City Park 4M – April 2016 Trophy Series Results!

We had a lovely spring morning for our race on Sunday, and lots of people put in good times on a fast course that really lets you see and chase your friends!  The weather was just perfect for some fast times, and we got them.  Sabine Preisinger and Eric Greene were the fast female and male runners, while Jacob Sushinsky and Mike Blanchard won the TS Run and Racewalk divisions.

Thank you to race directors Stephanie Struble and Brian Bergevin for another nicely run race.  Thanks as well to all the volunteers who turned out to take pictures, work the finish line, and make sure no one made wrong turns on the course!  Our races would not go well without you!

Lisa Wilson is our Volunteer of the Month for March, and a good example of how our volunteers make the club run.  Lisa manages our marketing work, running Facebook and other marketing activities for us.  That’s how we reach people and let folks know about RMRR!  Thanks for your hard work Lisa.

April Race Result Summary

Race Directors:  Stephanie Struble and Brian Bergevin

Fast Female         Sabine Preisinger             Fast Male          Eric Greene

TS Racewalkers

  1. Michael Blanchard
  2. Jan Hill
  3. Ed Gussie

TS Runners

  1. Jacob Sushinsky
  2. Olga Hnizdil
  3. Hilarie Ryals

.

Photos

April 2016 Photos on Facebook

.

Complete April 2016 Trophy Series Results

.

Runners

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch PtsCountOfRACE
1Sushinsky, Jacob10-0:220:36:070:35:459:024098121100482
2Hnizdil, Olga71-20:060:59:290:39:2314:522915916899.0522.762
3Ryals, Hilarie-14:060:55:060:41:0013:472814915598.125.521
4Martinez, James605:460:35:300:41:168:53379610397.14522
5Stevenson, Coit8:500:32:590:41:498:1528879396.19642
6Halverson, Andrew2718:490:23:040:41:535:462435295.2498.674
7Juarez, Deserae5:460:36:110:41:579:03139810394.2966.93
8Olson, Matt13:580:28:090:42:077:0212697493.3385.334
9Beebe, Kerry612:280:39:400:42:089:552010911392.3847.594
10Chesbro, Mitch570:000:42:100:42:1010:335111612091.4333.334
11Look, Harley8:140:33:580:42:128:3031919590.48604
12Eiler, John56-2:570:45:090:42:1211:175512512889.52281
13Applegate, Ken678:500:33:270:42:178:2229899388.5762.674
14Sanchez, Robert438:140:34:040:42:188:3132919587.6258.673
15Lenyo, Jim616:240:35:560:42:208:59399710186.6749.332
16Thurman, Patti646:240:35:570:42:218:59129710185.7169.662
17Smith, John6410:490:31:330:42:227:5323828684.7670.672
18Kitts, Carmen642:280:39:580:42:2610:002111011383.8144.832
19Mitchell, Joe7:010:35:250:42:268:5134969982.86564
20Mitchell, Krista7:010:35:270:42:288:5211969981.972.413
21Gunzner, Andrew2810:490:31:400:42:297:5524838680.9569.333
22Look, Susan5:460:36:470:42:339:12151001038061.384
23Hopkins, Michael4612:260:30:080:42:347:3219778079.05764
24Diekmeier, Cori9:070:33:280:42:358:229899278.177.932
25Novak, Louis7:380:34:590:42:378:4533949777.1457.333
26Tuttle, Karolina2710:490:31:500:42:397:574838676.1991.722
27McFarlane, Scott657:010:35:390:42:408:5538969975.2450.674
28Daniels, John5212:110:30:300:42:417:3721788174.2973.334
29Martinez, Christopher3516:460:25:560:42:426:299596273.3389.332
30Praska, Jessica10:330:32:100:42:438:025848772.3888.972
31Cunningham, Dave5512:420:30:020:42:447:3018767971.4377.334
32King, Ed6312:260:30:190:42:457:3520778070.4874.672
33Koster, Maranke4011:220:31:280:42:507:523828469.5294.484
34Quispe, Michael4919:230:23:290:42:525:523464968.5797.332
35Johnson, Keith5417:370:25:160:42:536:195555867.6294.673
36Preisinger, Sabine4714:560:28:070:43:037:021687066.671004
37Newman, Scott4614:560:28:120:43:087:0313697065.71843
38Lynn, John Calvin70-20:061:03:170:43:1115:495816716864.76241
39Mather, Carl5118:010:25:130:43:146:184555663.81963
40Greene, Eric3620:580:22:200:43:185:351394062.861004
41Baylis, John545:270:37:540:43:219:294410410461.942.672
42Hensley, Jim646:240:36:580:43:229:154210110160.9545.332
43Cunningham, Deb5413:430:29:420:43:257:26275756097.244
44Heslinga, Tina6:430:36:450:43:289:111410010059.0564.143
45Preisinger, Sebastian5915:100:28:340:43:447:0914706958.182.674
46Simmons, Cat10:490:32:560:43:458:147878657.1483.452
47Greenwald, Jerry4813:580:29:500:43:487:2817757456.1978.671
48Rothenburger, David4718:130:25:420:43:556:267565555.24924
49Kukel, Scott4218:370:25:190:43:566:206545354.2993.332
50Cecere, Matthew3818:130:25:450:43:586:268565553.3390.674
51Shaklee, Todd468:320:35:260:43:588:5135969452.3854.672
52Serafini, Paul4812:420:31:190:44:017:5022817951.43723
53Johnston, Melissa2611:060:32:580:44:048:148868550.4880.693
54Kanieski, Robert3814:420:29:230:44:057:2116727149.52804
55Feerst, Adam5614:560:29:190:44:157:2015737048.5781.332
56Mair, James8:500:35:270:44:178:5236949347.6253.333
57Mitchell, Leslie545:270:38:560:44:239:441710710446.6755.861
58Hill, David6511:550:32:330:44:288:0825838245.71684
59Robinette, Ric632:480:41:420:44:3010:265011311244.7634.674
60Olson, Jeffrey566:430:37:500:44:339:274310110043.81444
61Duran, Tom682:280:42:130:44:4110:335211411342.86322
62Sushinsky, Jonathan4217:370:27:100:44:476:4811595841.986.673
63Shaw, Dan5611:550:32:530:44:488:1327858240.9565.332
64Tibert, Robyn3410:160:34:380:44:548:391089884075.174
65Shea, John598:140:36:440:44:589:1141969539.0546.674
66Rodgers, Bill5812:260:32:350:45:018:0926818038.166.673
67Bengston, Lee782:480:42:170:45:0510:345311411237.1430.673
68Shaklee, Nicole526:050:39:200:45:259:501810310236.1953.14
69Maurer, Kortney294:280:41:170:45:4510:192310810735.2439.314
70Bennett, Steve646:240:39:290:45:539:524710210134.2938.674
71Kuck, Kerry586:430:39:220:46:059:514610110033.33403
72Insinger, Rob616:240:40:060:46:3010:024811010132.3837.331
73Kumpf, Howard741:040:45:380:46:4211:255611811731.4326.674
74Hesse, Jeff527:380:39:070:46:459:47451069730.4841.331
75Spree, Ed3713:280:33:570:47:258:2930777629.5261.334
76Struble, Stephanie497:560:39:380:47:349:5519989628.5750.343
77Torrez, Richard68-15:001:03:250:48:2515:515916715727.6222.671
78Wilson, Linda-2:350:53:110:50:3613:182613912726.6731.031
79Baca, Peggy Sue5110:490:40:490:51:3810:1222878625.7142.073
80Maurer, Joe578:140:44:210:52:3511:0554969524.7629.334
81Casner, Jared2514:130:40:420:54:5510:1149857323.81361
82Serafini, Ruth3612:420:43:050:55:4710:4625817922.8633.793
83Lake, Courtney2513:580:54:541:08:5213:4427757421.928.283
84Edrich, Rick5511:551:05:001:16:5516:1560838220.9521.334

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMEAGESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Blanchard, Michael54-0:430:43:170:42:3410:491201221004
2Hill, Jan58-1:500:44:260:42:3611:0712312573.334
3Gussie, Ed75-3:431:01:040:57:2115:1615415346.674

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameR/WFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Suzanne StellenR0:41:556:240:35:318:53
Kevin DowningR0:43:115:270:37:449:26
Shawn SussenR0:43:3517:370:25:586:29
Dan ClarkR0:43:4617:340:26:126:33
Christine MulcahyR0:44:413:080:41:3310:23
Kerry`s guideR0:46:046:430:39:219:50
Kristine MulcahyR0:47:220:000:47:2211:50

.

Trophy Series New Members

R/WNAMEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
RWilliams, Laurie0:40:127:200:32:528:136876086.21
RThompson, Lisa0:40:141:250:38:499:42161076058.62
RJohnson, Alex0:41:4515:240:26:216:3510606088
RPhilemon, Jaime0:46:103:080:43:0210:46241196036.55
RRios, Zach0:58:113:080:55:0313:46571496025.33

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FSabine Preisinger396.73499.18
FDeb Cunningham379.27494.82
FMaranke Koster359.66489.92
FRobyn Tibert314.82478.7
FRenee Wheelock277.53392.51
FMelissa Johnston254.34384.78
FSusan Look248.43462.11
FKrista Mitchell224.22374.74
FNicole Shaklee210.21452.55
FTina Heslinga202.16367.39
FStephanie Struble198.85366.28
FTheresa Jockers182.95291.47
FKarolina Tuttle180.3290.15
FKortney Maurer179.99445
FMaureen Harvey175.11358.37
FJoEllen Carter174.7358.23
FJessica Praska172.64286.32
FKerry Beebe171.52442.88
FCat Simmons170.39285.19
FNikki Scott167.74283.87
FDeserae Juarez159.87353.29
FCori Diekmeier157.19278.6
FPeggy Sue Baca155.14351.71
FKristin Mott153.35351.12
FRuth Serafini148.99349.66

.

Male Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
MEric Greene4004100
MAndrew Halverson384.84496.21
MDavid Rothenburger376.1494.03
MMatthew Cecere356.7489.17
MSebastian Preisinger335.05483.76
MRobert Kanieski321.76480.44
MMatt Olson313.21478.3
MMichael Hopkins300.12475.03
MJohn Daniels300.03475.01
MDave Cunningham297.38474.34
MCarl Mather285.2395.07
MKeith Johnson280.06393.35
MEd Spree275.38468.85
MJonathan Sushinsky274.41391.47
MScott Hogg258.98386.33
MScott Newman250.05383.35
MDavid Hill235.79458.95
MKen Applegate232.24458.06
MRick Edrich211.94452.98
MHarley Look210.5452.63
MPaul Serafini206.68368.89
MAndrew Gunzner196.56365.52
MMichael Quispe195.88297.94
MBill Rodgers195.81365.27
MBrian Cheek194.3297.15

.

Runners YTD

R/WNameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
RMitch ChesbroM376.1494.034386
RHarley LookM318.98479.756921
RJoe MitchellM316.92479.236923
RKen ApplegateM315.69478.920038
RMatt OlsonM302.86475.726922
RKerry BeebeF302.3475.573209
REric GreeneM297.07474.275008
RScott McFarlaneM294.5473.624395
RSusan LookF288.24472.066920
RDave CunninghamM282.58470.653846
RSabine PreisingerF280.47470.126672
RSebastian PreisingerM278.23469.566671
RMaranke KosterF271.95467.996568
RJohn DanielsM270.5467.626891
RDeb CunninghamF260.92465.233847
RMichael HopkinsM260.57465.146477
RAndrew HalversonM260.04465.016857
RDavid RothenburgerM259.34464.834700
RCharles TrippM258.21386.076772
RDeserae JuarezF253.44384.486969
RRobert KanieskiM251.5462.875876
RMaureen HarveyF247.08382.366305
RNicole ShakleeF232.53458.136577
RCarl MatherM232.09377.365121
RKortney MaurerF224.48456.126467
RScott HoggM220.02373.345078
RKrista MitchellF218.33372.786986
RScott NewmanM215.17371.725261
RLouis NovakM211.04370.356914
RHoward KumpfM207.66451.920815
RTina HeslingaF207.26369.096913
RRobert SanchezM206.66368.895891
RHeather ReddyF205.23368.414679
RKristin MottF193.36364.456411
RRic RobinetteM191.55447.891196
RMelissa JohnstonF189.96363.326442
RJoEllen CarterF189.43363.146903
RAnne GibbsF188.66294.336792
RAndrew GunznerM187.09362.366785
RKeith JohnsonM181.95360.655522
RAdam LeeM178.75289.384264
RPatti ThurmanF172.24286.124908
RJohn SheaM171.8442.955622
ROlga HnizdilF166.21283.11816
RJonathan SushinskyM164.88354.964404
RBrian BergevinM161.11280.554398
RJessica AguinigaF159.92279.966219
RJoe MaurerM159.27439.826198
RRenee WheelockF159.06353.026474
RStefan KazmierskiM158.97279.495330

.

Racewalkers YTD

R/WNameExpr1Total PointsRacesAve PointsMEMNUM
WMichael BlanchardM3604900133
WJan HillF2804704656
WJanet FairsF260386.671686
WEd GussieM1604406546
WReinaldo RosarioM73.33173.336947
WJared CasnerM46.67146.676668

.