December TS Template

The RMRR December Trophy Series is at Wash Park in Denver.  It’s our favorite way to finish the year!  Come out and join us to run the 4.5 mile course around the park and then have some hot chocolate afterwards!  Want to make the day a little more special?  Think about bringing a small plate of your favorite holiday cookies or snacks and sharing with us all.  We’ll enjoy them after the face and finish off 2017 with a smile.

Wash Park location and parking suggestions


Race Day Details

Course and Distance 4.5m – two laps of the Wash Park ring road.  Miles will be marked.
Race Time 9am
Registration begins at 8am through 8:40am.
Please do NOT wait until the last minute…let our volunteers get ready to run, too!
Race Cost RMRR members free, guests $10.  Everyone is welcome to run!

 

 

December 2017 TS Results and Photos – available after the race

Photos

See our December 2016 photos (courtesy of the injured Lisa Wilson–thanks, Lisa!) on Facebook!

.

December Results
TS Runners

[table “” not found /]

.

TS Racewalkers

[table “” not found /]

.

Trophy Series Guests

[table “” not found /]

.

Trophy Series New Members

[table “” not found /]

.

Female Scratch

[table “” not found /]

.

Male Scratch

[table “” not found /]

.

Runners YTD

[table “” not found /]

.

Racewalkers YTD

[table “” not found /]

October 2017 – 10M TS at Westminster City Park – RESULTS!!

Friends, we’re back at Westminster City Park  for our long race of the year – 10 miles!

We’re once again able to run on the Dry Creek trail which we’ve enjoyed in the past.  We’ll have both the 10M race and a 5k, and both races will begin at 8am.

PLEASE review the new parking information on the location link below.  We have to park by the baseball fields on the south side of the park off of 104th.  Please park there and walk north to the start.  This will help us convince Westminster that we’re good people to rent to!

October Race Details

Race Directors:  Bob Basse

Race Date and Time:  Sunday October 1 at 8am

Race location:   Westminster City Park

Parking:  CityPark ball fields – see directions

 

 

Results!

Fast Female    Deb Cunningham;       Fast Male    Eric Greene;       TS Runners YTD    Rick Edrich;           5k Runners    Jonathan Fenske

.

Photos

on Facebook!

.

October 2017 Trophy Series Results

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACEDateDistanceYTD Number Races Run_1.R/WYTD Number Races Run.R/W
18Greene, Eric3756:180:59:581:56:166:00140.003958.79100.001010/01/201710MRR
9Pilkington, Joshua3749:071:05:021:54:096:30251.005480.6197.14810/01/201710MRR
2Martinez, Ethan46:231:05:501:52:136:35352.005997.5894.29210/01/201710MRR
15Dailey, Scott5243:301:11:371:55:077:10463.006466.0691.43910/01/201710MRR
7McCush, Jackie42:181:11:431:54:017:10563.006685.4588.57410/01/201710MRR
5Ho, Stephen4840:271:12:141:52:417:13664.006990.3085.71210/01/201710MRR
14Rothenburger, David4942:181:12:421:55:007:16765.006668.4882.861010/01/201710MRR
3Diaz, Matt39:491:12:431:52:327:16865.007095.1580.00310/01/201710MRR
24Basse, Bob6241:041:17:291:58:337:451069.006844.2474.29710/01/201710MRR
12Cunningham, Deb5536:341:18:161:54:507:50174.007573.33100.001010/01/201710MRR
19Preisinger, Sabine4837:531:19:041:56:577:54274.007356.3692.73910/01/201710MRR
30Quispe, Michael5146:571:19:042:06:017:541160.005829.7071.43510/01/201710MRR
26Olson, Matt41:411:19:542:01:357:591269.006739.3968.57910/01/201710MRR
22Browning, Jeff4536:341:21:181:57:528:081376.007549.0965.711010/01/201710MRR
25Newman, Scott4736:341:22:081:58:428:131476.007541.8262.861010/01/201710MRR
11Cunningham, Dave5732:271:22:201:54:478:141580.008175.7660.00810/01/201710MRR
10Edrich, Rick5730:191:24:031:54:228:241682.008478.1857.141010/01/201710MRR
27Kanieski, Robert4037:141:24:512:02:058:291776.007436.9754.29510/01/201710MRR
23Daniels, John5332:271:25:581:58:258:361882.008146.6751.43510/01/201710MRR
13Sanchez, Robert4528:511:26:001:54:518:361985.008670.9148.571010/01/201710MRR
4Wiltse, Jennifer4924:181:28:211:52:398:50488.009292.7378.18410/01/201710MRR
20Nguyen, Ha28:071:29:221:57:298:56589.008753.9470.91410/01/201710MRR
33Wiltse, Gabriel1542:181:32:072:14:259:132069.006622.4245.71210/01/201710MRR
21Diekmeier, Cori25:051:32:281:57:339:15792.009151.5256.36910/01/201710MRR
16Daily, Todd4721:571:33:351:55:329:222195.009563.6442.86210/01/201710MRR
31Rodgers, Bill5932:271:33:502:06:179:232283.008127.2740.00910/01/201710MRR
29Stone, Chris5028:511:35:522:04:439:352397.008632.1237.14110/01/201710MRR
6Robinette, Ric6514:311:39:271:53:589:5724102.0010487.8834.29910/01/201710MRR
8Roberts, Sherry6112:481:41:191:54:0710:088104.0010683.0349.09210/01/201710MRR
1Olson, Jeffrey585:381:43:541:49:3210:2325107.00114100.0031.431010/01/201710MRR
28Mott, Kristin4112:481:49:352:02:2310:589108.0010634.5541.82610/01/201710MRR
17Westley, C. Ross81-19:252:15:001:55:3513:3027139.0013961.2125.71210/01/201710MRR
32Torrez, Richard70-7:532:16:292:08:3613:3928130.0012824.8522.86710/01/201710MRR

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Sandra GligaR2:12:2513:391:58:4611:53

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch PtsDateDistance
RBriggs, LeRoy1:58:3844:051:14:337:279686077.1410/01/201710M
RGaffaney, Michelle1:53:3031:021:22:288:153806085.4510/01/201710M
RSears, Sarah1:55:5325:051:30:489:056916063.6410/01/201710M
RSimpson, Tanner1:58:060:001:58:0611:49261226028.5710/01/201710M
RIngram, Emily2:02:171:542:00:2312:02101256034.5510/01/201710M
RLind, Nicolette2:07:590:002:07:5912:48111326027.2710/01/201710M

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FDeb Cunningham956.881095.69
FSabine Preisinger875.08997.23
FCori Diekmeier627.41969.71
FNikki Scott502.09683.68
FMaranke Koster483.80680.63
FCheryl Stevens429.49671.58
FKortney Maurer421.33946.81
FRobyn Tibert408.29668.05
FEmily Finch399.63757.09
FKerry Beebe382.12847.76
FKristin Mott379.98663.33
FKatie Marshall354.64570.93
FChrista Cecere339.82567.96
FLaurie Williams328.99482.25
FHa Nguyen323.16480.79
FJennifer Wiltse310.03477.51
FSusan Look301.35560.27
FErin Flynn290.00396.67
FBeth Ross287.41395.80
FGrace Lyons279.46555.89
FLlanira Duenas254.86384.95
FLeanne Olson244.31381.44
FKrista Mitchell241.11460.28
FKaitlin Fier231.18377.06
FCarmen Kitts215.82453.96

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene1000.0010100.00
MDavid Rothenburger879.121087.91
MScott Dailey837.11993.01
MScott Newman769.461076.95
MMatt Olson745.01982.78
MJoshua Pilkington705.68888.21
MJeff Browning696.071069.61
MMichael Hopkins627.42878.43
MRick Edrich590.841059.08
MBill Rodgers573.39963.71
MRobert Sanchez568.061056.81
MBob Basse564.99780.71
MMatthew Cecere549.01691.50
MDave Cunningham542.54867.82
MCarl Mather482.86596.57
MBrandon Rockwood476.96595.39
MSebastian Preisinger475.70679.28
MMatthew Brand440.76588.15
MPaul Serafini436.07762.30
MMichael Quispe431.94586.39
MMichael Blanchette411.46668.58
MScott Kukel391.43497.86
MRyan Turbyfill381.14495.28
MCharles Tripp369.56752.79
MRobert Kanieski368.44573.69

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRick EdrichM767.491076.750392
RDeb CunninghamF741.851074.183847
RRobert SanchezM732.481073.255891
REric GreeneM658.441065.845008
RDavid RothenburgerM643.691064.374700
RJeff BrowningM632.651063.276468
RScott NewmanM587.281058.735261
RBill RodgersM585.21965.025224
RRic RobinetteM577.57964.171196
RScott DaileyM566.94962.995880
RKortney MaurerF561.26962.366467
RSabine PreisingerF559.89962.216672
RRichard TorrezM555.15779.316819
RJeffrey OlsonM519.351051.932525
RDave CunninghamM513.83864.233846
RJoshua PilkingtonM490.68861.346538
RCharles TrippM486.58769.516772
RPaul SerafiniM481.03768.725838
RMatt OlsonM475.32952.816922
REmily FinchF464.47766.354020
RBob BasseM447.28763.904886
RJohn SheaM446.13763.735622
RMichael HopkinsM441.69855.216477
RCheryl StevensF416.39669.407182
RJack FinchM410.28758.610436
RSebastian PreisingerM398.09666.356671
RTom DuranM392.94665.495463
RCori DiekmeierF391.53943.506925
RMatthew BrandM389.91577.987134
RKerry BeebeF385.25848.163209
RGrace LyonsF377.57575.516951
RNikki ScottF371.46661.916957
RNathan LyonsM366.51573.306953
RCarl MatherM366.14573.235121
RKen ApplegateM360.94660.160038
RKristin MottF358.90659.826411
RKerry KuckM356.67844.585226
RMark HassemanM353.26570.656692
RMaranke KosterF348.92658.156568
RChewey LamM342.45568.497183
RAndrew GunznerM336.61567.326785
RBrandon RockwoodM336.08567.227151
RJennifer WiltseF335.28483.826391
RKatie MarshallF334.85566.973288
RJanice FinchF332.76566.553528
RMichael BlanchetteM330.46655.080135
RKen ShimadaM328.28565.665259
RJoe MitchellM324.30481.086923
RSteve HuntM323.36480.847152
RRobert KanieskiM318.95563.795876

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF820991.114656
WMichael BlanchardM560870.000133
WJanet FairsF320564.001686
WEd GussieM300560.006546
WRichard EllisM40140.000404

.

5k Runners

 5K Results 
PlaceNameTime
1Jonathan Fenske0:19:32
2Brandon Rockwood0:19:51
3Shaun Schafer0:22:28
4Harley Look0:26:17
5Paul Kline0:27:01
6Susan Look0:33:24
7Michael Blanchard0:34:50
8Vince McCush0:41:23
9Janet Fairs0:41:44
10Nam McCush0:52:42
11Olga Hnizdil0:52:48
12Krista Mitchell0:56:53
13Joe Mitchell0:56:54
14Angela Hamel1:00:04

.

August 2017 Trophy Series at DeKoevend Park – RESULTS!!

Friends, Friday August 4 brings our August Trophy Series race and cookout/potluck at deKoevend Park in Centennial.  This 5k run on the Highline Canal is one of our favorite races – nice course, nice location, and fantastic food afterwards.

Race time is 6:30pm, so plan to come early to register and get ready.  We will have a portapotty near the start, but park restrooms are a few hundred yards away, so come early enough to make that walk if it’s needed.  Even more important:  remember to bring a dish for the potluck – side dish, salad, dessert, whatever you wish.  Bring enough for 8-10 people, and then look forward to the fun feast!  The club will provide hamburgers, veggie burgers, hot dogs, drinks, and plates and utensils.  We’ll also have a kids run with lots of fun prizes, so bring the family.

We will need more volunteers than usual to help setup the start and finish, staff aid stations and turnarounds, and to help setup our eating area.  We also need people to help cook – have any interest in being the hamburger and hot dog chef?  Help out and volunteer if you can.


 

August 2017 Trophy Series Results!

.

Photos

[]

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACEDateDistanceYTD Number Races Run_1.R/WYTD Number Races Run.R/W
1Hamel, Angela-19:280:35:570:16:2911:3414130.00179100.0048.00608/04/20175KRR
2Rodgers, Elinor-16:040:39:390:23:3512:4617142.0017098.9236.00208/04/20175KRR
3Bengston, Lee80-1:410:32:180:30:3710:2447117.0012697.8435.44508/04/20175KRR
4DeFelice, Paul4410:170:20:280:30:456:35463.007696.7695.79208/04/20175KRR
5Torrez, Richard70-4:200:35:310:31:1111:2650128.0013595.6831.23608/04/20175KRR
6McCush, Nam-12:290:43:460:31:1714:0557155.0016094.5921.40208/04/20175KRR
7Kahn, David485:490:25:370:31:268:153189.009793.5157.89408/04/20175KRR
8Fleischhacker, Ken812:390:29:150:31:549:2542105.0011092.4342.46408/04/20175KRR
9Kuck, Kerry603:550:28:080:32:039:0338100.0010591.3548.07708/04/20175KRR
10Dunning, Ryan11:020:21:020:32:046:46866.007290.2790.18208/04/20175KRR
11Gentry, Tim5511:450:20:200:32:056:33362.006889.1997.19308/04/20175KRR
12Dunning, Todd52-1:410:33:550:32:1410:5548123.0012688.1134.04208/04/20175KRR
13Maurer, Kortney301:530:30:310:32:249:499110.0011387.0368.00808/04/20175KRR
14Mitchell, Leslie563:250:29:070:32:329:226105.0010785.9580.00108/04/20175KRR
15Browning, Jeff4410:050:22:320:32:377:151674.007784.8678.95808/04/20175KRR
16Gunzner, Andrew299:410:22:570:32:387:231976.007983.7874.74508/04/20175KRR
17Rockwood, Brandon12:370:20:080:32:456:29261.006382.7098.60508/04/20175KRR
18Hasseman, Mark615:350:27:140:32:498:463697.009881.6250.88508/04/20175KRR
19Duran, Tom691:050:31:450:32:5010:1346115.0011680.5436.84608/04/20175KRR
20Kitts, Carmen662:240:30:300:32:549:498110.0011179.4672.00408/04/20175KRR
21Reilly, Robert634:380:28:180:32:569:0739101.0010278.3846.67308/04/20175KRR
22Hopkins, Michael4811:020:21:550:32:577:031371.007277.3083.16708/04/20175KRR
23Lee, Adam4511:020:21:560:32:587:041471.007276.2281.75208/04/20175KRR
24Greene, Eric3715:440:17:200:33:045:35141.004275.14100.00808/04/20175KRR
25Diekmeier, Cori7:240:25:420:33:068:16390.009074.0592.00708/04/20175KRR
26Rothenburger, David4912:170:20:500:33:076:42765.006572.9791.58808/04/20175KRR
27Sanchez, Robert457:500:25:180:33:088:093088.008871.8959.30808/04/20175KRR
28Shea, John604:240:28:440:33:089:1540103.0010370.8145.26708/04/20175KRR
29Cunningham, Deb5510:400:22:290:33:097:14174.007469.73100.00808/04/20175KRR
30Smith, John658:410:24:300:33:117:532384.008468.6569.12408/04/20175KRR
31Robinette, Ric654:090:29:040:33:139:2141104.0010467.5743.86708/04/20175KRR
32Preisinger, Sebastian6110:400:22:330:33:137:161774.007466.4977.54508/04/20175KRR
33Ramos, Johnny10:050:23:090:33:147:272177.007765.4171.93308/04/20175KRR
34Labarry, Steve11:350:21:400:33:156:591270.006964.3284.56208/04/20175KRR
35Lam, Chewey8:160:25:030:33:198:042787.008663.2463.51508/04/20175KRR
36Edrich, Rick578:280:24:540:33:228:012686.008562.1664.91808/04/20175KRR
37Preisinger, Sabine4810:510:22:330:33:247:16274.007361.0896.00708/04/20175KRR
38Olson, Jeffrey572:080:31:160:33:2410:0445113.0011260.0038.25808/04/20175KRR
39Stevens, Cheryl5:210:28:050:33:269:025100.009958.9284.00608/04/20175KRR
40Mott, Kristin413:550:29:340:33:299:317106.0010557.8476.00508/04/20175KRR
41Labarry, Brad4312:270:21:030:33:306:47965.006456.7688.77208/04/20175KRR
42Dailey, Scott5112:570:20:410:33:386:40663.006155.6892.98708/04/20175KRR
43Olson, Matt12:070:21:350:33:426:571167.006654.5985.96808/04/20175KRR
44Blanchette, Michael6010:510:22:590:33:507:242074.007353.5173.33508/04/20175KRR
45Eiler, John57-1:580:35:550:33:5711:3451128.0012752.4329.82208/04/20175KRR
46Serafini, Paul508:530:25:070:34:008:052885.008351.3562.11708/04/20175KRR
47Basse, Bob6212:070:21:570:34:047:041567.006650.2780.35508/04/20175KRR
48Newman, Scott4710:510:23:160:34:077:292274.007349.1970.53808/04/20175KRR
49Applegate, Ken697:240:26:480:34:128:383592.009048.1152.28608/04/20175KRR
50McCush, Jackie12:370:21:350:34:126:571066.006347.0387.37308/04/20175KRR
51Quispe, Michael5113:360:20:370:34:136:38558.005745.9594.39408/04/20175KRR
52Finch, Jack673:100:31:090:34:1910:0244109.0010844.8639.65708/04/20175KRR
53Rodgers, Bill599:300:24:540:34:248:012581.008043.7866.32808/04/20175KRR
54Kanieski, Robert4011:350:22:530:34:287:221874.006942.7076.14408/04/20175KRR
55Shaw, Dan589:170:25:140:34:318:072986.008141.6260.70308/04/20175KRR
56Hill, David668:160:26:160:34:328:273287.008640.5456.49508/04/20175KRR
57Shimada, Ken456:580:27:540:34:528:593793.009239.4649.47508/04/20175KRR
58Walker, Rebecca0:000:34:570:34:5711:1512121.0012038.3856.00408/04/20175KRR
59Harvey, Maureen600:160:34:430:34:5911:1111120.0011937.3060.00308/04/20175KRR
60Wilson, Lisa511:370:33:390:35:1610:5010118.0011436.2264.00208/04/20175KRR
61Cosper, Michael4610:280:24:510:35:198:002476.007535.1467.72408/04/20175KRR
62King, Ed648:530:26:280:35:218:313384.008334.0555.09508/04/20175KRR
63Petersen, Dale604:530:30:590:35:529:5843103.0010132.9741.05608/04/20175KRR
64Beebe, Kerry620:490:35:350:36:2411:2713118.0011731.8952.00808/04/20175KRR
65Reddy, Heather47-2:150:38:420:36:2712:2815133.0012830.8144.00308/04/20175KRR
66McCush, Vince-3:440:40:120:36:2812:5756136.0013329.7322.81408/04/20175KRR
67Hnizdil, Olga73-11:470:48:520:37:0515:4419159.0015828.6528.00508/04/20175KRR
68Finch, Janice67-11:470:48:560:37:0915:4520159.0015827.5724.00508/04/20175KRR
69Maurer, Joe582:240:36:400:39:0411:4852112.0011126.4928.42708/04/20175KRR
70Sibley, Ray620:000:39:410:39:4112:4754125.0012025.4125.61208/04/20175KRR
71Spree, Ed387:110:36:450:43:5611:505393.009124.3227.02508/04/20175KRR
72Serafini, Ruth386:170:39:030:45:2012:341697.009523.2440.00508/04/20175KRR
73Rodgers, Sara9:050:39:400:48:4512:461883.008222.1632.00208/04/20175KRR
74Pilkington, Joshua3714:040:39:550:53:5912:515555.005421.0824.21608/04/20175KRR

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRacesDateDistance
1Fairs, Janet74-8:250:42:010:33:3613:32149148100508/04/20175K
2Blanchard, Michael560:490:32:560:33:4510:3611811780708/04/20175K
3Hill, Jan59-1:070:35:120:34:0511:2012512460808/04/20175K
4Ellis, Richard78-16:260:51:250:34:5916:3317617140108/04/20175K

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Racer YR0:28:490:000:28:499:17
Paula DeanR0:31:390:000:31:3910:11
Melissa GuideR0:32:023:550:28:079:03
Victor EnglandR0:32:257:240:25:018:03
Ava MitchellR0:32:4212:070:20:356:38
Tristan MitchellR0:33:0015:440:17:165:34
Rebecca GedalaR0:33:0510:050:23:007:24
Eric KostersR0:33:0514:300:18:355:59
Christina AlbertaR0:33:139:410:23:327:35
Daniel GrantR0:33:3614:480:18:486:03
Sheldon EikeR0:33:4513:360:20:096:29
Victoria HallR0:35:0013:070:21:537:03
Leigh GoerkeR0:35:139:050:26:088:25
Andrea PilkingtonR0:39:540:000:39:5412:51
Rachel SmithR0:40:260:000:40:2613:01

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch PtsDateDistance
RKuker, Jenni0:28:481:530:26:558:404956088.0008/04/20175K
RKline, Paul0:32:376:030:26:348:3334946053.6808/04/20175K
RAsplund, Gregory0:35:010:000:35:0111:16491276032.6308/04/20175K

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FDeb Cunningham763.54895.44
FSabine Preisinger682.35797.48
FCori Diekmeier524.38774.91
FNikki Scott502.09683.68
FMaranke Koster483.80680.63
FCheryl Stevens429.49671.58
FEmily Finch399.63757.09
FKortney Maurer394.67849.33
FKerry Beebe382.12847.76
FRobyn Tibert354.95570.99
FKatie Marshall354.64570.93
FChrista Cecere339.82567.96
FKristin Mott338.17567.63
FLaurie Williams328.99482.25
FSusan Look301.35560.27
FErin Flynn290.00396.67
FBeth Ross287.41395.80
FGrace Lyons279.46555.89
FHa Nguyen252.25384.08
FLeanne Olson244.31381.44
FKrista Mitchell241.11460.28
FKaitlin Fier231.18377.06
FCarmen Kitts215.82453.96
FAriel Walker193.33364.44
FRuth Serafini191.26538.25

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene800.008100.00
MDavid Rothenburger708.57888.57
MMatt Olson676.44884.56
MScott Dailey654.91793.56
MScott Newman634.29879.29
MJeff Browning564.20870.53
MMatthew Cecere549.01691.50
MMichael Hopkins548.96778.42
MBill Rodgers533.39866.67
MJoshua Pilkington511.61685.27
MCarl Mather482.86596.57
MBrandon Rockwood476.96595.39
MRick Edrich476.77859.60
MRobert Sanchez468.72858.59
MMatthew Brand440.76588.15
MPaul Serafini436.07762.30
MBob Basse421.47584.29
MDave Cunningham419.46669.91
MSebastian Preisinger400.32580.06
MScott Kukel391.43497.86
MCharles Tripp369.56752.79
MMichael Blanchette363.77572.75
MMichael Quispe360.51490.13
MAndrew Gunzner354.51570.90
MKen Applegate343.03657.17

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRick EdrichM593.88874.240392
RDeb CunninghamF591.37873.923847
RRobert SanchezM568.43871.055891
RBill RodgersM557.94869.745224
RKortney MaurerF536.69867.096467
RJeff BrowningM531.56866.456468
RRichard TorrezM530.30688.386819
REric GreeneM508.80863.605008
RDavid RothenburgerM500.35862.544700
RScott NewmanM486.60860.835261
RCharles TrippM486.58769.516772
RPaul SerafiniM481.03768.725838
REmily FinchF464.47766.354020
RJohn SheaM446.13763.735622
RMatt OlsonM435.93854.496922
RScott DaileyM432.88761.845880
RCheryl StevensF416.39669.407182
RSabine PreisingerF414.96759.286672
RJack FinchM410.28758.610436
RRic RobinetteM405.69757.961196
RTom DuranM392.94665.495463
RMatthew BrandM389.91577.987134
RJeffrey OlsonM387.92848.492525
RKerry BeebeF385.25848.163209
RGrace LyonsF377.57575.516951
RNikki ScottF371.46661.916957
RNathan LyonsM366.51573.306953
RCarl MatherM366.14573.235121
RDave CunninghamM365.50660.923846
RBob BasseM362.46572.494886
RMichael HopkinsM362.26751.756477
RKen ApplegateM360.94660.160038
RMark HassemanM353.26570.656692
RMaranke KosterF348.92658.156568
RChewey LamM342.45568.497183
RAndrew GunznerM336.61567.326785
RBrandon RockwoodM336.08567.227151
RKatie MarshallF334.85566.973288
RJanice FinchF332.76566.553528
RKen ShimadaM328.28565.665259
RKristin MottF324.35564.876411
RJoe MitchellM324.30481.086923
RJoshua PilkingtonM323.79653.976538
RSteve HuntM323.36480.847152
RCarmen KittsF316.76479.194036
RSebastian PreisingerM316.38563.286671
RJohn SmithM313.24478.315788
RHarley LookM305.10561.026921
RMichael BlanchetteM303.60560.720135
RMatthew CecereM302.61650.446784

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF7208904656
WMichael BlanchardM500771.430133
WJanet FairsF3205641686
WEd GussieM3005606546
WRichard EllisM401400404

.

Fall 2017 Marathon Training

Fall has more marathons to get ready for:  Chicago, New York, Marine Corps…lots of runs in the next few months!  We’re ready to help.  The RMRR Marathon Training Series for Fall 2017 begins again this month.  The MTS features 10M and 20M courses designed to mimic most road marathons with a relatively flat paved surface.

You can register online for MTS races at RunSignUp.  You can register via mail by using the MTS application and mailing a check to RMRR.  You can also sign up race day for any race for $5-10 more.

Learn more about MTS races on the MTS page!

Fall Marathon Training Races

DayDatetimeDistanceLocationResults / RegistrationRace Director
Spring Three Race SeriesAll three dates8am10M/20MTwin Lakes Park
SundayMarch 268am10M/20MTwin Lakes ParkResults!TBD
SundayApril 98am10M/20MTwin Lakes ParkResults!TBD
SundayApril 238am10M/20MTwin Lakes ParkResults!TBD
Fall Three Race SeriesAll three dates7am10M/20MTwin Lakes - August; Platte R Trailhead -
Sept
SundayAugust 277am10M/20MTwin Lakes ParkResults!David Rothenburger
SundaySeptember 107am10M/20MPlatte River Trailhead ParkResults!TBD
SundaySeptember 247am10M/20MPlatte River Trailhead ParkTBD