August 2015 Trophy Series and BBQ at DeKoevend Park – in July: Results!

What a lovely evening for our August Trophy Series race and cookout/potluck at deKoevend Park in Centennial.  This 5k run on the Highline Canal is one of our favorite races – nice course, nice location, and fantastic food afterwards.

The new location worked out great – much nicer facilities, more light, and a better course to run on.  Nice!

We had lots of great food – burgers, hot dogs, tamales, chicken, salads…very nice.

Thanks to Ric Robinette for taking time to mark the new course, and to all the volunteers who helped our run go smoothly.


 

August 2015 Trophy Series Results!

.

click here for Photos on Facebook!

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Kanieski, Robert389:280:22:460:32:147:216768010089.745
2Tibert, Robyn346:160:26:300:32:468:335949598.43808
3Edrich, Rick559:400:23:130:32:537:2910787996.8681.548
4Fleischhacker, Ken793:540:28:590:32:539:212910410595.2942.562
5Hopkins, Michael457:100:25:450:32:558:1818909193.7365.132
6Spree, Ed3610:040:23:020:33:067:269777792.1683.597
7Bullock Jr., John H.5311:110:22:040:33:157:073727190.5995.94
8Basse, Bob6011:000:22:220:33:227:134737289.0293.856
9Preisinger, Sabine4611:440:21:410:33:257:001706887.451004
10Bengston, Lee770:330:32:540:33:2710:373211911885.8836.416
11Greene, Eric3515:190:18:100:33:295:521464584.311007
12Tripp, Charles5:490:27:420:33:318:5623989782.7554.875
13Robertson, Kathleen523:090:30:260:33:359:49710910881.18705
14Serafini, Paul479:280:24:070:33:357:4714818079.6173.337
15Newman, Scott4511:000:22:370:33:377:185737278.0491.796
16Rodgers, Bill5710:040:23:350:33:397:3612787776.4777.446
17Preisinger, Sebastian5910:490:22:510:33:407:228757374.985.645
18Gray, Rob659:280:24:130:33:417:4915818073.3371.283
19Jockers, Theresa5410:150:23:290:33:447:352777671.76958
20Serafini, Ruth369:520:23:570:33:497:443797870.2906
21Maurer, Kortney284:090:29:440:33:539:35610510468.63756
22Vollmar, Mick617:230:26:310:33:548:3321929067.0658.976
23Cosper, Michael4410:150:23:470:34:027:4013777665.4975.387
24Hensley, Jim635:210:28:430:34:049:16271009963.9246.673
25Duran, Tom673:540:30:110:34:059:443010610562.3540.514
26Olson, Jeffrey556:160:27:500:34:068:5924969560.7852.828
27Perez, John649:280:24:400:34:087:5716858059.2269.231
28Maurer, Joe560:490:33:210:34:1010:453411811757.6532.316
29Rothenburger, David4613:340:20:360:34:106:392585756.0897.958
30Allendorf, Brett4610:490:23:240:34:137:3311757354.5179.497
31Bennett, Steve635:210:28:560:34:179:20281009952.9444.627
32Ramsey, Rudy710:000:34:230:34:2311:053512212051.3730.262
33Hasseman, Mark596:160:28:160:34:329:0726969549.848.726
34Shaw, Dan568:270:26:090:34:368:2620868548.2461.037
35Cunningham, Deb5310:040:24:370:34:417:564787746.67857
36Applegate, Ken667:490:26:560:34:458:4122898845.156.927
37Youngberg, Ed727:100:28:130:35:239:06251019143.5350.771
38Shimada, Ken439:400:25:550:35:358:2219807941.9663.088
39McFarlane, Scott645:210:30:220:35:439:48311009940.3938.467
40Sills-Feerst, Hannah7-0:330:37:220:36:4912:03912312238.82603
41Quispe, Michael4814:020:22:500:36:527:227555437.2587.693
42Finch, Jack653:390:33:170:36:5610:443311010635.6934.362
43Mott, Kristin384:520:32:270:37:1910:28810210134.12658
44Hnizdil, Olga71-11:460:49:450:37:5916:031616215832.55252
45Linkus, Julie52-1:410:41:520:40:1113:301213012630.98453
46Sanchez, Savannah11-5:510:46:460:40:5515:051514114029.41302
47Sanchez, Harleigh12-1:240:43:370:42:1314:041312612527.84403
48Kuck, Kerry575:490:36:320:42:2111:4736989726.2728.216
49Petersen, Dale586:570:37:270:44:2412:0537939224.7126.153
50Sanchez, Robert436:160:46:450:53:0115:0538969523.1424.13
51Robinette, Ric623:391:00:051:03:4419:233910710621.5722.058

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Ellis, Richard76-14:130:47:320:33:1915:201661651001
2Blanchard, Michael54-0:330:34:340:34:0111:09123122807
3Guiff, Ed71-10:240:44:470:34:2314:27155154603
4Fairs, Janet72-6:290:40:560:34:2713:12143142406

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Dave KamrassR0:27:170:450:26:328:34
Dylan BatzR0:32:4510:040:22:417:19
Alex HooverR0:34:2612:250:22:017:06
John DanielsR0:35:0010:040:24:568:03
Sasha UnderwoodR0:36:310:000:36:3111:47
Joanne JozwiakR0:41:060:000:41:0613:15

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RDuran, Jeffrey0:31:346:300:25:048:0517876067.18
RSills, Marion500:37:260:000:37:2612:05101356055
RDailey, Pam470:40:020:000:40:0212:55111446050
RDailey, Paige100:43:450:000:43:4514:07141556035

.

Female Scratch

NameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
Theresa Jockers735.06891.88
Deb Cunningham592.95784.71
Ruth Serafini558.27693.05
Robyn Tibert554.11869.26
Sara Foster511.88685.31
Kristin Mott466.73858.34
Ashley Potrzeba431.35586.27
Sabine Preisinger397.42499.35
Julie Carroll391.2578.24
Renee Wheelock385.82496.46
Kortney Maurer353.9658.98
Lisa Wilson322.03564.41
Christa Cecere318.81563.76
Kathleen Robertson278.58555.72
Caroline Duffy271.3467.83
Maureen Harvey262.45465.61
Lisa Hayen227.79375.93
Anne Gross220.22455.05
Carmen Kitts203.27450.82
Maria Le Page198.01366
Danielle Carroll191.04363.68
Tina Akin186.68362.23
Jennifer Wiltse182.81291.4
Jennifer Prehn171.69285.84
Jill Orr165.82282.91

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MDavid Rothenburger760.201197037895.0251496296
MEric Greene689.431904181798.4902720259
MKen Shimada607.088291367875.8860364209
MBrett Allendorf551.987956087778.8554222981
MRick Edrich539.425716813867.4282146016
MScott Newman526.15816565687.6930276084
MBob Basse523.02125738687.1702095634
MPaul Serafini503.625957347771.9465653353
MMichael Cosper489.929277694769.9898968134
MSteven Johnson482.659197012596.5318394024
MMatt Cecere473.40154903594.680309806
MEd Spree463.514817713766.2164025304
MJonathan Sushinsky446.510554461589.3021108922
MBill Rodgers444.373088899674.0621814832
MDan Shaw413.341463261759.0487804659
MDavid Hill410.565108553758.6521583647
MBrian Cheek398.571428571499.6428571429
MSebastian Preisinger391.743536821578.3487073642
MKen Applegate378.951823775754.1359748251
MRobert Kanieski365.289638466573.0579276932
MJohn H. Bullock Jr.355.415020709488.8537551773
MAdam Feerst355.350762527488.8376906318
MJeffrey Olson344.907629007843.1134536258
MJeffrey Browning325.625275309481.4063188274
MMick Vollmar321.531697061653.5886161769

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRobyn TibertF640.79880.16366
RRick EdrichM638.5879.810392
REd SpreeM574.93782.136801
RSteve BennettM560.51780.076783
RKen ShimadaM520.64865.085259
RTheresa JockersF505.7863.212276
RDavid HillM494.77770.684655
RKristin MottF488.41861.056411
RDavid RothenburgerM483.18860.44700
REric GreeneM482.51768.935008
RKortney MaurerF460.18676.76467
RBill RodgersM441.4673.575224
RBrett AllendorfM421.95760.284673
RAndrew GunznerM417.03583.416785
RMichael CosperM416.86759.556412
RScott NewmanM414.9669.155261
RBob BasseM413.12668.854886
RChrista CecereF392.09578.426790
RLee BengstonM379.95663.320104
RScott McFarlaneM378.65754.094395
RPaul SerafiniM376.55753.795838
RRuth SerafiniF374.75662.466591
RMick VollmarM370.45661.744277
RDeb CunninghamF369.95752.853847
RJulie CarrollF367.67573.536796
RDan ShawM357.73751.15257
RMatt CecereM353.85570.776784
RJonathan SushinskyM340.11568.024404
RJacob SushinskyM334.9566.986788
RSteven JohnsonM3305666162
RKen ApplegateM328.33746.90038
RMichael AbbottM318.71563.746377
RMichael BlanchetteM316.23479.060135
RKathleen RobertsonF312.83562.576452
RCharles TrippM310.41562.086772
RJohn H. Bullock Jr.M306.85476.710195
RSara FosterF298.8649.85886
RJeffrey OlsonM296.21837.032525
RRobert KanieskiM292.9558.585876
RCaroline DuffyF280.89470.226782
RMark HassemanM280.31646.726692
RJohn SheaM278.37555.675622
RAshley PotrzebaF276.2555.246620
RKen TillisM274.1468.526603
RSeth NooneM263.49643.926781
RHoward KumpfM262.94387.650815
RLisa WilsonF258.02551.65188
RSebastian PreisingerM257.02551.46671
RMaryn DeGraffF256.71385.576802
RRenee WheelockF251.08462.776474

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WMichael BlanchardM565.33780.760133
WJan HillF521.33686.894656
WJanet FairsF390.67665.111686
WEd GuiffM220373.334226
WEd GussieM202.67540.536546
WRichard EllisM10011000404
WJohn LyleM601600897

.

Related Images:

July 2015 Trophy Series – Results!

July gave us a lovely morning for our 2M Stone House Park run…and then we all enjoyed the ICE CREAM!

Nice turnout for a fun quick race on the Stone House trails.  Thanks to all the volunteers who helped us put on another fine race!

 

July 2015 Race Result Summary

Race Directors:  Scott Kukel and David Rothenburger

Fast Female      Renee Wheelock                Fast Male           Eric Greene

TS Racewalkers     1) Ed Guiff             2) Janet Fairs                 3) Jan Hill

TS Runners             1) Charles Tripp             2) Hannah Sills-Feerst             3) Ray Sibley

.

Photos

Photos on Facebook!

.

July 2015 Trophy Series Results – Final

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Tripp, Charles1:200:17:060:18:268:33329711210055.714
2Feerst, Hannah-1:350:21:040:19:2910:321512212998.951.32
3Sibley, Ray601:490:17:440:19:338:523810210997.8147.141
4Blanchette, Michael586:030:13:340:19:376:479707996.7188.574
5Diaz De Leon, Jeffrey-4:270:24:040:19:3712:025113914495.6228.571
6Sushinsky, Jacob94:210:15:260:19:477:4326859294.5264.295
7Bennett, Steve632:360:17:180:19:548:39359910493.4251.436
8Tillis, Ken482:260:17:290:19:558:443710010592.3348.574
9Maurer, Kortney281:580:18:020:20:009:011110410891.2365.225
10Tibert, Robyn343:210:16:420:20:038:217959990.1479.137
11Mott, Kristin382:260:17:430:20:098:511010110589.0468.77
12Spree, Ed365:480:14:220:20:107:1114778187.9581.436
13Ryals, Hilarie-7:090:27:210:20:1213:401615515786.8547.832
14Larson, Roger595:400:14:340:20:147:1719788285.7574.292
15Hill, David645:170:14:580:20:157:2924828584.6667.147
16Bullock Jr., John H.536:390:13:400:20:196:5010717483.5687.143
17Castor, Jennifer0:310:19:490:20:209:551311511782.4758.262
18Hesse, Jeff513:210:17:010:20:228:3031979981.3757.143
19Gray, Rob655:400:14:430:20:237:2222808280.27702
20Gunzner, Andrew275:560:14:290:20:257:1418788079.1875.715
21Carroll, Julie423:380:16:500:20:288:258959778.0875.655
22Hensley, Jim3:120:17:170:20:298:39339910076.9954.292
23Greene, Eric359:250:11:060:20:315:331454775.891006
24Martinez, Richard684:530:15:390:20:327:4927878874.7962.862
25Shea, John584:530:15:390:20:327:4928878873.761.435
26Wheelock, Renee306:250:14:090:20:347:051757672.61004
27Rodgers, Bill576:100:14:240:20:347:1216777871.5178.575
28Romero, Jim751:390:18:560:20:359:284410911070.4138.572
29Bengston, Lee770:100:20:260:20:3610:134611811969.3235.715
30Edrich, Rick555:560:14:410:20:377:2121798068.2271.437
31Browning, Jeffrey427:270:13:110:20:386:367666767.1291.434
32McFarlane, Scott643:210:17:170:20:388:3934999966.0352.866
33Shaw, Dan565:170:15:250:20:427:4225858564.9365.716
34Duran, Tom672:260:18:170:20:439:094210510563.8441.433
35Jockers, Theresa546:250:14:190:20:447:092767662.7496.527
36Quispe, Michael488:470:11:570:20:445:584545461.6495.712
37Bach, Peggy Sue500:510:19:540:20:459:571411511560.5554.782
38Feerst, Adam557:200:13:270:20:476:438696859.45904
39Wobbema, Greg566:460:14:020:20:487:0113747358.3682.861
40Newman, Scott457:000:13:480:20:486:5411727157.2685.715
41Serafini, Ruth366:180:14:310:20:497:163787756.1693.045
42Shimada, Ken436:100:14:390:20:497:1920797855.0772.867
43Cheek, Brian369:400:11:100:20:505:352464453.9798.574
44Serafini, Paul476:030:14:480:20:517:2423807952.8868.576
45Cosper, Michael446:320:14:220:20:547:1115767551.78806
46Johnson, Steven339:030:11:530:20:565:573525150.6897.145
47Basse, Bob607:070:13:530:21:006:5712727049.5984.295
48Wilson, Lisa494:210:16:400:21:018:206939248.4982.615
49Le Page, Michael586:390:14:260:21:057:1317767447.477.143
50Petrie, Terry612:540:18:140:21:089:074110410246.342.863
51Rothenburger, David468:350:12:340:21:096:176575645.2192.867
52Applegate, Ken665:010:16:110:21:128:0530888744.1158.576
53Robertson, Kathleen522:170:18:570:21:149:291210810643.0161.744
54Potrzeba, Ashley265:010:16:140:21:158:075898741.9286.095
55Le Page, Maria574:290:16:510:21:208:259939140.8272.173
56Hasseman, Mark594:040:17:220:21:268:4136959439.73505
57Hopkins, Michael455:170:16:110:21:288:0529918538.63601
58Maurer, Joe560:510:20:500:21:4110:254711711537.5334.295
59Olson, Jeffrey554:040:17:490:21:538:5539959436.4445.717
60Cunningham, Deb536:250:15:430:22:087:514777635.3489.576
61Bengston, Carol77-10:160:32:410:22:2516:212017817134.2533.911
62Kuck, Kerry573:470:18:550:22:429:2743979633.15405
63Jockers, Brent640:410:23:580:24:3911:595011711632.05307
64Fleischhacker, Ken793:290:22:120:25:4111:06491059830.9631.431
65Diaz De Leon, Jesus416:320:19:150:25:479:3845877529.8637.141
66Petersen, Dale585:090:21:580:27:0710:5948928628.7732.862
67Knipps, Mike620:410:27:010:27:4213:305314011627.6725.711
68Sanchez, Harleigh12-0:310:29:090:28:3814:351812512326.5840.872
69Sanchez, Robert434:120:25:300:29:4212:4552959325.4827.142
70Sanchez, Savannah110:510:28:510:29:4214:251714011524.3844.351
71Sushinsky, Ann Marie390:100:31:120:31:2215:361917211923.2937.391
72Aguiniga, Jessica351:390:35:160:36:5517:382111411022.1930.433
73Robinette, Ric622:260:45:510:48:1722:565610610521.121.437

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Guiff, Ed71-6:430:27:170:20:3413:391541551002
2Fairs, Janet72-3:510:25:020:21:1112:31142141845
3Hill, Jan57-0:420:21:590:21:1711:00125124686
4Blanchard, Michael540:000:22:160:22:1611:08122120526
5Gussie, Ed74-4:510:28:320:23:4114:16147146365

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Mimi PomeranzR0:19:180:410:18:379:19
Bill NewmanR0:19:240:000:19:249:42
Kathleen AmoriR0:20:370:000:20:3710:19
John DanielsR0:20:415:400:15:017:30
Laura KarkR0:20:420:410:20:0110:01
Jason BrodeurR0:20:538:110:12:426:21
Evan AmmidownR0:20:558:410:12:146:07
Aidan McCallR0:20:588:110:12:476:24
Casey AmoriR0:21:186:390:14:397:19
Mark AmoriR0:22:006:390:15:217:41
Kerrys GuideR0:22:413:470:18:549:27
Curtis CarlsonR0:22:460:000:22:4611:23
Colleen AmoriR0:22:476:390:16:088:04
Janice NewmanR0:26:070:000:26:0713:03
Hailey PerkinsR0:29:080:000:29:0814:34
Janet ThompsonR0:35:470:000:35:4717:53

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RNavarro, Alex420:19:511:390:18:129:06401056044.29
RHalverson, Andrew0:30:3418:200:12:146:075576094.29
RHolmes, Jay0:36:360:000:36:3618:18541956024.29
RSushinsky, Faith0:36:380:000:36:3818:19221996026.96
RHolmes, Lexi0:36:540:000:36:5418:27231956023.48
RHolmes, Jay0:36:560:000:36:5618:28541956024.29
RSushinsky, Faith0:37:480:000:37:4818:54221996026.96

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FTheresa Jockers640.06791.44
FSara Foster511.88685.31
FDeb Cunningham507.95684.66
FRobyn Tibert474.11767.73
FRuth Serafini468.27593.65
FAshley Potrzeba431.35586.27
FKristin Mott401.73757.39
FJulie Carroll391.2578.24
FRenee Wheelock385.82496.46
FLisa Wilson322.03564.41
FChrista Cecere318.81563.76
FSabine Preisinger297.42399.14
FKortney Maurer278.9555.78
FCaroline Duffy271.3467.83
FMaureen Harvey262.45465.61
FLisa Hayen227.79375.93
FAnne Gross220.22455.05
FKathleen Robertson208.58452.14
FCarmen Kitts203.27450.82
FMaria Le Page198.01366
FDanielle Carroll191.04363.68
FTina Akin186.68362.23
FJennifer Wiltse182.81291.4
FJennifer Prehn171.69285.84
FJill Orr165.82282.91

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MDavid Rothenburger662.25794.61
MEric Greene589.43698.24
MKen Shimada544.01777.72
MSteven Johnson482.66596.53
MMatt Cecere473.4594.68
MBrett Allendorf472.5678.75
MRick Edrich457.89765.41
MJonathan Sushinsky446.51589.3
MScott Newman434.36586.87
MPaul Serafini430.29671.72
MBob Basse429.18585.84
MMichael Cosper414.54669.09
MDavid Hill410.57758.65
MBrian Cheek398.57499.64
MEd Spree379.93663.32
MBill Rodgers366.94573.39
MAdam Feerst355.35488.84
MDan Shaw352.32658.72
MJeffrey Browning325.63481.41
MKen Applegate322.03653.67
MSeth Noone313.39652.23
MSebastian Preisinger306.1476.53
MJeffrey Olson292.09741.73
MMichael Blanchette286.4471.6
MMichael Abbott279.57555.91

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRobyn TibertF542.36777.486366
RRick EdrichM541.64777.380392
RSteve BennettM507.57684.596783
RDavid HillM494.77770.684655
REd SpreeM482.78680.466801
RKen ShimadaM478.68768.385259
RKristin MottF454.29764.96411
RTheresa JockersF433.93761.992276
RDavid RothenburgerM427.11761.024700
RAndrew GunznerM417.03583.416785
REric GreeneM398.2666.375008
RChrista CecereF392.09578.426790
RKortney MaurerF391.55578.316467
RJulie CarrollF367.67573.536796
RBrett AllendorfM367.44661.244673
RBill RodgersM364.92572.985224
RMatt CecereM353.85570.776784
RMichael CosperM351.37658.566412
RJonathan SushinskyM340.11568.024404
RScott McFarlaneM338.26656.384395
RScott NewmanM336.86567.375261
RJacob SushinskyM334.9566.986788
RSteven JohnsonM3305666162
RBob BasseM324.1564.824886
RDeb CunninghamF323.28653.883847
RMichael AbbottM318.71563.746377
RMichael BlanchetteM316.23479.060135
RDan ShawM309.5651.585257
RRuth SerafiniF304.56560.916591
RMick VollmarM303.39560.684277
RSara FosterF298.8649.85886
RPaul SerafiniM296.94649.495838
RLee BengstonM294.06558.810104
RKen ApplegateM283.23647.210038
RCaroline DuffyF280.89470.226782
RJohn SheaM278.37555.675622
RAshley PotrzebaF276.2555.246620
RKen TillisM274.1468.526603
RSeth NooneM263.49643.926781
RHoward KumpfM262.94387.650815
RLisa WilsonF258.02551.65188
RMaryn DeGraffF256.71385.576802
RRenee WheelockF251.08462.776474
RAnne GrossF250.26462.576298
RRichard TorrezM243.17381.066819
RSreekanth MiryalaM240.93380.316742
RJeffrey BrowningM240.08460.026468
RJeffrey OlsonM235.42733.632525
RCarmen KittsF235.06458.774036
RKathleen RobertsonF231.65457.916452

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF521.33686.894656
WMichael BlanchardM485.33680.890133
WJanet FairsF350.67570.131686
WEd GussieM202.67540.536546
WEd GuiffM1602804226
WJohn LyleM601600897

.

Related Images:

Bible Park – June 2015 Results!

Run with RMRR

June means Bible Park and PANCAKES, and we had a great morning for it.  After all the rain, we had a lovely Sunday morning for the race.  And after everyone also had a wonderful breakfast thanks to Scott Newman’s parents preparing some great pancakes.  Thanks to all the volunteers who helped us have a great race and a fun post-race meal.

The July race is on Sunday July 12 at Stone House Park – at 2M, it’s our shortest race of the year.  We’ll have ice cream or some other exciting food after as well, so plan on joining us!

June Race Result Summary

Race Director:  Scott Newman

Fast Female    Theresa Jockers                  Fast Male    Eric Greene

TS Racewalkers

  1. Jan Hill
  2. Janet Fairs
  3. Ed Guiff

TS Runners

  1. Justin Kahn
  2. Maryn DeGraff
  3. Lisa Wilson

.

Photos

See the June Photos on Facebook!

.

June 2015 Trophy Series Results

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Kahn, Justin140:260:23:200:23:469:234210711810039.261
2DeGraff, Maryn111:410:22:440:24:259:091110311298.8463.643
3Wilson, Lisa493:510:20:410:24:328:1959210197.6885.454
4Kumpf, Howard740:260:24:110:24:379:444411111896.5236.33
5Litman, Michael421:290:23:460:25:159:344310911395.3637.783
6Gross, Anne293:390:21:370:25:168:4279810294.278.184
7Duran, Tom672:170:23:040:25:219:174110510993.0440.742
8Mudron, Larry733:280:22:030:25:318:523510010391.8849.632
9Blanchette, Michael587:000:18:320:25:327:2713798390.7282.223
10Torrez, Richard68-9:330:35:070:25:3414:085415715989.5721.483
11Kitts, Carmen642:170:23:180:25:359:231310610988.4156.364
12Bennett, Steve632:530:22:490:25:429:114010410687.2542.225
13Greene, Eric3511:320:14:170:25:495:451475086.091005
14Serafini, Ruth367:470:18:070:25:547:172777884.9396.364
15Mott, Kristin382:530:23:040:25:579:171210510683.77606
16Tibert, Robyn344:020:21:580:26:008:5089910082.6174.556
17Cecere, Christa404:020:22:040:26:068:53910010081.4570.915
18Kahn, David465:080:21:000:26:088:2729949480.2958.523
19Vollmar, Mick615:500:20:190:26:098:1125909079.1364.445
20Bengston, Lee770:130:25:570:26:1010:274711911977.9731.854
21DeGraff, Monica451:040:25:070:26:1110:061611511576.8145.453
22Duffy, Caroline363:510:22:200:26:118:591010110175.6567.274
23Bearss, Joseph457:190:18:530:26:127:3616828174.4977.782
24Shimada, Ken437:570:18:160:26:137:2111787773.3385.196
25Ryals, Hilarie-9:010:35:140:26:1314:112215715772.1723.641
26Bullock Jr., John H.538:330:17:410:26:147:078747371.0189.632
27Newman, Scott458:590:17:160:26:156:576717069.8692.594
28Cecere, Matt3711:320:14:440:26:165:563515068.797.045
29Foster, Sara396:400:19:370:26:177:544868567.5489.096
30Tripp, Charles1:530:24:250:26:189:504511211166.3834.813
31Edrich, Rick547:380:18:420:26:207:3215807965.2279.266
32Bourne, Jon505:180:21:040:26:228:2931949364.0655.563
33Preisinger, Sebastian598:500:17:320:26:227:037737162.991.114
34Spree, Ed367:290:18:550:26:247:3717818061.7476.35
35Rothenburger, David4610:570:15:290:26:266:145565560.5894.076
36Gray, Rob647:290:19:000:26:297:3918828059.4274.811
37Applegate, Ken666:300:20:020:26:328:0423878658.2667.415
38Hill, David646:500:19:430:26:337:5621858457.170.376
39Preisinger, Sabine469:400:16:540:26:346:481686555.941003
40Jockers, Theresa548:150:18:200:26:357:233767554.7892.736
41Serafini, Paul477:570:18:390:26:367:3014797753.6280.745
42King, Ed627:090:19:310:26:407:5120858252.4671.852
43Sushinsky, Jacob95:390:21:040:26:438:2930929151.357.044
44Risley, Mark307:380:19:070:26:457:4219837950.1473.331
45Hasseman, Mark595:180:21:300:26:488:3933949348.9952.594
46Abbott, Michael466:000:20:490:26:498:2328908947.83605
47Johnson, Steven3211:320:15:180:26:506:094515046.6795.564
48McFarlane, Scott644:240:22:260:26:509:0238999845.5145.195
49Hesse, Jeff514:570:21:570:26:548:5034999544.3551.112
50DeFelice, Paul418:500:18:040:26:547:1610747143.1986.672
51Ramsey, Rudy710:510:26:050:26:5610:304812011642.0330.371
52Shaw, Dan566:500:20:090:26:598:0724858440.8765.935
53Feerst, Adam559:240:17:450:27:097:099686739.7188.153
54Harvey, Maureen583:390:23:310:27:109:281410510238.5552.734
55Allendorf, Brett468:410:18:300:27:117:2712737237.3983.76
56Orr, Jill485:500:21:270:27:178:386929036.2381.822
57Olson, Jeffrey555:180:22:230:27:419:0037949335.0746.676
58Beebe, Kerry601:290:26:270:27:5610:391811411333.9138.184
59Eiler, John55-0:390:28:410:28:0211:335213112332.7524.441
60Cunningham, Dave547:470:20:390:28:268:1927797831.5961.484
61Davenport, Brian367:190:21:280:28:478:3832938130.4354.071
62Cosper, Michael438:240:20:330:28:578:1626757429.2862.965
63Romero, Jim754:020:25:330:29:3510:174611010028.1233.331
64Noone, Seth407:090:22:310:29:409:0439838226.9643.76
65Robinette, Ric623:160:26:310:29:4710:404910510425.828.896
66Jockers, Brent641:040:30:030:31:0712:065311611524.6422.966
67Kuck, Kerry574:570:26:310:31:2810:4050969523.4827.414
68Aggeler, Christian457:470:28:240:36:1111:2651827822.3225.933
69Cunningham, Deb538:240:33:470:42:1113:3621767421.1627.275

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Hill, Jan57-0:390:27:290:26:5011:041241231005
2Fairs, Janet72-4:370:31:350:26:5812:43141140804
3Guiff, Ed71-4:520:34:520:30:0014:02155141601
4Gussie, Ed74-5:520:36:570:31:0514:52146145404

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Steve ParkerR0:25:178:150:17:026:51
Bill MauserR0:27:168:410:18:357:29
Mike PomeranzR0:28:230:000:28:2311:25
Laura KarkR0:28:390:000:28:3911:32
Mathews PaivaR0:29:5212:110:17:417:07
Donovan AggelerR0:36:107:470:28:2311:25

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RHensley, Jim0:25:002:530:22:078:54361006048.15
RCastor, Jennifer0:25:260:000:25:2610:14171176041.82
RKahn, Emily0:25:280:390:24:499:59151146049.09
RConnor, Christopher310:25:4611:040:14:425:552516098.52
RCruz, Tony600:25:526:000:19:528:0022886068.89
RFeerst, Hannah0:28:080:000:28:0811:19191296034.55
RKahn, Jennifer460:30:470:390:30:0812:08201386030.91

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FTheresa Jockers543.54690.59
FSara Foster511.88685.31
FDeb Cunningham418.38583.68
FRobyn Tibert394.98665.83
FRuth Serafini375.23493.81
FAshley Potrzeba345.27486.32
FKristin Mott333.03655.51
FChrista Cecere318.81563.76
FJulie Carroll315.55478.89
FSabine Preisinger297.42399.14
FRenee Wheelock285.82395.27
FCaroline Duffy271.3467.83
FMaureen Harvey262.45465.61
FLisa Wilson239.42459.85
FLisa Hayen227.79375.93
FAnne Gross220.22455.05
FKortney Maurer213.69453.42
FCarmen Kitts203.27450.82
FDanielle Carroll191.04363.68
FTina Akin186.68362.23
FJennifer Wiltse182.81291.4
FJennifer Prehn171.69285.84
FJill Orr165.82282.91
FCambria Conlin164.16282.08
FKathleen Robertson146.84348.95

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MDavid Rothenburger569.4694.9
MEric Greene489.43597.89
MMatt Cecere473.4594.68
MBrett Allendorf472.5678.75
MKen Shimada471.15678.53
MJonathan Sushinsky446.51589.3
MRick Edrich386.46664.41
MSteven Johnson385.52496.38
MPaul Serafini361.72572.34
MScott Newman348.65487.16
MBob Basse344.89486.22
MDavid Hill343.42657.24
MMichael Cosper334.54566.91
MSeth Noone313.39652.23
MSebastian Preisinger306.1476.53
MBrian Cheek3003100
MEd Spree298.5559.7
MBill Rodgers288.37472.09
MDan Shaw286.6557.32
MMichael Abbott279.57555.91
MRobert Kanieski275.55468.89
MDave Cunningham275.54468.88
MAdam Feerst265.35388.45
MKen Applegate263.46552.69
MMick Vollmar262.56552.51

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRick EdrichM473.42678.90392
RRobyn TibertF452.22675.376366
RKen ShimadaM423.61670.65259
RSteve BennettM414.14582.836783
RDavid HillM410.12668.354655
REd SpreeM394.83578.976801
RChrista CecereF392.09578.426790
RDavid RothenburgerM381.9663.654700
RTheresa JockersF371.19661.872276
RBrett AllendorfM367.44661.244673
RKristin MottF365.25660.886411
RMatt CecereM353.85570.776784
RJonathan SushinskyM340.11568.024404
RAndrew GunznerM337.85484.466785
REric GreeneM322.3564.465008
RMichael AbbottM318.71563.746377
RMick VollmarM303.39560.684277
RKortney MaurerF300.32475.086467
RMichael CosperM299.59559.926412
RSara FosterF298.8649.85886
RBill RodgersM293.42473.355224
RJulie CarrollF289.59472.46796
RDeb CunninghamF287.94557.593847
RCaroline DuffyF280.89470.226782
RScott NewmanM279.6469.95261
RSteven JohnsonM279.31469.836162
RBob BasseM274.51468.634886
RScott McFarlaneM272.23554.454395
RSeth NooneM263.49643.926781
RHoward KumpfM262.94387.650815
RMaryn DeGraffF256.71385.576802
RAnne GrossF250.26462.576298
RRuth SerafiniF248.39462.16591
RDan ShawM244.57548.915257
RPaul SerafiniM244.06548.815838
RRichard TorrezM243.17381.066819
RSreekanth MiryalaM240.93380.316742
RJacob SushinskyM240.38460.096788
RKen ApplegateM239.12547.820038
RCarmen KittsF235.06458.774036
RAshley PotrzebaF234.29458.576620
RMonica DeGraffF231.48377.166803
RBrian BergevinM230.06376.694398
RMaureen HarveyF225.41456.356305
RLee BengstonM224.75456.190104
RJoel MasseyM224.15374.726798
RMichael BlanchetteM219.52373.170135
RStefan KazmierskiM217.63372.545330
RJon BourneM216.17372.066778
RKerry BeebeF214.11453.533209

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF453.33590.674656
WMichael BlanchardM433.33586.670133
WJanet FairsF266.67466.671686
WEd GussieM166.67441.676546
WJohn LyleM601600897
WEd GuiffM601604226

.

Related Images:

May 2015 Trophy Series Results – Stapleton

We had an absolutely lovely May morning for the Stapleton Central Park 5M race.  Blue skies, nice temps, happy runners – a lovely race day morning.

And that led to some happy runners and nice times.  Theresa Jockers was the fast female, and Brian Cheek the fast male, while

We also had our first look at the new RMRR water bottle.  Nice insulated Polar bottle with runner sillhouettes and our logo – wonderful work from Lisa Wilson!  Only $5, and we’ll have lots at the next few races.  We’re giving some away at each race, too!

May Race Result Summary

Race Directors:  Mike Blanchard and Janet Fairs with Julie Linkus and Brett Allendorf in training!

Fast Female          Teresa Jockers            Fast Male      Brian Cheek

TS Racewalkers

  1. Michael Blanchard
  2. Jan Hill
  3. Janet Fairs

TS Runners

  1. Emily Fields
  2. Gabriel Wiltse
  3. Cameron McWilliams

.

Photos

on Facebook, URL soon

.

May 2015 Trophy Series Results

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Fields, Emily422:410:48:170:50:589:391210411410061.742
2Wiltse, Gabriel1313:230:39:390:53:027:5622818798.8767.062
3McWilliam, Cameron3315:280:37:360:53:047:3116758197.7576.472
4Daily, Todd4510:500:42:280:53:188:3028899496.6257.651
5Spree, Ed3614:060:39:150:53:217:5121808595.4968.634
6Hill, David6412:400:40:430:53:238:0924848994.3763.925
7Duffy, Caroline366:300:46:540:53:249:231010110593.2468.73
8Bourne, Jon509:410:44:050:53:468:4933939792.1149.82
9Quispe, Michael4822:060:31:410:53:476:204545990.9995.291
10Le Page, Michael5816:270:37:220:53:497:2814747889.8679.612
11Jockers, Theresa5316:080:37:460:53:547:331757988.731005
12Cecere, Christa407:190:46:370:53:569:19810010387.6175.654
13Whelan, Holly530:540:53:150:54:0910:392011611886.4833.913
14Johnson, Steven3223:240:30:470:54:116:093505485.3596.863
15Cosper, Michael4316:470:37:310:54:187:3015747784.2378.044
16Smith, John6313:450:40:370:54:228:0723848683.165.492
17Quezada, Pablo1416:270:37:580:54:257:3617767881.9774.92
18Tibert, Robyn347:430:46:450:54:289:21910010280.8572.175
19Edrich, Rick5415:280:39:060:54:347:4920798179.7270.25
20Applegate, Ken6613:020:41:330:54:358:1927868878.5959.224
21Beebe, Kerry602:410:51:550:54:3610:231911311477.4637.393
22Sushinsky, Jonathan4122:060:32:320:54:386:307575976.3490.595
23Petrie, Terry617:190:47:320:54:519:304010210375.2138.822
24Wiltse, Jennifer4713:020:41:570:54:598:232888874.0896.522
25Robertson, Kathleen526:060:48:540:55:009:471410610672.9654.783
26Maurer, Kortney285:160:49:530:55:099:591610810871.8347.834
27Allendorf, Brett4618:210:36:540:55:157:2310727270.785.885
28Greene, Eric3524:370:30:410:55:186:082504969.5898.434
29Rothenburger, David4623:240:31:540:55:186:236555468.4592.165
30Rodgers, Bill5716:470:38:340:55:217:4318787767.3273.334
31Kitts, Carmen645:160:50:070:55:2310:011710910866.244.353
32Cheek, Brian3625:580:29:280:55:265:541444365.071003
33Abbott, Michael4613:020:42:300:55:328:3029898863.9456.084
34Vollmar, Mick6112:400:42:570:55:378:3530908962.8254.514
35Bullock Jr., John H.5318:400:37:010:55:417:2412737161.6982.751
36Hasseman, Mark5911:350:44:120:55:478:5034939260.5648.243
37Kuck, Kerry5711:120:44:360:55:488:5535959359.4446.673
38Wilson, Lisa498:550:47:030:55:589:25111019958.3165.223
39Bengston, Lee771:210:54:390:56:0010:564611911757.1829.413
40Carroll, Julie4110:040:46:010:56:059:127979656.0679.134
41Mitchell, Leslie537:190:48:490:56:089:461310410354.9358.262
42Shimada, Ken4317:060:39:040:56:107:4919777653.871.765
43Tillis, Ken486:550:49:160:56:119:514210510452.6835.693
44Kahn, David4611:120:45:030:56:159:0137949351.5543.532
45Mott, Kristin386:300:49:480:56:189:581510610550.4251.35
46Basse, Bob6019:160:37:040:56:207:2513706949.381.184
47Le Page, Maria5712:400:43:440:56:248:456918948.1782.612
48Cecere, Matt3724:370:31:470:56:246:215504947.0493.734
49Shaw, Dan5515:070:41:230:56:308:1726848245.9260.784
50McKenna, Colin3720:090:36:370:56:467:199696644.7987.453
51Foster, Sara3914:260:42:230:56:498:294858443.6689.575
52Finch, Emily315:410:51:170:56:5810:151810810742.5440.872
53Potrzeba, Ashley2614:060:42:530:56:598:355878541.4186.094
54Robinette, Ric627:190:49:440:57:039:574310410340.2834.125
55Tripp, Charles4:250:52:440:57:0910:334411111039.1532.552
56Champeau, Andre8-1:230:58:440:57:2111:455112412338.0321.572
57Maurer, Joe563:070:54:280:57:3510:544511511336.930.984
58Shea, John5813:450:44:000:57:458:4832888635.7751.374
59Feerst, Adam5521:000:36:580:57:587:2411676334.6584.312
60Olson, Jeffrey5511:350:46:290:58:049:1838939233.5241.965
61Cunningham, Dave5417:060:41:040:58:108:1325787632.3962.353
62McFarlane, Scott649:410:48:360:58:179:4341989731.2737.254
63Sushinsky, Jacob912:190:46:300:58:499:1839919030.1440.393
64Jockers, Brent642:410:56:190:59:0011:164811511429.0126.275
65Kanieski, Robert3816:080:43:571:00:058:4731807927.8952.944
66Sanchez, Harleigh123:070:57:041:00:1111:252112311326.7630.431
67Noone, Seth4015:280:44:591:00:279:0036828125.6345.15
68Champeau, Lisa462:410:58:451:01:2611:452211511424.5126.964
69Duran, Tom676:550:54:591:01:5411:004710910423.3827.841
70Summers, Robert4611:120:57:251:08:3711:29501259322.2523.141
71Sanchez, Robert4213:020:57:061:10:0811:2549938821.1324.711

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Blanchard, Michael53-0:550:55:050:54:1011:011201221005
2Hill, Jan57-1:230:56:380:55:1511:20123123804
3Fairs, Janet72-9:151:06:360:57:2113:19140139603
4Gussie, Ed74-11:521:11:330:59:4114:19145144403

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Jeff DonovanR0:54:4110:040:44:378:55
Melissa MincicR0:55:4711:120:44:358:55

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RMettes, Sebastian230:52:3218:400:33:526:468626089.02
RMorris, Beth Anne0:53:2011:120:42:088:263886093.04
RSummers, Cherie1:23:200:001:23:2016:40231726023.48

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FTheresa Jockers450.81590.16
FSara Foster422.79584.56
FDeb Cunningham391.11497.78
FAshley Potrzeba345.27486.32
FRobyn Tibert320.43564.09
FJulie Carroll315.55478.89
FRenee Wheelock285.82395.27
FRuth Serafini278.86392.95
FKristin Mott273.03554.61
FChrista Cecere247.9461.98
FLisa Hayen227.79375.93
FKortney Maurer213.69453.42
FMaureen Harvey209.72369.91
FCaroline Duffy204.03368.01
FSabine Preisinger197.42298.71
FDanielle Carroll191.04363.68
FTina Akin186.68362.23
FJennifer Wiltse182.81291.4
FJennifer Prehn171.69285.84
FCambria Conlin164.16282.08
FLisa Wilson153.96351.32
FCarmen Kitts146.91348.97
FKathleen Robertson146.84348.95
FLisa Champeau143.09435.77
FAnne Gross142.04347.35

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MDavid Rothenburger475.32595.06
MJonathan Sushinsky446.51589.3
MEric Greene389.43497.36
MBrett Allendorf388.8577.76
MKen Shimada385.97577.19
MMatt Cecere376.36494.09
MBob Basse344.89486.22
MRick Edrich307.2561.44
MBrian Cheek3003100
MSteven Johnson289.96396.65
MBill Rodgers288.37472.09
MPaul Serafini280.98470.25
MRobert Kanieski275.55468.89
MDavid Hill273.05554.61
MMichael Cosper271.58467.9
MSeth Noone269.68553.94
MScott Newman256.06385.35
MColin McKenna246.09382.03
MStefan Kazmierski242.04380.68
MDan Cornell236.32378.77
MSreekanth Miryala234.77378.26
MJeffrey Browning234.2378.07
MEd Spree222.2455.55
MDan Shaw220.68455.17
MMichael Abbott219.57454.89

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRick EdrichM408.2581.640392
RRobyn TibertF369.62573.926366
RDavid HillM353.01570.64655
RKen ShimadaM350.28570.065259
RJonathan SushinskyM340.11568.024404
RAndrew GunznerM337.85484.466785
REd SpreeM333.09483.276801
RBrett AllendorfM330.05566.014673
RSteve BennettM326.9481.726783
RDavid RothenburgerM321.32564.264700
RTheresa JockersF316.41563.282276
RChrista CecereF310.64477.666790
RKortney MaurerF300.32475.086467
RBill RodgersM293.42473.355224
RJulie CarrollF289.59472.46796
RMatt CecereM285.15471.296784
RKristin MottF281.48556.36411
RBob BasseM274.51468.634886
RMichael AbbottM270.88467.726377
RMichael CosperM270.32467.586412
RDeb CunninghamF266.78466.73847
RSreekanth MiryalaM240.93380.316742
RSeth NooneM236.54547.316781
REric GreeneM236.22459.055008
RAshley PotrzebaF234.29458.576620
RSteven JohnsonM232.65377.556162
RSara FosterF231.27546.255886
RBrian BergevinM230.06376.694398
RScott McFarlaneM226.72456.684395
RMick VollmarM224.26456.074277
RJoel MasseyM224.15374.726798
RStefan KazmierskiM217.63372.545330
RScott NewmanM209.75369.925261
RCaroline DuffyF205.24368.416782
RJohn SheaM204.67451.175622
RDan ShawM203.7450.925257
RBruce WilsonM202.81367.65189
RLisa HayenF201.14367.056415
RHolly WhelanF201.03367.014761
RRobert KanieskiM192.9448.235876
RCameron McWilliamM192.23296.116771
RPaul SerafiniM190.44447.615838
RJacob SushinskyM189.07363.026788
RKathleen RobertsonF188.63362.886452
RMaureen HarveyF186.86362.296305
RKen TillisM181.77360.596603
RKen ApplegateM180.86445.220038
RDave CunninghamM180.34360.113846
RKerry BeebeF180.2360.073209
RRenee WheelockF178.48359.496474

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WMichael BlanchardM433.33586.670133
WJan HillF353.33488.334656
WJanet FairsF186.67362.221686
WEd GussieM126.67342.226546
WJohn LyleM601600897

.

5k Runners (coming shortly)

Nametime
Colton Gates20:34
Vincent Tyrone21:07
Sofie Hill28:10
Julie Hill28:11
Michael Hopkins28:23
Anne Gross31:35
Dennis Jouett35:03
John Eiler35:34
Julie Linkus35:42
Gabe Daily37:25
Isabella Daily37:26
Richard Friedmann41:43
Olga Hnizdil43:26
Hilarie Ryals43:36
John Calvin Lynn46:10
Shannon Shaw1:11:32

.

Related Images: