December 2015 Trophy Series – Denver Wash Park – RESULTS!

 

We had a great finish to 2015 at our December Trophy Series Race!  Wash Park saw 101 runners on course, and the cool weather gave us some good times.  The race director also did a great job with food and hot drinks and warmer weather at the finish, so lots of smiling faces on Sunday!

Sabine Preisinger and Eric Greene were our speedsters on Sunday.  For the racewalkers, Janet Fairs finished the year strong with a win, and for runners, Jay Holmes, Harleigh Sanchez, and Clint Gersabeck came in first, second, and third.

We’ve also got all year end results complete…but I’m putting them on their own page.  Take a look and see who’s won for 2015!

December 2015 TS Results

Photos

See our December photos (courtesy of the injured Lisa Wilson–thanks, Lisa!) on Facebook!

.

December Results
TS Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Holmes, Jay41-38:260:49:150:10:4910:576212019510024.92307692312
2Sanchez, Harleigh12-2:300:43:090:40:399:351210412699.0361445783604
3Gersabeck, Clint139:000:35:280:44:287:5324819698.072289156671.69230769231
4Scheibe, Charles613:110:42:440:45:559:305110311297.108433734938.46153846153
5Gersabeck, Bob4911:190:35:040:46:237:4821808996.144578313375.38461538461
6King, Ed6313:310:34:220:47:537:3817778295.180722891680.30769230774
7McFarlane, Scott646:540:41:020:47:569:07439810294.216867469948.307692307710
8Hasseman, Mark609:000:39:130:48:138:4334939693.253012048259.38461538467
9Navarro, Alex425:490:42:320:48:219:274810210592.289156626542.15384615382
10DeFelice, Paul4215:510:32:310:48:227:149717491.325301204890.15384615383
11Struble, Stephanie489:000:39:330:48:338:478949690.361445783174.54545454555
12Hensley, Jim647:370:40:580:48:359:06429810089.397590361449.53846153854
13Rothenburger, David4719:590:28:380:48:376:223555888.433734939897.538461538512
14Tripp, Charles8:190:40:210:48:408:5841969887.469879518150.76923076926
15Preisinger, Sabine4616:570:31:440:48:417:031687086.50602409641005
16Wilson, Bruce539:000:39:420:48:428:4938949685.542168674754.46153846155
17Shaklee, Nicole524:420:44:010:48:439:471510710884.57831325349.09090909093
18Hill, David6413:490:34:550:48:447:4620798183.614457831376.615384615410
19Bonnell, Deanna-2:050:50:500:48:4511:182212412582.650602409623.63636363641
20Spree, Ed3715:340:33:120:48:467:2311737581.68674698887.692307692310
21Robinette, Ric633:570:44:520:48:499:585910911080.722891566328.615384615412
22Abbott, Michael4611:000:37:490:48:498:2431899079.759036144663.07692307696
23Serafini, Paul4814:420:34:100:48:527:3616777878.795180722981.538461538510
24Preisinger, Sebastian5915:340:33:210:48:557:2512747577.831325301286.46153846156
25Daly, John3011:000:37:570:48:578:2632899076.867469879561.84615384621
26Bergevin, Brian4611:580:37:110:49:098:1630878775.903614457864.30769230776
27Quezada, Pablo1415:170:33:550:49:127:3214767674.9397590361843
28Aguiniga, Jessica361:130:48:010:49:1410:402111711773.975903614527.27272727275
29Feerst, Adam5517:130:32:040:49:177:087696973.012048192892.61538461545
30Finch, Jack653:570:45:240:49:2110:056011011072.048192771127.38461538463
31Youngberg, Ed727:580:41:250:49:239:1244999971.084337349447.07692307694
32Tibert, Robyn3412:350:36:480:49:238:114858570.120481927789.090909090910
33Cunningham, Deb5415:340:33:500:49:247:312757569.15662650696.363636363611
34Mott, Kristin395:490:43:370:49:269:421310510568.192771084356.363636363611
35Hogg, Scott4717:290:31:580:49:277:066696867.228915662793.84615384622
36Reilly, Robert617:370:41:510:49:289:184510110066.26506024145.84615384622
37Basse, Bob6016:570:32:340:49:317:1410717065.301204819388.92307692318
38Hopkins, Michael4614:590:34:330:49:327:4118787764.337349397679.07692307696
39Wiltse, Gabriel1313:490:35:530:49:427:5827828163.3734939759683
40Newman, Scott4517:290:32:140:49:437:108696862.409638554291.384615384610
41Mair, James11:190:38:250:49:448:3233908961.445783132560.61538461542
42Carroll, Julie429:200:40:310:49:519:0010979560.481927710867.27272727276
43Mudron, Larry736:540:42:580:49:529:335210410259.518072289237.23076923084
44Cunningham, Dave5514:420:35:200:50:027:5123797858.554216867572.92307692318
45Beebe, Kerry613:570:46:050:50:0210:141911211057.590361445834.54545454556
46Halverson, Andrew2621:590:28:040:50:036:142504956.626506024198.76923076924
47Greene, Eric3523:350:26:310:50:065:541424155.662650602410011
48Batz, Dylan2314:240:35:440:50:087:5626817954.698795180769.23076923082
49Kanieski, Robert3816:070:34:060:50:137:3515747353.73493975982.76923076928
50Applegate, Ken6710:210:39:550:50:168:5240939252.77108433735210
51Heitz, Michael637:580:42:200:50:189:24471029951.807228915743.38461538462
52Potrzeba, Ashley2610:210:40:000:50:218:539949250.84337349470.90909090917
53Dill, James686:320:43:530:50:259:455410410349.879518072334.76923076922
54Finch, Emily314:420:45:440:50:2610:101811110848.915662650638.18181818183
55Foster, Sara4011:190:39:290:50:488:467928947.951807228978.18181818188
56Jockers, Theresa5415:510:34:590:50:507:463757446.987951807292.727272727312
57Rodgers, Bill5815:170:35:360:50:537:5525777646.024096385570.461538461510
58Wiltse, Jennifer4711:390:39:200:50:598:445938845.060240963985.45454545453
59Gersabeck, Amanda456:320:44:290:51:019:531610810344.096385542245.45454545451
60Daily, Todd4511:190:39:420:51:018:4939948943.132530120553.23076923082
61Shaw, Dan5614:070:36:580:51:058:1328818042.168674698866.769230769211
62Duffy, Caroline377:150:43:540:51:099:451410610141.204819277152.72727272735
63Kuck, Kerry587:150:44:000:51:159:475610210140.240963855432.307692307710
64Harvey, Maureen585:490:45:290:51:1810:061711010539.277108433741.81818181825
65Accardi, Nicholas5916:400:34:460:51:267:4419797138.31325301277.84615384621
66Edrich, Rick5514:420:37:040:51:468:1429797837.349397590465.538461538512
67Vollmar, Mick6112:170:39:340:51:518:4836898636.385542168756.92307692318
68Duran, Tom684:190:47:360:51:5510:356111010935.42168674726.15384615386
69Perez, John6512:350:39:380:52:138:4837898534.457831325355.69230769232
70Browning, Jeffrey4317:130:35:060:52:197:4822716933.493975903674.15384615386
71Greenwald, Jerry4819:010:33:220:52:237:2513746232.530120481985.23076923081
72Shockley, Kelly369:410:43:070:52:489:3511959431.566265060263.63636363643
73Bennett, Steve648:390:44:090:52:489:4957989730.602409638631.076923076911
74Olson, Jeffrey569:000:43:560:52:569:4655979629.638554216933.538461538512
75Kitts, Carmen645:270:47:350:53:0210:342011210628.674698795230.90909090915
76Cosper, Michael4414:070:39:310:53:388:4735818027.710843373558.153846153810
77Noone, Seth4111:390:42:020:53:419:2046898826.746987951844.61538461548
78Sanchez, Robert4311:190:43:080:54:279:3553928925.7831325301365
79Petersen, Dale5910:010:44:370:54:389:5558979324.819277108429.84615384624
80Serafini, Ruth3615:170:39:250:54:428:466777623.855421686781.81818181829
81Burzynski, Mike763:570:50:520:54:4911:186312411022.891566265123.69230769231
82Bearss, Joseph4513:310:42:390:56:109:2950888221.927710843439.69230769233
83Chesbro, Mitch570:490:59:281:00:1713:136513811820.963855421721.23076923081

.

TS Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Fairs, Janet72-10:080:57:560:47:4812:521401431007
2Hill, Jan57-1:140:52:040:50:5011:34124123809
3Blanchard, Michael54-1:140:52:050:50:5111:341241236011
4Gussie, Ed74-12:021:05:580:53:5614:40152147406

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Evan KalinaR0:42:070:00:000:42:079:22
Stephanie HigginsR0:42:080:00:000:42:089:22
John RamosR0:46:4113:31:000:33:107:22
Samantha TowneR0:46:567:37:000:39:198:44
Maria MartinezR0:46:577:37:000:39:208:44
Sylvia MartinezR0:47:275:27:000:42:009:20
Peggy EmchR0:48:4413:12:000:35:327:54
Kerry`s GuideR0:51:147:15:000:43:599:46
Hanna BollenR0:51:2810:21:000:41:079:08
Iris NathanielR0:57:2812:17:000:45:1110:02

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RBaylis, John540:46:293:570:42:329:27491026040.92
RKearns, Ian370:47:2616:570:30:296:464636096.31
RRoss, Jeff0:49:4119:010:30:406:495646095.08
RDaily, Gabriel101:06:3711:190:55:1812:17641346022.46

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FTheresa Jockers1108.91292.41
FDeb Cunningham933.531184.87
FRuth Serafini788.09987.57
FRobyn Tibert719.21071.92
FSara Foster645.62880.7
FKristin Mott607.091155.19
FRenee Wheelock585.82697.64
FAshley Potrzeba552.26778.89
FSabine Preisinger497.42599.48
FJulie Carroll458.47676.41
FChrista Cecere365.48660.91
FKortney Maurer353.9658.98
FLisa Wilson350.03658.34
FCaroline Duffy324.03564.81
FMaureen Harvey304.27560.85
FKathleen Robertson278.58555.72
FMaria Le Page271.34467.84
FJennifer Wiltse268.26389.42
FStephanie Struble253.42550.68
FCarmen Kitts234.18546.84
FLisa Hayen227.79375.93
FAnne Gross220.22455.05
FKerry Beebe215.91635.99
FDanielle Carroll191.04363.68
FKelly Shockley188.08362.69

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MDavid Rothenburger1131.651294.3
MEric Greene1089.431199.04
MScott Newman873.991087.4
MRick Edrich823.651268.64
MBill Rodgers720.531072.05
MEd Spree703.181070.32
MPaul Serafini702.761070.28
MBob Basse696.56887.07
MDan Shaw668.811160.8
MMatt Cecere664.47794.92
MMichael Cosper658.181065.82
MRobert Kanieski617877.12
MKen Shimada607.09875.89
MDavid Hill597.81059.78
MBrett Allendorf551.99778.86
MDave Cunningham551.18868.9
MKen Applegate539.871053.99
MJeffrey Olson506.351242.2
MJeffrey Browning487.47681.25
MSteven Johnson482.66596.53
MSebastian Preisinger478.21679.7
MAdam Feerst447.97589.59
MJonathan Sushinsky446.51589.3
MMick Vollmar446.45855.81
MJohn H. Bullock Jr.436.22587.24

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRick EdrichM856.461271.370392
RRobyn TibertF809.171080.926366
REd SpreeM809.081080.916801
RSteve BennettM764.641169.516783
RTheresa JockersF763.791263.652276
RDavid RothenburgerM755.271262.944700
REric GreeneM738.861167.175008
RDavid HillM721.891072.194655
RScott NewmanM679.491067.955261
RDeb CunninghamF650.21159.113847
RBill RodgersM644.521064.455224
RKristin MottF624.381156.766411
RDan ShawM621.291156.485257
RPaul SerafiniM601.641060.165838
RScott McFarlaneM569.161056.924395
RBob BasseM566.3870.794886
RMichael CosperM535.961053.66412
RRuth SerafiniF528.36958.716591
RKen ShimadaM520.64865.085259
RMick VollmarM499.34862.424277
RMatt CecereM495.56770.796784
RJeffrey OlsonM486.491240.542525
RKen ApplegateM484.361048.440038
RRobert KanieskiM483.81860.485876
RLee BengstonM479.95768.560104
RMichael HopkinsM470.29678.386477
RAndrew GunznerM468.34678.066785
RKortney MaurerF460.18676.76467
RDave CunninghamM435.04854.383846
RJulie CarrollF428.15671.366796
RChrista CecereF424.59670.766790
RBrett AllendorfM421.95760.284673
RMichael AbbottM398.47666.416377
RCharles TrippM397.88666.316772
RRenee WheelockF394.34665.726474
RRic RobinetteM389.641232.471196
RBrian BergevinM383.81663.974398
RMark HassemanM373.56753.376692
RKerry KuckM373.341037.335226
RSara FosterF371.75846.475886
RKerry BeebeF361.71660.283209
RStefan KazmierskiM361.03572.215330
RAshley PotrzebaF356.74750.966620
RJohn H. Bullock Jr.M349.35569.870195
RJonathan SushinskyM340.11568.024404
RJohn SheaM337.06748.155622
RJacob SushinskyM334.9566.986788
RSebastian PreisingerM334.85655.816671
RSteven JohnsonM3305666162
RStephanie StrubleF327.54565.514397

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WMichael BlanchardM885.331180.480133
WJan HillF761.33984.594656
WJanet FairsF490.67770.11686
WEd GussieM242.67640.446546
WEd GuiffM220373.334226
WRichard EllisM10011000404
WJohn LyleM601600897

 

Related Images:

RESULTS finally –November 2015 Trophy Series – 9M at Prairie Gateway Park

We had a great day for our November race at Prairie Gateway Park in Commerce City.  Lots of runners for both the 5k and the 9M race, and perfect conditions–cool, bit of a breeze, and lovely views all around.

Corbin Frick won the 5k with a time of 20:22, and he was followed by Pablo Quezada and David Rothenburger.  The 9M Trophy Series was won by long-time member Lee Bengston, with Robyn Tibert and Mike Quispe close behind.  Theresa Jockers (1:10:14) and Eric Greene (55:12) posted the fastest times of the day.

Next month has us at Denver’s Wash Park for the December 4.5M Trophy Series on Sunday Dec 6.  It’s a great way to finish up the year, so we hope to see you there!


 

2015 Photos and Results

See our photos on Facebook.

.

5K Runners

PlaceNAMETimePACE
1Corbin Frick0:20:220:06:34
2Pablo Quezada0:20:290:06:36
3David Rothenburger0:21:120:06:50
4Eric Green0:21:140:06:51
5Adam Feerst0:22:050:07:07
6Clint Gersabeck0:22:560:07:24
7Gabriel Wiltse0:23:260:07:34
8Cory Tuttle0:23:480:07:41
9Bob Gersabeck0:24:530:08:02
10Noah Turbyfill0:25:580:08:23
11Sara Foster0:26:210:08:30
12Leslie Mitchell0:28:100:09:05
13Ken Shimada0:28:170:09:07
14Rob Insinger0:28:330:09:13
15Alex Navarro0:29:010:09:22
16Sofie Hill0:29:560:09:39
17Julie Hill0:29:580:09:40
18Harleigh Sanchez0:30:000:09:41
19Rob Sanchez0:30:040:09:42
20Maureen Harvey0:30:370:09:53
21Carmen Kitts0:33:000:10:39
22Jeanine Peltz0:33:180:10:45
23Hannah Sills-Feerst0:33:250:10:47
24Tyler Herrera0:35:300:11:27
25Janet Fairs0:39:490:12:51
26Olga Hnizdil0:46:020:14:51
27Laura Kramer0:46:050:14:52
28Lori Herrera0:46:180:14:56
29Levi Aguiniga0:50:560:16:26
30Jessica Aguiniga0:50:580:16:26

.

TS Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Bengston, Lee780:511:34:041:34:5510:273810911910027.87
2Tibert, Robyn3420:191:16:491:37:088:324859498.26769
3Quispe, Michael4943:240:56:351:39:596:172475596.5298.054
4Serafini, Paul4827:441:12:441:40:288:0518788394.7866.839
5Youngberg, Ed7214:291:26:271:40:569:36329910293.0439.513
6Shockley, Kelly3618:101:22:471:40:579:126949791.3602
7Hill, David6426:261:14:431:41:098:1820818589.5762.939
8King, Ed6226:261:15:121:41:388:2121828587.8360.983
9Halverson, Andrew2644:480:57:091:41:576:213495286.0996.13
10Dailey, Scott5041:561:00:021:41:586:406555884.3590.241
11Cunningham, Deb5431:281:10:501:42:187:522757782.619210
12Hopkins, Michael4630:151:12:051:42:208:0114777980.8774.635
13Spree, Ed3732:041:10:351:42:397:5113757679.1376.599
14Jockers, Theresa5432:401:10:141:42:547:481747577.3910011
15Cecere, Matt3844:480:58:071:42:556:274515275.6594.157
16Smith, John6327:051:16:021:43:078:2724838473.9155.123
17Kanieski, Robert3833:511:09:331:43:247:4412737372.1778.547
18Newman, Scott4536:411:06:511:43:327:269686870.4384.399
19Turbyfill, Ryan3642:551:00:461:43:416:457565668.788.292
20Struble, Stephanie4818:541:24:541:43:489:267969666.96524
21Kazmierski, Stefan6034:261:09:251:43:517:4311737265.2280.495
22Castor, Jennifer444:131:39:411:43:5411:05911611563.48363
23Edrich, Rick5531:281:12:431:44:118:0517787761.7468.7811
24Cunningham, Dave5531:281:13:051:44:338:071978776064.887
25Applegate, Ken6723:061:21:321:44:389:0428929058.2647.329
26Cordova, Lee2846:360:58:121:44:486:285514856.5292.21
27Greene, Eric3549:550:55:121:45:076:081414054.7810010
28Rothenburger, David4742:261:02:541:45:206:598585753.0486.3411
29Gunzner, Andrew2730:521:15:231:46:158:2322827851.359.026
30Cosper, Michael4430:151:16:461:47:018:3225807949.5753.179
31Kuck, Kerry5815:591:31:171:47:1610:093710110047.8329.769
32Shaw, Dan5630:151:17:181:47:338:3526807946.0951.2210
33Lee, Adam4332:041:15:501:47:548:2623837644.3557.072
34Olson, Jeffrey5619:361:28:201:47:569:4933969542.6137.5611
35Bergevin, Brian4625:461:22:181:48:049:0930878640.8743.415
36Bennett, Steve6418:541:29:241:48:189:5634979639.1335.6110
37Martinez, Lou2936:411:12:361:49:178:0416786837.3970.732
38Mott, Kristin3912:581:36:561:49:5410:46810510435.654410
39Noone, Seth4127:441:23:101:50:549:1431888333.9141.467
40Serafini, Ruth3632:401:19:221:52:028:495767532.17688
41Rodgers, Bill5732:401:19:231:52:038:4927767530.4349.279
42Shea, John5823:461:29:321:53:189:5735918928.733.667
43Robinette, Ric639:051:51:352:00:4012:244011010926.9623.911
44Wilson, Lisa5021:011:39:442:00:4511:0510979325.22286
45Wilson, Bruce5324:271:39:432:04:1011:0539968823.4825.854
46Duran, Tom6811:261:56:282:07:5412:564110910621.7421.955

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Blanchard, Michael54-1:441:47:081:45:2411:5412312210010
2Hill, Jan57-1:441:47:181:45:3411:55123122608

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Leslie TyburskiR1:35:4822:241:13:2418.310626703
Jeff RossR1:41:2538:521:02:336:57
Sasha UnderwoodR1:47:1515:591:31:1610:08

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RTuttle, Karolina261:40:1724:271:15:508:2638360841:40:17
RDaniels, John1:40:4628:221:12:248:0315786072.681:40:46
RDill, James681:42:4712:581:29:499:59361036031.711:42:47
RWorthen, James1:42:5034:261:08:247:3610716082.441:42:50
RColeman, Rich571:44:3022:241:22:069:0729936045.371:44:30

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FTheresa Jockers1016.171192.38
FDeb Cunningham837.171083.72
FRuth Serafini706.27888.28
FRobyn Tibert630.11970.01
FRenee Wheelock585.82697.64
FSara Foster567.44781.06
FKristin Mott550.731055.07
FAshley Potrzeba481.35680.23
FSabine Preisinger397.42499.35
FJulie Carroll391.2578.24
FChrista Cecere365.48660.91
FKortney Maurer353.9658.98
FLisa Wilson350.03658.34
FKathleen Robertson278.58555.72
FMaria Le Page271.34467.84
FCaroline Duffy271.3467.83
FMaureen Harvey262.45465.61
FLisa Hayen227.79375.93
FAnne Gross220.22455.05
FCarmen Kitts203.27450.82
FDanielle Carroll191.04363.68
FTina Akin186.68362.23
FJennifer Wiltse182.81291.4
FKerry Beebe181.37536.27
FStephanie Struble178.87444.72

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MDavid Rothenburger1034.111194.01
MEric Greene989.431098.94
MScott Newman782.61986.96
MRick Edrich758.111168.92
MMatt Cecere664.47794.92
MBill Rodgers650.07972.23
MPaul Serafini621.22969.02
MEd Spree615.48968.39
MBob Basse607.64786.81
MKen Shimada607.09875.89
MDan Shaw602.041060.2
MMichael Cosper600.02966.67
MBrett Allendorf551.99778.86
MRobert Kanieski534.23776.32
MDavid Hill521.18957.91
MKen Applegate487.87954.21
MSteven Johnson482.66596.53
MDave Cunningham478.26768.32
MJeffrey Olson472.811142.98
MJonathan Sushinsky446.51589.3
MJohn H. Bullock Jr.436.22587.24
MJeffrey Browning413.32582.66
MStefan Kazmierski404.07580.81
MBrian Cheek398.57499.64
MSteve Bennett393.561039.36

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRick EdrichM819.111174.460392
RRobyn TibertF739.05982.126366
RSteve BennettM734.031073.46783
REd SpreeM727.4980.826801
RTheresa JockersF716.81165.162276
REric GreeneM683.21068.325008
RDavid RothenburgerM666.831160.624700
RDavid HillM638.28970.924655
RScott NewmanM617.08968.565261
RBill RodgersM598.5966.55224
RDeb CunninghamF581.041058.13847
RDan ShawM579.121057.915257
RKristin MottF556.181055.626411
RPaul SerafiniM522.84958.095838
RKen ShimadaM520.64865.085259
RMichael CosperM508.25956.476412
RRuth SerafiniF504.5863.066591
RBob BasseM501771.574886
RMatt CecereM495.56770.796784
RLee BengstonM479.95768.560104
RScott McFarlaneM474.94952.774395
RAndrew GunznerM468.34678.066785
RMick VollmarM462.95766.144277
RKortney MaurerF460.18676.76467
RJeffrey OlsonM456.851141.532525
RKen ApplegateM431.59947.950038
RRobert KanieskiM430.08761.445876
RChrista CecereF424.59670.766790
RBrett AllendorfM421.95760.284673
RMichael HopkinsM405.95581.196477
RRenee WheelockF394.34665.726474
RDave CunninghamM376.48753.783846
RJulie CarrollF367.67573.536796
RStefan KazmierskiM361.03572.215330
RJohn H. Bullock Jr.M349.35569.870195
RJonathan SushinskyM340.11568.024404
RJohn SheaM337.06748.155622
RJacob SushinskyM334.9566.986788
RKerry KuckM333.1937.015226
RSteven JohnsonM3305666162
RSara FosterF323.8746.265886
RMichael AbbottM318.71563.746377
RMichael BlanchetteM316.23479.060135
RKathleen RobertsonF312.83562.576452
RCharles TrippM310.41562.086772
RRic RobinetteM308.921128.081196
RBrian BergevinM307.9561.584398
RAshley PotrzebaF305.9650.986620
RKerry BeebeF304.11560.823209
RSeth NooneM297.41742.496781

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WMichael BlanchardM825.331082.530133
WJan HillF681.33885.174656
WJanet FairsF390.67665.111686
WEd GuiffM220373.334226
WEd GussieM202.67540.536546
WRichard EllisM10011000404
WJohn LyleM601600897

.

Overall Trophy Series YTD – Top  10 Times

This is the main TS category…gives you an idea of what you need to do in December to win!  Your top 10 races by points add to your total.  If you didn’t run 10 races…you use the total from what you DID run!  If you did run more than 10, you would drop the ones with the lowest point totals.

coming

.

Men Scratch YTD – Top  10 Times

coming

.

Women Scratch YTD – Top 10 Times

coming

.

Related Images:

October 2015 RESULTS!! – 10M and 5k at Cottonwood Park

We had a fun morning for the longest Trophy Series race at Cottonwood Park in Parker on SATURDAY October 3.  JD Hatter’s Eagles running club dominated the 5k again, and Eric Greene and Ruth Serafini conquered the 10M race.  In the Trophy Series scoring, Stephanie Struble won, with Ruth and Andrew Halverson rounding out the top 3.

2015 Photos and Results

.

Photos

RMRR Facebook – Oct 2015 Gallery

.

October 5k Runners

42278
5k results
Male Results
Jesse Schamp23:56.11
Josh Brewer23:56.45
JD Hatter25:05
Robert Sanchez25:40
Mark Hasseman26:58
Johnny Brewer27:50
John Baylis28:41
Jim Hensley29:22
Jim Romero30:12
Alex Navarro30:25
Lee Bengston31:25
Female Results
Lacey Ford26:40
Jillian Hatter26:41
Ally Prewitt28:22
Hailey Hatter28:27
Leslie Mitchell28:38
Kathleen Robertson30:22
Jonelle Schamp33:55
Brooke Ford37:43
Janet Fairs40:11
Olga Hnizdil47:16
Hilarie Ryals49:57

.

October TS Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Struble, Stephanie487:281:34:501:42:189:29596112100603
2Serafini, Ruth3633:511:19:191:53:107:563757997.58807
3Halverson, Andrew2647:301:05:411:53:116:343525795.1593.852
4Hopkins, Michael4631:451:21:501:53:358:1114798292.73604
5Shaw, Dan5632:271:21:411:54:088:1013798190.363.089
6Basse, Bob6037:531:16:171:54:107:386707387.8884.627
7Scheibe, Charles616:331:47:551:54:2810:482511211385.4526.152
8Olson, Jeffrey5620:211:34:141:54:359:2520959783.0341.5410
9Rothenburger, David4746:231:08:161:54:396:504575980.6190.7710
10Kazmierski, Stefan6037:141:17:251:54:397:457727478.1881.544
11Wheelock, Renee3038:321:16:111:54:437:371707275.761006
12Spree, Ed3735:131:20:091:55:228:019767773.3375.388
13Greene, Eric3555:260:59:571:55:236:001404170.911009
14Cunningham, Deb5335:541:20:161:56:108:024777668.48709
15Cecere, Matt3850:401:05:311:56:116:332525166.0696.926
16Youngberg, Ed7217:031:39:101:56:139:552210210163.6435.382
17Jockers, Theresa5437:141:19:141:56:287:552757461.219010
18McFarlane, Scott6417:031:39:271:56:309:572310210158.7932.319
19Edrich, Rick5535:541:21:141:57:088:0710777656.3672.3110
20Hill, David6431:451:26:291:58:148:3918858253.9447.698
21Serafini, Paul4832:271:25:571:58:248:3617838151.5250.778
22Browning, Jeffrey4342:181:16:071:58:257:375696649.0987.695
23Rodgers, Bill5737:141:21:371:58:518:1011757446.6769.238
24Newman, Scott4541:411:17:501:59:317:478686744.2478.468
25Cosper, Michael4435:131:24:291:59:428:2715797741.8256.928
26Bennett, Steve6421:571:38:332:00:309:5121969539.3938.469
27Bergevin, Brian4633:511:27:352:01:268:4619867936.9744.624
28Cunningham, Dave5535:541:25:342:01:288:3316777634.5553.856
29Mott, Kristin3916:131:45:292:01:4210:33710410232.12409
30Potrzeba, Ashley2626:361:36:552:03:319:426928929.7506
31Aguiniga, Jessica355:381:58:062:03:4411:49811711427.27304
32Kuck, Kerry5818:431:46:072:04:5010:37241009924.8529.238
33Robinette, Ric6311:031:54:592:06:0211:302610910822.4223.0810

.

October TS Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Hill, Jan57-4:531:58:021:53:0911:481221251007
2Blanchard, Michael54-3:531:58:011:54:0811:48122124609

.

October New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RBatz, Dylan1:58:5237:141:21:388:1012796066.15

.

October Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Annie BresnahanR1:50:0315:221:34:419:28
Samantha TowmeR1:53:1620:211:32:559:18
Joy NorrisR2:04:4818:431:46:0510:36

.

YTD Trophy Series – Runners

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRick EdrichM757.371075.740392
RSteve BennettM694.9977.216783
REd SpreeM648.27881.036801
RRobyn TibertF640.79880.16366
RTheresa JockersF639.411063.942276
REric GreeneM628.42969.825008
RDavid RothenburgerM613.791061.384700
RBill RodgersM568.06871.015224
RDavid HillM548.71868.594655
RScott NewmanM546.64868.335261
RDan ShawM533.04959.235257
RKen ShimadaM520.64865.085259
RKristin MottF520.53957.846411
RBob BasseM501771.574886
RDeb CunninghamF498.44955.383847
RScott McFarlaneM474.94952.774395
RRuth SerafiniF472.33767.486591
RMick VollmarM462.95766.144277
RKortney MaurerF460.18676.76467
RMichael CosperM458.68857.346412
RPaul SerafiniM428.06853.515838
RChrista CecereF424.59670.766790
RBrett AllendorfM421.95760.284673
RMatt CecereM419.91669.986784
RAndrew GunznerM417.03583.416785
RJeffrey OlsonM414.241041.422525
RRenee WheelockF394.34665.726474
RLee BengstonM379.95663.320104
RKen ApplegateM373.33846.670038
RJulie CarrollF367.67573.536796
RRobert KanieskiM357.9659.655876
RJohn H. Bullock Jr.M349.35569.870195
RJonathan SushinskyM340.11568.024404
RJacob SushinskyM334.9566.986788
RSteven JohnsonM3305666162
RMichael HopkinsM325.08481.276477
RSara FosterF323.8746.265886
RMichael AbbottM318.71563.746377
RDave CunninghamM316.48652.753846
RMichael BlanchetteM316.23479.060135
RKathleen RobertsonF312.83562.576452
RCharles TrippM310.41562.086772
RJohn SheaM308.37651.395622
RAshley PotrzebaF305.9650.986620
RKerry BeebeF304.11560.823209
RStefan KazmierskiM295.81473.955330
RHoward KumpfM290.44472.610815
RJeffrey BrowningM289.17557.836468
RKerry KuckM285.27835.665226
RRic RobinetteM281.961028.21196

.

YTD Trophy Series – Racewalkers

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WMichael BlanchardM725.33980.590133
WJan HillF621.33788.764656
WJanet FairsF390.67665.111686
WEd GuiffM220373.334226
WEd GussieM202.67540.536546
WRichard EllisM10011000404
WJohn LyleM601600897

.

October – YTD Fast Female

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FTheresa Jockers916.171091.62
FDeb Cunningham745.17982.8
FRuth Serafini638.27791.18
FRenee Wheelock585.82697.64
FSara Foster567.44781.06
FRobyn Tibert554.11869.26
FKristin Mott506.73956.3
FAshley Potrzeba481.35680.23
FSabine Preisinger397.42499.35
FJulie Carroll391.2578.24
FChrista Cecere365.48660.91
FKortney Maurer353.9658.98
FLisa Wilson322.03564.41
FKathleen Robertson278.58555.72
FMaria Le Page271.34467.84
FCaroline Duffy271.3467.83
FMaureen Harvey262.45465.61
FLisa Hayen227.79375.93
FAnne Gross220.22455.05
FCarmen Kitts203.27450.82
FDanielle Carroll191.04363.68
FTina Akin186.68362.23
FJennifer Wiltse182.81291.4
FKerry Beebe181.37536.27
FJennifer Prehn171.69285.84

.

October – YTD Fast Male

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MDavid Rothenburger947.771094.78
MEric Greene889.43998.83
MScott Newman698.22887.28
MRick Edrich689.331068.93
MBob Basse607.64786.81
MKen Shimada607.09875.89
MBill Rodgers600.8875.1
MMatt Cecere570.32695.05
MPaul Serafini554.4869.3
MBrett Allendorf551.99778.86
MDan Shaw550.82961.2
MMichael Cosper546.85868.36
MEd Spree538.9867.36
MSteven Johnson482.66596.53
MDavid Hill458.26857.28
MRobert Kanieski455.69675.95
MJonathan Sushinsky446.51589.3
MKen Applegate440.55855.07
MJohn H. Bullock Jr.436.22587.24
MJeffrey Olson435.251043.52
MDave Cunningham413.38668.9
MJeffrey Browning413.32582.66
MBrian Cheek398.57499.64
MSebastian Preisinger391.74578.35
MMick Vollmar389.53755.65

.

 

Related Images:

September 2015 Trophy Series – Trailhead Park – Results!

Friends, we had a great day on Saturday for our 8M race at Platte River Trailhead Park in Thornton.  We had John Franzen the Mizuno rep out to demo some shoes, and a lovely morning for running!

Eric Greene was the fast male, and Renee Wheelock ran first for the women.  Michael Hopkins finished first in the TS race, with Rob Sanchez and Steve Bennett following.  Michael Blanchard was our sole racewalker…so he wins!  And in the 5k, Igor Kantor won for the women, and Noah Turbyfill won on the mens side.


 

September Trophy Series Results – coming post-race!

.

Photos

.

5k Runners

5k results
Male Results
Noah Turbyfill0:22:20
Robert Whittemore0:23:03
Andrew Hansen0:26:14
Joey Shaw0:27:51
Colin Whitmore0:28:15
Female Results
Igor Kantor0:28:20
Monica DeGraff0:31:48
Hannah Sills-Feerst0:31:59
Janet Fairs0:39:59
Susan Kantor0:41:22

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Hopkins, Michael4620:211:06:011:26:228:1510829010071.23
2Sanchez, Robert4316:391:10:321:27:118:4912899697.564.84
3Bennett, Steve6314:051:13:441:27:499:1315951009555.28
4Vollmar, Mick6119:091:08:421:27:518:3511869292.5687
5Beebe, Kerry604:271:23:351:28:0210:2781101149037.785
6Newman, Scott4529:500:58:121:28:027:163677387.593.67
7Shaw, Dan5622:431:05:291:28:128:11981868574.48
8Eiler, John55-8:371:37:111:28:3412:092512813182.523.22
9Rodgers, Bill5727:121:01:541:29:067:44574788087.27
10Le Page, Maria5818:321:10:431:29:158:504909377.573.334
11Greene, Eric3541:510:47:251:29:165:5614146751008
12Jockers, Theresa5427:451:01:421:29:277:432747772.591.119
13Cunningham, Dave5526:401:02:491:29:297:516767970845
14Wheelock, Renee3028:481:00:551:29:437:371727567.51005
15Kanieski, Robert3828:161:01:311:29:477:41473766590.46
16Edrich, Rick5527:121:02:521:30:047:518767862.577.69
17Cunningham, Deb5327:121:03:061:30:187:53376786082.228
18Romero, Jim758:001:22:241:30:2410:182110810957.5363
19Kahn, David4617:551:13:071:31:029:081494945558.44
20Scheibe, Charles605:101:26:091:31:1910:462211311352.532.81
21Rothenburger, David4736:580:55:001:31:586:52259585096.89
22Mudron, Larry7314:051:18:381:32:439:501910210047.542.43
23Applegate, Ken6720:571:12:121:33:099:021390894561.68
24Bullock Jr., John H.5330:211:02:501:33:117:517737242.580.85
25Kuck, Kerry5815:231:18:361:33:599:501899984045.67
26McFarlane, Scott6414:051:20:041:34:0910:012010110037.539.28
27Olson, Jeffrey5616:391:17:471:34:269:431797963548.89
28Cecere, Christa4114:051:20:511:34:5610:06710310032.546.676
29Shea, John5822:081:15:191:37:279:2516898730526
30Kumpf, Howard746:361:33:531:40:2911:442411411127.526.44
31Foster, Sara4022:431:19:411:42:249:58689862555.567
32Robinette, Ric639:231:33:511:43:1411:442310810722.529.69

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Blanchard, Michael54-2:171:36:141:33:5712:021241231008

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
John FranzenR1:30:0511:11:000:54:546:52
John DanielsR1:32:143:12:001:05:028:08
Bill GarnerR1:33:5815:23:001:18:359:49

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RShockley, Kelly361:15:240:001:15:249:265976064.44
RKepros, Laurie1:24:170:001:24:1710:3291116028.89

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FTheresa Jockers826.17991.8
FDeb Cunningham675.17884.4
FSara Foster567.44781.06
FRuth Serafini558.27693.05
FRobyn Tibert554.11869.26
FRenee Wheelock485.82597.16
FKristin Mott466.73858.34
FAshley Potrzeba431.35586.27
FSabine Preisinger397.42499.35
FJulie Carroll391.2578.24
FChrista Cecere365.48660.91
FKortney Maurer353.9658.98
FLisa Wilson322.03564.41
FKathleen Robertson278.58555.72
FMaria Le Page271.34467.84
FCaroline Duffy271.3467.83
FMaureen Harvey262.45465.61
FLisa Hayen227.79375.93
FAnne Gross220.22455.05
FCarmen Kitts203.27450.82
FDanielle Carroll191.04363.68
FTina Akin186.68362.23
FJennifer Wiltse182.81291.4
FKerry Beebe181.37536.27
FJennifer Prehn171.69285.84

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MDavid Rothenburger857995.22
MEric Greene789.43898.68
MScott Newman619.76788.54
MRick Edrich617.03968.56
MKen Shimada607.09875.89
MBrett Allendorf551.99778.86
MBill Rodgers531.57775.94
MBob Basse523.02687.17
MPaul Serafini503.63771.95
MMichael Cosper489.93769.99
MDan Shaw487.74860.97
MSteven Johnson482.66596.53
MMatt Cecere473.4594.68
MEd Spree463.51766.22
MRobert Kanieski455.69675.95
MJonathan Sushinsky446.51589.3
MKen Applegate440.55855.07
MJohn H. Bullock Jr.436.22587.24
MDavid Hill410.57758.65
MBrian Cheek398.57499.64
MJeffrey Olson393.71943.75
MSebastian Preisinger391.74578.35
MMick Vollmar389.53755.65
MDave Cunningham359.54571.91
MAdam Feerst355.35488.84

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRick EdrichM701977.890392
RSteve BennettM655.51881.946783
RRobyn TibertF640.79880.16366
RTheresa JockersF578.2964.242276
REd SpreeM574.93782.136801
REric GreeneM557.51869.695008
RDavid RothenburgerM533.18959.244700
RBill RodgersM521.4774.495224
RKen ShimadaM520.64865.085259
RScott NewmanM502.4771.775261
RDavid HillM494.77770.684655
RKristin MottF488.41861.056411
RMick VollmarM462.95766.144277
RKortney MaurerF460.18676.76467
RDan ShawM442.73855.345257
RDeb CunninghamF429.95853.743847
RChrista CecereF424.59670.766790
RBrett AllendorfM421.95760.284673
RAndrew GunznerM417.03583.416785
RMichael CosperM416.86759.556412
RScott McFarlaneM416.15852.024395
RBob BasseM413.12668.854886
RLee BengstonM379.95663.320104
RPaul SerafiniM376.55753.795838
RRuth SerafiniF374.75662.466591
RKen ApplegateM373.33846.670038
RJulie CarrollF367.67573.536796
RRobert KanieskiM357.9659.655876
RMatt CecereM353.85570.776784
RJohn H. Bullock Jr.M349.35569.870195
RJonathan SushinskyM340.11568.024404
RJacob SushinskyM334.9566.986788
RJeffrey OlsonM331.21936.82525
RSteven JohnsonM3305666162
RSara FosterF323.8746.265886
RMichael AbbottM318.71563.746377
RRenee WheelockF318.58563.726474
RMichael BlanchetteM316.23479.060135
RKathleen RobertsonF312.83562.576452
RCharles TrippM310.41562.086772
RJohn SheaM308.37651.395622
RKerry BeebeF304.11560.823209
RHoward KumpfM290.44472.610815
RDave CunninghamM281.94556.393846
RCaroline DuffyF280.89470.226782
RMark HassemanM280.31646.726692
RAshley PotrzebaF276.2555.246620
RKen TillisM274.1468.526603
RSeth NooneM263.49643.926781
RKerry KuckM260.42737.25226

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WMichael BlanchardM665.33883.170133
WJan HillF521.33686.894656
WJanet FairsF390.67665.111686
WEd GuiffM220373.334226
WEd GussieM202.67540.536546
WRichard EllisM10011000404
WJohn LyleM601600897

.

Related Images: