February 2012 – South Platte Path 7M and 5k

January was cold…and today was colder!  We had a good turnout for the South Platte Path 7M and 5k.  The course was nice and clear, and we had a great post-race party inside the Platte River Bar and Grill.  good food, good raffle, and plenty of heat made it the perfect way to end the morning.

Pictures are online for your viewing pleasure.

 

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Lallier, Jennifer345:431:07:361:13:199:3916101.00111100.0042.861
2Whitmore, Colin4816:040:58:481:14:528:242985.009398.7360.702
3Black, Dave60-12:311:27:551:15:2412:3456133.0013897.4622.812
4Aguiniga, Jessica3212:461:03:451:16:319:061194.009996.1961.902
5Struble, Stephanie4512:131:04:251:16:389:121296.0010094.9258.102
6Black, Joseph1321:110:55:291:16:407:562278.008393.6570.532
7Amato, Norine3411:041:05:431:16:479:231498.0010292.3850.482
8Mather, Carl4732:480:44:201:17:086:20351.005691.1197.192
9Quispe, Michael4529:420:47:291:17:116:47759.006489.8491.582
10Smith, John6019:110:58:071:17:188:182884.008788.5762.112
11Befus, Mel4314:261:02:531:17:198:594193.009687.3043.862
12Stevens, Angela4114:261:03:001:17:269:00993.009686.0369.521
13Bergevin, Brian4222:380:54:491:17:277:501977.008084.7674.741
14King, Ed5916:361:00:581:17:348:433389.009283.4955.092
15Shimada, Ken4022:380:55:081:17:467:532077.008082.2273.332
16Rothenburger, David4331:400:46:111:17:516:36656.005980.9592.982
17Hill, David6018:100:59:411:17:518:323187.008979.6857.892
18Hess, Erin3517:391:00:161:17:558:37688.009078.4180.952
19Black, Gary2526:450:51:191:18:047:201269.007177.1484.562
20Voss, Karen4625:520:52:151:18:077:28171.007375.87100.002
21Knipps, Joy54-13:151:31:431:18:2813:0621138.0013974.6023.812
22Newman, Scott4228:020:50:321:18:347:131167.006873.3385.962
23Kitts, Carmen6012:131:06:231:18:369:291599.0010072.0646.671
24Maurer, Joe5:431:13:111:18:5410:2751111.0011170.7929.822
25Applegate, Ken6323:350:55:321:19:077:562378.007869.5269.122
26Johnson, Steven2933:530:45:191:19:126:28453.005368.2595.792
27Chesbro, Mitch531:571:17:221:19:1911:0354117.0011766.9825.612
28Martinez, James5618:101:01:111:19:218:443490.008965.7153.682
29DeMarco, Andrew4527:370:51:481:19:257:241370.006964.4483.162
30Keefe, Bonnie4724:310:54:571:19:287:51277.007663.1796.191
31Basse, Bob5730:060:49:251:19:317:04964.006361.9088.772
32Kukel, Scott3834:150:45:211:19:366:29553.005260.6394.392
33Friedmann, Richard75-11:031:30:451:19:4212:5857137.0013659.3721.402
34Shea, John5417:071:02:361:19:438:573892.009158.1048.072
35McFarlane, Scott6017:071:02:371:19:448:573992.009156.8346.672
36Lee, Adam3927:110:52:461:19:577:321572.007055.5680.351
37Kazmierski, Stefan5626:450:53:141:19:597:361673.007154.2978.951
38Kuck, Kerry5413:531:06:131:20:069:284799.009753.0235.441
39Foster, Sara3615:321:04:351:20:079:141395.009451.7554.292
40Boisseau, Jay5215:321:04:471:20:199:154495.009450.4839.652
41Jockers, Theresa5024:580:55:221:20:207:55376.007549.2192.382
42Sanchez, Robert3922:380:57:441:20:228:152781.008047.9463.512
43Serafini, Paul4423:350:56:521:20:278:072579.007846.6766.322
44Olson, Jeffrey5214:591:05:301:20:299:214596.009545.4038.252
45Sheen, Kevin4830:540:49:361:20:307:051065.006144.1387.371
46Shaw, Dan5225:520:54:461:20:387:491874.007342.8676.142
47Akin, Tina508:441:11:571:20:4110:1717108.0010641.5939.051
48Greene, Eric3137:140:43:381:20:526:14244.004340.3298.602
49McKenna, Collin3424:580:56:241:21:228:032479.007539.0567.721
50Cunningham, Dave5120:121:01:301:21:428:473687.008537.7850.881
51Knipps, Mike597:321:14:101:21:4210:3653109.0010836.5127.022
52Burcar, Kimala4220:121:01:431:21:558:49791.008535.2477.141
53Dailey, Peyton1223:070:58:551:22:028:25480.007933.9788.572
54Dicke, Benjamin3228:280:53:451:22:137:411769.006732.7077.541
55Gentry, Tim4934:150:48:061:22:216:52854.005231.4390.181
56Jockers, Brent6116:041:06:261:22:309:294894.009330.1634.042
57Skarie, Sarah3820:421:02:141:22:568:53885.008428.8973.332
58Robinette, Ric5916:361:06:521:23:289:334993.009227.6232.632
59Sullivan, Bryanne320:001:23:471:23:4711:5820121.0012026.3527.622
60Kanieski, Robert3424:030:59:561:23:598:343278.007725.0856.492
61Griffin, Anne344:291:20:001:24:2911:2618114.0011323.8135.242
62Blumenstein, Eric3128:280:57:161:25:448:112670.006722.5464.911
63Trujillo, Jay5324:311:22:121:46:4311:455577.007621.2724.212

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Hill, Jan54-2:391:19:571:17:1811:25121.00124100.002

.

Non-Members

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Bill RodgersR0:57:000:000:57:008:09
Jennifer VandenheillR1:16:174:291:11:4810:15
Ted ItzovR1:20:0818:411:01:278:47
Lucy DonovanR1:22:471:571:20:5011:33

.

New Members

R/WNAMEAGEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RBurcar, Weston171:11:2916:040:55:257:552178.0060.0071.93
RGreene, David1:13:4512:131:01:328:473790.0060.0049.47
RSnyder, Kevin1:15:5812:131:03:459:064294.0060.0042.46
RStedman, Chad1:16:4017:070:59:338:303086.0060.0059.30
RStedman, Jessie1:16:4017:070:59:338:30586.0060.0084.76
RDrajem, Mark1:17:033:131:13:5010:3352112.0060.0028.42
RHagburg, David1:17:2816:041:01:248:463590.0060.0052.28
RLofton, Larry1:17:495:061:12:4310:2350110.0060.0031.23
RHenry, J.P.1:19:3436:160:43:186:11148.0060.00100.00
RKing, Kevin381:19:4927:110:52:387:311472.0060.0081.75
RHutcheon, David1:20:1016:041:04:069:094395.0060.0041.05
RMirzaei, Jamshid1:21:5816:041:05:549:254698.0060.0036.84
RWorrell, Jason1:22:0119:111:02:508:594093.0060.0045.26
RMarshall, Katie231:22:3519:111:03:249:031094.0060.0065.71
RLeBlanc, Danielle1:32:1912:131:20:0611:2719122.0060.0031.43

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FKaren Voss200.002100.00
FTheresa Jockers188.17294.09
FPeyton Dailey180.15290.08
FErin Hess164.11282.06
FSarah Skarie160.70280.35
FSara Foster129.02264.51
FStephanie Struble111.78255.89
FNorine Amato108.37254.19
FJessica Aguiniga103.44251.72
FBonnie Keefe96.19196.19
FJessie Stedman84.76184.76
FAnne Griffin84.71242.36
FMicol Rothman-Haji78.95178.95
FKimala Burcar77.14177.14
FJessica Keegan70.53170.53
FAngela Stevens69.52169.52
FJitka O'Farrell66.32166.32
FKatie Marshall65.71165.71
FBryanne Sullivan64.46232.23
FAmy Kessel62.11162.11
FJoy Knipps52.23226.12
FCarmen Kitts46.67146.67
FKara Sanborn45.26145.26
FJennifer Lallier42.86142.86
FJenny Melius41.05141.05

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene195.52297.76
MSteven Johnson194.25297.13
MCarl Mather192.58296.29
MDavid Rothenburger186.83293.41
MBob Basse179.54289.77
MScott Newman173.66286.83
MGary Black170.72285.36
MScott Kukel166.69283.35
MAndrew DeMarco166.23283.12
MMichael Quispe162.35281.17
MKen Applegate147.58273.79
MKen Shimada147.18273.59
MDan Shaw143.83271.92
MPaul Serafini143.24271.62
MJoseph Black139.76269.88
MRobert Sanchez138.89269.45
MJohn Smith123.64261.82
MRobert Kanieski121.11260.55
MDavid Hill117.89258.95
MJames Martinez112.15256.07
MColin Whitmore108.39254.20
MEd King107.40253.70
MJ.P. Henry100.001100.00
MJim Rose100.001100.00
MJohn Shea98.84249.42

.

5k Runners

NameTimePace
Danica Lucker, 25:380:25:3808:16.1
Jen Oney, 27:400:27:4008:55.5
Leslie Mitchell, 27:500:27:5008:58.7
Heidi Haggenjos, 28:360:28:3609:13.5
Kim Van Wagner, 29:070:29:0709:23.5
Larry Mudron, 29:200:29:2009:27.7
Tim Murray, 30:170:30:1709:46.1
Lene Dennis, 30:340:30:3409:51.6
Sandi Svaldi, 37:480:37:4812:11.6
Paul Holmquist, 38:250:38:2512:23.5
Kristi Snyder, 41:500:41:5013:29.7
Janet Fairs, 42:520:42:5213:49.7
Nancy Nash, 53:450:53:4517:20.3

.

Runners YTD

R/WMEMNUMNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve Points
R3194Gary BlackM175.87287.94
R6082Norine AmatoF172.06286.03
R5259Ken ShimadaM170.79285.40
R4074Joy KnippsF169.52284.76
R4655David HillM163.17281.59
R2959Karen VossF161.90280.95
R4386Mitch ChesbroM160.63280.32
R5788John SmithM159.37279.68
R6219Jessica AguinigaF156.19278.10
R0478Richard FriedmannM155.56277.78
R5181Joseph BlackM155.56277.78
R5121Carl MatherM151.11275.56
R4700David RothenburgerM150.48275.24
R6162Steven JohnsonM149.21274.60
R4397Stephanie StrubleF142.86271.43
R5495Mel BefusM141.59270.79
R5261Scott NewmanM140.32270.16
R6198Joe MaurerM139.05269.52
R4958Colin WhitmoreM139.05269.52
R6215Erin HessF138.41269.21
R3193Dave BlackM136.51268.25
R0038Ken ApplegateM135.24267.62
R5891Robert SanchezM130.16265.08
R5886Sara FosterF130.16265.08
R2777James MartinezM128.89264.44
R3315Ed KingM127.62263.81
R4421Jay BoisseauM126.35263.17
R5622John SheaM122.54261.27
R4947Michael QuispeM120.00260.00
R4886Bob BasseM120.00260.00
R4395Scott McFarlaneM116.19258.10
R5835Anne GriffinF114.92257.46
R6022Andrew DeMarcoM114.92257.46
R0785Mike KnippsM113.65256.83
R5838Paul SerafiniM107.30253.65
R5906Jennifer LallierF100.001100.00
R6203Leslie StrongF100.001100.00
R0042Jesse ArmanM97.46197.46
R2276Theresa JockersF95.87247.94
R2525Jeffrey OlsonM94.60247.30
R6155Jessica KeeganF92.38192.38
R4607Joseph BearssM89.84189.84
R4249Brad LabarryM87.30187.30
R5990Angela StevensF86.03186.03
R4160Scott KukelM85.71242.86
R6088Link LubkenM84.76184.76
R4398Brian BergevinM84.76184.76
R5008Eric GreeneM83.17241.59
R5987Sarah SkarieF81.90240.95
R6127Bryanne SullivanF78.10239.05
R5257Dan ShawM78.10239.05

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WMEMNUMNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve Points
W4656Jan HillF160.00280.00
W0133Michael BlanchardM100.001100.00