RESULTS!! February 2017 Trophy Series

What a great running day.  Nice cool start, good sun and finishing at the Platte River Bar and Grill is tough to beat and around 125 of you agreed with us.  We had some strong running performances, then all enjoyed coming in for chips and a drink at the PRBG.  Nice!

Mike Quispe won the 5k race, with Chris Martinez second and Noah Turbyfill third.  In our 7M race, Steve Hunt came in first, with Matt Diaz and Ben Dugas coming in 2nd and 3rd.  In the Race Walker category, Jan Hill won, followed by Mike Blanchard.  Our fastest runners for the day were Jayme Brindle and Eric Greene.

Thanks to Michael Blanchette and Ken Shimada for directing our race – great course markings and lots of fun raffle gear.  Thanks, too, to our friends at PRBG for letting us register and finish our race at the bar.  That is a great treat, and we’re always treated so nicely.  Roadrunners, make sure to visit other times and thank these folks!

Race Details

Date:   Sunday February 12. 
Location:  Platte River Bar and Grill in Littleton on Santa Fe south of Bowles.
Google Link: https://goo.gl/maps/Gv86Xshgh542


Photos on RMRR Facebook – Feb 2016 Gallery

.

Results

.

5k Runners

 NameTimePace
1Mike Quispe19:2606:16
2Chris Martinez21:1406:51
3Noah Turbyfill20:4706:42
4Keith Morgan21:5107:03
5Paul DeFelice21:5407:04
6Ryan Dunning23:0107:25
7Elise Landreaux24:1307:49
8Jim Martinez26:4508:38
9David Kahn27:0408:44
10Cori Diekmeier27:3308:53
11Bruce Wilson27:4108:56
12Ellie Ross27:4408:57
13Steve Iguchi27:5309:00
14Francesca Tronchin28:1309:06
15Llanira Duenas28:5309:19
16Cece Iguchi29:0809:24
17Allison Crider30:1609:46
18Kent Crider30:1709:46
19CJ Dedios30:2209:48
20Chris Nutsch30:3709:53
21Taylor Benton30:5910:00
22Alison Tobin31:0810:03
23Jackie Kus32:5110:36
24Ken Fleischhacker33:0310:40
25Kristin Alexander33:3510:50
26Dean Hess33:4210:52
27Becky Ross34:2911:07
28Larry Nutsch34:3011:08
29Todd Dunning34:3911:11
30Samatha Hunt36:5711:55
31Bennett Dugas38:0612:17
32Bryce Alexander38:3312:26
33Hazel Dugas38:3912:28
34Ruth Serafini38:4012:28
35Janet Fairs40:2913:04
36Reyna Dugas41:3113:24
37Hilarie Ryals42:2613:41
38Pam Dailey44:5214:28
39Jessica Dugas45:5914:50
40Olga Hnizdil46:2014:57
41Ed Gussie47:1015:13
42John Calvin Lynn48:5815:48
43Shannon Shaw56:1318:08
44Sandy Johnson1:00:0219:22
45Linda Wilson1:00:0419:23
46Angela Hamel1:05:2521:06

.

TS Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Hunt, Steve07:321:06:351:14:079:3140100108100402
2Diaz, Matt22:380:51:511:14:297:2413708098.8181.542
3Dugas, Benjamin18:100:57:261:15:368:1223828997.6166.152
4Sanchez, Robert4416:360:59:501:16:268:3330879296.4255.382
5Scott, Nikki16:360:59:541:16:308:339879295.2273.332
6Smith, John6519:110:57:251:16:368:1222828794.0367.692
7Hill, David6519:420:57:071:16:498:1021818692.8469.232
8Shaw, Dan5720:420:56:161:16:588:0219808491.6472.311
9Beebe, Kerry6203:131:13:471:17:0010:321811211590.4543.332
10Batz, Dylan2418:410:58:231:17:048:2026848889.2561.541
11Pilkington, Joshua3609:320:43:371:17:096:142495488.0698.461
12Koster, Maranke4120:120:57:021:17:148:096818586.8783.332
13Marshall, Katie2809:551:07:301:17:259:391210110485.6763.332
14Maurer, Kortney3002:351:14:591:17:3410:431911411684.48402
15Preisinger, Sebastian6001:250:52:101:17:357:2714717483.28801
16Preisinger, Sabine4801:520:51:481:17:407:242707382.0996.672
17Mather, Carl5206:300:47:221:17:526:465596280.993.852
18Mitchell, Joe18:100:59:451:17:558:3229878979.756.922
19Novak, Louis16:041:01:531:17:578:5034919378.5149.231
20Brindle, Jayme06:060:48:001:18:066:511616377.311001
21Serafini, Paul4918:100:59:571:18:078:3431878976.1253.852
22Edrich, Rick5617:071:01:041:18:118:4333899174.9350.772
23Rodgers, Bill5919:420:58:341:18:168:2227848673.73602
24Ross, Jeff4705:170:49:001:18:177:008636572.5489.231
25Hopkins, Michael4703:370:50:431:18:207:1510676971.3486.152
26Heslinga, Tina10:301:07:541:18:249:421310210370.15601
27Turbyfill, Ryan3808:260:45:591:18:256:344555768.9695.382
28Gunzner, Andrew2822:100:56:171:18:278:0220808167.7670.771
29Hogg, Scott4803:370:50:581:18:357:1712686966.5783.082
30Reilly, Robert6209:551:08:441:18:399:494410310465.3733.851
31Shea, John5909:191:09:291:18:489:564510510564.1832.312
32Cunningham, Deb5523:070:55:491:18:567:585797962.9986.672
33Kelling, Patrick3511:391:07:251:19:049:384110110161.7938.462
34Kanieski, Robert3900:310:54:461:19:177:4918767660.673.852
35Look, Harley20:120:59:151:19:278:2828868559.458.462
36Ross, Beth4600:580:54:351:19:337:483767558.2193.332
37Newman, Scott4703:110:52:301:19:417:3016717057.0176.922
38Janecek, Wade06:300:49:171:19:477:029646255.8287.691
39Halverson, Andrew2812:160:43:381:19:546:143494654.6396.921
40Dailey, Scott5107:400:48:161:19:566:546605953.4392.312
41Applegate, Ken6819:111:00:451:19:568:4132898752.2452.311
42Wiegler, Steven16:361:03:401:20:169:0636949251.0446.151
43Robinette, Ric6408:441:11:381:20:2210:144810710649.8527.692
44Kitts, Carmen6501:571:18:281:20:2511:132111911748.6633.331
45Rothenburger, David4805:420:50:441:20:267:1511656447.4684.622
46Finch, Emily3205:061:15:211:20:2710:462011311246.2736.672
47Williams, Laurie19:111:01:211:20:328:4610908745.07701
48Greene, Eric3613:510:42:461:20:376:071424143.881002
49Petersen, Dale6012:461:08:081:20:549:44421009942.6936.922
50Olson, Jeffrey5708:081:12:531:21:0110:254910810741.4926.152
51Cecere, Matthew3908:260:48:381:21:046:577585740.390.772
52Cunningham, Dave5623:070:58:011:21:088:1725807939.163.082
53King, Ed6423:350:57:341:21:098:1324827837.9164.621
54Browning, Jeff4420:421:02:001:22:428:5135858436.7247.692
55Abbott, Michael4718:101:04:441:22:549:1537968935.5244.621
56Downing, Kevin5209:551:13:051:23:0010:265010610434.3324.621
57Olson, Matt05:170:53:441:23:017:4117666533.1375.382
58Kuck, Kerry5912:131:11:101:23:2310:104610110031.9430.772
59Tripp, Charles13:531:11:131:25:0610:1047989730.7529.232
60Reddy, Heather47-3:201:28:311:25:1112:392212712529.55301
61Spree, Ed3819:421:05:381:25:209:2339878628.3641.542
62Look, Susan12:131:13:311:25:4410:301710110027.1646.672
63Bengston, Lee7900:001:28:271:28:2712:385112212025.9723.081
64Mitchell, Krista17:071:13:311:30:3810:3016929124.78502
65Tibert, Robyn3519:111:12:001:31:1110:1715888723.5853.332
66Maurer, Joe5709:551:28:531:38:4812:425210610422.3921.541
67Lake, Courtney26-6:461:45:591:39:1315:082413113021.1923.332

.

TS Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS Pts
1Jan Hill59-4:421:22:041:17:2211:43125127100
2Michael Blanchard552:351:17:331:20:0811:0511711660

.

New Members

NAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
Flynn, Erin01:14:0819:1100:54:5707:514776090
Lam, Chewey01:17:1612:1301:05:0309:1838976043.08
Braun, George01:17:3601:2500:52:1107:2715716078.46
Stevens, Cheryl01:17:5408:4401:09:1009:53141046056.67
Drechsel, Kimberly01:17:5818:4100:59:1708:287866080
Diaz, Emily01:18:1418:4100:59:3308:308866076.67
Fier, Kaitlin01:18:2812:1301:06:1509:2811996066.67
Drechsel, Randy01:27:0618:4101:08:2509:46431036035.38
Farmer, Sara01:36:1200:0001:36:1213:45231446026.67

.

Guest Runners

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Lauren BlanchetteR01:15:3917:3900:58:0008:17
Lance CorringtonR01:17:3019:4200:57:4808:15
Julie Ryan-KramekR01:17:5302:1900:51:3407:22
Cheryl TorainR01:20:5001:5701:18:5311:16
Kerrys GuideR01:23:2112:1301:11:0810:10

.

YTD Trophy Series – Runners

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RRobert SanchezM190.45295.225891
RJohn SmithM185.67292.845788
RJoe MitchellM166.57283.286923
RRick EdrichM164.18282.090392
RSteve HuntM1602807152
RDavid HillM159.4279.74655
RMatt DiazM158.81279.47150
RDeb CunninghamF158.21279.13847
RBenjamin DugasM157.61278.817149
RBeth RossF151.04275.526907
RRyan TurbyfillM149.85274.936460
RNikki ScottF149.85274.936957
RRobert KanieskiM146.27273.135876
RKortney MaurerF143.88271.946467
RDale PetersenM140.3270.151119
RCarl MatherM139.1269.555121
RSabine PreisingerF139.1269.556672
RBill RodgersM137.91268.965224
RKerry BeebeF136.72268.363209
RScott NewmanM136.72268.365261
RPaul SerafiniM129.55264.785838
RScott HoggM127.16263.585078
RKatie MarshallF124.78262.393288
RScott DaileyM122.39261.195880
RHarley LookM121.19260.66921
RMichael HopkinsM121.19260.66477
REric GreeneM116.42258.215008
RMaranke KosterF111.64255.826568
RJohn SheaM104.48252.245622
RDavid RothenburgerM103.28251.644700
RDave CunninghamM102.09251.043846
RAbby MacLeanF10011006926
RSandra LeBlancF98.81198.817051
RBruce WilsonM96.42196.425189
RPatrick KellingM94.93247.466325
RDan ShawM91.64191.645257
RMatthew BrandM90.45190.457134
RDylan BatzM89.25189.256883
RBob BasseM88.06188.064886
RJoshua PilkingtonM88.06188.066538
RMatthew CecereM85.37242.696784
RTim GentryM84.48184.483975
RAdam FeerstM83.28183.283312
RSebastian PreisingerM83.28183.286671
RJeffrey OlsonM82.99241.492525
RMark HassemanM82.09182.096692
REmily FinchF81.79240.94020
RMatt OlsonM80.6240.36922
RDeserae JuarezF78.51178.516969
RLouis NovakM78.51178.516914

.

YTD Trophy Series – Race Walkers

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WJan HillF20021004656
WMichael BlanchardM1202600133

.

YTD Fast Female

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FBeth Ross193.33296.67
FSabine Preisinger193.03296.52
FDeb Cunningham179.39289.7
FNikki Scott155.15277.58
FRobyn Tibert127.88263.94
FKatie Marshall123.33261.67
FKrista Mitchell120.91260.45
FMaranke Koster117.88258.94
FSusan Look113.94256.97
FJayme Brindle1001100
FErin Flynn90190
FAbby MacLean89.09189.09
FDeserae Juarez85.45185.45
FKortney Maurer81.82240.91
FKerry Beebe81.52240.76
FKimberly Drechsel80180
FJessica Aguiniga78.18178.18
FEmily Diaz76.67176.67
FLaurie Williams70170
FEmily Finch67.58233.79
FKaitlin Fier66.67166.67
FLynn Henderson63.64163.64
FTina Heslinga60160
FCheryl Stevens56.67156.67
FCori Diekmeier56.36156.36

.

YTD Fast Male

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene2002100
MRyan Turbyfill193.96296.98
MCarl Mather189.56294.78
MScott Dailey186.59293.3
MMatthew Cecere179.34289.67
MDavid Rothenburger168.9284.45
MScott Hogg163.08281.54
MMichael Hopkins161.87280.93
MScott Newman159.78279.89
MMatt Diaz154.4277.2
MMatt Olson153.96276.98
MRobert Kanieski150.99275.49
MDave Cunningham133.08266.54
MJohn Smith131.98265.99
MDavid Hill129.23264.62
MBenjamin Dugas123.3261.65
MHarley Look121.32260.66
MBill Rodgers118.57259.29
MJoe Mitchell118.35259.18
MRobert Sanchez108.24254.12
MRick Edrich105.05252.53
MPaul Serafini103.85251.92
MJeff Browning103.41251.7
MJoshua Pilkington98.46198.46
MBrandon Rockwood97.14197.14

.