CorringtonMR10K25:4707:000:48:040:41:0406:371:06:515576596.4291.58
5Ken ApplegateMR10K6:0603:001:04:121:01:1209:511:07:183010510995.2238.95
6Tom WrightMR10K19:3005:300:53:180:47:4807:421:07:1816758194.0368.42
7Howard KumpfMR5K-1:1000:300:33:120:32:4210:321:08:391:07:2911812292.84
8Lisa HayenFR10K12:1404:000:59:160:55:1608:541:07:305939791.6478.67
9Ruth SerafiniFR10K17:2005:000:55:100:50:1008:041:07:302818690.4594.67
10Ed YoblonskiMR10K-7:5000:301:16:031:15:3312:101:07:433613013389.2526.32
11Glenn HarrisonMR10K19:0505:300:54:110:48:4107:501:07:4617788288.0666.32
12Jackie McCushMR10K25:0307:000:49:550:42:5506:541:07:587626786.8787.37
13David RothenburgerMR10K23:3306:300:51:030:44:3307:101:08:0611677185.6778.95
14Scott McFarlaneMR10K13:1104:000:59:220:55:2208:551:08:3324939584.4851.58
15Will BuckMR10K28:5207:300:47:200:39:5006:251:08:423535683.2895.79
16John DanielsMR10K16:0005:000:57:440:52:4408:291:08:4420878982.0960
17Brian HolcombMR10K27:1207:300:49:020:41:3206:411:08:446586180.989.47
18Eric GreeneMR10K31:2107:300:44:540:37:2406:011:08:451454879.7100
19Travis MarkMR10K31:2107:300:44:540:37:2406:011:08:452454878.5197.89
20Rick EdrichMR5K13:1104:000:30:310:26:3108:320:55:401:08:52939577.31
21Brian MillerMR10K22:2306:300:53:000:46:3007:291:08:5314727476.1272.63
22Chin GohMR10K26:0907:300:50:250:42:5506:541:09:048626474.9385.26
23Deb CunninghamFR10K21:1006:000:53:580:47:5807:431:09:081767773.73100
24Michael BlanchardMW10K-4:0800:301:13:471:13:1711:481:09:0912612772.54
25Dan ShawMR10K15:0407:001:01:070:54:0708:431:09:1121909171.3457.89
26Adam FeerstMR10K28:3307:300:48:130:40:4306:331:09:164565770.1593.68
27Eugene HainerMR10K10:1503:301:02:310:59:0109:301:09:162910010168.9641.05
28Robert SanchezMR10K7:4103:001:04:351:01:3509:551:09:163210510667.7634.74
29Dylan BatzMR10K24:1907:000:52:030:45:0307:151:09:2212686966.5776.84
30Gina GersabeckFR5K8:1303:000:32:100:29:1009:231:01:141:09:2710510565.37
31Bob BasseMR10K21:5906:000:53:290:47:2907:391:09:2815757564.1870.53
32Paul SerafiniMR10K13:4000:000:55:500:55:5008:591:09:3026949462.9947.37
33Amanda GersabeckFR5K7:4103:000:32:270:29:2709:291:01:501:09:3110610661.79
34John SheaMR10K12:1404:001:01:180:57:1809:131:09:3227979760.645.26
35Dave CunninghamMR10K18:3905:300:56:340:51:0408:131:09:4318838359.464.21
36Ha NguyenFR10K14:3700:000:55:140:55:1408:531:09:514939258.2184
37Scott NewmanMR10K17:2005:000:57:340:52:3408:281:09:5419878657.0162.11
38Michael HopkinsMR10K24:4107:000:52:360:45:3607:201:10:1713706855.8274.74
39Scott DaileyMR10K26:3007:300:51:270:43:5707:041:10:279656354.6383.16
40Alex NavarroMR10K16:0005:000:59:410:54:4108:481:10:4122918953.4355.79
41Charles ScheibeMR10K6:3803:001:07:061:04:0610:191:10:443511010852.2428.42
42Lucy DonovanFR10K-39:1500:001:50:001:50:0017:421:10:451517817751.0425.33
43Ariel WalkerFR5K12:1404:000:31:550:27:5508:590:58:371:10:501009749.85
44Robert ReillyMR10K9:1403:301:05:111:01:4109:561:10:553310510348.6632.63
45David KahnMR5K14:3704:300:31:280:26:5808:410:56:371:11:13949247.46
46Bob GersabeckMR5K15:3204:300:31:020:26:3208:320:55:421:11:14949046.27
47Janet FairsFW5K-20:2800:000:43:430:43:4314:041:31:471:11:1915415245.07
48Bill RodgersMR10K16:2705:001:00:010:55:0108:511:11:2823908843.8853.68
49Kortney MaurerFR10K-3:3200:301:15:301:15:0012:041:11:281212812642.6941.33
50Mark HassemanMR10K12:4304:001:03:000:59:0009:301:11:4328989641.4943.16
51Rebecca WalkerFR10K3:5602:301:10:171:07:4710:551:11:43911511340.357.33
52Jeff OlsonMR10K8:1303:001:06:331:03:3310:141:11:463410710539.130.53
53Ric RobinetteMR10K16:2705:001:00:270:55:2708:551:11:5425908837.9149.47
54Carmen KittsFR10K2:5002:001:11:191:09:1911:091:12:091112011536.7246.67
55Bret GerholdMR5K11:4404:000:32:570:28:5709:191:00:471:12:311049835.52
56Maureen HarveyFR10K5:3402:301:10:181:07:4810:551:13:221011711034.3352
57GREGORY ASPLUNDMR10K-9:0500:301:22:581:22:2813:161:13:233713713533.1324.21
58Vince McCushMR5K-14:1800:000:42:230:42:2313:391:28:591:14:4114514331.94
59Joe MaurerMR10K-19:4600:001:34:461:34:4615:151:15:003815315130.7522.11
60Leslie ThompsonFR10K-7:1200:301:23:121:22:4213:191:15:301313413229.5536
61Adam LeeMR5K28:1301:000:23:340:22:3407:160:47:231:15:35745828.36
62Olga HnizdilFR5K-32:5800:000:52:340:52:3416:551:50:221:17:2417916927.16
63John Calvin LynnMR5K-46:3600:000:59:200:59:2019:062:04:341:17:5819618625.97
64Barbara KostnerFR10K-4:4400:301:25:071:24:3713:371:19:531414412824.7830.67
65Greg ThomasMR10K18:3901:001:02:201:01:2009:521:19:59311058323.5836.84
66Anthony McCushMR5K-32:1200:001:05:421:05:4221:092:17:561:45:4417016822.39
67Cori DiekmeierFR5K15:3204:300:48:370:44:0714:121:32:371:48:09929021.19
*For those who raced the 5K, we converted your time to a "TSEquivTime" for the purposes of scoring.
Scratch and Gender Place are only for those doing the longer race.
.

*For those who raced the 5K, we converted your time to a “TSEquivTime” for the purposes of scoring.
  Scratch and Gender Place are only for those doing the longer race.      

Trophy Series Guests

RacerNameR/WGenDistFinishTimeStartNetTimePace
Brett HartsteinRM5K33:091:0032:0910:21
Einav KirshRF5K33:161:0032:1610:23
Kate LiosisRF5K34:241:0033:2410:45
Kareem El DamanhouryRM10K57:571:0056:579:10
.

Trophy Series New Members

RacerNameGenDistRaceStartAct Fin TimeNet TimePace/MiGenPlaceNewHCPTSPointsScrPoints
Bryan BanningM5K01:300:25:150:23:4507:398060
Derek GriffithsM5K07:300:31:290:23:5907:438260
Jessica GriffithsF5K04:000:33:280:29:2809:2910660
Gerard RauM10K01:300:45:490:44:1907:0810666081.05263
Torunn SivesindF10K01:300:53:310:52:0108:223856089.33333
Anne BrooksF10K01:301:05:571:04:2710:2271116068
.

 

 

Related Images: