Bible Park – June 2019 Trophy Series – Results!

June means Bible Park and PANCAKES!  Time for our annual pancake breakfast after a fast 4k run.  We’ll have pancakes and all the fixings, so bring your family and your appetite.  All runners get breakfast for free!

We had a perfect running morning, not too cool or hot, and plenty of runners to try things out.

Race Day Details

Date:   Sunday June 2
Time:   8am start.  Show up at least 45 minutes early to get your tag and warm up.  Don’t make the volunteers wait for you – they want to run, too!
Course:  race runs on bike paths through the park and the Highline Canal trail.  Mix of dirt and pavement.  Fast fast fast!
LocationBible Park in Denver – on Yale a couple of blocks east of Monaco.

We’re always looking for running and non-running volunteers, so come help out!

June Race Result Summary

Race Directors:  Michael Hopkins

Chefs:  Emily Griffith Opportunity School volunteers – yay!

Fast Female     Deb Cunningham                   Fast Male    Eric Greene

TS Racewalkers

  1. Chewey Lam
  2. Jerry Wischmeyer
  3. Michael Blanchard

TS Runners

  1. Ashlyn Turbyfill
  2. Jeffrey Diaz de Leon
  3. Leslie Thompson

Photos in Facebook

June 2019 Trophy Series Results

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Turbyfill, Ashlyn14-3:5900:25:4200:21:4310:421312313810061.61
2Diaz De Leon, Jeffrey02:0100:21:0100:23:0208:45349911098.87562
3Thompson, Leslie63-8:1000:32:2200:24:1213:291915115597.7542.42
4Gerhold, Bret5304:3600:20:1000:24:4608:2428949696.62642
5Kumpf, Howard78-1:1700:26:0500:24:4810:524812412695.4937.332
6Tripp, Charles05:1700:19:3800:24:5508:1122919294.37724
7Kukel, Scott4509:5000:15:0600:24:5606:172596193.2498.673
8Sills-Feerst, Hannah1101:2500:23:3500:25:0009:501011211392.1171.21
9Kim, Debbie02:0100:23:0100:25:0209:35910911090.9974.43
10Holcomb, Brian09:0300:16:0100:25:0406:405666789.8694.672
11Rodgers, Bill6105:0700:20:0000:25:0708:2025939388.73683
12Fleischhacker, Ken8302:2400:22:4500:25:0909:294010810887.61481
13Sevik, Ken06:2600:18:4400:25:1007:4818858586.4877.333
14Kostner, Barbara-3:1700:28:4300:25:2611:581813613585.3545.62
15Edrich, Rick5805:2700:20:0500:25:3208:2227929184.2365.336
16Bennett, Justin07:0300:18:3000:25:3307:4216828183.1803
17Robinette, Ric6605:3700:20:0100:25:3808:2026919081.9766.676
18Serafini, Paul5105:0700:20:3200:25:3908:3330949380.8561.334
19Turbyfill, Noah1809:4200:15:5800:25:4006:394666279.72961
20Goh, Chin09:3500:16:0800:25:4306:436656378.5993.333
21McFarlane, Scott6805:2700:20:1700:25:4408:2729929177.4662.675
22Serafini, Ruth4004:5600:20:4900:25:4508:404969476.3490.42
23Buck, Will09:3500:16:1100:25:4606:457646375.21925
24Sevik, Phyllis05:4700:20:0000:25:4708:203908974.0893.63
25Mitchell, Leslie5701:2500:24:2300:25:4810:101111611372.96682
26Gray, Rob6807:1200:18:3900:25:5107:4617818071.8378.673
27Modzelewski, Dana04:3600:21:1600:25:5208:526999670.7844
28Nolan, Zachary06:5400:18:5800:25:5207:5420838269.5874.672
29Feerst, Adam5909:2700:16:2700:25:5406:518656468.4590.675
30Jaeger, Robert08:2200:17:3200:25:5407:1812767267.3285.333
31Hasseman, Mark6304:0400:21:5100:25:5509:06361009966.253.334
32Greene, Eric3911:5700:14:0100:25:5805:501434265.071006
33Warren, Dulce-0:2500:26:2700:26:0211:011512312263.9455.23
34Asplund, Gregory-1:5600:27:5800:26:0211:395113112962.8233.335
35Finch, Jack6900:2500:25:3800:26:0310:414711911861.6938.674
36Davis, Maria-2:0900:28:1500:26:0611:461713213060.5648.82
37Cunningham, Deb5708:3100:17:3600:26:0707:201727159.441006
38Hopkins, Michael4908:1400:17:5500:26:0907:2813747358.31843
39Sandoval, Elizabeth07:2100:18:5400:26:1507:522807957.1896.85
40Daniels, John5506:3500:19:4500:26:2008:1423858456.0670.675
41Finch, Emily3503:3100:22:5200:26:2309:32810310254.9377.64
42Applegate, Ken7004:5600:21:3300:26:2908:5935959453.854.676
43Beebe, Kerry6400:4900:25:4000:26:2910:421211711652.6864.85
44Gliga (duplicate), Sandra04:5600:21:3400:26:3008:5971029451.5580.81
45Kitts, Carmen6800:3700:25:5400:26:3110:471411811750.4258.43
46Daly, John3306:4400:19:5000:26:3408:1624848349.369.334
47Kahn, David5005:3700:20:5900:26:3608:4533929048.1757.332
48Mather, Carl5509:4200:16:5500:26:3707:0310636247.04885
49Newman, Scott4907:2100:19:1900:26:4008:0321807945.9273.336
50Diaz De Leon, Kevin08:2200:18:1800:26:4007:3715827244.7981.331
51Gentry, Tim5710:0400:16:3900:26:4306:569635943.6689.333
52Lynn, John Calvin73-15:0300:41:5000:26:4717:266018518042.5421.331
53Rothenburger, David5009:4200:17:0700:26:4907:0811636241.4186.676
54Diekmeier, Cori05:4700:21:0200:26:4908:465908940.2887.24
55Mark, Travis11:1300:15:4300:26:5606:333514939.1597.335
56Sanchez, Robert4704:0400:22:5500:26:5909:33421009938.0345.335
57Jouett, Dennis75-2:3600:29:3500:26:5912:205513813236.9281
58Olson, Jeffrey5902:1200:24:5200:27:0410:224611010935.77406
59Pettigrew, Phil6604:2500:22:5400:27:1909:3241989734.6546.673
60Turbyfill, Ryan4009:1900:18:1500:27:3407:3614676533.5282.672
61Cunningham, Dave5806:5400:20:4600:27:4008:3932838232.3958.674
62Gonzales, Mike05:3700:22:0900:27:4609:1437919031.27525
63Hnizdil, Olga74-10:4900:39:0000:28:1116:152116716530.14363
64DeFelice, Paul4509:3500:18:5500:28:3007:5319856329.01761
65Maurer, Joe60-2:5000:31:3500:28:4513:105613413327.8926.675
66Bengston, Lee81-0:1300:28:5900:28:4612:055312312126.7630.672
67Kuck, Kerry6100:1200:28:4900:29:0112:005212011925.63325
68Puckle, Donne04:5600:27:1300:32:0911:2050959424.5134.673
69Diaz De Leon, Jesus4505:3700:27:0300:32:4011:1649919023.38363
70Daly, Uyen-1:4300:34:2300:32:4014:202013012822.2539.22
71Daly, William-1:3000:35:2000:33:5014:435712912721.1325.332

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Lam, Chewey-0:1300:25:3100:25:1810:381221211003
2Wischmeyer, Jerry-5:5400:31:3300:25:3913:09147146842
3Blanchard, Michael00:2500:27:2400:27:4911:25119118685
4Fairs, Janet-6:2300:34:5000:28:2714:31149148525
5Gussie, Ed-10:1600:40:5200:30:3617:02165163362

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameFINISHSTARTNETPACE
John Wischmeyer00:23:2701:0100:22:2609:21
Janet Sykora00:24:5201:0100:23:5109:56
Keith Johnson00:25:3209:0300:16:2906:52
Evan Wischmeyer00:26:2108:0500:18:1607:37
Jenny Wischmeyer00:26:2808:0500:18:2307:40
Kevin Hitt00:26:3500:0000:26:3511:05
Kerry Guide00:29:0000:1200:28:4812:00
Bill Pflager00:29:4900:0000:29:4912:25
Andrew Wischmeyer00:36:5500:0000:36:5515:23

.

Trophy Series New Members

NAMEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
Goudy, Pete0:23:2400:0000:23:2409:45431116044
Hainer, Gene0:23:3701:0100:22:3609:25391076049.33
Thomas, Greg0:24:3103:5300:20:3808:3631966060
Leugers, Justin0:24:4300:0000:24:4310:18441186042.67
Griffith, Rylan0:24:4400:0000:24:4410:18451186041.33
Scheinwald, Andre0:25:4103:0900:22:3209:23381076050.67
Diaz De Leon, Aaliyiah0:27:0000:0000:27:0011:15161296052
Holcomb, Ben0:29:0800:0000:29:0812:08541386029.33
Griffith, Sean0:37:3400:0000:37:3415:39581716024
Griffith, Benjamin0:37:3500:0000:37:3515:40591716022.67
Griffith, Carys0:45:5700:0000:45:5719:09221996032.8
Leugers, Lori0:45:5800:0000:45:5819:09231996029.6
Griffith, Rebekah0:45:5900:0000:45:5919:10241996026.4
Phanes, Jessica0:56:0100:0000:56:0123:20252286023.2

.

Female Scratch

NameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
Deb Cunningham6006100
Elizabeth Sandoval473.26594.65
Maranke Koster453.8590.76
Robyn Tibert320.99480.25
Cori Diekmeier319.07479.77
Dana Modzelewski275.29468.82
Emily Finch265.46466.37
Phyllis Sevik262.55387.52
Kerry Beebe230.27546.05
Debbie Kim198.96366.32
Cassi Satizan192.34448.09
Carmen Kitts157352.33
Jennifer Avesing155.45277.73
Rebecca Walker153.21351.07
Caitlyn Truong149.65274.82
Maureen Harvey139.81346.6
Maggie Mather137.78345.93
Lisa Hayen136.84268.42
Dulce Warren135.38345.13
Ariel Walker134.16267.08
Ruth Serafini120.4260.2
Leslie Mitchell117.09258.55
Beth Ross95.79195.79
Kortney Maurer94.55247.27
Jenni Ernewein89.09189.09

.

Male Scratch

NameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
Eric Greene6006100
David Rothenburger536.25689.38
Travis Mark489.28597.86
Jackie McCush445.63589.13
Will Buck435.84587.17
Adam Feerst429.77585.95
Scott Newman419.59669.93
Carl Mather394.48578.9
Bob Basse381.75576.35
Ric Robinette325.76654.29
John Daniels319.94563.99
Rick Edrich305.57650.93
Ken Applegate286.93647.82
Tim Gentry280.52393.51
Scott Dailey278.13392.71
Scott Kukel268.91389.64
David Hill268.18553.64
Chin Goh262.59387.53
John Daly260.13465.03
Dave Cunningham253.13463.28
Brad Labarry250.53383.51
Michael Hopkins248382.67
Mike Gonzales242.87548.57
Scott McFarlane237.85547.57
Robert Jaeger232.58377.53

.

Runners YTD

NameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
Ric RobinetteM453.87675.641196
Rick EdrichM436.35672.730392
Ken ApplegateM422.58670.430038
Deb CunninghamF402.72667.123847
Eric GreeneM402.48667.085008
Scott NewmanM399.23666.545261
Will BuckM397.09579.427498
Scott McFarlaneM368.7573.744395
Dana ModzelewskiF361.74490.447429
David RothenburgerM352.88658.814700
Bob BasseM341.27568.254886
Jeffrey OlsonM339.49656.582525
Maranke KosterF318.99563.86568
David HillM316.4563.284655
John DanielsM316.05563.216891
Elizabeth SandovalF313.97562.797330
Jackie McCushM294.27558.857178
Adam FeerstM290.72558.143312
Travis MarkM283.66556.737187
Kerry BeebeF282.02556.43209
Mark HassemanM266.7466.676692
Ken SevikM258.72386.247441
Jack FinchM252.36463.090436
Emily FinchF252.19463.054020
Robert JaegerM246.56382.197430
Carl MatherM244.985495121
John DalyM239.84459.966414
Debbie KimF236.32378.777526
Clay JessenM235.79378.67469
Justin BennettM231.1377.037524
Mike GonzalesM224.04544.817369
John SheaM223.78455.955622
Gregory AsplundM222.39544.487232
Charles TrippM220.51455.136772
Rob GrayM220.44373.484078
Phyllis SevikF216.15372.057442
Cassi SatizanF214.52453.637310
Chin GohM213.48371.167432
Robert KanieskiM205.09368.365876
Paul SerafiniM204.36451.095838
Tim GentryM199.09366.363975
Jeffrey Diaz De LeonM198.87299.446523
Robyn TibertF198.59449.656366
Dave CunninghamM198.57449.643846
Maureen HarveyF188.95362.986305
William QuintanillaM177.47288.744519
Carmen KittsF176.85358.954036
Brad LabarryM176.04358.684249
Bill RodgersM174.54358.185224
Scott KukelM174.48358.164160

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WMichael BlanchardM4205840133
WJan HillF364572.84656
WJanet FairsF288557.61686
WChewey LamM260386.677502
WJerry WischmeyerM1242625869
WEd GussieM1042526546

.