May 2012 Trophy Series Race – 5M at Stapleton Central Park

We had an lovely cool morning for the May Trophy Series race.  The previous evening’s rain cleared the air, and lots of people beat their predict times, always an indication of good running weather.  We saw over 100 people for the 5M Trophy Series and the 5k.  Thanks to Janet Fairs, Mike Blanchard, and their volunteer crew for running a good race.  Eric Greene posted the fast time for men, while Karen Voss did the same for the women.  Larry Loften, Julie Carroll, and Maria Dennis placed 1 – 2 – 3 in the Trophy Series results.

Pictures are online for your viewing pleasure.

 

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Loften, Larry363:590:42:120:46:118:263288.00111100.0057.243
2Carroll, Julie383:330:43:190:46:528:401191.0011299.0270.372
3Dennis, Maria3:330:47:220:50:559:2820102.0011298.0543.702
4Burtch, Shannon312:150:48:430:50:589:4551105.0011597.0731.032
5Haglund, Kelley269:180:42:230:51:418:29989.009896.1076.302
6Bergevin, Brian4216:080:35:400:51:487:081168.007995.1286.213
7Finch, Jack626:550:45:120:52:079:024596.0010494.1539.312
8Middleton, Pat595:410:46:280:52:099:1819100.0010793.1746.672
9Houlden, KC3714:470:37:240:52:117:291974.008392.2075.174
10Blanchette, Michael5514:260:37:540:52:207:352176.008491.2272.412
11Kitts, Carmen618:550:43:270:52:228:411392.009990.2464.444
12Olson, Jeffrey529:180:43:100:52:288:383891.009889.2748.975
13Insinger, Rob577:190:45:130:52:329:034696.0010388.2937.931
14Mudron, Larry708:070:44:290:52:368:544394.0010187.3242.072
15Knipps, Joy55-9:461:02:220:52:3612:2825135.0014086.3428.894
16Dailey, Peyton1217:440:34:580:52:427:00266.007485.3797.044
17Struble, Stephanie459:180:43:280:52:468:421492.009884.3961.484
18Mitchell, Leslie508:550:43:550:52:508:471593.009983.4158.522
19Voss, Karen4718:030:34:480:52:516:58165.007382.44100.005
20McKenna, Collin3418:580:33:570:52:556:47862.007081.4690.343
21Lubken, Link6315:480:37:090:52:577:261673.008080.4979.314
22Worrell, Jason2915:280:37:320:53:007:302074.008179.5173.794
23Cunningham, Dave5113:020:39:590:53:018:002482.008878.5468.283
24Melius, Jenny313:330:49:290:53:029:5421107.0011277.5640.744
25Applegate, Ken6316:080:37:120:53:207:261773.007976.5977.935
26Aguiniga, Jessica3211:350:41:460:53:218:21887.009275.6179.265
27Jockers, Brent6110:270:42:580:53:258:363790.009574.6350.345
28Couglin, Walt5015:280:38:030:53:317:372276.008173.6671.032
29Serafini, Paul4417:440:35:470:53:317:091269.007472.6884.835
30Totherow, Stacy11:570:41:370:53:348:19687.009171.7185.193
31Romero, Robert6511:120:42:230:53:358:293489.009370.7354.482
32Quispe, Michael4523:240:30:150:53:396:03348.005469.7697.245
33Akin, Tina508:550:44:470:53:428:571695.009968.7855.563
34Sibley, Ray576:060:47:380:53:449:3250103.0010667.8032.413
35McFarlane, Scott6112:190:41:250:53:448:172886.009066.8362.765
36Jockers, Theresa5017:060:36:420:53:487:20372.007665.8594.075
37Abeyta, Sarah378:550:45:000:53:559:001796.009964.8852.593
38Ryals, Hilarie39-19:021:13:020:54:0014:3627155.0015763.9022.963
39Shea, John5512:190:41:420:54:018:202987.009062.9361.384
40Shimada, Ken4016:470:37:140:54:017:271873.007761.9576.555
41Jeter, Luke383:070:50:560:54:0310:1154110.0011360.9826.903
42Allendorf, Brett4315:480:38:160:54:047:392377.008060.0069.662
43King, Ed5911:570:42:090:54:068:263188.009159.0258.624
44Griffin, Jack3611:120:42:560:54:088:353690.009358.0551.722
45Friedmann, Richard75-8:131:02:210:54:0812:2858135.0013757.0721.385
46Anderson, John6417:250:36:440:54:097:211572.007556.1080.692
47Mayhew, David4410:040:44:070:54:118:494193.009655.1244.831
48Newman, Scott4219:510:34:210:54:126:52964.006754.1588.975
49Cunningham, Deb5016:270:37:470:54:147:33475.007853.1791.112
50Knipps, Mike595:160:49:000:54:169:4853106.0010852.2028.285
51Shaw, Dan5218:210:35:570:54:187:111469.007251.2282.075
52Boisseau, Jay5311:120:43:130:54:258:393991.009350.2447.595
53Lee, Adam4018:400:35:480:54:287:101369.007149.2783.453
54Lucas-Roberts, Peter2925:320:28:560:54:285:47242.004548.2998.621
55Champeau, Lisa438:310:46:000:54:319:121898.0010047.3249.633
56Martinez, James5612:190:42:130:54:328:273388.009046.3455.863
57Duran, Tom647:190:47:160:54:359:2749102.0010345.3733.794
58Greene, Eric3225:580:28:370:54:355:43140.004344.39100.005
59Hess, Erin3613:020:41:350:54:378:19586.008843.4188.155
60Johnson, Steven2923:080:31:320:54:406:18653.005542.4493.104
61Kukel, Scott3823:530:30:480:54:416:10450.005241.4695.865
62Rothenburger, David4323:390:31:050:54:446:13551.005340.4994.485
63Martinez, Richard6513:450:41:000:54:458:122685.008639.5165.523
64Marshall, Katie2311:350:43:250:55:008:411292.009238.5467.414
65Basse, Bob5720:260:34:410:55:076:561065.006537.5687.594
66Arman, Jesse613:070:52:100:55:1710:2655113.0011336.5925.523
67Foster, Sara3613:020:42:240:55:268:291089.008835.6173.334
68Stedman, Jessie3913:450:41:410:55:268:20787.008634.6382.222
69Stedman, Chad4013:450:41:420:55:278:203087.008633.6660.002
70Hagburg, David3111:570:43:310:55:288:424092.009132.6846.213
71Kuck, Kerry5410:500:44:380:55:288:564495.009431.7140.694
72Johnson, Alan5114:060:41:230:55:298:172786.008530.7364.141
73Robinette, Ric5910:270:45:320:55:599:064796.009529.7636.555
74Maurer, Joe7:190:48:510:56:109:4652104.0010328.7829.665
75Feerst, Adam5223:390:32:320:56:116:30755.005327.8091.722
76Sullivan, Bryanne32-1:230:57:450:56:2211:3324124.0012326.8331.855
77Edrich, Rick5112:190:44:260:56:458:534292.009025.8543.452
78Loften, Miles82:150:54:360:56:5110:5556117.0011524.8824.142
79Donovan, Lucy441:480:55:290:57:1711:0622121.0011623.9037.781
80Kanieski, Robert3516:080:42:260:58:348:293581.007922.9353.104
81DeFelice, Paul3821:330:40:591:02:328:122562.006121.9566.904
82Withrow, Renee541:481:07:321:09:2013:3026145.0011620.9825.931

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Blanchard, Michael506:060:47:560:54:029:35103.00106100.004
2Guiff, Ed68-6:421:00:470:54:0512:09132.0013473.332
3Hill, Jan540:000:54:110:54:1110:50118.0012046.675

.

New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RMcDonald, Kent380:48:282:150:46:139:154899.0060.0035.17
RCreighton, Jill0:57:060:540:56:1211:1423122.0060.0034.81
RSantillian, Federico301:01:430:001:01:4312:2157134.0060.0022.76

.

Non-Members

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Dawn SimpsonR0:52:074:500:47:179:27
Roger HildenR0:52:104:500:47:209:28
Ted ItsovR0:53:0015:070:37:537:35

.

5k Runners

NameGenderTimePace
David KahnM24:48.008:00.0
Heidi HaggenjosF26:05.008:24.8
Pat AndersonF26:28.208:32.3
Jay McFarlandM29:16.709:26.7
Lee BengstonM29:32.709:31.8
Dawn MohattF30:14.309:45.3
Jody DebsF31:04.510:01.4
Beth McFarlandF33:33.410:49.5
Holly RomeroF33:39.110:51.3
Nicollette McDonaldF36:04.711:38.3
Autumn MejiaF39:51.212:51.4
Blake GigiolioM40:59.313:13.3
Cherry HussF41:29.213:23.0
Julie Rae GraceF43:49.414:08.2
John Calvin LynnM45:03.814:32.2

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FKaren Voss495.68599.14
FTheresa Jockers477.98595.60
FErin Hess430.86586.17
FPeyton Dailey377.19494.30
FJessica Aguiniga344.35568.87
FKatie Marshall296.82474.21
FSara Foster291.55472.89
FBonnie Keefe281.23393.74
FStacy Totherow259.52386.51
FStephanie Struble247.31461.83
FCarmen Kitts242.89460.72
FSarah Abeyta186.59362.20
FJennifer Lallier178.68359.56
FJenny Melius177.10444.27
FBryanne Sullivan174.55534.91
FKimala Burcar172.93286.47
FMicol Rothman-Haji172.46286.23
FLisa Champeau168.66356.22
FJessie Stedman166.98283.49
FTina Akin164.33354.78
FSarah Skarie160.70280.35
FAngela Stevens156.89278.45
FKelley Haglund152.51276.26
FDeb Cunningham134.27267.13
FJitka O'Farrell131.72265.86

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene495.52599.10
MDavid Rothenburger475.40595.08
MScott Kukel455.65591.13
MMichael Quispe449.11589.82
MScott Newman433.41586.68
MDan Shaw384.86576.97
MPaul Serafini382.34576.47
MSteven Johnson377.51494.38
MKen Shimada374.43574.89
MKen Applegate369.31573.86
MBob Basse358.24489.56
MPaul DeFelice333.94483.48
MJoseph Black303.04475.76
MCarl Mather291.47397.16
MLink Lubken285.28471.32
MTim Gentry278.23392.74
MScott McFarlane275.34555.07
MRobert Sanchez271.73467.93
MKC Houlden270.57467.64
MKevin Sheen267.28389.09
MGary Black258.49386.16
MJason Worrell251.62462.91
MColin Whitmore251.20462.80
MLarry Steller248.26382.75
MAdam Lee245.34381.78

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RJessica AguinigaF390.60578.126219
RKen ShimadaM364.09572.825259
RRichard FriedmannM355.87571.170478
RJoe MaurerM351.30570.266198
RPaul SerafiniM348.82569.765838
RMichael QuispeM344.84568.974947
RKaren VossF342.01568.402959
RDavid RothenburgerM336.91567.384700
RJason WorrellM329.43482.366232
RErin HessF328.83565.776215
RJay BoisseauM328.07565.614421
RScott McFarlaneM325.63565.134395
RKen ApplegateM321.25564.250038
RScott NewmanM319.43563.895261
RMike KnippsM318.39563.680785
RKC HouldenM317.41479.356196
RColin WhitmoreM306.01476.504958
RJoseph BlackM302.76475.695181
RTheresa JockersF302.26560.452276
RMitch ChesbroM294.60473.654386
RJeffrey OlsonM294.39558.882525
RCarmen KittsF290.06472.524036
RJoy KnippsF284.96471.244074
RMel BefusM284.17471.045495
RStephanie StrubleF279.07469.774397
RBrent JockersM275.87555.170701
RDan ShawM274.36554.875257
RJenny MeliusF271.17467.796216
RJohn SheaM265.47466.375622
RSara FosterF261.22465.315886
RKerry KuckM259.98464.995226
REric GreeneM257.97551.595008
RScott KukelM249.30549.864160
RKatie MarshallF249.27462.323288
RGary BlackM244.61381.543194
RLink LubkenM244.48461.126088
RPeyton DaileyF242.03460.515744
RSteven JohnsonM238.01459.506162
REd KingM236.64459.163315
RCarl MatherM226.28375.435121
RDave BlackM225.89456.473193
RJennifer LallierF225.35375.125906
RStacy TotherowF224.31374.776199
RRobert SanchezM224.17456.045891
RDavid HillM221.36373.794655
RBrian BergevinM218.07372.694398
RBob BasseM217.10454.284886
RCollin McKennaM216.87372.295837
RSarah AbeytaF213.97371.326227
RJohn SmithM213.39371.135788

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WMichael BlanchardM380.00495.000133
WJan HillF326.67565.334656
WEd GuiffM113.33256.674226
WJanet FairsF100.001100.001686

.