2018 RMRR Year End Results!

2018 was a great running year for RMRR…and now our final results are in!

We have 4 running and racewalking categories, and we also have the Ric Robinette Resolute Runner award for the member who has scored the most points over the past 4 years.   Over the years many fine area runners’ names have topped these lists…and now some of yours are there, too!

All tables are in winning order, and you can review the appropriate “top 10” column on the right for the final scores.  That represents the sum of the best 10 races for that runner for the year.  We discard the lowest 2 races, so your best 10 are what you’ll see.  This is true for both the Trophy Series (ability-adjusted) and Scratch results.

This year’s race for the Trophy Series running crown was close once again.   Travis Mark, our new president, wins this time by 10 points over Ric Robinette.  Brad Labarry came in third 15 points back.

In the Racewalk category we have a returning older champion!  Michael Blanchard wins the category, followed by Jan Hill and Janet Fairs.

The Scratch category awards those consistently running the fastest in our races.  For the women, Deb Cunningham wins the Fastest Female title once again, with Elizabeth Sandoval in second, followed by Maranke Koster.  For the men, Eric Greene once more finishes first, followed by Travis Mark and Jackie McCush.

Finally, for the Resolute Runner award, Eric Greene comes out on top after years of running at the front of the RMRR pack.  David R is right behind, with Scott Newman coming in third.

Thanks to all of you for your running and support of RMRR.  We can’t continue without your support and your help bringing new people to the club.  Please tell all your friends and let’s boost our numbers and participation next year.  We want more runners!

TS Runners 2018

  1. Travis Mark
  2. Ric Robinette
  3. Brad Labarry
PlaceNameGenderJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTotal TS PTSLowest 1Lowest 2Best 10Races Run
1Travis MarkM95.2294.7486.3880.4476.3949.8774.6271.4369.78091.1177.14867.12049.87817.2611
2Ric RobinetteM24.7881.0579.5790.2279.02063.8576.1978.6790.868484.42832.62024.78807.8411
3Brad LabarryM60.686.3274.4782.2267.2155.278.4664.7696.4486.2978.6778.18908.8255.260.6793.0212
4Scott McFarlaneM72.5470.5393.1962.6781.6463.739087.62040.5775.1171.95809.54040.57768.9711
5Deb CunninghamF64.1893.6856.677.78060.5373.8577.148477.1485.7856.36807.04056.36750.6811
6Adam FeerstM91.6495.7980.436061.9754.1346.9279.0585.788400739.7100739.7110
7Rebecca WalkerF62.9991.5806893.4404067.6210049.7192.8942.86709.0900709.0910
8John DanielsM82.0969.4778.7274.220053.8570.4864.4454.2969.7888.57705.9100705.9110
9Robyn TibertF59.487.3781.2875.1172.4680.867.6983.81038.29058.44704.6500704.6510
10Ken ApplegateM84.4861.0557.4571.5671.1556.2745.3857.1475.1193.1462.6768.83804.2345.3856.27702.5712
11Scott NewmanM77.3190.5365.11050.1648.852.316048.4488.576879.22728.45048.44680.0111
12Eric GreeneM80.962.1162.5552.8943.6150.9361.5463.816870.2982.2275.06773.943.6150.93679.3612
13Maranke KosterF61.7977.8960.8559.1151.4865.877075.24061.1444.8992.73720.99044.89676.111
14Jeffrey OlsonM42.6966.3271.0646.6747.5458.471.5451.4355.5656.5789.3394.81751.9142.6946.67662.5512
15David RothenburgerM53.4354.7451.4958.2260.6659.4753.0839.0598.2258.8680.4467.79735.4439.0551.49644.9112
16Jackie McCushM36.7246.3272.777646.236872.31071.56071.5682.34643.7800643.7810
17Michael HopkinsM68.9643.1643.8355.5629.1838.1334.6258.194.6774.8659.1191.69691.8529.1834.62628.0512
18Paul SerafiniM52.2456.84076.8959.3457.3369.2359.0553.7865.7164.4463.64678.5052.24626.2611
19Elizabeth SandovalF06089.79075.0866.9376.924046.676841.3357.4622.1300622.1310
20John DalyM0035.3230.6789.5193.690.7781.959.11043.1183.38607.3700607.379
21Cori DiekmeierF70.15088.940078.6755.3885.71047.4360.8970.91558.0800558.088
22David HillM83.2851.5883.8367.1152.7974.400022.295259.48546.7600546.769
23Jeff BrowningM055.7976.176010044.5384.6262.8660.89000544.8500544.858
24Dave CunninghamM55.8268.4244.6854.67000073.3310073.3353.25523.500523.58
25Maureen HarveyF94.0335.7942.13097.38042.3144.760076.8974.03507.3100507.318
26Bret GerholdM0046.3895.5680.3386.1366.9261.900060.52497.7500497.757
27Cassi SatizanF6022.1149.7983.11005045.7143.1181.71054.29489.8300489.839
28Adam LeeM89.2596.840082.95089.23062.670065.71486.6600486.666
29Richard TorrezM25.97096.687.5690.8247.7350.7784.760000484.2100484.217
30Dulce WarrenF0600085.5792.5398.4634.29072.57038.7482.1300482.137
31John SheaM35.5263.1653.1968.8969.84038.4688.5700051.17468.800468.88
32Matt OlsonM49.85054.04042.340.2775.3849.52033.7150.2264.68459.9800459.989
33Kerry BeebeF0070.21064.59063.08087.5679.4394.670459.5300459.536
34Benjamin DugasM88.0636.8455.7481.33079.7368.460045.1400455.3200455.327
35Mark HassemanM0059.1589.3365.946.6743.0860.9500080.26445.3400445.347
36Robert SanchezM79.764.2133.6235.1130.4933.8736.1548.5744.89034.220440.8400440.8410
37Paul StevensM006078.6792.1389.3379.23041.33000440.700440.76
38Jack FinchM31.94048.0951.1155.4181.8791.5440.9500035.58436.4900436.498
39Tim GentryM90.45050.6457.33039.2072.3857.330062.6429.9300429.937
40Robert KanieskiM40.340045.7884.260065.71024.5757.3366.75424.7100424.718
41Maria DavisF006099.1158.0342.465.3843.8100049.09417.8300417.837
42Ariel WalkerF96.4237.89094.6700082.8625.33027.1143.9408.1800408.187
43Byron BoyleM00060088.2751.5469.52520085.45406.7800406.786
44Sabine PreisingerF67.7676.8442.9869.7839.67054.6250.480000402.1200402.127
45Joshua PilkingtonM71.3452.6363.45200066.6791.11000397.1600397.166
46Cheryl StevensF032.6366.8164.4494.7541.3356.92037.78000394.6700394.677
47Zachary NolanM0000608494.6295.2432.44025.330391.6300391.636
48Mike GonzalesM00006085.0782.3138.128.8931.4328.8936.62391.300391.38
49Caitlyn TruongF006010040.9861.676.15000052.21390.9500390.956
50Scott DaileyM54.6365.26049.3300029.52095.4396.440390.6200390.626
51Jeff RossM085.2673.6266.2263.280000098.220386.600386.65
52Beth RossF089.4777.0288.4438.360000087.560380.8600380.865
53Lisa NguyenF00060072.2786.1578.166.22000362.7400362.745
54Bob BasseM21.1928.42000066.1586.6782.220076.1360.7600360.766
55Kerry KuckM30.7523.1625.9639.5626.5624.2743.8525.7189.33023.5627.27379.96023.16356.8111
56Dan ShawM43.8830.5337.8742.220030.7733.330048.4489.61356.6600356.668
57Sandra ZagyiF000006099.2397.1400097.92354.300354.34
58Gregory AsplundM034.7494.89034.430024.7630.6729.1466.2233.51348.3600348.368
59Howard KumpfM0052.3492095.73056.1900048.05344.3200344.325
60David KahnM0039.5750.2200068.5739.56037.7896.88332.5800332.586
61Rick EdrichM22.39026.8143.1125.2526.435.3853.330053.7839.74326.1900326.199
62Rob GrayM0071.910094.6777.6980.950000325.2300325.234
63Sandra GligaF00006077.639.2394.2927.1126.8600325.0800325.086
64Sebastian PreisingerM92.84058.353.780059.2354.290000318.4300318.435
65Bill RodgersM029.4737.0234.2231.806074.2900050.13316.9400316.947
66Kimberly DrechselF092.6367.6672.44073.33000000306.0700306.074
67Danne PuckleM0006077.769.0724.6236.1900025.19292.7700292.776
68Emily FinchF46.27087.230082.93035.2400040.78292.4500292.455
69Todd DunningM0088.0941.330070.7791.430000291.6200291.624
70Chance WeeksM050.53096.4456.7287.2000000290.8900290.894
71Glenn HarrisonM00006090.493.0846.670000290.1400290.144
72Lee BengstonM038.9585.530003041.900086.49282.8800282.885
73Michael QuispeM0034.47096.070000055.5695.84281.9300281.934
74John SmithM73.7383.166000000063.4300280.3200280.324
75Ryan DunningM042.1182.9873.330056.1521.90000276.4800276.485
76Laurie WilliamsF41.4972.6375.3200085.3800000274.8300274.834
77Annette KillingsworthF6071.5869.3600073.0800000274.0200274.024
78Steve LabarryM0000076.53096.19001000272.7200272.723
79James DillM000098.6934.9347.690052360269.3100269.315
80Javier AbrejoM044.2191.4986.670046.1500000268.5200268.524
81Ha NguyenF23.58028.5122.67022.1333.08092.8942.8600265.7200265.727
82Ellie RossF0010092.8968.520000000261.4100261.413
83Sandra LeBlancF0061.748.440031.5437.1476.89000255.7200255.725
84Vince McCushM0094.0428032.897.6900000252.5300252.534
85Ryan TurbyfillM86.8749.4765.960000050.22000252.5200252.524
86Christian AggelerM65.3798.950088.20000000252.5200252.523
87Chewey DO NOT USE LamM080056.4448.8530.6723.8500000239.8100239.815
88Scott KukelM58.21027.660070.1383.0800000239.0800239.084
89Kortney MaurerF031.5847.23037.050092.380030.670238.9100238.915
90Carl MatherM45.0758.9577.87054.10000000235.9900235.994
91Leslie MitchellF0082.1384.890064.6200000231.6300231.633
92John HeinerM006070.67045.6052.380000228.6500228.654
93Carmen KittsF0045.530064.8073.3300044.94228.600228.64
94Andrew GunznerM053.680044.92093.85000030.39222.8400222.844
95Matthew BrandM66.5774.7400008000000221.300221.33
96Charles TrippM27.16041.280029.6093.3300024.16215.5300215.535
97Ruth SerafiniF00021.78097.8736.9228.5700023.12208.2600208.265
98Michael DemkoM060000096.92000047.01203.9400203.943
99Lisa HayenF39.178.9540.430000000041.82200.300200.34
100Lawrence PeloM98.811000000000000198.8100198.812
101John Calvin LynnM0030.210053.0781.54000032.47197.2900197.294
102Hazel DugasF0025.1144.89010026.9200000196.9200196.924
103Joe MaurerM021.0523.425.3322.62029.2331.4321.78021.780196.6300196.638
104Paula DeanF97.6175.790000022.860000196.2600196.263
105Reyna DugasF0021.731.5605288.4600000193.7200193.724
106Marie SenechalF006085.7800000046.670192.4400192.443
107Mark SmithM000006048.4647.6236000192.0800192.084
108Nikki ScottF000035.74087.69000061.56184.9900184.993
109Ken FleischhackerM0000062.67090.4800029.35182.4900182.493
110Olga HnizdilF0084.680027.4762.3100000174.4600174.463
111Nam McCushM0099.1527.11025.3321.5400000173.1300173.134
112Patti ThurmanF084.21000086.9200000171.1300171.132
113Helene BalligandF0006073.7736000000169.7700169.773
114George BraunM78.510091.1100000000169.6200169.622
115Pamela BorealisF51.040036.89000080.44000168.3800168.383
116Alex NavarroM28.36054.8979.5600000000162.8100162.813
117Heather ReddyF48.660000032.31800000160.9600160.963
118Lu ShawF006000010000000160001602
119Heath JohnsonM0600000099.050000159.0500159.052
120Brian HolcombM000600000097.7100157.7100157.712
121John H. Bullock Jr.M000033.1131.7392.3100000157.1600157.163
122Benjamin ShapiroM000006096.1500000156.1500156.152
123David ShapiroM000006095.3800000155.3800155.382
124Jennifer WiltseF067.3700000000087.53154.900154.92
125Hannah Sills-FeerstF0000096.857.6900000154.4900154.492
126Jonathan HuieM00000000006090.65150.6500150.652
127Matthew LenyoM60090.64000000000150.6400150.642
128Jessica DugasF0098.328.89023.2000000150.3900150.393
129Carol BengstonF00000060.7789.520000150.2900150.292
130Loretta HuffF6057.8931.06000000000148.9600148.963
131Paul KlineM0048.9497.3300000000146.2700146.272
132Bob CurciM37.9182.11000026.1500000146.1700146.173
133Bennett DugasM0022.5524.44098.93000000145.9300145.933
134Dale PetersenM047.3703623.93033.8500000141.1500141.154
135Jay RobbM000060080.7700000140.7700140.772
136Thomas RobbinsM76.120061.7800000000137.900137.92
137Ed KingM0064.260000000072.99137.2400137.242
138Jeremy PhillipsM073.68060.8900000000134.5700134.572
139Lisa WilsonF00033.330000000100133.3300133.332
140Janice FinchF000021.3171.237.6900000130.200130.23
141Steve AllisonM033.6800000000093.77127.4500127.452
142Martin GairM006065.3300000000125.3300125.332
143Jenny PeloF10025.260000000000125.2600125.262
144Allen PeoplesM0000075.4749.2300000124.700124.72
145Stephen HoM0036.17086.890000000123.0600123.062
146Jacob BorealisM00093.78000023.56000117.3300117.332
147Johnny RamosM088.420000027.620000116.0400116.042
148Larry MudronM29.556000000000026.23115.7900115.793
149Bob GersabeckM00044000000069.87113.8700113.872
150Dana ModzelewskiF00000000060045.97105.9700105.972
151Lacey DorvalF000006044.6200000104.6200104.622
152Brandon RockwoodM57.0145.260000000000102.2800102.282
153Paige DaileyF00000001000000100001001
154Robert ShayneM0000000006039.56099.560099.562
155Clint GersabeckM0000000000098.9698.960098.961
156Abby MacLeanF00098.220000000098.220098.221
157Pam DaileyF000000098.1000098.10098.11
158Lance CorringtonM097.89000000000097.890097.891
159Jean BakerF600037.780000000097.780097.782
160Scott UndercoflerM0097.4500000000097.450097.451
161Lisa SlavinskiF006000000036009600962
162Eli UndercoflerM0095.7400000000095.740095.741
163Randy DrechselM0031.9132.44028.5300000092.890092.893
164Lisa UndercoflerF0092.3400000000092.340092.341
165Noah TurbyfillM0000091.4700000091.470091.471
166Michael BlanchetteM33.13000000000055.3288.460088.462
167Ariel GreeneF000006027.690000087.690087.692
168Michael SagerM85.670000000000085.670085.671
169Anthony McCushM000006025.380000085.380085.382
170Brooke MannF6024.21000000000084.210084.212
171Llanira DuenasF00084000000008400841
172Daniel GlassM00000083.850000083.850083.851
173Angela HamelF0000021.0720.7720.9500021.0483.830083.834
174Barbara KostnerF0000000000081.381.30081.31
175Sarah SearsF74.930000000000074.930074.931
176Lisa ChampeauF0032.7738.670000000071.430071.432
177Charles ScheibeM34.33000000034.2200068.550068.552
178Hallie ColeF0068.5100000000068.510068.511
179Eric FinchM0038.720000000028.3167.040067.042
180Dennis JouettM0000043.470000022.0865.540065.542
181Rob InsingerM00063.560000000063.560063.561
182Hilarie RyalsF00026.22037.0700000063.290063.292
183Adam LeahyM00000000006006000601
184Alaina HassonF00000060000006000601
185Andrew BodleyM00006000000006000601
186Angie ReyesF00600000000006000601
187Brooke DietrichF00600000000006000601
188Chelsea ElsonF00600000000006000601
189Chin GohM00000000006006000601
190Christine RodriguezF00000060000006000601
191Daniel EvansM00600000000006000601
192Devin BrindleM00000060000006000601
193Donovan AggelarM00000060000006000601
194Edwin DamasoM00600000000006000601
195Eva PachecoF00000000000606000601
196Evita NutschF06000000000006000601
197Hayley SwihartF06000000000006000601
198Heidi AggelerF00000060000006000601
199Ian HuffM60000000000006000601
200Iris HowlettF00000600000006000601
201Jace ElsonM00600000000006000601
202Jacob UndercoflerM00600000000006000601
203Jacqueline KusF60000000000006000601
204Jeremy JohnsonM00000006000006000601
205Jordyn PeoplesF00000600000006000601
206Josette HizonF00600000000006000601
207Julie ShayneF00000000006006000601
208Ken SevikM00000000000606000601
209Leanne HartF00000060000006000601
210Lesley BodleyF00006000000006000601
211Logan HowlettM00000600000006000601
212Lori PachecoF00000000000606000601
213Lucy HowlettF00000600000006000601
214Melissa JohnsonF00600000000006000601
215Melissa MataF00000060000006000601
216Nathan HindmanM06000000000006000601
217Nina CurriganF00000000006006000601
218Phyllis SevikF00000000000606000601
219Preston HowlettM00000600000006000601
220Richard HowlettM00000600000006000601
221Robert JaegerM00000000060006000601
222Ross WestleyM00000000000606000601
223Ryland BrindleM00000060000006000601
224Shelley RiceF00000006000006000601
225Sienna BrindleF00000060000006000601
226Todd MatuszewiczM00000000000606000601
227Molly CunninghamF00000058.460000058.460058.461
228Peggy Sue BacaF0029.3600028.460000057.820057.822
229Matthew CecereM000000055.24000055.240055.241
230Patrick KellingM048.42000000000048.420048.421
231Kathryn HallerF00047.560000000047.560047.561
232Karen SchroederF47.460000000000047.460047.461
233C. Ross WestleyM000000042.86000042.860042.861
234Sara RodgersF00000041.540000041.540041.541
235Todd DailyM041.05000000000041.050041.051
236Leanne OlsonF00000040.770000040.770040.771
237Melissa JohnstonF00040.440000000040.440040.441
238Nicholas AccardiM0000000000037.6637.660037.661
239Amanda GersabeckF0000000000034.5534.550034.551
240Phil PettigrewM000000000032.44032.440032.441
241Christa CecereF000000032.38000032.380032.381
242Gina GersabeckF0000000000031.4331.430031.431
243Rebecca NewmanF000000030.48000030.480030.481
244Ken TillisM00029.780000000029.780029.781
245Jeff HesseM000027.87000000027.870027.871
246Dylan BatzM027.37000000000027.370027.371
247Jim RomeroM000000026.67000026.670026.671
248Gabriel WiltseM026.32000000000026.320026.321
249Jessica AguinigaF0024.2600000000024.260024.261
250Tom DuranM000000023.81000023.810023.811
251Bruce WilsonM00023.560000000023.560023.561
252Jayme BrindleF00000023.080000023.080023.081
253Ayah HassanF00000022.310000022.310022.311
254Nicholas SerafiniM00020.890000000020.890020.891
255Shannon ShawF0020.8500000000020.850020.851

.

TS Racewalkers 2018

  1. Michael Blanchard
  2. Jan Hill
  3. Janet Fairs
NameGenderJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTotal TS PTSLowest 1Lowest 2Best 10Races
Michael BlanchardM46.67100100800681001000000594.6700594.677
Jan HillF73.33073.3310060840060000450.6700450.676
Janet FairsF100046.67601005246.6700000405.3300405.336
Ed GussieM00040010073.3300000213.3300213.333
Jerry WischmeyerM000003600100000136001362

.

Women Scratch Runners 2018

  1. Deb Cunningham
  2. Elizabeth Sandoval
  3. Maranke Koster
PlaceNameJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTotal TS PTSLowest 1Lowest 2Best 10Races Run
1Deb Cunningham96.5210096.28100097.4296.6710093.331001001001080.22093.33986.8911
2Elizabeth Sandoval090.498.14010010010091.728093.8581.5497.14932.7900932.7910
3Maranke Koster86.0987.290.782.583.1684.529083.45081.5469.2394.29932.66069.23863.4311
4Robyn Tibert82.6180.886.987578.9589.6891.6788.97075.38088.57838.600838.610
5Cori Diekmeier75.65088.840092.2688.3394.48087.6975.3891.43694.0700694.078
6Sabine Preisinger93.0493.692.569587.37093.3386.210000641.1100641.117
7Rebecca Walker37.3952052.549.47058.3366.966.6756.9263.0862.86566.1200566.1210
8Ariel Walker61.7461.6077.500080.6960056.9280478.4500478.457
9Beth Ross096.894.4297.595.790000093.850478.3500478.355
10Cassi Satizan51.329.662.7960006564.144044.62060477.4500477.459
11Lisa Nguyen00090094.8498.3397.2486.67000467.0800467.085
12Caitlyn Truong0044.1972.570.5379.3585000077.14428.7100428.716
13Cheryl Stevens045.666.515562.1171.6170053.33000424.1600424.167
14Ha Nguyen47.83070.2342.5056.1363.33073.3369.2300422.5900422.597
15Sandra Gliga000066.3276.7766.6775.1746.6750.7700382.3600382.366
16Maureen Harvey30.4332.846.05045.26056.6753.10050.7751.43366.5100366.518
17Emily Finch40.87072.090074.19069.6600065.71322.5300322.535
18Maria Davis0040.4747.532.6361.2951.6747.5900034.29315.4300315.437
19Kimberly Drechsel08481.467.5081.94000000314.8300314.834
20Laurie Williams65.2264.883.2600086.6700000299.9400299.944
21Ruth Serafini00027.5087.181.6772.4100028.57297.2500297.255
22Annette Killingsworth68.76879.5300078.3300000294.5600294.564
23Pamela Borealis1000087.50000100000287.500287.53
24Lisa Hayen58.2677.675.810000000074.29285.9600285.964
25Dulce Warren026.40028.4258.715542.07026.15037.14273.900273.97
26Kerry Beebe0053.49041.05053.33033.3338.4644.620264.2800264.286
27Kortney Maurer03649.77036.840061.380038.460222.4500222.455
28Ellie Ross0077.677074.740000000222.4100222.413
29Carmen Kitts0055.350063.87055.8600042.86217.9400217.944
30Leslie Mitchell0073.9562.50071.6700000208.1200208.123
31Nikki Scott000057.89075000071.43204.3200204.323
32Paula Dean72.1774.40000044.830000191.400191.43
33Helene Balligand00057.553.6869.03000000180.2200180.223
34Sandra LeBlanc0034.8835004033.7926.67000170.3400170.345
35Jennifer Wiltse071.200000000085.71156.9100156.912
36Hazel Dugas0029.332.5050.973500000147.7700147.774
37Reyna Dugas0025.5830045.8141.6700000143.0500143.054
38Dana Modzelewski00000000063.08068.57131.6500131.652
39Hannah Sills-Feerst0000066.456000000126.4500126.452
40Patti Thurman055.2000061.6700000116.8700116.872
41Brooke Mann49.2358.40000000000107.6300107.632
42Loretta Huff26.9639.238.6000000000104.7600104.763
43Peggy Sue Baca0057.2100046.6700000103.8800103.882
44Heather Reddy23.480000043.3336.550000103.3600103.363
45Sandra Zagyi0000025.162525.5200025.71101.3900101.394
46Chelsea Elson00100000000000100001001
47Olga Hnizdil0031.160030.3238.330000099.820099.823
48Jenny Pelo54.7842.4000000000097.180097.182
49Marie Senechal0033.0237.500000026.15096.680096.683
50Leanne Hart00000095000009500951
51Jean Baker44.3500500000000094.350094.352
52Lisa Wilson00040000000054.2994.290094.292
53Janice Finch000024.2138.0631.670000093.940093.943
54Lisa Champeau0047.91450000000092.910092.912
55Abby MacLean00092.50000000092.50092.51
56Lesley Bodley000091.58000000091.580091.581
57Angela Hamel0000022.5823.3322.7600022.8691.530091.534
58Lisa Slavinski0059.0700000032.310091.380091.382
59Ariel Greene0000053.5536.670000090.220090.222
60Karen Schroeder89.570000000000089.570089.571
61Nina Currigan000000000087.69087.690087.691
62Melissa Johnson0085.1200000000085.120085.121
63Kathryn Haller00085000000008500851
64Sara Rodgers00000083.330000083.330083.331
65Phyllis Sevik0000000000082.8682.860082.861
66Molly Cunningham00000080000008000801
67Llanira Duenas00080000000008000801
68Sarah Sears79.130000000000079.130079.131
69Paige Dailey000000077.93000077.930077.931
70Jessica Dugas0027.4422.5027.7400000077.680077.683
71Christine Rodriguez00000076.670000076.670076.671
72Lacey Dorval0000043.2333.330000076.560076.562
73Leanne Olson00000073.330000073.330073.331
74Hallie Cole0068.3700000000068.370068.371
75Melissa Mata00000068.330000068.330068.331
76Hilarie Ryals00025040.6500000065.650065.652
77Melissa Johnston00065000000006500651
78Brooke Dietrich0064.6500000000064.650064.651
79Lisa Undercofler0060.9300000000060.930060.931
80Christa Cecere000000058.62000058.620058.621
81Gina Gersabeck0000000000057.1457.140057.141
82Carol Bengston00000028.3328.28000056.610056.612
83Lu Shaw0023.72000300000053.720053.722
84Jessica Aguiniga0051.6300000000051.630051.631
85Shelley Rice000000050.34000050.340050.341
86Sienna Brindle00000050000005000501
87Hayley Swihart048.8000000000048.80048.81
88Eva Pacheco0000000000048.5748.570048.571
89Jordyn Peoples0000048.3900000048.390048.391
90Jayme Brindle00000048.330000048.330048.331
91Amanda Gersabeck0000000000045.7145.710045.711
92Heidi Aggeler00000045000004500451
93Angie Reyes0042.3300000000042.330042.331
94Lori Pacheco00000000000404000401
95Rebecca Newman000000039.31000039.310039.311
96Josette Hizon0036.7400000000036.740036.741
97Lucy Howlett0000035.4800000035.480035.481
98Jacqueline Kus33.910000000000033.910033.911
99Iris Howlett0000032.900000032.90032.91
100Julie Shayne000000000032.31032.310032.311
101Barbara Kostner0000000000031.4331.430031.431
102Pam Dailey000000031.03000031.030031.031
103Alaina Hasson00000026.670000026.670026.671
104Evita Nutsch023.2000000000023.20023.21
105Shannon Shaw0021.8600000000021.860021.861
106Ayah Hassan00000021.670000021.670021.671

.

Men Scratch Runners 2018

  1. Eric Greene
  2. Travis Mark
  3. Jackie McCush
PlaceNameJanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberTotal Scratch PtsLowest 1Lowest 2Best 10Races Run
1Eric Greene98.4610010098.7510010010010010010097.8498.551193.5997.8498.46997.312
2Travis Mark87.6998.6296.4797.598.3797.1997.5498.695.15093.5197.091057.73087.69970.0411
3Jackie McCush78.4682.0792.9493.7588.5792.9892.62090.3084.8691.27887.8300887.8310
4David Rothenburger86.1583.4590.599086.9488.7786.4683.1692.7390.487.0386.911052.5883.1683.45885.9812
5Adam Feerst81.5494.4891.7688.7583.6787.3782.7790.1880.6196.800877.9300877.9310
6Brad Labarry73.8587.5987.0687.582.0484.5688.9287.3775.7687.282.788.361012.9173.8575.76863.3112
7Michael Hopkins75.3875.1783.5382.572.2483.1670.4678.9573.3380.876.2284935.7570.4672.24793.0412
8Scott Newman66.1577.9372.94070.6177.5466.7771.9358.7971.269.7378.18781.78058.79722.9911
9Matt Olson67.69082.35073.8880.3577.8573.33058.467.5776.73658.1500658.159
10John Daniels6062.7670.5976.250063.0867.7261.2155.265.4173.82656.0300656.0310
11Paul Serafini50.7757.2407567.3573.336866.3256.3661.663.2466.55705.76050.77654.9911
12Tim Gentry93.85095.2995090.18092.9887.880092.73647.900647.97
13Jeff Browning071.0374.1261.2578.7881.7585.2381.7568.48000602.400602.48
14Joshua Pilkington96.9297.2497.6596.2500097.1997.58000582.8300582.836
15John Daly0058.8241.2551.0271.9375.3876.1463.64061.0870.91570.1800570.189
16Robert Kanieski63.0860077.577.140080.3505274.0581.09565.2200565.228
17Dave Cunningham61.5468.2865.8871.25000066.0674.471.8972.36551.6600551.668
18Byron Boyle00091.25095.7991.3891.5878.180094.18542.3700542.376
19Robert Sanchez53.8561.3857.6551.2547.7660.753.2353.6851.52041.620532.6300532.6310
20Adam Lee76.9293.10090.2093.85085.450089.82529.3500529.356
21Ken Applegate43.0843.4556.4757.549.3957.895246.6753.9448.850.2747.64607.0943.0843.45520.5712
22David Hill46.1546.2167.0666.2560.8267.7200032.854.5962.18503.7800503.789
23Scott McFarlane35.3832.4154.1248.7544.4956.4956.9257.89039.256.7653.45535.88032.41503.4611
24Scott Dailey83.0884.8308500063.5108491.350491.7600491.766
25Ric Robinette26.1536.5547.0647.542.86054.4649.4749.0942.452.4356.36504.34026.15478.1911
26Benjamin Dugas52.3139.3164.7170076.1472.920064.800440.1900440.197
27Rick Edrich32.31044.716037.9650.8850.7752.280045.9541.82416.6600416.669
28Jeff Ross086.2185.8881.2580.410000078.380412.1300412.135
29Bob Basse36.9253.1000079.0884.5670.910082.55407.1200407.126
30Mike Gonzales000055.9266.3271.6956.4941.823635.1443.27406.6400406.648
31Bret Gerhold0045.885552.6563.5160.6260.700063.64402004027
32Bill Rodgers040.6963.5353.7554.29061.8564.9100060.73399.7400399.747
33Dan Shaw47.6937.936058.750048.3141.050043.7859.27396.7900396.798
34Sebastian Preisinger69.23084.71800076.6277.540000388.100388.15
35Ryan Turbyfill95.3891.7298.820000083.03000368.9600368.964
36Scott Kukel92.31076.470098.698.7700000366.1400366.144
37Carl Mather90.7788.9794.12091.840000000365.6900365.694
38Jeffrey Olson27.6929.6638.8238.7533.0645.2642.1538.2529.726.430.8138.91419.4626.427.69365.3712
39Michael Quispe0078.82096.730000089.1995.64360.3800360.384
40Ryan Dunning073.7988.2486.25008422.810000355.0900355.095
41Mark Hasseman0051.7652.546.1252.2849.5445.2600044.73342.200342.27
42Danne Puckle00062.562.4569.1233.5450.8800037.45315.9400315.946
43John Shea33.8531.034043.7539.59043.3843.8600040.36315.8300315.838
44Kerry Kuck29.2325.5229.4137.524.931.2340.9228.4234.55024.3228.73334.73024.32310.411
45Paul Stevens0043.534541.2259.358.15044.24000291.4500291.456
46Glenn Harrison000059.1874.7480.3174.740000288.9700288.974
47Jack Finch23.08035.293531.4343.8644.6235.4400034.55283.2600283.268
48Javier Abrejo064.1471.7678.750064.3100000278.9600278.964
49Steve Labarry0000085.96095.790095.680277.4300277.433
50David Kahn0050.595000048.0739.39037.352277.3500277.356
51Chewey DO NOT USE Lam065.52067.557.5555.0929.8500000275.500275.55
52John Smith64.6272.4169.410000006800274.4400274.444
53Chance Weeks054.48072.565.7178.95000000271.6400271.644
54Rob Gray0061.180070.5369.2370.530000271.4600271.464
55Zachary Nolan000036.3348.0755.6959.336.97032.970269.3300269.336
56Andrew Gunzner069.660068.98081.54000049.09269.2600269.264
57Charles Tripp40062.350053.68069.1200033.09258.2500258.255
58Matthew Brand72.3180.69000087.6900000240.6900240.693
59Mark Smith0000064.9159.3855.0946.67000226.0500226.054
60Richard Torrez21.54030.5931.2528.1635.4437.2336.840000221.0500221.057
61Gregory Asplund022.7637.65026.530025.6124.8523.226.4927.27214.3600214.368
62Christian Aggeler55.3876.550075.510000000207.4500207.453
63John H. Bullock Jr.000064.0862.1174.1500000200.3400200.343
64Jonathan Huie0000000000100100200002002
65Thomas Robbins1000010000000000200002002
66Joe Maurer021.3823.5326.2521.63027.3827.0222.42022.160191.7800191.788
67Jay Robb000095.1096.3100000191.4100191.412
68John Heiner0049.4146.25049.47039.650000184.7800184.784
69Allen Peoples0000094.3990.1500000184.5400184.542
70Brian Holcomb00083.750000093.600177.3500177.352
71Michael Demko047.59000065.54000057.82170.9400170.943
72James Dill000034.6938.2539.690029.628.650170.8800170.885
73George Braun70.770092.500000000163.2700163.272
74Stephen Ho0077.65085.310000000162.9500162.952
75Brandon Rockwood8079.310000000000159.3100159.312
76Howard Kumpf0028.2430036.84034.0400030.18159.2900159.295
77Johnny Ramos095.860000062.110000157.9700157.972
78Alex Navarro38.46055.2956.2500000000150.0100150.013
79Lee Bengston024.1432.9400031.0829.8200031.64149.6200149.625
80Jeremy Phillips066.9073.7500000000140.6500140.652
81Matthew Lenyo58.46081.18000000000139.6400139.642
82Ed King0068.240000000069.45137.6900137.692
83Heath Johnson048.970000085.960000134.9300134.932
84Bob Curci44.6255.86000032.3100000132.7900132.793
85Michael Blanchette56.92000000000075.27132.200132.22
86Todd Dunning0031.7628.75003632.630000129.1500129.154
87Bob Gersabeck00063.75000000065.09128.8400128.842
88Eric Finch0075.290000000050.55125.8400125.842
89Ken Fleischhacker0000046.67042.4600036125.1200125.123
90Dale Petersen028.28033.7523.27038.4600000123.7500123.754
91Paul Kline0052.946500000000117.9400117.942
92Vince McCush0025.8825027.0234.7700000112.6700112.674
93Randy Drechsel0036.4736.25039.65000000112.3700112.373
94Jacob Borealis00068.75000032.12000100.8700100.872
95Lawrence Pelo41.5458.620000000000100.1600100.162
96Daniel Glass00000095.080000095.080095.081
97Jeremy Johnson000000094.39000094.390094.391
98Nam McCush0024.7123.75024.2121.230000093.90093.94
99Andrew Bodley000093.47000000093.470093.471
100Noah Turbyfill0000091.5800000091.580091.581
101Steve Allison044.8300000000046.1891.010091.012
102Lance Corrington090.34000000000090.340090.341
103Benjamin Shapiro0000042.4647.080000089.530089.532
104Daniel Evans0089.4100000000089.410089.411
1Ian Huff89.230000000000089.230089.231
2Matthew Cecere000000088.77000088.770088.771
3John Calvin Lynn0021.180021.423.69000021.4587.730087.734
4David Shapiro0000041.0545.850000086.90086.92
5Clint Gersabeck0000000000085.4585.450085.451
6Robert Shayne00000000045.639.46085.060085.062
7Martin Gair0042.3542.50000000084.850084.852
8Michael Sager84.620000000000084.620084.621
9Chin Goh000000000080.54080.540080.541
10Jace Elson00800000000008000801
11Todd Matuszewicz0000000000079.6479.640079.641
12Robert Jaeger00000000077.60077.60077.61
13Larry Mudron24.6226.900000000025.8277.330077.333
14Bennett Dugas0022.3521.25029.8200000073.430073.433
15Nicholas Accardi00000000000686800681
16Adam Leahy000000000058.92058.920058.921
17Charles Scheibe30.77000000027.2700058.040058.042
18Dennis Jouett0000032.630000022.9155.540055.542
19Ken Sevik0000000000054.9154.910054.911
20Gabriel Wiltse051.72000000000051.720051.721
21Nathan Hindman050.34000000000050.340050.341
22Scott Undercofler0048.2400000000048.240048.241
23Phil Pettigrew000000000048.11048.110048.111
24Anthony McCush0000022.8122.460000045.270045.272
25Dylan Batz042.07000000000042.070042.071
26Eli Undercofler0041.1800000000041.180041.181
27Rob Insinger00040000000004000401
28Patrick Kelling035.17000000000035.170035.171
29Jacob Undercofler0034.1200000000034.120034.121
30Preston Howlett0000034.0400000034.040034.041
31Todd Daily033.79000000000033.790033.791
32Ken Tillis00032.50000000032.50032.51
33Jim Romero000000031.23000031.230031.231
34Jeff Hesse000029.8000000029.80029.81
35Donovan Aggelar00000028.620000028.620028.621
36Richard Howlett0000028.4200000028.420028.421
37Bruce Wilson00027.50000000027.50027.51
38Edwin Damaso0027.0600000000027.060027.061
39Devin Brindle00000026.150000026.150026.151
40Logan Howlett0000025.6100000025.610025.611
41Ryland Brindle00000024.920000024.920024.921
42Ross Westley0000000000024.3624.360024.361
43C. Ross Westley000000024.21000024.210024.211
44Nicholas Serafini00022.50000000022.50022.51
45Tom Duran000000021.4000021.40021.41

.

Ric Robinette Resolute Runner Award for 2018:  Eric Greene!

This award is for the runner with the most Trophy Series points (your best 10 races) for each year and then add the last four years.  You have to run a lot of races and run them well to move high in the standings on this one!

For 2018, our Resolute Runners are:

  1. Eric Greene
  2. David Rothenburger
  3. Scott Newman
FirstLast20152016201720184 Year Total
EricGreene738.86698.37781.7773.92992.83
DavidRothenburger755.27646.98813.88735.442951.57
ScottNewman679.49648.16724728.452780.1
RicRobinette389.64742.19723.54832.622687.99
DebCunningham650.2309.49883.91807.042650.64
KenApplegate484.36838.65456.52804.232583.76
MichaelHopkins470.29781.15598.98691.852542.27
PaulSerafini601.64547.88638.66678.52466.68
JeffreyOlson486.49544.12620.53751.912403.05
RickEdrich856.46366.73820.66326.192370.04
RobynTibert809.17437.22347.53704.652298.57
DaveCunningham435.04705.73629.41523.52293.68
ScottMcFarlane569.16648.91187.41809.542215.02
BillRodgers644.52531.98671.63316.942165.07
SabinePreisinger321.8747.23629.3402.122100.45
DavidHill721.89518.3300.64546.762087.59
RobertSanchez193.03408.52870.56440.841912.95
BobBasse566.3411.02567.71360.761905.79
MarankeKoster0640.26498.29720.991859.54
RobertKanieski483.81462.32482.51424.711853.35
CoriDiekmeier0721.42534.71558.081814.21
MattOlson0709.12610.28459.981779.38
KerryBeebe361.71570.38385.54459.531777.16
KortneyMaurer460.18398.72638.4238.911736.21
JohnShea337.06327.14587.44468.81720.44
DanShaw621.29281.39413.15356.661672.49
CharlesTripp397.88504.18520.22215.531637.81
KerryKuck373.34478.57380.64379.961612.51
KristinMott624.38579.18358.4101561.97
JeffBrowning322.670685.69544.851553.21
MarkHasseman373.56374.29353.26445.341546.45
SebastianPreisinger334.85413.52438.48318.431505.28
EmilyFinch126.38498.4517.23292.451434.46
LeeBengston479.95334.39329.03282.881426.25
MatthewCecere495.56533.27302.1555.241386.22
MichaelCosper535.96479.01291.4201306.39
BradLabarry00361.13908.821269.95
JoshuaPilkington0237.77614.9397.161249.83
HarleyLook0857.2305.401162.6
DalePetersen178.29484.88352.39141.151156.71
DavidKahn199.75214.31339.06332.581085.7
MichaelBlanchette316.23306.86330.4688.461042.01
RuthSerafini528.36161.27135.55208.261033.44
TravisMark00156.08867.121023.2
TomDuran299.77299.46392.323.811015.34
RebeccaWalkier00302.57709.091011.66
JoeMaurer230.62303.77239.11196.63970.13
KenShimada520.6430328.280878.92
TheresaJockers763.79106.9800870.77
ScottHogg139.4468.33207.380815.11
BrianBergevin383.81257.36145.840787.01
BrettAllendorf421.950304.170726.12
JohnDaly076.870607.37684.23
MickVollmar499.3439.6900539.03
SaraFoster371.75142.5600514.31
CassiSatizan000489.83489.83
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

.