RMRR September 2012 Trophy Series Results

Lovely morning for a nice run on the Platte trail at Trailhead Park.  We had about 75 people out to run the 8M and 5k.  Thanks to race director David Rothenburger and all the volunteers!

Pictures are also online for your viewing pleasure.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Serafini, Paul4530:210:54:071:24:286:46758.0072100.0087.037
2Foster, Sara3719:451:07:581:27:438:30585.009198.1870.917
3Applegate, Ken6428:161:00:171:28:337:321471.007696.3671.899
4Olson, Jeffrey5317:551:10:411:28:368:502690.009494.5545.959
5Watson, Scott4318:321:10:111:28:438:462489.009392.7350.274
6Cunningham, Deb5027:451:00:591:28:447:37472.007790.9178.186
7Anderson, John6428:480:59:581:28:467:301270.007589.0976.226
8Jockers, Theresa5129:190:59:551:29:147:29270.007487.2792.738
9Kuck, Kerry5522:431:06:331:29:168:192083.008685.4558.928
10Shaw, Dan5330:210:59:281:29:497:261069.007283.6480.549
11Hutcheon, David3825:001:05:101:30:108:091880.008281.8263.245
12Carroll, Julie3919:451:10:381:30:238:50790.009180.0056.363
13Steinhauser, Ed4338:160:52:081:30:246:31353.005578.1895.683
14Newman, Scott4232:500:57:381:30:287:12965.006776.3682.709
15Greene, Eric3243:180:47:131:30:315:54140.004274.55100.009
16Kahn, David4322:081:08:381:30:468:352286.008772.7354.595
17Shimada, Ken4029:191:01:291:30:487:411573.007470.9169.739
18Knipps, Mike608:421:22:131:30:5510:1733108.0010869.0930.819
19Johnson, Steven3038:410:52:151:30:566:32453.005467.2793.518
20Lubken, Link6328:161:02:521:31:087:511776.007665.4565.418
21Mather, Carl4838:160:52:591:31:156:37655.005563.6489.195
22Houlden, KC3729:191:01:581:31:177:451674.007461.8267.578
23Rothenburger, David4438:410:52:411:31:226:35554.005460.0091.359
24Bearss, Joseph4225:341:05:501:31:248:141981.008158.1861.083
25Friedmann, Richard76-11:551:43:211:31:2612:5537135.0013556.3622.168
26Donovan, Lucy45-2:171:33:531:31:3611:4411124.0012354.5527.274
27Robinette, Ric6014:441:16:541:31:389:3732100.009952.7332.979
28Bergevin, Brian4331:510:59:471:31:387:281170.006950.9178.385
29Totherow, Stacy22:081:09:531:32:018:44688.008749.0963.647
30Sanchez, Robert4022:081:10:101:32:188:462388.008747.2752.438
31Kazmierski, Stefan5732:211:00:051:32:267:311370.006845.4574.055
32Akin, Tina5115:231:17:061:32:299:38899.009843.6449.096
33Dailey, Peyton1233:190:59:271:32:467:26168.006641.82100.007
34Jockers, Brent6218:321:14:311:33:039:192894.009340.0041.628
35Edrich, Rick5217:551:15:161:33:119:252996.009438.1839.464
36Kukel, Scott3841:280:51:561:33:246:29248.004736.3697.849
37Martinez, Richard6523:181:10:181:33:368:472587.008534.5548.116
38McFarlane, Scott6122:081:11:291:33:378:562788.008732.7343.789
39Mudron, Larry7017:171:16:251:33:429:333198.009530.9135.144
40Boisseau, Jay5320:211:15:371:35:589:273091.009029.0937.309
41Maurer, Joe11:261:25:271:36:5310:4134105.0010427.2728.659
42Jeter, Luke389:231:28:411:38:0411:0536108.0010725.4524.327
43Duran, Tom6414:441:26:011:40:4510:4535102.009923.6426.496
44Ingarfield, Lisa3516:391:25:201:41:5910:40997.009621.8241.823

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Blanchard, Michael5110:451:21:181:32:0310:10106.00105100.007
2Guiff, Ed68-11:551:44:061:32:1113:01136.0013560.006

.

New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RResman, Mike1:24:5829:190:55:396:57861.0060.0084.86
RSchroeder, Karen1:27:2827:121:00:167:32371.0060.0085.45
RSowa, Angela291:28:211:301:26:5110:5110114.0060.0034.55
RConlin, Jared311:29:2420:571:08:278:332186.0060.0056.76

.

Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Andrew FieldsR1:24:1030:510:53:196:40
Mike JezierR1:25:3110:451:14:469:21
Dan CornellR1:26:2130:510:55:306:56
Grace DyckR1:26:3010:451:15:459:28
Andrew CoatsR1:29:1622:431:06:338:19
Jeff DuranR1:34:1430:211:03:537:59
Kourtney MaurerR1:36:5411:261:25:2810:41
Vici DehaanR1:45:590:001:45:5913:15

.

5k

NameTimePace
Mark Erickson20:50.8906:43.51
Robert Whittemore22:16.7507:11.21
Dave Cunningham23:48.5307:40.82
Robert Kanieski25:12.2008:07.81
Pat Anderson25:46.0208:18.72
Chris Stern26:45.6108:37.94
Kent McDonald27:08.9708:45.47
Tina Cline29:43.4009:35.29
Eric Cline29:59.3209:40.43
Harleigh Sanchez30:13.3309:44.95
Ken Simons31:11.4110:03.68
Dennis Jouett31:34.7110:11.20
Sandi Svaldi35:00.1111:17.45
Paul Holmquist35:54.4011:34.97
Heidi Jeter36:28.6511:46.02
Mel Dyck36:54.3011:54.29
Amanda Holden37:08.5411:58.88
Rob Welch37:26.2512:04.60
Janet Fairs41:14.4113:18.20
John Calvin Lynn46:35.8415:01.88
Nancy Nash52:13.2616:50.73

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FKaren Voss783.39897.92
FTheresa Jockers765.37895.67
FPeyton Dailey677.19796.74
FErin Hess588.08784.01
FStacy Totherow579.10782.73
FJessica Aguiniga553.80869.23
FKatie Marshall550.91778.70
FSara Foster514.45773.49
FDeb Cunningham495.64682.61
FCarmen Kitts448.63764.09
FStephanie Struble371.95661.99
FBonnie Keefe370.79492.70
FTina Akin340.26656.71
FLeslie Mitchell338.51567.70
FLisa Champeau310.00562.00
FPat Anderson292.70473.17
FSarah Abeyta279.46555.89
FAnne Griffin265.56644.26
FBryanne Sullivan234.84733.55
FLisa Ingarfield206.21368.74
FHeidi Haggenjos192.44364.15
FJennifer Lallier178.68359.56
FJenny Melius177.10444.27
FJulie Carroll177.00359.00
FKimala Burcar172.93286.47

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene895.52999.50
MScott Kukel848.14994.24
MDavid Rothenburger835.11992.79
MScott Newman764.66984.96
MSteven Johnson753.66894.21
MDan Shaw676.67975.19
MKen Shimada668.75974.31
MKen Applegate646.60971.84
MMichael Quispe618.79788.40
MKC Houlden565.38870.67
MTim Gentry562.35693.73
MLink Lubken560.99870.12
MJoseph Black556.40779.49
MPaul Serafini545.51777.93
MBob Basse525.47687.58
MPaul DeFelice509.50684.92
MScott McFarlane487.16954.13
MCarl Mather474.50594.90
MColin Whitmore449.59764.23
MJohn Anderson449.43674.90
MGary Black435.84587.17
MJay Boisseau429.22947.69
MRobert Sanchez420.83852.60
MJeffrey Olson406.34945.15
MAdam Lee405.31581.06

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RKen ShimadaM637.05970.785259
RKC HouldenM602.61875.336196
RKen ApplegateM579.00964.330038
RMike KnippsM578.36964.260785
RScott NewmanM571.53963.505261
RJay BoisseauM556.86961.874421
RJoe MaurerM555.08961.686198
RRichard FriedmannM546.95868.370478
RJeffrey OlsonM543.32960.372525
RScott McFarlaneM541.54960.174395
RKerry KuckM540.91867.615226
REric GreeneM537.81959.765008
RPaul SerafiniM523.18774.745838
RTheresa JockersF511.35863.922276
RDavid RothenburgerM510.31956.704700
RSteven JohnsonM506.53863.326162
RJoseph BlackM502.34771.765181
RJessica AguinigaF490.47861.316219
RColin WhitmoreM486.67769.524958
RScott KukelM485.96954.004160
RKatie MarshallF482.23768.893288
RLink LubkenM478.44859.806088
RDan ShawM471.01952.335257
RMitch ChesbroM466.72677.794386
RStacy TotherowF463.89766.276199
RKaren VossF460.11857.512959
RSara FosterF456.89765.275886
RErin HessF450.59764.376215
REd KingM441.39763.063315
RCarmen KittsF438.16762.594036
RDavid HutcheonM426.74585.356234
RPeyton DaileyF423.07760.445744
RGary BlackM417.73583.553194
RMichael QuispeM410.27758.614947
RRic RobinetteM408.01945.331196
RJason WorrellM403.84667.316232
RLuke JeterM403.00757.575231
RBrent JockersM395.78849.470701
RJohn AndersonM390.20665.036121
RDeb CunninghamF378.38663.063847
RTim GentryM370.10661.683975
RTina AkinF368.63661.445761
RBrian BergevinM362.82572.564398
RBob BasseM357.83659.644886
RAnne GriffinF357.29659.555835
RStephanie StrubleF356.28659.384397
RMel BefusM354.17570.835495
RNancy NashF346.06486.526222
RRichard MartinezM344.75657.464393
RLeslie MitchellF343.44568.693778

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WMichael BlanchardM586.67783.810133
WEd GuiffM386.67664.444226
WJan HillF366.67661.114656
WJanet FairsF300.003100.001686
WRita SinkovecF160.00280.006321