May 2014 Trophy Series: Final Results

We had a great turnout and great running weather for the 5M and 5k race at Denver’s Stapleton Central Park.  Great turnout with 112 runners and racewalkers.  Lyndsey Cox, Chance Weeks, and Andrew McMorrow won the top 3 Trophy Series spots, while Mike Blanchard won the racewalking division.  Fast female today was Deb Cunningham with a time of 36:30 (7:18 pace), and Eric Greene was fast male with a time of 30:13 (6:03 pace).  Jay Winkelhake won the 5k with a time of 18:38 (6:03 pace).

Thanks to Janet Fairs and Mike Blanchard for putting on a great race and thanks to the many volunteers who helped out.  Janet was also last month’s Volunteer of the Month for her work securing permits for the club–thanks Janet!  Also big thanks to Boulder Running Company and 3W Races for all the nice samples and raffle prizes.

 

May Photos

[nggallery id=83]

.

May Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Cox, Lyndsey271:480:48:290:50:179:4220105.00116100.0047.592
2Weeks, Chance279:410:41:170:50:588:153786.009798.9752.003
3McMorrow, Andrew3213:230:37:360:50:597:312075.008797.9574.672
4Griffin, Anne363:330:48:130:51:469:3919104.0011296.9250.343
5Potrzeba, Ashley2513:450:38:530:52:387:47479.008695.9091.723
6Bengston, Lee763:330:49:330:53:069:5556107.0011294.8726.673
7Applegate, Ken6514:470:38:310:53:187:422277.008393.8572.005
8Bui, Kim-Lan360:540:52:320:53:2610:3025114.0011892.8233.792
9Hopkins, Michael4412:190:41:110:53:308:143685.009091.7953.333
10Gersabeck, Clint118:310:45:000:53:319:004896.0010090.7737.332
11DeFelice, Paul4019:340:34:020:53:366:48863.006889.7490.672
12Shea, John5714:060:39:340:53:407:553281.008588.7258.675
13Beebe, Kerry590:270:53:150:53:4210:3926116.0011987.6931.032
14Duran, Tom666:550:46:490:53:449:2253100.0010486.6730.674
15Conlin, Cambria298:550:44:520:53:478:581395.009985.6466.902
16Khan, Farooq2918:400:35:250:54:057:051267.007184.6285.332
17Diaz De Leon, Jesus4016:080:38:010:54:097:362176.007983.5973.332
18Kajdan, Ruth3417:060:37:060:54:127:25273.007682.5697.244
19Gray, Rob6315:280:38:490:54:177:462578.008181.5468.002
20Shimada, Ken4218:030:36:160:54:197:151570.007380.5181.335
21Hesse, Jeff5011:120:43:090:54:218:384591.009379.4941.331
22Mott, Kristin376:550:47:350:54:309:3115102.0010478.4661.384
23Wobbema, Greg5515:480:38:430:54:317:452478.008077.4469.332
24Cunningham, Deb5218:030:36:300:54:337:18171.007376.41100.004
25Hill, David6315:070:39:260:54:337:533080.008275.3861.333
26Mudron, Larry728:310:46:050:54:369:135299.0010074.3632.003
27Hoisington, Kevin3820:090:34:280:54:376:541064.006673.3388.005
28Jockers, Theresa5217:250:37:150:54:407:27373.007572.3194.485
29Jockers, Brent636:550:47:490:54:449:3455103.0010471.2828.003
30Browning, Jeffrey4118:210:36:270:54:487:171671.007270.2680.003
31Johnson, Erin3712:400:42:080:54:488:26888.008969.2380.694
32Abbott, Michael4514:260:40:230:54:498:053583.008468.2154.674
33Serafini, Paul4618:030:36:470:54:507:211772.007367.1878.675
34Cosper, Michael4218:400:36:110:54:517:141470.007166.1582.675
35Maurer, Kortney275:160:49:420:54:589:5623108.0010865.1339.312
36Foster, Sara3813:450:41:160:55:018:15686.008664.1086.213
37Greene, Eric3424:510:30:130:55:046:03148.004863.08100.005
38Williams, David5111:350:43:300:55:058:424692.009262.0540.005
39McKenna, Collin3621:000:34:090:55:096:50963.006361.0389.334
40Blanchette, Michael5711:350:43:400:55:158:444792.009260.0038.672
41Bergevin, Brian4416:080:39:100:55:187:502779.007958.9765.335
42Shaw, Dan5416:080:39:110:55:197:502879.007957.9564.005
43Cunningham, Dave5316:270:38:530:55:207:472679.007856.9266.674
44Newman, Scott4420:260:35:030:55:297:011166.006555.9086.675
45Hayden, Elizabeth4211:350:43:590:55:348:481293.009254.8769.663
46Pilkington, Joshua3422:530:32:430:55:366:33457.005653.8596.004
47Turbyfill, Noah1215:280:40:130:55:418:033382.008152.8257.332
48Olson, Jeffrey5410:270:45:190:55:469:045096.009551.7934.675
49Calvart, Jo3114:260:41:210:55:478:16785.008450.7783.454
50Hampton, Mike4119:510:36:020:55:537:121368.006749.7484.005
51Hunnewell, Curt3914:060:41:500:55:568:223887.008548.7250.673
52Rothenburger, David4523:240:32:320:55:566:30355.005447.6997.335
53Maurer, Joe1:480:54:090:55:5710:5059118.0011646.6722.673
54Hnizdil, Olga69-16:131:12:120:55:5914:2629153.0015245.6422.763
55Cornell, Dan4322:530:33:120:56:056:38657.005644.6293.334
56Struble, Stephanie478:550:47:420:56:379:3216103.009943.5958.622
57Edrich, Rick5316:270:40:210:56:488:043479.007842.5656.005
58Gross, Anne287:190:49:340:56:539:5522104.0010341.5442.073
59Allendorf, Brett4517:250:39:300:56:557:543176.007540.5160.005
60Vollmar, Mick6014:470:42:100:56:578:263984.008339.4949.335
61Kazmierski, Stefan5819:510:37:060:56:577:251973.006738.4676.001
62Guske, Kate372:410:54:180:56:5910:5227116.0011437.4428.282
63Gersabeck, Bob4714:260:42:410:57:078:324189.008436.4146.671
64O'Brien, Christopher4918:030:39:130:57:167:512980.007335.3862.671
65Martinez, Richard6714:260:42:580:57:248:364385.008434.3644.004
66McFarlane, Scott6311:350:46:000:57:359:125193.009233.3333.334
67Petersen, Dale5714:470:42:580:57:458:364485.008332.3142.673
68Lallier, Jennifer368:550:48:590:57:549:4821106.009931.2844.831
69Oney, Jennifer379:410:48:130:57:549:3918104.009730.2653.101
70Cheek, Brian3524:510:33:060:57:576:37549.004829.2394.675
71Sanchez, Harleigh116:550:51:410:58:3610:2024112.0010428.2136.551
72Sanchez, Robert4113:230:45:140:58:379:034988.008727.1836.004
73Totherow, Stacy4616:270:42:370:59:048:311080.007826.1575.174
74Robinette, Ric6111:570:47:210:59:189:285492.009125.1329.335
75Finch, Jack646:300:54:041:00:3410:4958114.0010524.1024.001
76Shaklee, Nicole504:250:56:461:01:1111:2128111.0011023.0825.524
77Friedmann, Richard77-8:131:10:571:02:4414:1160138.0013722.0521.334
78Kuck, Kerry5610:270:53:061:03:3310:375797.009521.0325.334

.

May Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRacesDateDistance
1Gussie, Ed73-14:341:08:280:53:5413:42147.00149100.00205/04/20145M
2Blanchard, Michael520:540:53:220:54:1610:40116.0011873.33505/04/20145M
3Svaldi, Sandi60-6:421:08:441:02:0213:45144.0013446.67105/04/20145M

.

May 5k Runners

PlaceNAMETimePACE
1Jay Winkelhake18:3806:00
2Sabine Preisinger21:2606:54
3Jenny Carlin24:4207:58
4Vincent Lopez25:0508:05
5Link Lubkin25:3908:16
6Alan Johnson26:3208:33
7Saul Martinez Vargas27:1708:48
8Stuart Theodore28:4509:16
9Dennis Jouett30:0909:43
10Noel Zarac32:2310:26
11Cherry Szmul36:2811:45
12Clay Wood38:4212:29
13Anthony Thwaits40:3213:04
14John Lynn46:1814:56

.

May New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch PtsDateDistance
RTung, Gregory370:50:448:310:42:138:274088.0060.0048.0005/04/20145M
RMcMorrow, Erin290:51:238:310:42:528:341190.0060.0072.4105/04/20145M
RO'Malley, Kerynne0:52:1810:040:42:148:27988.0060.0077.9305/04/20145M
RField, Kate0:52:315:160:47:159:2714102.0060.0064.1405/04/20145M
RO'Brien, Momoko0:53:215:160:48:059:3717104.0060.0055.8605/04/20145M
RFitzpatrick, Daniel370:53:4515:070:38:387:442378.0060.0070.6705/04/20145M
RSantos, John0:54:2521:000:33:256:41760.0060.0092.0005/04/20145M
RPreisinger, Sebastian580:54:3217:440:36:487:221872.0060.0077.3305/04/20145M
RBurg, Kara0:55:0615:070:39:598:00582.0060.0088.9705/04/20145M
RHasseman, Mark0:55:3312:400:42:538:354290.0060.0045.3305/04/20145M
RO'Brien, Keenan0:55:5024:510:30:596:12251.0060.0098.6705/04/20145M

.

May Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Ken RackleyR0:53:048:310:44:338:55
Damian BergerR0:53:1311:350:41:388:20
Bill SmithamR0:53:5312:400:41:138:15
Jeff DonovanR0:58:1312:190:45:549:11
Danette LarezR0:59:175:160:54:0110:48
Paul BeersR1:03:3210:270:53:0510:37

.

May YTD Trophy Series – Runners

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RKen ShimadaM395.50579.105259
RMick VollmarM390.67578.134277
REric GreeneM350.98570.205008
RErin JohnsonF342.48485.626592
RScott NewmanM341.67568.335261
RPaul SerafiniM339.04567.815838
RKevin HoisingtonM333.76566.756622
RKen ApplegateM330.76566.150038
RRick EdrichM330.68566.140392
RJohn SheaM324.00564.805622
RDavid WilliamsM309.84561.976589
RTheresa JockersF309.31561.862276
RBrett AllendorfM304.19560.844673
RChristopher KnottM297.16474.296623
RKristin MottF296.91474.236411
RBrian CheekM295.71559.146406
RDeb CunninghamF288.22472.063847
RMike HamptonM286.03557.215637
RMichael CosperM283.84556.776412
RDavid RothenburgerM282.32556.464700
RDan ShawM280.48556.105257
RCollin McKennaM278.98469.745837
RMitch ChesbroM271.56467.894386
RMaranke KosterF266.80388.936568
RJo CalvartF258.45464.616456
RNicole ShakleeF256.25464.066577
RRuth KajdanF249.70462.426591
RShad MikaM245.95381.986621
RAshley PotrzebaF242.72380.916620
RDave CunninghamM239.59459.903846
RMichael AbbottM238.87459.726377
RMichael HopkinsM235.36378.456477
RBrian BergevinM234.81546.964398
RJeffrey BrowningM232.84377.616468
RLou MartinezM231.59377.206624
RDan CornellM226.43456.616644
RTom DuranM224.98456.245463
RJeff MaukM224.71374.906629
RJeffrey OlsonM224.71544.942525
RScott McFarlaneM220.77455.194395
RRenee WheelockF217.15372.386474
RRobert SanchezM216.55454.145891
RAnne GriffinF209.27369.765835
RRoger LarsonM209.23369.746605
RChance WeeksM207.51369.176578
RDavid HillM193.84364.614655
RLarry MudronM191.68363.893899
RLee BengstonM191.41363.800104
RCurt HunnewellM190.89363.635873
ROlga HnizdilF189.79363.261816

.

May YTD Trophy Series – Racewalkers

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WMichael BlanchardM413.33582.670133
WEd GussieM200.002100.006546
WEd GuiffM120.00260.004226
WJanet FairsF80.00180.001686
WSandi SvaldiF46.67146.671412

.

May – YTD Fast Female

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FTheresa Jockers432.01586.40
FDeb Cunningham400.004100.00
FRuth Kajdan369.81492.45
FStacy Totherow363.32490.83
FJo Calvart335.11483.78
FErin Johnson301.83475.46
FMaranke Koster272.76390.92
FRenee Wheelock260.29386.76
FKristin Mott250.24462.56
FSara Foster241.21380.40
FAshley Potrzeba240.39380.13
FElizabeth Hayden201.08367.03
FLisa Hayen165.71282.86
FNicole Shaklee159.18439.80
FCarmen Kitts154.76351.59
FAnne Griffin141.06347.02
FCambria Conlin126.90263.45
FAnne Gross120.64340.21
FStephanie Struble106.62253.31
FNicholette Harper102.00251.00
FMaria Le Page101.43250.71
FChrista Bell100.00250.00
FKortney Maurer99.31249.66
FLisa Wilson98.29249.14
FMaureen Harvey93.14246.57

.

May – YTD Fast Male

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene494.21598.84
MBrian Cheek483.08596.62
MDavid Rothenburger463.44592.69
MKevin Hoisington425.83585.17
MScott Newman413.47582.69
MChristopher Knott400.004100.00
MMike Hampton398.09579.62
MPaul Serafini381.07576.21
MMichael Cosper368.40573.68
MJoshua Pilkington364.95491.24
MKen Shimada363.38572.68
MCollin McKenna349.65487.41
MDan Cornell345.43486.36
MRick Edrich330.71566.14
MBrian Bergevin311.07562.21
MDan Shaw310.33562.07
MBrett Allendorf301.96560.39
MSteven Johnson279.90393.30
MTim Gentry274.34391.45
MKen Applegate273.49554.70
MShad Mika271.17390.39
MDave Cunningham260.03465.01
MMick Vollmar250.88550.18
MLou Martinez243.64381.21
MJeffrey Browning232.96377.65

.