October 2017 – 10M TS at Westminster City Park – RESULTS!!

Friends, we’re back at Westminster City Park  for our long race of the year – 10 miles!

We’re once again able to run on the Dry Creek trail which we’ve enjoyed in the past.  We’ll have both the 10M race and a 5k, and both races will begin at 8am.

PLEASE review the new parking information on the location link below.  We have to park by the baseball fields on the south side of the park off of 104th.  Please park there and walk north to the start.  This will help us convince Westminster that we’re good people to rent to!

October Race Details

Race Directors:  Bob Basse

Race Date and Time:  Sunday October 1 at 8am

Race location:   Westminster City Park

Parking:  CityPark ball fields – see directions

 

 

Results!

Fast Female    Deb Cunningham;       Fast Male    Eric Greene;       TS Runners YTD    Rick Edrich;           5k Runners    Jonathan Fenske

.

Photos

on Facebook!

.

October 2017 Trophy Series Results

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACEDateDistanceYTD Number Races Run_1.R/WYTD Number Races Run.R/W
18Greene, Eric3756:180:59:581:56:166:00140.003958.79100.001010/01/201710MRR
9Pilkington, Joshua3749:071:05:021:54:096:30251.005480.6197.14810/01/201710MRR
2Martinez, Ethan46:231:05:501:52:136:35352.005997.5894.29210/01/201710MRR
15Dailey, Scott5243:301:11:371:55:077:10463.006466.0691.43910/01/201710MRR
7McCush, Jackie42:181:11:431:54:017:10563.006685.4588.57410/01/201710MRR
5Ho, Stephen4840:271:12:141:52:417:13664.006990.3085.71210/01/201710MRR
14Rothenburger, David4942:181:12:421:55:007:16765.006668.4882.861010/01/201710MRR
3Diaz, Matt39:491:12:431:52:327:16865.007095.1580.00310/01/201710MRR
24Basse, Bob6241:041:17:291:58:337:451069.006844.2474.29710/01/201710MRR
12Cunningham, Deb5536:341:18:161:54:507:50174.007573.33100.001010/01/201710MRR
19Preisinger, Sabine4837:531:19:041:56:577:54274.007356.3692.73910/01/201710MRR
30Quispe, Michael5146:571:19:042:06:017:541160.005829.7071.43510/01/201710MRR
26Olson, Matt41:411:19:542:01:357:591269.006739.3968.57910/01/201710MRR
22Browning, Jeff4536:341:21:181:57:528:081376.007549.0965.711010/01/201710MRR
25Newman, Scott4736:341:22:081:58:428:131476.007541.8262.861010/01/201710MRR
11Cunningham, Dave5732:271:22:201:54:478:141580.008175.7660.00810/01/201710MRR
10Edrich, Rick5730:191:24:031:54:228:241682.008478.1857.141010/01/201710MRR
27Kanieski, Robert4037:141:24:512:02:058:291776.007436.9754.29510/01/201710MRR
23Daniels, John5332:271:25:581:58:258:361882.008146.6751.43510/01/201710MRR
13Sanchez, Robert4528:511:26:001:54:518:361985.008670.9148.571010/01/201710MRR
4Wiltse, Jennifer4924:181:28:211:52:398:50488.009292.7378.18410/01/201710MRR
20Nguyen, Ha28:071:29:221:57:298:56589.008753.9470.91410/01/201710MRR
33Wiltse, Gabriel1542:181:32:072:14:259:132069.006622.4245.71210/01/201710MRR
21Diekmeier, Cori25:051:32:281:57:339:15792.009151.5256.36910/01/201710MRR
16Daily, Todd4721:571:33:351:55:329:222195.009563.6442.86210/01/201710MRR
31Rodgers, Bill5932:271:33:502:06:179:232283.008127.2740.00910/01/201710MRR
29Stone, Chris5028:511:35:522:04:439:352397.008632.1237.14110/01/201710MRR
6Robinette, Ric6514:311:39:271:53:589:5724102.0010487.8834.29910/01/201710MRR
8Roberts, Sherry6112:481:41:191:54:0710:088104.0010683.0349.09210/01/201710MRR
1Olson, Jeffrey585:381:43:541:49:3210:2325107.00114100.0031.431010/01/201710MRR
28Mott, Kristin4112:481:49:352:02:2310:589108.0010634.5541.82610/01/201710MRR
17Westley, C. Ross81-19:252:15:001:55:3513:3027139.0013961.2125.71210/01/201710MRR
32Torrez, Richard70-7:532:16:292:08:3613:3928130.0012824.8522.86710/01/201710MRR

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Sandra GligaR2:12:2513:391:58:4611:53

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch PtsDateDistance
RBriggs, LeRoy1:58:3844:051:14:337:279686077.1410/01/201710M
RGaffaney, Michelle1:53:3031:021:22:288:153806085.4510/01/201710M
RSears, Sarah1:55:5325:051:30:489:056916063.6410/01/201710M
RSimpson, Tanner1:58:060:001:58:0611:49261226028.5710/01/201710M
RIngram, Emily2:02:171:542:00:2312:02101256034.5510/01/201710M
RLind, Nicolette2:07:590:002:07:5912:48111326027.2710/01/201710M

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FDeb Cunningham956.881095.69
FSabine Preisinger875.08997.23
FCori Diekmeier627.41969.71
FNikki Scott502.09683.68
FMaranke Koster483.80680.63
FCheryl Stevens429.49671.58
FKortney Maurer421.33946.81
FRobyn Tibert408.29668.05
FEmily Finch399.63757.09
FKerry Beebe382.12847.76
FKristin Mott379.98663.33
FKatie Marshall354.64570.93
FChrista Cecere339.82567.96
FLaurie Williams328.99482.25
FHa Nguyen323.16480.79
FJennifer Wiltse310.03477.51
FSusan Look301.35560.27
FErin Flynn290.00396.67
FBeth Ross287.41395.80
FGrace Lyons279.46555.89
FLlanira Duenas254.86384.95
FLeanne Olson244.31381.44
FKrista Mitchell241.11460.28
FKaitlin Fier231.18377.06
FCarmen Kitts215.82453.96

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene1000.0010100.00
MDavid Rothenburger879.121087.91
MScott Dailey837.11993.01
MScott Newman769.461076.95
MMatt Olson745.01982.78
MJoshua Pilkington705.68888.21
MJeff Browning696.071069.61
MMichael Hopkins627.42878.43
MRick Edrich590.841059.08
MBill Rodgers573.39963.71
MRobert Sanchez568.061056.81
MBob Basse564.99780.71
MMatthew Cecere549.01691.50
MDave Cunningham542.54867.82
MCarl Mather482.86596.57
MBrandon Rockwood476.96595.39
MSebastian Preisinger475.70679.28
MMatthew Brand440.76588.15
MPaul Serafini436.07762.30
MMichael Quispe431.94586.39
MMichael Blanchette411.46668.58
MScott Kukel391.43497.86
MRyan Turbyfill381.14495.28
MCharles Tripp369.56752.79
MRobert Kanieski368.44573.69

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRick EdrichM767.491076.750392
RDeb CunninghamF741.851074.183847
RRobert SanchezM732.481073.255891
REric GreeneM658.441065.845008
RDavid RothenburgerM643.691064.374700
RJeff BrowningM632.651063.276468
RScott NewmanM587.281058.735261
RBill RodgersM585.21965.025224
RRic RobinetteM577.57964.171196
RScott DaileyM566.94962.995880
RKortney MaurerF561.26962.366467
RSabine PreisingerF559.89962.216672
RRichard TorrezM555.15779.316819
RJeffrey OlsonM519.351051.932525
RDave CunninghamM513.83864.233846
RJoshua PilkingtonM490.68861.346538
RCharles TrippM486.58769.516772
RPaul SerafiniM481.03768.725838
RMatt OlsonM475.32952.816922
REmily FinchF464.47766.354020
RBob BasseM447.28763.904886
RJohn SheaM446.13763.735622
RMichael HopkinsM441.69855.216477
RCheryl StevensF416.39669.407182
RJack FinchM410.28758.610436
RSebastian PreisingerM398.09666.356671
RTom DuranM392.94665.495463
RCori DiekmeierF391.53943.506925
RMatthew BrandM389.91577.987134
RKerry BeebeF385.25848.163209
RGrace LyonsF377.57575.516951
RNikki ScottF371.46661.916957
RNathan LyonsM366.51573.306953
RCarl MatherM366.14573.235121
RKen ApplegateM360.94660.160038
RKristin MottF358.90659.826411
RKerry KuckM356.67844.585226
RMark HassemanM353.26570.656692
RMaranke KosterF348.92658.156568
RChewey LamM342.45568.497183
RAndrew GunznerM336.61567.326785
RBrandon RockwoodM336.08567.227151
RJennifer WiltseF335.28483.826391
RKatie MarshallF334.85566.973288
RJanice FinchF332.76566.553528
RMichael BlanchetteM330.46655.080135
RKen ShimadaM328.28565.665259
RJoe MitchellM324.30481.086923
RSteve HuntM323.36480.847152
RRobert KanieskiM318.95563.795876

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF820991.114656
WMichael BlanchardM560870.000133
WJanet FairsF320564.001686
WEd GussieM300560.006546
WRichard EllisM40140.000404

.

5k Runners

 5K Results 
PlaceNameTime
1Jonathan Fenske0:19:32
2Brandon Rockwood0:19:51
3Shaun Schafer0:22:28
4Harley Look0:26:17
5Paul Kline0:27:01
6Susan Look0:33:24
7Michael Blanchard0:34:50
8Vince McCush0:41:23
9Janet Fairs0:41:44
10Nam McCush0:52:42
11Olga Hnizdil0:52:48
12Krista Mitchell0:56:53
13Joe Mitchell0:56:54
14Angela Hamel1:00:04

.

Fall 2017 Marathon Training

Fall has more marathons to get ready for:  Chicago, New York, Marine Corps…lots of runs in the next few months!  We’re ready to help.  The RMRR Marathon Training Series for Fall 2017 begins again this month.  The MTS features 10M and 20M courses designed to mimic most road marathons with a relatively flat paved surface.

You can register online for MTS races at RunSignUp.  You can register via mail by using the MTS application and mailing a check to RMRR.  You can also sign up race day for any race for $5-10 more.

Learn more about MTS races on the MTS page!

Fall Marathon Training Races

DayDatetimeDistanceLocationResults / RegistrationRace Director
Spring Three Race SeriesAll three dates8am10M/20MTwin Lakes Park
SundayMarch 268am10M/20MTwin Lakes ParkResults!TBD
SundayApril 98am10M/20MTwin Lakes ParkResults!TBD
SundayApril 238am10M/20MTwin Lakes ParkResults!TBD
Fall Three Race SeriesAll three dates7am10M/20MTwin Lakes - August; Platte R Trailhead -
Sept
SundayAugust 277am10M/20MTwin Lakes ParkResults!David Rothenburger
SundaySeptember 107am10M/20MPlatte River Trailhead ParkResults!TBD
SundaySeptember 247am10M/20MPlatte River Trailhead ParkTBD

 

City Park 4M – April 2017 TS Results! Finally!

April is a lovely time to run with RMRR, and the City Park 4M run is a great way to do it.  We usually have fabulous spring weather for this run, and it’s fun to run around the park and the zoo.  In addition, this year the City Park 4M race is an official Bolder Boulder qualifier.  We’ll give you your time that you can use to enter the Bolder Boulder wave you fit into best.  As always, everyone is welcome, and just $10 for guest runners!

Don’t forget – April means we shift to the 8am start time, so don’t be late!

April Race Result Summary

Race Directors:  Stephanie Struble and Brian Bergevin

Fast Female                     Erin Flynn
Fast Male                         Eric Greene

TS Racewalkers

  1. Jan Hill
  2. Ed Gussie

TS Runners

  1. Vince McCush
  2. Richard Torrez
  3. Tim Piccarreto

.

April Photos

.

April 2017 Trophy Series Results (coming after the race!)

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1McCush, Vince-14:3347:4733:1411:575413215610029.332
2Torrez, Richard69-11:5452:4140:4713:105614415099.0826.672
3Piccarreto, Tim8:3232:4641:188:1127879498.1665.332
4Blanchette, Michael6012:1129:0841:197:1716738197.24802
5Kitts, Carmen650:2241:1941:4110:202111411996.3257.892
6Cunningham, Deb5512:2629:4142:077:253758095.495.794
7Hess, Dean-4:5347:0442:1111:465213013394.48322
8Tripp, Charles8:5033:3042:208:2331899393.56604
9Browning, Jeff4412:2629:5742:237:2917768092.6478.674
10Lyons, Nathan7:0135:2342:248:5136969991.7253.333
11Mather, Carl5217:3724:4742:246:122535890.898.674
12Ross, Becky-1:2843:5242:2410:582512112489.8949.472
13Rothenburger, David4815:5226:3542:276:395626688.9794.674
14Shea, John604:4837:4242:309:264310310688.05444
15Williams, Laurie9:4232:4942:318:125879087.1391.582
16Luhrs, Pamela-5:1747:5242:3511:582613213486.2147.372
17Serafini, Paul4911:0631:3142:377:5322828585.29724
18Shimada, Ken457:0135:4142:428:5538979984.3750.672
19Look, Harley10:3332:1042:438:0225848783.45684
20Brand, Matthew14:5627:4842:446:579677082.5389.333
21Hasseman, Mark617:2035:2642:468:5137969881.61523
22Stevens, Cheryl5:0737:3942:469:251410310580.6972.633
23Fier, Kaitlin7:5634:5142:478:437949679.7787.373
24Rodgers, Bill5911:2231:2642:487:5120828478.8574.674
25Mitchell, Joe11:2231:2742:497:5221828477.9373.334
26Finch, Emily324:0938:4242:519:411710610877.0166.324
27Flynn, Erin14:4228:1042:527:021697176.091003
28Mott, Kristin404:4838:0842:569:321510410675.1770.532
29Applegate, Ken689:4233:1542:578:1929889074.2562.673
30Greene, Eric3720:3822:2042:585:351394273.331004
31Duran, Tom690:2242:3843:0010:404811811972.4137.332
32Olson, Leanne557:0136:0443:059:0110989971.4981.051
33Perez, John666:2436:4243:069:114010010170.57481
34Reilly, Robert625:4637:2243:089:204210210369.6645.332
35Batz, Dylan2411:2231:4643:087:5723838468.7470.672
36Dugas, Benjamin11:5531:1443:097:4919818267.82763
37Sanchez, Robert4410:1632:5443:108:1428878866.9644
38Braun, George14:4228:2943:117:0711707165.9886.672
39Cecere, Christa427:0136:1243:139:0311989965.0678.953
40Preisinger, Sebastian6014:2728:4743:147:1214717264.1482.673
41Petersen, Dale606:4336:3343:169:08399910063.2249.333
42Edrich, Rick569:4233:3643:188:2432909062.358.674
43Wiegler, Steven8:3234:4843:208:4235949461.3854.672
44Dailey, Scott5116:5926:2343:226:364616160.46964
45Newman, Scott4714:2728:5743:247:1415727259.5481.334
46Navarro, Alex4411:0632:1943:258:0526858558.6266.672
47Basse, Bob6214:4228:4643:287:1213717157.7842
48Preisinger, Sabine4814:4228:5043:327:122717156.7897.894
49Koster, Maranke4111:5531:3943:347:554828255.8693.684
50Feerst, Adam5715:1028:3043:407:0712706954.9485.332
51Sager, Michael 16:0627:3643:426:548666554.0290.672
52Olson, Matt15:3828:0443:427:0110686753.1884
53Nguyen, Ha8:5034:5943:498:458949352.1885.262
54Litman, Michael44-3:2047:1143:5111:485313012951.2630.672
55Allendorf, Brett4812:4231:1243:547:4818807950.3477.333
56Lyons, Grace1:4642:2244:0810:362211611549.4355.793
57Maurer, Kortney301:4642:4044:2610:402411611548.5151.584
58Scott, Nikki10:1634:1144:278:336898847.5989.474
59Finch, Jack673:4940:4244:3110:114611010946.67403
60Pilkington, Joshua3619:2325:1144:346:183514945.7597.332
61Marshall, Katie287:2037:3344:539:2313999844.8374.744
62Kelling, Patrick357:3837:1744:559:1941989743.9146.674
63Cecere, Matthew3917:2427:3444:586:537605942.99924
64Beebe, Kerry622:2842:3645:0410:392311411342.0753.684
65Tibert, Robyn359:5935:3245:318:539908941.1583.164
66Turbyfill, Ryan3818:1327:2145:346:506575540.2393.333
67Hnizdil, Olga72-14:0659:5045:4414:583415615539.3130.532
68Bengston, Lee79-1:0546:5145:4611:435012412338.3934.673
69Olson, Jeffrey574:0942:0546:1410:314710910837.4738.674
70Kuck, Kerry596:0540:2546:3010:064410310236.5542.674
71Alexander, Bryce-6:0452:4346:3913:115713713635.6325.332
72Look, Susan6:0540:5046:5510:132010310234.71604
73Baca, Peggy Sue527:2039:5047:109:5818999833.7964.212
74Tillis, Ken506:4340:4047:2310:104511210032.8741.331
75Diekmeier, Cori10:4936:4047:299:1012878631.9576.843
76Lake, Courtney26-4:3052:1047:4013:032913313231.0341.054
77Finch, Janice67-20:3508:4848:1317:123617016930.1126.322
78Downing, Kevin524:4843:5048:3810:574910810629.2362
79Mitchell, Krista8:5040:4949:3910:1219949328.2862.114
80Hamel, Angela-23:3014:3651:0618:393817617527.3622.112
81Maurer, Joe584:2848:0452:3212:015510810726.44283
82Alexander, Kristin0:2252:4553:0713:113012011925.5238.952
83Spree, Ed3810:3347:0057:3311:4551898724.633.333
84Serafini, Nicholas7:3854:0701:01:4513:3258999723.68241
85Serafini, Ruth379:0756:4301:05:5014:1133939222.7632.632
86Wilson, Bruce545:4601:03:0401:08:5015:465910410321.8422.673
87Wilson, Lisa514:0901:04:4601:08:5516:123511410820.9228.421

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Hill, Jan59-1:280:44:230:42:5511:061231241004
2Gussie, Ed76-16:211:00:440:44:2315:11161160602

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Steph SchollR37:510:4337:089:17
Jeremy SmithR38:223:0835:148:49
Jessica PriceR41:237:3833:458:26
Brian HolcombR42:0814:5627:126:48
Cheryl TorainR42:420:0642:3610:39
Nick PriceR43:0310:4932:148:04
Ryan GuldanR43:0420:3822:265:37
Jon KnightR44:0517:2426:416:40
Robin SmithR44:4916:4628:037:01
Melissa MincicR46:306:0540:2510:06

.

Trophy Series New Members

NAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
Lam, Chewey00:40:597:3800:33:218:2030896061.33
Eigenberger, Paul00:41:487:2000:34:288:3734926056
Tobin, Alison00:42:294:0900:38:209:35161056068.42
Pinchuk, Bryan00:45:2713:2800:31:598:0024846069.33
McAvery, Shermon00:46:0411:5500:34:098:3233916057.33
Smith, Brittany00:50:560:0000:50:5612:44271406045.26
Groen, Gina00:51:290:0000:51:2912:52281416043.16
Dugas, Hazel00:53:530:0000:53:5313:28311476036.84
Dugas, Reyna00:53:570:0000:53:5713:29321476034.74
Dugas, Bennett01:09:020:0001:09:0217:16601796021.33
Dugas, Jessica01:14:350:0001:14:3518:39371906024.21

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FSabine Preisinger389.02497.26
FDeb Cunningham369.47492.37
FNikki Scott333.2483.3
FMaranke Koster303.94475.99
FErin Flynn290396.67
FRobyn Tibert278.66469.66
FKatie Marshall273.31468.33
FKrista Mitchell241.11460.28
FSusan Look233.94458.48
FKaitlin Fier231.18377.06
FCori Diekmeier214.16371.39
FChrista Cecere205.01368.34
FCheryl Stevens198.82366.27
FEmily Finch197.7449.43
FBeth Ross193.33296.67
FKerry Beebe185.68446.42
FKimberly Drechsel170.48285.24
FHa Nguyen170.03285.01
FLaurie Williams161.58280.79
FJessica Aguiniga161.04280.52
FGrace Lyons159.17353.06
FKortney Maurer159.11439.78
FKristin Mott136.24268.12
FCourtney Lake123.26430.82
FPeggy Sue Baca120.4260.2

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene4004100
MCarl Mather386.06496.52
MScott Dailey373.94493.49
MMatthew Cecere363.77490.94
MDavid Rothenburger353.84488.46
MMatt Olson326.82481.71
MScott Newman323.82480.95
MRyan Turbyfill287.29395.76
MMatthew Brand262.42387.47
MBill Rodgers260.81465.2
MJoe Mitchell258.17464.54
MJeff Browning257.21464.3
MHarley Look253.64463.41
MMichael Hopkins242.41380.8
MSebastian Preisinger242.13380.71
MPaul Serafini241.25460.31
MRobert Kanieski238.02379.34
MRobert Sanchez235.49458.87
MRick Edrich225.88456.47
MBrett Allendorf219.26373.09
MDave Cunningham204.97368.32
MBenjamin Dugas199.3366.43
MJoshua Pilkington195.79297.9
MBrandon Rockwood192.82296.41
MMichael Sager182.1291.05

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RJoe MitchellM324.3481.086923
RRobert SanchezM317.73479.435891
RDeb CunninghamF313.22478.313847
RCarl MatherM305.05476.265121
RRick EdrichM295.41473.850392
RPaul SerafiniM291.54472.885838
RBill RodgersM288.02472.015224
REric GreeneM277.25469.315008
RHarley LookM263.48465.876921
RScott NewmanM260.11465.035261
RDavid RothenburgerM255.33463.834700
RKatie MarshallF254.85463.713288
REmily FinchF251.39462.854020
RJeff BrowningM251.2462.86468
RJohn SheaM248.25462.065622
RNikki ScottF247.73461.936957
RMatthew BrandM246.57382.197134
RCharles TrippM243.71460.936772
RSabine PreisingerF243.07460.776672
RRobert KanieskiM239.28379.765876
RNathan LyonsM235.35378.456953
RScott DaileyM233.5458.375880
RKerry BeebeF231.41457.853209
RErin FlynnF227.55375.857140
RSteve HuntM226.6375.537152
RMark HassemanM225.64375.216692
RPatrick KellingM225.63456.416325
RBenjamin DugasM225.43375.147149
RKaitlin FierF221.13373.717137
RCheryl StevensF218.17372.727182
RKortney MaurerF214.72453.686467
RMaranke KosterF213.13453.286568
RChrista CecereF205.41368.476790
RDale PetersenM203.52367.841119
RSebastian PreisingerM201.6367.26671
RRichard TorrezM197.53298.766819
RGrace LyonsF193.89364.636951
RJeffrey OlsonM193.27448.322525
RRyan TurbyfillM190.08363.366460
RBrett AllendorfM189.57363.194673
RKen ApplegateM188.02362.670038
RJohn SmithM185.67292.845788
RMatt OlsonM184.77446.196922
RMatthew CecereM177.1444.276784
RJack FinchM170.78356.930436
RMichael CosperM167.992846412
RMichael HopkinsM167.6355.876477
RDave CunninghamM165.58355.193846
RLarry MudronM163.27281.643899
RRic RobinetteM160.17353.391196

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF40041004656
WMichael BlanchardM1803600133
WEd GussieM1402706546
WJanet FairsF401401686

.

Stone House Park – July 2017 Trophy Series RESULTS!!

July means Stone House Park and ICE CREAM!  Time to reward ourselves for a lovely and fast 2M run with dessert!  We’ll have ice cream and all the toppings you can think of, so be ready for a Sunday morning sundae.

Once again our July run is late this year.  We’re running on Sunday July 10 at 8am so we miss the July 4 weekend.

July brings us great, warm, weather, so it should be perfect for ice cream.  As always this time of year, make sure you put your sunscreen on.

Race Day Details

Date:   Sunday July 9
Time:   8am start.  Show up at least a half hour early to get your tag and warm up.  Don’t make the registration volunteers wait for you – they want to run, too!
Course:  race runs on dirt paths through Stone House Park.
LocationStone House Park in Lakewood – at 2800 S Estes St near the intersection of Yale and Wadsworth.

We’re always looking for running and non-running volunteers, so PLEASE come help out!

.

Photos

[nggallery id= 121]

.

July 2017 Trophy Series RESULTS!

A great time was had by all again this year at the July RMRR race. This year, Eric Greene and Sabine Preisinger led all runners in the fast 2 mile event. Racewalkers were led by Michael, and Jan Hill. Deb Cunningham leads the female scratch point standings for the year; while Eric Greene leads the men. In the 2017 Trophy Series, Rick Edrich and Deb Cunningham are on top of the leader board. Jan Hill continues to lead in the 2017 Racewalkers group.

Join us for our annual evening race, Friday, August 4, at 6:30 pm. This 5k, followed by the annual pot luck, is located at deKoevend Park, behind the Goodson Rec Center, on the High Line Canal Trail. See you then!
.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACEDateDistanceYTD Number Races Run_1.R/WYTD Number Races Run.R/W
1Labarry, Brad435:170:12:580:18:156:29764.0085100.0092.26107/09/20172MRR
2Hess, Dean-1:460:20:540:19:0810:2748121.0013099.0239.35307/09/20172MRR
3Finch, Janice67-8:400:28:020:19:2214:0125158.0016498.0528.89407/09/20172MRR
4Torrez, Richard70-3:510:23:240:19:3311:4258135.0014197.0726.45507/09/20172MRR
5Walker, Ariel112:170:17:190:19:368:39999.0010696.1076.30307/09/20172MRR
6Wiltse, Gabriel156:320:13:100:19:426:351166.007595.1287.10107/09/20172MRR
7Tillis, Ken501:200:18:240:19:449:1242106.0011294.1547.10207/09/20172MRR
8Diaz De Leon, Kevin5:560:13:490:19:456:551572.008093.1781.94207/09/20172MRR
9Debs, Jody55-1:030:20:530:19:5010:2720121.0012692.2043.70107/09/20172MRR
10Diaz De Leon, Jesus433:290:16:390:20:088:203594.009891.2256.13107/09/20172MRR
11Wilson, Linda-3:280:23:370:20:0911:4922136.0013990.2437.78207/09/20172MRR
12Wiltse, Jennifer494:120:16:010:20:138:01690.009389.2785.19207/09/20172MRR
13Cosper, Michael466:030:14:120:20:157:061775.007988.2979.35307/09/20172MRR
14Lam, Chewey4:450:15:320:20:177:463086.008987.3262.58407/09/20172MRR
15Brand, Matthew7:140:13:030:20:176:31865.006986.3490.97507/09/20172MRR
16Shimada, Ken453:550:16:230:20:188:113492.009585.3757.42407/09/20172MRR
17Downing, Kevin521:390:18:400:20:199:2043108.0011084.3945.81407/09/20172MRR
18Finch, Jack671:390:18:420:20:219:2144108.0011083.4144.52607/09/20172MRR
19Daniels, John535:400:14:410:20:217:212379.008282.4471.61307/09/20172MRR
20Tripp, Charles5:400:14:440:20:247:222580.008281.4669.03707/09/20172MRR
21Basse, Bob627:140:13:110:20:256:361266.006980.4985.81407/09/20172MRR
22Rodgers, Bill595:400:14:460:20:267:232680.008279.5167.74707/09/20172MRR
23Braun, George7:070:13:210:20:286:411368.007078.5484.52307/09/20172MRR
24Ramos, Johnny6:030:14:250:20:287:121977.007977.5676.77207/09/20172MRR
25Kumpf, Howard76-0:520:21:210:20:2910:4150124.0012576.5936.77107/09/20172MRR
26Gray, Rob674:120:16:190:20:318:093292.009375.6160.00307/09/20172MRR
27Shea, John602:360:17:550:20:318:5839103.0010474.6350.97607/09/20172MRR
28Robinette, Ric642:260:18:100:20:369:0540104.0010573.6649.68607/09/20172MRR
29Hnizdil, Olga73-7:210:27:580:20:3713:5924158.0015872.6831.85407/09/20172MRR
30Jouett, Dennis73-0:310:21:100:20:3910:3549123.0012371.7138.06207/09/20172MRR
31Scott, Nikki4:290:16:110:20:408:05791.009170.7382.22607/09/20172MRR
32Maurer, Kortney301:100:19:310:20:419:4616113.0011369.7655.56707/09/20172MRR
33Olson, Matt7:330:13:090:20:426:34966.006668.7889.68707/09/20172MRR
34Preisinger, Sabine486:460:13:560:20:426:58173.007367.80100.00607/09/20172MRR
35Greenwald, Jerry496:250:14:170:20:427:091876.007666.8378.06207/09/20172MRR
36Mott, Kristin402:260:18:170:20:439:0912105.0010565.8567.41407/09/20172MRR
37Edrich, Rick575:170:15:280:20:457:442985.008564.8863.87707/09/20172MRR
38Pilkington, Joshua378:520:11:530:20:455:57354.005363.9097.42507/09/20172MRR
39Williams, Laurie4:530:15:520:20:457:56588.008862.9388.15407/09/20172MRR
40Kukel, Scott438:580:11:480:20:465:54253.005261.9598.71407/09/20172MRR
41Bullock Jr., John H.556:030:14:430:20:467:222480.007960.9870.32307/09/20172MRR
42Quispe, Michael508:350:12:120:20:476:06457.005660.0096.13307/09/20172MRR
43Cecere, Matthew398:050:12:430:20:486:21562.006159.0294.84607/09/20172MRR
44Finch, Emily332:360:18:190:20:559:1013105.0010458.0564.44707/09/20172MRR
45Rothenburger, David487:460:13:100:20:566:351065.006457.0788.39707/09/20172MRR
46Rockwood, Brandon8:050:12:530:20:586:27663.006156.1093.55407/09/20172MRR
47Bengston, Lee79-0:420:21:400:20:5810:5052126.0012455.1234.19407/09/20172MRR
48Cunningham, Deb556:460:14:130:20:597:07274.007354.1597.04707/09/20172MRR
49Duran, Tom690:510:20:080:20:5910:0447116.0011553.1740.65507/09/20172MRR
50Browning, Jeff446:250:14:370:21:027:192277.007652.2072.90707/09/20172MRR
51Greene, Eric379:540:11:080:21:025:34142.004151.22100.00707/09/20172MRR
52Olson, Leanne563:550:17:110:21:068:36896.009550.2479.26307/09/20172MRR
53Olson, Jeffrey571:300:19:390:21:099:5046112.0011149.2741.94707/09/20172MRR
54Preisinger, Sebastian617:000:14:110:21:117:051674.007148.2980.65407/09/20172MRR
55Cunningham, Dave566:100:15:050:21:157:332879.007847.3265.16607/09/20172MRR
56Gerhold, Bret514:040:17:120:21:168:363798.009446.3453.55107/09/20172MRR
57Cecere, Christa433:210:17:560:21:178:5811101.009945.3770.37507/09/20172MRR
58Fleischhacker, Ken811:490:19:330:21:229:4645110.0010944.3943.23307/09/20172MRR
59Beebe, Kerry620:410:20:450:21:2610:2219117.0011643.4146.67707/09/20172MRR
60Newman, Scott476:530:14:350:21:287:182173.007242.4474.19707/09/20172MRR
61Stevens, Cheryl3:380:17:510:21:298:561099.009741.4673.33507/09/20172MRR
62Hogg, Scott487:000:14:340:21:347:172073.007140.4975.48407/09/20172MRR
63Eiler, John57-0:100:21:540:21:4410:5755127.0012139.5130.32107/09/20172MRR
64Lynn, John Calvin71-9:210:31:070:21:4615:3462168.0016738.5421.29307/09/20172MRR
65Sanchez, Robert455:010:16:460:21:478:233688.008737.5654.84707/09/20172MRR
66Coleman, Rich593:290:18:230:21:529:1241102.009836.5948.39207/09/20172MRR
67Baca, Peggy Sue523:210:18:320:21:539:1614102.009935.6161.48307/09/20172MRR
68Hopkins, Liam120:100:21:460:21:5610:5353120.0011934.6332.90207/09/20172MRR
69Hopkins, Michael477:000:14:570:21:577:292772.007133.6666.45607/09/20172MRR
70Gunzner, Andrew296:100:16:030:22:138:023179.007832.6861.29407/09/20172MRR
71Knipps, Mike64-4:030:26:370:22:3413:1960151.0014231.7123.87107/09/20172MRR
72Dill, James701:100:21:470:22:5710:5454115.0011330.7331.61207/09/20172MRR
73King, Ed645:400:17:190:22:598:393883.008229.7652.26407/09/20172MRR
74Harvey, Maureen600:200:22:540:23:1411:2721119.0011828.7840.74207/09/20172MRR
75Blanchette, Michael606:530:16:220:23:158:113373.007227.8058.71407/09/20172MRR
76Diekmeier, Cori4:450:18:420:23:279:211590.008926.8358.52607/09/20172MRR
77Walker, Rebecca0:200:24:250:24:4512:1323120.0011825.8534.81307/09/20172MRR
78Maurer, Joe581:390:23:070:24:4611:3357111.0011024.8827.74607/09/20172MRR
79Westley, C. Ross800:410:24:070:24:4812:0459139.0011623.9025.16107/09/20172MRR
80Scheibe, Charles621:490:23:010:24:5011:3156110.0010922.9329.03507/09/20172MRR
81Hill, David665:170:21:270:26:4410:435186.008521.9535.48407/09/20172MRR
82Hamel, Angela-11:540:42:310:30:3721:1627179.0017820.9822.96507/09/20172MRR

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRacesDateDistance
1Hill, Jan59-0:310:21:550:21:2410:57124123100707/09/20172M
2Blanchard, Michael560:410:21:110:21:5210:3611711680607/09/20172M
3Fairs, Janet74-5:030:27:470:22:4413:5414814760407/09/20172M
4Gussie, Ed76-7:470:30:450:22:5815:2216116040507/09/20172M

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Aaron GubinR0:19:302:360:16:548:27
Tristan HnizdilR0:23:450:000:23:4511:53
Adrian HnizdilR0:24:150:000:24:1512:07

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch PtsDateDistance
RLabarry, Steve0:18:425:170:13:256:4314696083.2307/09/20172M
RJohnson, Kacey150:19:514:370:15:147:374846091.1107/09/20172M
RWiltse, Orlena100:20:160:000:20:1610:08171186052.5907/09/20172M
RNewman, Rebecca0:20:330:000:20:3310:17181196049.6307/09/20172M
RRodgers, Sara0:20:385:400:14:587:293826094.0707/09/20172M
RRodgers, Elinor0:30:370:000:30:3715:19261706025.9307/09/20172M
RRodgers, Matthew0:30:380:000:30:3815:19611706022.5807/09/20172M

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FDeb Cunningham663.54794.79
FSabine Preisinger586.35697.73
FNikki Scott502.09683.68
FMaranke Koster483.80680.63
FCori Diekmeier432.38672.06
FEmily Finch399.63757.09
FRobyn Tibert354.95570.99
FKatie Marshall354.64570.93
FCheryl Stevens345.49569.10
FChrista Cecere339.82567.96
FKerry Beebe330.12747.16
FLaurie Williams328.99482.25
FKortney Maurer326.67746.67
FSusan Look301.35560.27
FErin Flynn290.00396.67
FBeth Ross287.41395.80
FGrace Lyons279.46555.89
FKristin Mott262.17465.54
FHa Nguyen252.25384.08
FLeanne Olson244.31381.44
FKrista Mitchell241.11460.28
FKaitlin Fier231.18377.06
FAriel Walker193.33364.44
FLlanira Duenas188.19294.10
FPeggy Sue Baca181.88360.63

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene700.007100.00
MDavid Rothenburger616.99788.14
MMatt Olson590.48784.35
MScott Newman563.76780.54
MScott Dailey561.93693.66
MMatthew Cecere549.01691.50
MJoshua Pilkington487.40597.48
MJeff Browning485.26769.32
MCarl Mather482.86596.57
MBill Rodgers467.07766.72
MMichael Hopkins465.80677.63
MMatthew Brand440.76588.15
MDave Cunningham419.46669.91
MRick Edrich411.86758.84
MRobert Sanchez409.43758.49
MScott Kukel391.43497.86
MBrandon Rockwood378.37494.59
MPaul Serafini373.97662.33
MCharles Tripp369.56752.79
MBob Basse341.12485.28
MSebastian Preisinger322.77480.69
MScott Hogg317.76479.44
MHarley Look305.64561.13
MKen Applegate290.75558.15
MMichael Blanchette290.44472.61

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRick EdrichM531.72775.960392
RDeb CunninghamF521.64774.523847
RBill RodgersM514.16773.455224
RRobert SanchezM496.54770.935891
RCharles TrippM486.58769.516772
REmily FinchF464.47766.354020
RKortney MaurerF449.66764.246467
RJeff BrowningM446.70763.816468
RScott NewmanM437.42762.495261
RRichard TorrezM434.63586.936819
REric GreeneM433.66761.955008
RPaul SerafiniM429.67671.615838
RDavid RothenburgerM427.37761.054700
RMatthew BrandM389.91577.987134
RMatt OlsonM381.33754.486922
RGrace LyonsF377.57575.516951
RScott DaileyM377.20662.875880
RJohn SheaM375.32662.555622
RNikki ScottF371.46661.916957
RNathan LyonsM366.51573.306953
RCarl MatherM366.14573.235121
RDave CunninghamM365.50660.923846
RJack FinchM365.41660.900436
RCheryl StevensF357.47571.497182
RSabine PreisingerF353.88658.986672
RKerry BeebeF353.36750.483209
RMaranke KosterF348.92658.156568
RRic RobinetteM338.13656.351196
RKatie MarshallF334.85566.973288
RJeffrey OlsonM327.92746.852525
RJoe MitchellM324.30481.086923
RSteve HuntM323.36480.847152
RKen ApplegateM312.83562.570038
RTom DuranM312.40562.485463
RBob BasseM312.19478.054886
RJanice FinchF305.19476.303528
RHarley LookM305.10561.026921
RJoshua PilkingtonM302.71560.546538
RMatthew CecereM302.61650.446784
RChrista CecereF301.05560.216790
RKen ShimadaM288.82472.215259
RMichael HopkinsM284.96647.496477
RChewey LamM279.21469.807183
RScott KukelM273.47468.374160
RMark HassemanM271.64467.916692
RBenjamin DugasM270.29467.577149
RKristin MottF266.52466.636411
RDale PetersenM265.33553.071119
RCharles ScheibeM263.36552.675300
RLaurie WilliamsF262.58465.657005

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF660794.294656
WMichael BlanchardM420670.000133
WEd GussieM300560.006546
WJanet FairsF220455.001686

.