City Park 4M – April Trophy Series Results

We had a great day of running on Sunday the 7th at Denver City Park.  The weather was just a bit better than in March (55 degrees vs 2…), and we had lots of people enjoying the morning with a strong run.  Deb Cunningham and Eric Greene were the speedsters of the day, while former president Lisa Wilson won the Trophy Series for runners, and Chewey Lam won for the racewalkers in his last race before moving to the Bay Area!

Race Day Details

Date:   Sunday April 7
Time:   8am start
Distance:  4 miles
Course:  race runs on asphalt roads around Denver City Park.
Location:  City Park in Denver
Google Linkhttps://goo.gl/maps/3JdLNRZiGNp

April Race Result Summary

Race Directors:  Deb and Dave Cunningham

Photos on Facebook

April 2019 Trophy Series Results

Runners

PlaceNAMESTARTACT'LFINISHPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
1Wilson, Lisa02:0700:36:1500:38:2209:0479811410080
2Finch, Emily03:4900:36:5900:40:4809:15810110998.7976.67
3Sevik, Ken08:3200:32:4000:41:1208:1024869497.5863.92
4Nguyen, Ha08:1400:33:1600:41:3008:195889596.3686.67
5Kahn, David07:5600:33:4200:41:3808:2527909695.1559.22
6Gray, Rob11:0600:30:4000:41:4607:4019798593.9471.76
7Sevik, Phyllis08:3200:33:1400:41:4608:184889492.7390
8Cole, Hallie04:4800:37:0100:41:4909:15910110691.5273.33
9Buck, Will14:2700:27:2400:41:5106:519657290.387.45
10Kitts, Carmen00:0000:41:5800:41:5810:291511612089.0953.33
11Shea, John03:2900:38:3300:42:0209:384110611087.8837.25
12Kanieski, Robert12:4200:29:2300:42:0507:2113747986.6781.18
13Finch, Eric12:1100:29:5600:42:0707:2915768185.4578.04
14McCush, Jackie16:0600:26:1400:42:2006:344606584.2495.29
15McFarlane, Scott07:2000:35:0200:42:2208:4634949883.0348.24
16Bengston, Lee-1:2800:43:5400:42:2610:594412112481.8232.55
17Goh, Chin15:3800:26:5200:42:3006:437636780.6190.59
18Maurer, Kortney01:0400:41:2900:42:3310:221311411779.3960
19Daniels, John10:3300:32:0200:42:3508:0121848778.1868.63
20Robinette, Ric08:3200:34:0700:42:3908:3229919476.9756.08
21Newman, Scott12:1100:30:3500:42:4607:3918788175.7673.33
22Hill, David09:0700:33:4000:42:4708:2526909274.5560.78
23Greene, Eric20:0700:22:4100:42:4805:401414573.33100
24Cunningham, Deb14:1300:28:4100:42:5407:101717372.12100
25Applegate, Ken07:5600:34:5900:42:5508:4533949670.9149.8
26Warren, Dulce-0:4300:43:3800:42:5510:551812112269.743.33
27Beebe, Kerry01:0400:41:5300:42:5710:281411611768.4856.67
28Rothenburger, David16:1900:26:3900:42:5806:406626467.2792.16
29Edrich, Rick08:3200:34:3000:43:0208:3730939466.0654.51
30Smith, John10:4900:32:1500:43:0408:0422858664.8567.06
31Tibert, Robyn10:1600:32:5600:43:1208:143878863.6493.33
32Mark, Travis19:1200:24:0000:43:1206:002495062.4298.43
33Daly, John10:4900:32:2500:43:1408:0623858661.2165.49
34Miller, Brian12:4200:30:3400:43:1607:391778796074.9
35Hasseman, Mark07:2000:36:0000:43:2009:0036989858.7945.1
36Tripp, Charles09:2500:33:5700:43:2208:2928919157.5857.65
37Truong, Caitlyn07:2000:36:0900:43:2909:026989856.3683.33
38Reilly, Robert06:4300:37:0200:43:4509:163810110055.1541.96
39Mather, Carl17:1100:26:3800:43:4906:405616053.9493.73
40Koster, Maranke11:3900:32:1400:43:5308:042848352.7396.67
41Robb, Jay18:0100:25:5400:43:5506:283585651.5296.86
42Puckle, Danne09:2500:34:3400:43:5908:3931939150.352.94
43Davis, Maria-2:5700:47:1000:44:1311:472113012849.0933.33
44Feerst, Adam15:3800:28:3600:44:1407:0911686747.8884.31
45Finch, Jack02:0700:42:1300:44:2010:334211711446.6735.69
46Basse, Bob13:5800:30:2500:44:2307:3616757445.4576.47
47Mather, Maggie03:0800:41:1600:44:2410:191211311144.2463.33
48Turbyfill, Ryan17:1100:27:1400:44:2506:488656043.0389.02
49Olson, Matt11:3900:32:5000:44:2908:1325868341.8262.35
50Slavinski, Lisa01:2500:43:1200:44:3710:481611911640.6150
51Braun, George16:5900:27:4000:44:3906:5510666139.3985.88
52Serafini, Paul09:5900:34:4500:44:4408:4132928938.1851.37
53Asplund, Gregory-2:5700:47:4300:44:4611:564712912836.9727.84
54Olson, Jeffrey02:0700:42:4100:44:4810:404311511435.7634.12
55Hnizdil, Olga-18:1301:03:0600:44:5315:472416516434.5523.33
56Gerhold, Bret09:0700:35:5400:45:0108:5935969233.3346.67
57Hopkins, Michael15:2400:29:3800:45:0207:2414726832.1279.61
58Navarro, Alex08:1400:37:0100:45:1509:15371019530.9143.53
59Maurer, Joe-4:0600:50:0600:46:0012:324913213129.724.71
60Sanchez, Robert07:5600:38:1800:46:1409:3440989628.4838.82
61Torrez, Richard00:2200:46:0800:46:3011:324512711927.2730.98
62Avesing, Jennifer09:4200:38:3000:48:1209:3810929026.0670
63Kuck, Kerry01:2500:48:4600:50:1112:124811811624.8526.27
64McCush, Vince-2:5700:57:0400:54:0714:165013712823.6423.14
65McCush, Nam-7:4101:06:0500:58:2416:315114914022.4221.57
66Serafini, Ruth09:4200:51:1701:00:5912:4922949021.2130

.

Racewalkers

PlaceNAMESTARTACT'LFINISHPACENEW HCPOLD HCPTS PtsRaces
1Lam, Chewey-2:5700:43:4200:40:4510:561211281002
2Hill, Jan-3:2000:44:3100:41:1111:08123129844
3Gussie, Ed-19:3701:01:0200:41:2515:16163167681
4Blanchard, Michael00:4300:43:0800:43:5110:47119118523
5Fairs, Janet-10:1100:54:5600:44:4513:44148146363

.

Trophy Series Guests

NameFINISHSTARTNETPACE
Nayadley Michael00:37:2100:0000:37:2109:20
Erik Nolte00:39:4803:0800:36:4009:10
Dan Griffiths00:40:2907:2000:33:0908:17
Dan Mills00:42:1105:2700:36:4409:11
Inna Yanova00:45:2705:2700:40:0010:00
Giovanna Valbuena00:45:3303:0800:42:2510:36
Patricia Gutierrez00:46:3600:0000:46:3611:39
Janet Connor00:48:1009:4200:38:2809:37
Madeline Schwenberg00:49:1700:0000:49:1712:19
Kerrys Guide00:50:1101:2500:48:4612:12

.

Trophy Series New Members

NAMEFINISHSTARTNETPACEGEND PLACENEW HCPTS PtsScratch Pts
Bushayija, Safari00:38:1100:0000:38:1109:33391056040.39
Bennett, Justin00:40:1208:1400:31:5808:0020846070.2
Tinnell, John00:40:3311:2500:29:0807:1712736082.75
Kim, Debbie00:42:5902:2800:40:3110:08111126066.67
Collins, Heather00:43:3800:0000:43:3810:55171216046.67
Eldredge, Kelly00:45:1400:0000:45:1411:19191256040
Daly, William00:46:0800:0000:46:0811:32461276029.41
Daly, Uyen00:46:1400:0000:46:1411:33201286036.67
Waigand, Katie00:52:1700:0000:52:1713:04231436026.67

.

Female Scratch

SEXNameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
FDeb Cunningham4004100
FMaranke Koster366.43491.61
FElizabeth Sandoval284.88394.96
FRobyn Tibert237.83379.28
FDana Modzelewski191.29363.76
FCori Diekmeier161.34280.67
FJennifer Avesing155.45277.73
FRebecca Walker153.21351.07
FCassi Satizan142.87347.62
FMaureen Harvey139.81346.6
FAriel Walker134.16267.08
FEmily Finch125.76262.88
FKerry Beebe111.79337.26
FMaggie Mather105.15252.58
FKortney Maurer94.55247.27
FPhyllis Sevik90190
FJenni Ernewein89.09189.09
FSabine Preisinger87.37187.37
FHa Nguyen86.67186.67
FCaitlyn Truong83.33183.33
FRachel Ackermann81.82181.82
FLisa Wilson80180
FJennifer Wiltse78.95178.95
FLisa Slavinski78.42239.21
FLaurie Williams74.74174.74

.

Male Scratch

NameTotal PointsRacesAve Points
Eric Greene4004100
Travis Mark391.95497.99
Jackie McCush355.38488.85
David Rothenburger351.54487.88
Bob Basse293.46473.36
Carl Mather282.58394.19
Scott Newman271.63467.91
Brad Labarry250.53383.51
Will Buck247.75382.58
Adam Feerst244.96381.65
David Hill207.2451.8
Ric Robinette202.02450.5
Tim Gentry191.19295.59
Trevar Hupf186.01293
Scott Dailey185.93292.97
Robert Kanieski185.77361.92
Rick Edrich185.12446.28
John Daniels182.44360.81
Ken Applegate181.04445.26
Clay Jessen176.6358.87
Scott Kukel170.24285.12
Chin Goh169.25284.63
Matthew Brand161.39280.7
William Quintanilla147.95273.98
Robert Jaeger147.25273.62

.

Runners YTD

NameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve Points
Scott NewmanM310.65477.66
Ken ApplegateM300.78475.19
Ric RobinetteM295.9473.97
Dana ModzelewskiF291.04397.01
Eric GreeneM286.75471.69
Deb CunninghamF272.62468.15
Rick EdrichM265.46466.36
Jackie McCushM260.94465.23
Maranke KosterF257.66464.41
David RothenburgerM251.47462.87
Bob BasseM250.6462.65
Travis MarkM244.51461.13
Will BuckM241.88380.63
David HillM239.07459.77
Clay JessenM235.79378.6
Jeffrey OlsonM206.38451.6
Robert KanieskiM205.09368.36
Scott McFarlaneM201.9367.3
John DanielsM194.66364.89
Elizabeth SandovalF194.12364.71
Maureen HarveyF188.95362.98
Cassi SatizanF185.18361.73
Robert JaegerM179.24289.62
William QuintanillaM177.47288.74
Carl MatherM176.61358.87
Brad LabarryM176.04358.68
Kortney MaurerF166.54283.27
Rebecca WalkerF166.45355.48
Dan ShawM162.26354.09
Gregory AsplundM159.57439.89
Kerry BeebeF156.01352
Emily FinchF155.93277.97
Tim GentryM155.43277.71
John SheaM154.45351.48
Trevar HupfM154.29277.14
Mike GonzalesM154.11351.37
Todd MatuszewiczM149.33274.67
Mark HassemanM144.5272.25
Matthew BrandM143.9271.95
Robyn TibertF141.26347.09
Jack FinchM138.67269.33
Lisa SlavinskiF135.27267.64
Chin GohM134.89267.45
Olga HnizdilF134.55267.27
Adam FeerstM130.26343.42
Brian MillerM120260
Scott DaileyM119.71259.86
Dave CunninghamM112.84256.42
John DalyM107.88253.94
John SmithM104.85252.42

.

Racewalkers YTD

NameGenderTotal PointsRacesAve Points
Jan HillF304476
Michael BlanchardM252384
Chewey LamM160280
Janet FairsF156352
Ed GussieM68168

.