RESULTS!! February 2016 Trophy Series

Well, Valentine’s Day treated our RMRR runners well.  We had wonderful weather and a big turnout for the February 7M and 5k races at the Platte River Bar and Grill.  We had some strong running performances, then all enjoyed coming in for chips and a drink at the PRBG.  Nice!

Noah Turbyfill won the 5k race, followed by Clint Gersabeck and Paul DeFelice.  In our 7M race, Heather Reddy came in first, with Angela Stevens and Maureen Harvey coming in 2nd and 3rd.  In the Race Walker category, Janet Fairs won, followed by Mike Blanchard and Jan Hill.  Finally, with lots of speedy people out there, Sabine Preisinger and Eric Greene were our fast runners of the day.

We had a fantastic turnout of over 120 runners, and lots of people enjoyed the great food at Platte River, who were fantastic hosts.  Thanks PRBG – you folks rock!

 

Race Details

Date:   Sunday February 14.  We’re running a week later because we all watched the BRONCOS WIN THE SUPER BOWL!
Location:  Platte River Bar and Grill in Littleton on Santa Fe south of Bowles.
Google Link: https://goo.gl/maps/Gv86Xshgh542


Photos on RMRR Facebook – Feb 2016 Gallery

.

Results

.

5k Runners

PlaceNameTimePace
1Noah Turbyfill21:4307:00
2Clint Gersabeck22:0107:06
3Paul DeFelice23:2407:33
4Robert Romero23:4207:39
5Jessica Praska24:5708:03
6Cori Diekmeier25:2608:12
7Bob Gersabeck26:2708:32
8Alex Navarro26:4808:39
9Sarah Zavala26:5608:41
10Sheridan Murphy27:2408:50
11Jim Lenyo28:4909:18
12Ed Youngberg28:5309:19
13Leslie Mitchell29:0809:24
14Jack Finch30:3309:51
15Ken Fleischhacker30:5109:57
16Crystal Littrell31:2410:08
17Christa Cecere32:1610:25
18Rariel Walker32:4310:33
19Rebecca Walker32:4710:35
20Matthew Trujillo32:5310:36
21Rebecca Brown33:3510:50
22Liz Brown33:4010:52
23Therese Jones33:4310:53
24Tyler Herrera34:1211:02
25Shannon Morgan35:4311:31
26John Eiler36:0711:39
27Holly Romero39:0212:35
28Nick Kramer39:4312:49
29Zach Rios40:4213:08
30Lori Herrera42:3613:45
31Ashley Cordoba43:3114:02
32Olga Hnizdil47:1715:15
33Hilarie Ryals47:1915:16
34John Lynn47:4815:25
35Stacy Hogg48:1815:35
36Zac Kovacs50:2516:16
37Jennifer Kovacs50:2716:16
38Danielle Trujillo58:4818:58

.

TS Runners

PlaceNAMEAGETIMEPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Reddy, Heather461:26:2112:202713114210028.282
2Stevens, Angela451:03:129:0289310498.9380.691
3Harvey, Maureen581:08:149:451310210897.8766.92
4Mitchell, Joe1:06:289:30399910496.844.732
5Preisinger, Sebastian590:50:597:1711687495.7385.452
6Kazmierski, Stefan600:51:397:2314697594.6781.092
7Scheid, John1:00:388:4027899393.662.182
8Kanieski, Robert380:51:547:2516707592.5378.182
9Basse, Bob610:50:507:1610687291.4786.912
10Look, Harley1:04:069:0935959890.450.552
11Mather, Carl510:46:136:366566089.3392.731
12Tripp, Charles1:02:438:5833929588.2753.452
13Chesbro, Mitch571:25:2812:135312913187.224.362
14Look, Susan1:08:109:441210210486.1369.662
15Greene, Eric350:40:395:481394285.071002
16Turbyfill, Ryan370:45:296:30454568495.641
17Rothenburger, David470:45:316:305545682.9394.182
18Daly, John301:00:168:3726888981.8763.641
19Carter, JoEllen531:08:449:491410310480.864.142
20Nelson, Greg521:02:058:5228919279.7360.731
21Akin, Tina541:06:359:311110010078.6772.411
22Wheelock, Renee310:53:027:352737377.697.242
23Newman, Scott460:51:457:2415707076.5379.642
24Hogg, Scott470:51:207:2012696975.47842
25Daniels, John510:56:218:0317808074.476.732
26Preisinger, Sabine470:51:247:211696973.331002
27Halverson, Andrew270:44:276:213515172.2797.092
28Cunningham, Deb540:53:457:413747471.294.482
29Applegate, Ken671:02:358:5631929270.1356.362
30Cunningham, Dave550:56:398:0618808069.0775.272
31Mudron, Larry731:09:259:55421041046840.361
32McFarlane, Scott641:05:319:2236989766.9349.092
33Quispe, Michael490:43:416:142494765.8798.551
34Bergevin, Brian460:58:568:2524858464.866.552
35Maurer, Kortney291:13:1910:282011111063.7347.592
36Koster, Maranke400:58:018:174838262.6791.722
37Aguiniga, Jessica361:17:5011:072411811761.636.551
38Dailey, Scott500:46:486:418575560.5389.821
39Sanchez, Robert431:03:269:0434949259.47521
40Mott, Kristin391:11:3910:141910710658.450.342
41Beebe, Kerry611:15:2210:462311311257.3339.312
42Olson, Matt300:57:528:1620818056.2772.362
43Smith, John640:59:318:3025868355.265.091
44Hopkins, Michael460:57:308:1319797854.1373.822
45Johnson, Keith540:46:276:387575053.0791.271
46Serafini, Paul480:57:538:162179785270.912
47Struble, Stephanie491:06:339:3010969550.9375.172
48Shea, John581:05:339:2237949349.8747.642
49Hasseman, Mark601:05:379:2238959348.846.181
50Tibert, Robyn341:02:038:526878647.7386.212
51Baca, Peggy Sue511:18:3811:142611911546.6731.031
52Scheibe, Charles611:11:0210:094310310245.638.912
53Lenyo, Melissa261:02:338:567928644.5383.451
54Cecere, Matt380:48:246:559545343.4788.362
55Shaklee, Nicole521:15:1310:452210910842.442.072
56Kumpf, Howard741:20:3211:304911711641.3330.182
57Spree, Ed370:58:268:2122757440.2769.452
58Cosper, Michael441:02:198:5429838239.259.272
59Gunzner, Andrew271:02:208:5430858238.1357.821
60Bennett, Steve641:11:3110:13451009937.07362
61Kuck, Kerry581:13:2210:29461041023634.551
62Lake, Courtney251:37:4213:572814613934.9325.521
63Mair, James1:07:209:3740929033.8743.271
64Edrich, Rick551:02:418:5732818032.854.912
65Johnson, Kathy541:09:5910:00181059431.7353.11
66Blanchette, Michael590:58:568:2523777030.67681
67Maurer, Joe561:28:2512:385412412329.622.912
68Gentry, Tim530:51:377:2213625028.5382.551
69Bengston, Lee781:21:1011:365011211127.4728.732
70Robinette, Ric631:21:2211:375211111026.425.822
71Olson, Jeffrey561:15:4010:4947999825.3333.092
72Hill, David641:07:539:4241818024.2741.822
73Petersen, Dale591:18:5411:1648999823.231.642
74Serafini, Ruth361:14:4510:4121797822.1344.832
75Sibley, Ray611:33:2313:205510910221.0721.451

.

TS Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Fairs, Janet72-14:001:30:581:16:5813:001371401002
2Blanchard, Michael54-3:201:21:001:17:4011:34123125802
3Hill, Jan58-3:201:21:271:18:0711:38124125602
4Gussie, Ed74-24:031:42:241:18:2114:38152153402

.

New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RWood, Melissa1:08:540:001:08:549:51151046061.38
RColestock, Jennifer1:09:100:001:09:109:53161046058.62
RSponenberg, Erika1:09:330:001:09:339:56171056055.86
RScott, Nikki1:10:318:441:01:478:505916088.97
RSmith, LaSalle1:15:203:511:11:2910:13441086037.45
RMitchell, Krista1:16:249:551:06:299:309996077.93
RJuarez, Deserae1:19:481:571:17:5111:07251186033.79
RRosario, Reinaldo1:21:190:001:21:1911:37511236027.27
RKramer, Laura281:47:550:001:47:5515:25291596022.76

.

Guest Runners

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
dropped runner no scoreR0:59:250:000:59:258:29
John VictoriaR1:17:1031:170:45:536:33
Shawn SusserR1:18:1628:280:49:487:07
Alexander JohnsonR1:18:2127:370:50:447:15
Greg ThompsonR1:23:4133:100:50:317:13
Kerry`s GuideR1:24:2511:041:13:2110:29
Becca DummerR1:37:440:001:37:4413:58

.

YTD Trophy Series – Runners

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RMaureen HarveyF191.71295.866305
RMitch ChesbroM187.2293.64386
RCharles TrippM178.42289.216772
RSebastian PreisingerM172.35286.176671
REric GreeneM165.37282.695008
RBrian BergevinM161.11280.554398
RStefan KazmierskiM158.97279.495330
RJoe MitchellM156.8278.46923
RKen ApplegateM156.59278.30038
RDavid RothenburgerM154.63277.314700
RScott McFarlaneM154.63277.314395
RScott HoggM154.54277.275078
RDeb CunninghamF153.97276.983847
RJohn ScheidM153.6276.86924
RHarley LookM150.4275.26921
RScott NewmanM149.46274.735261
RMaranke KosterF147.9273.956568
RSabine PreisingerF147.49273.746672
RSusan LookF146.13273.076920
RBob BasseM145.93272.964886
RRobert KanieskiM145.76272.885876
RJoEllen CarterF140.8270.46903
RJohn DanielsM137.48268.746891
RKerry BeebeF135.18267.593209
RDave CunninghamM129.68264.843846
RCharles ScheibeM129.6264.85300
RMichael HopkinsM129.52264.766477
RAndrew HalversonM127.96263.986857
RHeather ReddyF121.23260.624679
RStephanie StrubleF118.93259.474397
RKristin MottF117.78258.896411
RMatt OlsonM116.27258.136922
RRenee WheelockF106.22253.116474
RHoward KumpfM103.18251.590815
RNicole ShakleeF100.55250.286577
RPaul SerafiniM99.08249.545838
RAngela StevensF98.93198.935990
RAnne GibbsF98.77198.776792
RKortney MaurerF98.5249.256467
RRick EdrichM98.34249.170392
RJames WorthenM97.54197.546892
RRic RobinetteM95.63247.821196
RSeth NooneM95.08195.086781
RJeff RossM92.62192.626904
RAdam LeeM91.38191.384264
RCarl MatherM89.33189.335121
REd YoungbergM88.92188.925061
RJohn SheaM88.33244.165622
RRyan TurbyfillM841846460
REd SpreeM83.65241.836801

.

YTD Trophy Series – Race Walkers

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve Points
WJanet FairsF2002100
WMichael BlanchardM160280
WJan HillF120260
WEd GussieM80240

.

YTD Fast Female

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FSabine Preisinger2002100
FDeb Cunningham188.56294.28
FRenee Wheelock182.43291.21
FMaranke Koster179.87289.94
FRobyn Tibert162.5281.25
FStephanie Struble148.51274.25
FSusan Look131.14265.57
FJoEllen Carter128.58264.29
FMaureen Harvey122.45261.23
FRuth Serafini115.2257.6
FKristin Mott108.86254.43
FBeth Ross97.04197.04
FNicole Shaklee94.66247.33
FKortney Maurer91.29245.64
FTheresa Jockers91.11191.11
FNikki Scott88.97188.97
FKerry Beebe85.98242.99
FMelissa Lenyo83.45183.45
FSara Foster82.22182.22
FAngela Stevens80.69180.69
FCori Diekmeier79.26179.26
FKrista Mitchell77.93177.93
FTina Akin72.41172.41
FTina Heslinga67.41167.41
FMelissa Wood61.38161.38

.

YTD Fast Male

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene2002100
MAndrew Halverson195.58297.79
MDavid Rothenburger191.16295.58
MMatt Cecere177.8288.9
MScott Hogg171.92285.96
MSebastian Preisinger168.85284.43
MBob Basse168.8284.4
MScott Newman166.05283.03
MStefan Kazmierski161.47280.73
MRobert Kanieski157.05278.52
MJohn Daniels152.58276.29
MMichael Hopkins151.18275.59
MMatt Olson146.7273.35
MDave Cunningham143.57271.79
MEd Spree142.28271.14
MPaul Serafini134.68267.34
MBrian Bergevin128.81264.4
MRick Edrich124.72262.36
MMichael Cosper113.99256.99
MJohn Scheid113.88256.94
MKen Applegate109.57254.79
MCharles Tripp102.13251.07
MDavid Hill99.55249.78
MMichael Quispe98.55198.55
MRyan Turbyfill95.64195.64

.