January 2012 Trophy Series – 10k and 5k at Twin Lakes

It was a lovely but chilly day for our January Trophy Series 10k and 5k.  Thanks to race directors Rochelle and Ric Robinette for another well-directed race with good instructions and plenty of goodies at the end.  Since the club can’t control the weather the day before, the course was pretty slick in spots, but there were no permanent injuries that we know of….  Nice to see lots of people and lots of new runners with the club.  We hope you all come back!

Pictures are online for your viewing pleasure.

 

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Strong, Leslie-40:511:42:121:01:2116:2720169.00179100.0024.001
2Black, Gary2515:320:46:001:01:327:241071.009098.7385.881
3Arman, Jesse61-1:451:05:021:03:1710:2844112.0012397.4632.551
4Friedmann, Richard75-16:191:19:381:03:1912:4950136.0014696.1923.141
5Knipps, Joy54-16:191:21:161:04:5713:0519139.0014694.9228.001
6Chesbro, Mitch53-2:201:07:381:05:1810:5345117.0012493.6530.981
7Keegan, Jessica2710:150:56:331:06:489:06995.0010192.3868.001
8Griffin, Anne341:431:05:291:07:1210:3214113.0011791.1148.001
9Bearss, Joseph4112:430:54:501:07:338:503092.009689.8454.511
10Shimada, Ken4018:390:49:461:08:258:011880.008388.5773.331
11Labarry, Brad3814:080:54:271:08:358:462991.009387.3056.081
12Voss, Karen4621:350:47:011:08:367:34173.007686.03100.001
13Lubken, Link6220:210:48:211:08:427:471377.007984.7681.181
14Hill, David6015:040:53:391:08:438:382689.009183.4960.781
15Sanchez, Robert3919:050:49:401:08:458:001780.008282.2274.901
16Johnson, Steven2928:520:39:531:08:456:25253.005680.9598.431
17Amato, Norine349:140:59:361:08:509:3612102.0010379.6856.001
18Foster, Sara3612:430:56:091:08:529:02894.009678.4172.001
19Knipps, Mike596:061:03:001:09:0610:0841108.0010977.1437.251
20Boisseau, Jay5213:400:55:511:09:318:593594.009475.8746.671
21Rose, Jim3631:560:37:361:09:326:03146.004674.60100.001
22Blanchette, Michael5418:130:51:251:09:388:172384.008473.3365.491
23Steller, Larry4423:560:46:021:09:587:251171.007072.0684.311
24Smith, John6017:200:52:411:10:018:292587.008670.7962.351
25Rothenburger, David4328:130:41:541:10:076:45559.005869.5293.731
26Maurer, Joe5:341:04:361:10:1010:2443111.0011068.2534.121
27Newman, Scott4125:030:45:221:10:257:18968.006766.9887.451
28Applegate, Ken6321:100:49:261:10:367:571578.007765.7178.041
29Shea, John5415:320:55:051:10:378:523291.009064.4451.371
30Martinez, James5616:540:53:461:10:408:392789.008763.1759.221
31Black, Joseph1319:560:50:541:10:508:122183.008061.9068.631
32Serafini, Paul4421:350:49:281:11:037:581678.007660.6376.471
33McFarlane, Scott6015:320:55:341:11:068:573391.009059.3749.801
34Basse, Bob5726:510:44:181:11:097:08763.006258.1090.591
35Kahn, David4217:200:54:051:11:258:422890.008656.8357.651
36O'Farrell, Jeremy3527:530:43:331:11:267:01661.005955.5692.161
37Befus, Mel4313:400:57:531:11:339:193696.009454.2945.101
38Skarie, Sarah3819:050:52:591:12:048:32584.008253.0284.001
39Sullivan, Bryanne322:171:09:481:12:0511:1417120.0011651.7536.001
40DeMarco, Andrew4524:410:47:311:12:127:391269.006850.4882.751
41Olson, Jeffrey5213:400:58:521:12:329:293995.009449.2140.391
42Struble, Stephanie4411:151:01:311:12:469:5413100.009947.9452.001
43Jockers, Theresa5022:230:50:241:12:478:07275.007446.6796.001
44Robinette, Ric5915:040:57:561:13:009:203792.009145.4043.531
45King, Ed5918:130:54:521:13:058:503192.008444.1352.941
46Greene, Eric3133:030:40:191:13:226:29343.004242.8696.861
47DeFelice, Paul3828:330:44:561:13:297:14858.005741.5989.021
48Whitmore, Colin4818:130:55:341:13:478:573493.008440.3248.241
49Black, Dave60-6:351:20:291:13:5412:5751138.0013139.0521.571
50Jockers, Brent6114:370:59:561:14:339:394093.009237.7838.821
51Kanieski, Robert3423:100:51:271:14:378:172477.007236.5163.921
52Shaw, Dan5223:330:51:241:14:578:162273.007135.2467.061
53Rothman-Haji, Micol3921:100:54:131:15:238:44779.007733.9776.001
54Dailey, Peyton1222:460:52:451:15:318:29479.007332.7088.001
55O'Farrell, Jitka3419:300:57:381:17:089:171083.008131.4364.001
56Quispe, Michael4526:300:50:451:17:158:102064.006330.1670.201
57Beebe, Kerry575:341:12:401:18:1411:4218112.0011028.8932.001
58Jeter, Luke385:021:13:401:18:4211:5147118.0011127.6227.841
59Griffin, Jack3616:271:03:071:19:3410:104293.008826.3535.691
60Kukel, Scott3830:270:50:431:21:108:101952.005125.0871.761
61Duran, Tom6410:151:12:461:23:0111:4346105.0010123.8129.411
62Holmquist, Paul327:411:19:061:26:4712:4448124.0010622.5426.271
63Trujillo, Jay5326:511:19:221:46:1312:474976.006221.2724.711

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRacesDateDistance
1Blanchard, Michael502:501:06:551:09:4510:46115.00115100.0011/8/201210K
2Hill, Jan53-0:351:14:101:13:3511:56124.0012160.0011/8/201210K

.

Non-Members

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Louisa PoonR1:04:1610:450:53:318:37
Adam HoneR1:05:500:001:05:5010:36
Duff AnsburgR1:09:1711:440:57:339:16
Lindsay HoneR1:09:590:001:09:5911:16
Megan LangR1:10:3825:470:44:517:13
Lucy DonnovanR1:12:360:001:12:3611:41
Rusty GattisR1:12:4310:451:01:589:58
Robert RoedockerR1:14:0419:560:54:088:43

.

New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RKing, Kevin0:58:110:000:58:119:223899.0060.0041.96
RKessel, Amy1:05:477:100:58:379:2611100.0060.0060.00
RHoulden, KC361:06:1313:400:52:338:28387.0060.0092.00
RSanborn, Kara1:06:440:001:06:4410:4515115.0060.0044.00
RHess, Erin1:06:4612:430:54:038:42690.0060.0080.00
RMelius, Jenny1:07:590:001:07:5910:5716117.0060.0040.00
RChapman, John1:08:3119:300:49:017:531478.0060.0079.61
RMather, Carl471:10:5330:090:40:446:33456.0060.0095.29

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FKaren Voss100.001100.00
FTheresa Jockers95.79195.79
FPeyton Dailey91.58191.58
FSarah Skarie87.37187.37
FErin Hess83.16183.16
FMicol Rothman-Haji78.95178.95
FSara Foster74.74174.74
FJessica Keegan70.53170.53
FJitka O'Farrell66.32166.32
FAmy Kessel62.11162.11
FNorine Amato57.89157.89
FStephanie Struble53.68153.68
FAnne Griffin49.47149.47
FKara Sanborn45.26145.26
FJenny Melius41.05141.05
FBryanne Sullivan36.84136.84
FKerry Beebe32.63132.63
FJoy Knipps28.42128.42
FLeslie Strong24.21124.21

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MJim Rose100.001100.00
MSteven Johnson98.46198.46
MEric Greene96.92196.92
MCarl Mather95.38195.38
MDavid Rothenburger93.85193.85
MJeremy O'Farrell92.31192.31
MBob Basse90.77190.77
MPaul DeFelice89.23189.23
MScott Newman87.69187.69
MGary Black86.15186.15
MLarry Steller84.62184.62
MAndrew DeMarco83.08183.08
MLink Lubken81.54181.54
MJohn Chapman80.00180.00
MKen Applegate78.46178.46
MPaul Serafini76.92176.92
MRobert Sanchez75.38175.38
MKen Shimada73.85173.85
MScott Kukel72.31172.31
MMichael Quispe70.77170.77
MJoseph Black69.23169.23
MDan Shaw67.69167.69
MMichael Blanchette66.15166.15
MRobert Kanieski64.62164.62
MKC Houlden63.08163.08

.

5k Runners

NameTimePace
Scott Dailey0:20:4106:40.3
Brian Bergevin0:23:3807:37.4
Robert Whittemore0:24:0207:45.2
Steve Tidball0:25:0908:06.8
Dave Cunningham0:25:1108:07.4
Larry Mudron0:28:5109:18.4
Carmen Kitts0:29:1709:26.8
Jessica Aguiniga0:30:0109:41.0
Jennifer Oney0:30:1509:45.5
Jennifer Lallier0:30:1609:45.8
Kelly Haglund0:30:3309:51.3
Heather Cameron0:34:0010:58.1
Janet Fairs0:44:3714:23.5
Olga Hnizdil0:45:0314:31.9
John Lynn0:51:5016:43.2
Nancy Nash0:52:1616:51.6
Scott Pearson1:00:1119:24.8
Michelle Pearson1:05:3021:07.7

.

Runners YTD

NameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
Leslie StrongF100.001100.006203
Gary BlackM98.73198.733194
Jesse ArmanM97.46197.460042
Richard FriedmannM96.19196.190478
Joy KnippsF94.92194.924074
Mitch ChesbroM93.65193.654386
Jessica KeeganF92.38192.386155
Anne GriffinF91.11191.115835
Joseph BearssM89.84189.844607
Ken ShimadaM88.57188.575259
Brad LabarryM87.30187.304249
Karen VossF86.03186.032959
Link LubkenM84.76184.766088
David HillM83.49183.494655
Robert SanchezM82.22182.225891
Steven JohnsonM80.95180.956162
Norine AmatoF79.68179.686082
Sara FosterF78.41178.415886
Mike KnippsM77.14177.140785
Jay BoisseauM75.87175.874421
Jim RoseM74.60174.605932
Michael BlanchetteM73.33173.330135
Larry StellerM72.06172.063953
John SmithM70.79170.795788
David RothenburgerM69.52169.524700
Joe MaurerM68.25168.256198
Scott NewmanM66.98166.985261
Ken ApplegateM65.71165.710038
John SheaM64.44164.445622
James MartinezM63.17163.172777
Joseph BlackM61.90161.905181
Paul SerafiniM60.63160.635838
Erin HessF60.00160.006215
Kara SanbornF60.00160.006214
Jenny MeliusF60.00160.006216
Carl MatherM60.00160.005121
John ChapmanM60.00160.006217
KC HouldenF60.00160.006196
Amy KesselF60.00160.006195
Kevin KingM60.00160.006219
Scott McFarlaneM59.37159.374395
Bob BasseM58.10158.104886
David KahnM56.83156.835624
Jeremy O'FarrellM55.56155.565795
Mel BefusM54.29154.295495
Sarah SkarieF53.02153.025987
Bryanne SullivanF51.75151.756127
Andrew DeMarcoM50.48150.486022
Jeffrey OlsonM49.21149.212525
Stephanie StrubleF47.94147.944397

.

Racewalkers YTD

NameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
Michael BlanchardM100.001100.000133
Jan HillF60.00160.004656